Team 5132 - RoboClovers (2017)

Sims Academy of Innovation and Technology & 4-H Youth Development Organization


From: Winder, Georgia, USA
District: Peachtree
Rookie Year: 2014

2017 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston
2017 Sponsors: 2017 FRC Hardship Grant/Honeywell&4-H Youth Development Organization&Sims Academy of Innovation and Technology


This tab displays only official event's that Team 5132 attended in 2017.
Team 5132 had a record of 19-22-0 (W-L-T) at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 15 - 18 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 4 - 4)

PCH District - Gainesville Event

  March 3 to March 5, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
16 10 0 0 26
Qualification Matches
Rank: 11 of 39
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 3/4 - 11:09 AM 5132 5734 5582 1311 4941 6705 46 115
Qualification 8 Sat 3/4 - 1:52 PM 4188 1261 4189 1795 5132 3344 110 155
Qualification 17 Sat 3/4 - 3:24 PM 6325 5132 1683 1795 5734 5293 95 140
Qualification 23 Sat 3/4 - 4:30 PM 5293 4468 5332 1648 5132 4235 190 95
Qualification 28 Sat 3/4 - 5:30 PM 4189 5132 3998 6325 832 3318 156 95
Qualification 33 Sat 3/4 - 6:12 PM 1002 3091 5132 5608 832 4026 91 86
Qualification 43 Sat 3/4 - 7:57 PM 1311 4026 5132 1795 6023 5900 171 85
Qualification 49 Sun 3/5 - 9:57 AM 3573 1746 4235 4112 5651 5132 90 171
Qualification 55 Sun 3/5 - 10:47 AM 4112 4749 6712 5132 3265 5608 95 178
Qualification 64 Sun 3/5 - 12:19 PM 5132 4910 3573 3265 5332 3091 140 145
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 1311 5293 1002 4910 5132 6023 311 235
Quarterfinal 7 1311 5293 1002 4910 5132 6023 207 215
Tiebreaker 3 1311 5293 1002 4910 5132 6023 259 165

PCH District - Dalton Event

  March 9 to March 11, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
12 7 10 5 34
Qualification Matches
Rank: 20 of 35
Record: 5 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 3/10 - 11:45 AM 1771 6340 5132 6712 5608 3344 120 150
Qualification 10 Fri 3/10 - 1:04 PM 5132 5293 4080 4235 3344 5109 186 95
Qualification 14 Fri 3/10 - 2:36 PM 4701 3815 4509 5132 1311 4749 55 142
Qualification 20 Fri 3/10 - 3:26 PM 4701 6023 5132 6139 6715 6341 210 45
Qualification 24 Fri 3/10 - 4:06 PM 3318 5132 6705 5536 5219 3329 185 95
Qualification 34 Fri 3/10 - 5:31 PM 2415 6712 3998 5900 5132 5608 145 140
Qualification 37 Fri 3/10 - 5:55 PM 4195 4080 6705 6341 5132 6712 195 95
Qualification 45 Fri 3/10 - 6:59 PM 832 3318 4195 4235 1414 5132 140 160
Qualification 52 Sat 3/11 - 10:17 AM 5293 4749 5608 6139 5536 5132 250 140
Qualification 55 Sat 3/11 - 10:40 AM 4459 2974 832 6715 5132 4193 226 105
Qualification 60 Sat 3/11 - 6:25 AM 5132 2415 5219 832 6471 3998 260 300
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 4459 3815 832 6023 4749 5132 235 330
Quarterfinal 7 4459 3815 832 6023 4749 5132 140 255
Semifinal 2 5132 4749 6023 6340 3998 5900 285 256
Semifinal 4 5132 4749 6023 6340 3998 5900 185 306
Tiebreaker 2 5132 4749 6023 6340 3998 5900 155 285

Peachtree State Championship

  April 5 to April 8, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
24 0 0 0 24
Qualification Matches
Rank: 38 of 45
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Fri 4/7 - 9:14 AM 1683 3635 4941 5074 4730 5132 265 140
Qualification 14 Fri 4/7 - 10:57 AM 1771 1746 3581 5132 6705 5900 195 185
Qualification 21 Fri 4/7 - 1:09 PM 5632 5132 5608 3329 6177 6705 255 230
Qualification 30 Fri 4/7 - 2:21 PM 1002 4112 5582 2415 3581 5132 230 185
Qualification 37 Fri 4/7 - 3:12 PM 6023 4235 5734 5132 5828 4468 180 230
Qualification 41 Fri 4/7 - 3:51 PM 5074 5632 4188 5332 5132 4112 325 400
Qualification 49 Fri 4/7 - 4:47 PM 5132 4516 4235 832 3815 6340 230 258
Qualification 60 Fri 4/7 - 6:05 PM 5132 3091 1002 1414 3998 4189 235 355
Qualification 65 Sat 4/8 - 8:58 AM 3998 6750 5132 4235 5828 3091 230 135
Qualification 72 Sat 4/8 - 9:52 AM 5828 5900 4516 1414 5132 6325 305 250
Qualification 80 Sat 4/8 - 10:50 AM 1648 5132 4189 4026 4080 4910 288 355
Qualification 85 Sat 4/8 - 11:26 AM 3815 2974 5132 4730 4910 4459 281 287
Playoff Matches

