Team 3581 - THINC. ROBOTICS (2017)


2017 Robot: Reptar
2017 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston
2017 Sponsors: Caterpillar/Kimberly-Clark/Georgia Power/Powertech/Sumner Mechatronics, Automation, & Robotics Technology, LLC&Thinc Academy

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 36 15 (42%) 21 (58%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 4 0 (0%) 4 (100%) 0
Total 40 15 (38%) 25 (63%) 0 (0%)

Team 3581's 2017 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

PCH District - Columbus Event

  March 16 to March 18, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
10 7 0 0 17
Qualification Matches
Rank: 27 of 37
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 3/17 - 11:20 AM 3694 6716 3581 3091 4188 2415 88 250
Qualification 12 Fri 3/17 - 12:33 PM 3581 3091 6750 4910 1683 4730 90 130
Qualification 17 Fri 3/17 - 2:24 PM 5848 5074 5828 4910 3581 1648 45 281
Qualification 20 Fri 3/17 - 2:45 PM 3573 1648 1746 5840 3581 5482 255 101
Qualification 25 Fri 3/17 - 3:27 PM 1002 4112 3581 1795 3815 3091 158 150
Qualification 36 Fri 3/17 - 4:53 PM 3581 4468 3815 4026 5582 1414 203 260
Qualification 41 Fri 3/17 - 5:28 PM 3581 6340 4516 1002 3815 4240 189 190
Qualification 48 Fri 3/17 - 6:21 PM 6177 3581 5582 1746 6325 4468 98 255
Qualification 52 Fri 3/17 - 6:47 PM 3694 1795 3265 5332 3581 5074 140 135
Qualification 60 Sat 3/18 - 9:55 AM 1683 4701 3635 5848 4026 3581 235 210
Qualification 63 Sat 3/18 - 10:17 AM 1746 3635 3581 6349 5332 4516 283 140
Qualification 74 Sat 3/18 - 11:48 AM 1414 3265 5632 3581 1683 1795 115 180
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 6177 1746 4188 3635 1002 3581 235 190
Quarterfinal 7 6177 1746 4188 3635 1002 3581 420 205

PCH District - Albany Event

  March 23 to March 25, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
16 11 0 0 27
Qualification Matches
Rank: 9 of 32
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Fri 3/24 - 11:12 AM 5840 3694 6471 6349 6715 3581 150 163
Qualification 8 Fri 3/24 - 12:00 PM 4941 3635 3581 4459 5482 4730 308 215
Qualification 12 Fri 3/24 - 12:30 PM 4080 5848 4240 3581 5840 4193 140 45
Qualification 20 Fri 3/24 - 3:00 PM 6750 5536 4193 6471 3581 4189 135 258
Qualification 23 Fri 3/24 - 3:22 PM 3581 5734 6750 6715 5109 6714 193 142
Qualification 32 Fri 3/24 - 4:33 PM 3581 5219 5848 2974 4188 5734 233 255
Qualification 34 Fri 3/24 - 4:47 PM 5109 3635 4189 4188 3581 4730 305 255
Qualification 39 Fri 3/24 - 5:29 PM 3581 5074 4459 6715 1261 5651 208 110
Qualification 45 Fri 3/24 - 6:18 PM 6139 3329 5828 4240 3581 2974 140 308
Qualification 51 Sat 3/25 - 9:45 AM 6714 5632 3581 3635 4188 4459 168 280
Qualification 55 Sat 3/25 - 10:16 AM 5651 4730 4941 5536 3581 3694 250 308
Qualification 62 Sat 3/25 - 11:11 AM 5482 5651 4188 3581 1771 5109 235 188
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 6714 4080 4941 3635 3581 6471 280 208
Quarterfinal 8 6714 4080 4941 3635 3581 6471 335 333

Peachtree State Championship

  April 5 to April 8, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
24 0 0 0 24
Qualification Matches
Rank: 37 of 45
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8 Fri 4/7 - 10:09 AM 4468 5293 6349 4516 1648 3581 187 220
Qualification 14 Fri 4/7 - 10:57 AM 1771 1746 3581 5132 6705 5900 195 185
Qualification 22 Fri 4/7 - 1:17 PM 3581 4026 4459 5074 1002 5293 196 287
Qualification 30 Fri 4/7 - 2:21 PM 1002 4112 5582 2415 3581 5132 230 185
Qualification 33 Fri 4/7 - 2:43 PM 4941 1002 6340 3581 5582 4080 353 195
Qualification 40 Fri 4/7 - 3:44 PM 5828 6023 4910 4730 3581 4468 205 255
Qualification 51 Fri 4/7 - 4:59 PM 5734 3635 2974 3581 6177 4189 320 190
Qualification 55 Fri 4/7 - 5:29 PM 5828 3581 6750 6325 4459 1648 156 207
Qualification 61 Fri 4/7 - 6:11 PM 3581 5900 5734 1683 3329 4080 136 285
Qualification 73 Sat 4/8 - 10:00 AM 3635 5608 4026 4941 3581 2974 285 305
Qualification 82 Sat 4/8 - 11:04 AM 3581 6349 1311 4188 5332 3091 146 235
Qualification 87 Sat 4/8 - 12:07 PM 1414 3091 3581 5332 832 2415 158 235
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 68
Rank: 41 of 75 teams in the Peachtree District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 3581 had the following district points activities in the 2017 season:
Event/Activity Total
PCH District - Columbus Event 17
PCH District - Albany Event 27
Peachtree State Championship 24

If Team 3581 is tied with any other Peachtree teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 18
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 11
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 50
Level 6 Highest Match Score 333
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 308
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 308
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Georgia Robotics Invitational Tournament & Showcase

  October 28 to October 29, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 29 of 29
Record: 1 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Sat 10/28 - 12:07 PM 1414 2974 5332 3581 4189 3815 230 183
Qualification 10 Sat 10/28 - 12:59 PM 2415 4468 2974 3581 6325 4509 230 153
Qualification 12 Sat 10/28 - 1:18 PM 2415 5608 6705 5132 3581 1311 190 161
Qualification 19 Sat 10/28 - 12:01 PM 5132 5293 5109 3581 2974 1002 150 258
Qualification 25 Sat 10/28 - 12:57 PM 832 3581 6705 3998 9985 5608 218 235
Qualification 27 Sat 10/28 - 1:12 PM 3581 2415 1746 6325 4188 4910 225 380
Qualification 33 Sun 10/29 - 6:01 AM 3581 3998 4112 1746 1261 5608 206 233
Qualification 35 Sun 10/29 - 6:18 AM 1648 3581 5332 5482 1771 4112 230 280
Qualification 40 Sun 10/29 - 6:59 AM 3581 4026 4468 1311 1746 1648 135 154
Playoff Matches