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

PCH District - Gainesville Event

  March 3 to March 5, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
16 10 0 0 26
Qualification Matches
Rank: 11 of 39
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 3/4 - 11:09 AM 5132 5734 5582 1311 4941 6705 46 115
Qualification 8 Sat 3/4 - 1:52 PM 4188 1261 4189 1795 5132 3344 110 155
Qualification 17 Sat 3/4 - 3:24 PM 6325 5132 1683 1795 5734 5293 95 140
Qualification 23 Sat 3/4 - 4:30 PM 5293 4468 5332 1648 5132 4235 190 95
Qualification 28 Sat 3/4 - 5:30 PM 4189 5132 3998 6325 832 3318 156 95
Qualification 33 Sat 3/4 - 6:12 PM 1002 3091 5132 5608 832 4026 91 86
Qualification 43 Sat 3/4 - 7:57 PM 1311 4026 5132 1795 6023 5900 171 85
Qualification 49 Sun 3/5 - 9:57 AM 3573 1746 4235 4112 5651 5132 90 171
Qualification 55 Sun 3/5 - 10:47 AM 4112 4749 6712 5132 3265 5608 95 178
Qualification 64 Sun 3/5 - 12:19 PM 5132 4910 3573 3265 5332 3091 140 145
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 1311 5293 1002 4910 5132 6023 311 235
Quarterfinal 7 1311 5293 1002 4910 5132 6023 207 215
Tiebreaker 3 1311 5293 1002 4910 5132 6023 259 165

PCH District - Dalton Event

  March 9 to March 11, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
12 7 10 5 34
Qualification Matches
Rank: 20 of 35
Record: 5 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 3/10 - 11:45 AM 1771 6340 5132 6712 5608 3344 120 150
Qualification 10 Fri 3/10 - 1:04 PM 5132 5293 4080 4235 3344 5109 186 95
Qualification 14 Fri 3/10 - 2:36 PM 4701 3815 4509 5132 1311 4749 55 142
Qualification 20 Fri 3/10 - 3:26 PM 4701 6023 5132 6139 6715 6341 210 45
Qualification 24 Fri 3/10 - 4:06 PM 3318 5132 6705 5536 5219 3329 185 95
Qualification 34 Fri 3/10 - 5:31 PM 2415 6712 3998 5900 5132 5608 145 140
Qualification 37 Fri 3/10 - 5:55 PM 4195 4080 6705 6341 5132 6712 195 95
Qualification 45 Fri 3/10 - 6:59 PM 832 3318 4195 4235 1414 5132 140 160
Qualification 52 Sat 3/11 - 10:17 AM 5293 4749 5608 6139 5536 5132 250 140
Qualification 55 Sat 3/11 - 10:40 AM 4459 2974 832 6715 5132 4193 226 105
Qualification 60 Sat 3/11 - 6:25 AM 5132 2415 5219 832 6471 3998 260 300
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 4459 3815 832 6023 4749 5132 235 330
Quarterfinal 7 4459 3815 832 6023 4749 5132 140 255
Semifinal 2 5132 4749 6023 6340 3998 5900 285 256
Semifinal 4 5132 4749 6023 6340 3998 5900 185 306
Tiebreaker 2 5132 4749 6023 6340 3998 5900 155 285

Peachtree State Championship

  April 5 to April 8, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
24 0 0 0 24
Qualification Matches
Rank: 38 of 45
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Fri 4/7 - 9:14 AM 1683 3635 4941 5074 4730 5132 265 140
Qualification 14 Fri 4/7 - 10:57 AM 1771 1746 3581 5132 6705 5900 195 185
Qualification 21 Fri 4/7 - 1:09 PM 5632 5132 5608 3329 6177 6705 255 230
Qualification 30 Fri 4/7 - 2:21 PM 1002 4112 5582 2415 3581 5132 230 185
Qualification 37 Fri 4/7 - 3:12 PM 6023 4235 5734 5132 5828 4468 180 230
Qualification 41 Fri 4/7 - 3:51 PM 5074 5632 4188 5332 5132 4112 325 400
Qualification 49 Fri 4/7 - 4:47 PM 5132 4516 4235 832 3815 6340 230 258
Qualification 60 Fri 4/7 - 6:05 PM 5132 3091 1002 1414 3998 4189 235 355
Qualification 65 Sat 4/8 - 8:58 AM 3998 6750 5132 4235 5828 3091 230 135
Qualification 72 Sat 4/8 - 9:52 AM 5828 5900 4516 1414 5132 6325 305 250
Qualification 80 Sat 4/8 - 10:50 AM 1648 5132 4189 4026 4080 4910 288 355
Qualification 85 Sat 4/8 - 11:26 AM 3815 2974 5132 4730 4910 4459 281 287
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 84
Rank: 35 of 75 teams in the Peachtree District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 5132 had the following district points activities in the 2017 season:
Event/Activity Total
PCH District - Gainesville Event 26
PCH District - Dalton Event 34
Peachtree State Championship 24

If Team 5132 is tied with any other Peachtree teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 17
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 10
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 52
Level 6 Highest Match Score 400
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 330
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 288
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Georgia Robotics Invitational Tournament & Showcase

  October 28 to October 29, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 21 of 29
Record: 3 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 10/28 - 11:52 AM 4112 1648 5132 4509 832 1746 185 206
Qualification 8 Sat 10/28 - 12:38 PM 1746 5132 9985 5293 1648 1414 304 195
Qualification 12 Sat 10/28 - 1:18 PM 2415 5608 6705 5132 3581 1311 190 161
Qualification 19 Sat 10/28 - 12:01 PM 5132 5293 5109 3581 2974 1002 150 258
Qualification 24 Sat 10/28 - 12:47 PM 4910 4509 4189 1002 4026 5132 385 250
Qualification 28 Sat 10/28 - 1:20 PM 4026 1261 1771 1414 5132 4468 200 250
Qualification 31 Sat 10/28 - 1:48 PM 6325 5332 1771 4910 3815 5132 195 150
Qualification 37 Sun 10/29 - 6:35 AM 832 5132 3998 1414 2415 4509 300 285
Qualification 42 Sun 10/29 - 7:16 AM 4509 5608 5132 5482 2415 5332 205 285
Playoff Matches