Team 4112 - EagleBots (2017)


2017 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston
2017 Sponsors: Automation Direct/Leidos/Siemens/Novelis/Kennesaw State University&South Forsyth High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 4112 attended in 2017.
Team 4112 had a record of 46-29-0 (W-L-T) at their 4 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 27 - 17 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 19 - 12)

PCH District - Gainesville Event

  March 3 to March 5, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
16 11 20 0 47
Qualification Matches
Rank: 10 of 39
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Sat 3/4 - 1:05 PM 3318 5900 3091 4112 6710 6325 80 85
Qualification 9 Sat 3/4 - 2:02 PM 3573 3998 5332 4941 4112 5293 85 195
Qualification 19 Sat 3/4 - 3:46 PM 4112 3998 3265 3091 6710 5582 120 50
Qualification 24 Sat 3/4 - 4:43 PM 4112 1311 6341 1683 4189 6710 117 185
Qualification 29 Sat 3/4 - 5:39 PM 4112 4026 4235 6177 4188 1648 95 170
Qualification 38 Sat 3/4 - 6:59 PM 6705 4468 3091 4112 1002 5734 160 185
Qualification 41 Sat 3/4 - 7:41 PM 4910 6325 1002 3573 4112 5582 145 95
Qualification 49 Sun 3/5 - 9:57 AM 3573 1746 4235 4112 5651 5132 90 171
Qualification 55 Sun 3/5 - 10:47 AM 4112 4749 6712 5132 3265 5608 95 178
Qualification 62 Sun 3/5 - 12:05 PM 5900 4112 6705 6716 832 1795 180 145
Playoff Matches
Record: 5 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 3998 5608 4189 4112 6705 4026 245 285
Quarterfinal 8 3998 5608 4189 4112 6705 4026 215 255
Semifinal 2 1311 5293 1002 4112 6705 4026 255 280
Semifinal 4 1311 5293 1002 4112 6705 4026 285 255
Tiebreaker 2 1311 5293 1002 4112 6705 4026 235 260
Final 1 832 1648 1746 4112 6705 4026 255 257
Final 2 832 1648 1746 4112 6705 4026 306 256
Final 3 832 1648 1746 4112 6705 4026 255 155

PCH District - Columbus Event

  March 16 to March 18, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
17 11 10 0 38
Qualification Matches
Rank: 8 of 37
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Fri 3/17 - 11:47 AM 3635 5848 6177 1683 4112 5632 180 195
Qualification 11 Fri 3/17 - 12:26 PM 4112 3265 4516 1648 6177 5828 165 119
Qualification 19 Fri 3/17 - 2:38 PM 6750 1795 4516 4112 3694 6177 140 100
Qualification 25 Fri 3/17 - 3:27 PM 1002 4112 3581 1795 3815 3091 158 150
Qualification 28 Fri 3/17 - 3:53 PM 4026 1746 4112 3573 3265 4730 213 75
Qualification 35 Fri 3/17 - 4:46 PM 4910 5482 3635 4112 6716 1795 195 150
Qualification 39 Fri 3/17 - 5:14 PM 4112 2415 1648 5632 5074 5482 255 90
Qualification 47 Fri 3/17 - 6:14 PM 1414 4112 6340 4026 5828 3635 282 195
Qualification 55 Fri 3/17 - 7:09 PM 5840 4240 1683 5582 4701 4112 165 255
Qualification 59 Sat 3/18 - 9:48 AM 5332 4468 4112 3573 6716 6349 305 95
Qualification 65 Sat 3/18 - 10:32 AM 6750 1683 6325 5482 4112 3815 210 195
Qualification 73 Sat 3/18 - 11:41 AM 1002 3694 1648 4112 5840 4188 260 250
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 1795 1414 4468 4112 4516 5582 280 260
Quarterfinal 8 1795 1414 4468 4112 4516 5582 155 290
Tiebreaker 4 1795 1414 4468 4112 4516 5582 260 310
Semifinal 2 6177 1746 4188 4112 4516 5582 380 305
Semifinal 4 6177 1746 4188 4112 4516 5582 280 255

Peachtree State Championship

  April 5 to April 8, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
39 9 60 0 108
Qualification Matches
Rank: 20 of 45
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 Fri 4/7 - 10:02 AM 832 4235 1002 4112 6340 3329 275 258
Qualification 12 Fri 4/7 - 10:40 AM 6325 4112 6750 5332 4459 6177 265 230
Qualification 19 Fri 4/7 - 11:30 AM 4910 3091 4112 6349 1771 5582 235 215
Qualification 30 Fri 4/7 - 2:21 PM 1002 4112 5582 2415 3581 5132 230 185
Qualification 36 Fri 4/7 - 3:05 PM 4112 5608 4459 3329 1311 832 207 288
Qualification 41 Fri 4/7 - 3:51 PM 5074 5632 4188 5332 5132 4112 325 400
Qualification 50 Fri 4/7 - 4:53 PM 4941 4910 1648 5900 4080 4112 240 330
Qualification 54 Fri 4/7 - 5:22 PM 4516 6705 4112 4026 5900 4235 205 186
Qualification 62 Fri 4/7 - 6:19 PM 4026 4468 3815 6023 4112 1311 231 268
Qualification 71 Sat 4/8 - 9:46 AM 4189 1683 6023 4235 4112 6349 255 160
Qualification 76 Sat 4/8 - 10:21 AM 5608 6340 1414 4468 5734 4112 308 255
Qualification 90 Sat 4/8 - 12:00 PM 4026 4112 6177 1683 5828 3998 235 305
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 4112 1002 4188 4910 6023 4026 390 305
Quarterfinal 8 4112 1002 4188 4910 6023 4026 395 280
Semifinal 2 4189 3635 2974 4188 1002 4112 305 345
Semifinal 4 4080 3635 2974 4188 1002 4112 205 445
Final 1 5074 4941 1746 4188 1002 4112 213 205
Final 2 5074 4941 1746 4188 1002 4112 405 255

FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 19 to April 22, 2017


FIRST Championship - Houston - Galileo Subdivision

  April 19 to April 22, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 22 of 67
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Thu 4/20 - 8:52 AM 701 386 3303 4355 3512 4112 305 205
Qualification 18 Thu 4/20 - 11:24 AM 4112 3005 6357 4335 2231 2135 280 230
Qualification 31 Thu 4/20 - 2:38 PM 4112 6061 368 5411 3574 3966 241 165
Qualification 41 Thu 4/20 - 3:57 PM 6474 4112 3635 4534 5654 5414 257 305
Qualification 48 Thu 4/20 - 4:53 PM 4904 2486 662 4201 4112 4364 305 185
Qualification 62 Fri 4/21 - 9:40 AM 5109 6547 6464 4112 498 492 307 346
Qualification 68 Fri 4/21 - 10:27 AM 4388 1538 4112 3512 6658 2415 314 310
Qualification 80 Fri 4/21 - 2:10 PM 2152 4112 4080 2333 4537 6404 353 225
Qualification 95 Fri 4/21 - 4:13 PM 6739 4499 4112 4010 199 6171 286 245
Qualification 102 Fri 4/21 - 5:09 PM 6579 3211 192 4112 5074 3574 344 331
Playoff Matches

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

PCH District - Gainesville Event

  March 3 to March 5, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
16 11 20 0 47
Qualification Matches
Rank: 10 of 39
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Sat 3/4 - 1:05 PM 3318 5900 3091 4112 6710 6325 80 85
Qualification 9 Sat 3/4 - 2:02 PM 3573 3998 5332 4941 4112 5293 85 195
Qualification 19 Sat 3/4 - 3:46 PM 4112 3998 3265 3091 6710 5582 120 50
Qualification 24 Sat 3/4 - 4:43 PM 4112 1311 6341 1683 4189 6710 117 185
Qualification 29 Sat 3/4 - 5:39 PM 4112 4026 4235 6177 4188 1648 95 170
Qualification 38 Sat 3/4 - 6:59 PM 6705 4468 3091 4112 1002 5734 160 185
Qualification 41 Sat 3/4 - 7:41 PM 4910 6325 1002 3573 4112 5582 145 95
Qualification 49 Sun 3/5 - 9:57 AM 3573 1746 4235 4112 5651 5132 90 171
Qualification 55 Sun 3/5 - 10:47 AM 4112 4749 6712 5132 3265 5608 95 178
Qualification 62 Sun 3/5 - 12:05 PM 5900 4112 6705 6716 832 1795 180 145
Playoff Matches
Record: 5 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 3998 5608 4189 4112 6705 4026 245 285
Quarterfinal 8 3998 5608 4189 4112 6705 4026 215 255
Semifinal 2 1311 5293 1002 4112 6705 4026 255 280
Semifinal 4 1311 5293 1002 4112 6705 4026 285 255
Tiebreaker 2 1311 5293 1002 4112 6705 4026 235 260
Final 1 832 1648 1746 4112 6705 4026 255 257
Final 2 832 1648 1746 4112 6705 4026 306 256
Final 3 832 1648 1746 4112 6705 4026 255 155

PCH District - Columbus Event

  March 16 to March 18, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
17 11 10 0 38
Qualification Matches
Rank: 8 of 37
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Fri 3/17 - 11:47 AM 3635 5848 6177 1683 4112 5632 180 195
Qualification 11 Fri 3/17 - 12:26 PM 4112 3265 4516 1648 6177 5828 165 119
Qualification 19 Fri 3/17 - 2:38 PM 6750 1795 4516 4112 3694 6177 140 100
Qualification 25 Fri 3/17 - 3:27 PM 1002 4112 3581 1795 3815 3091 158 150
Qualification 28 Fri 3/17 - 3:53 PM 4026 1746 4112 3573 3265 4730 213 75
Qualification 35 Fri 3/17 - 4:46 PM 4910 5482 3635 4112 6716 1795 195 150
Qualification 39 Fri 3/17 - 5:14 PM 4112 2415 1648 5632 5074 5482 255 90
Qualification 47 Fri 3/17 - 6:14 PM 1414 4112 6340 4026 5828 3635 282 195
Qualification 55 Fri 3/17 - 7:09 PM 5840 4240 1683 5582 4701 4112 165 255
Qualification 59 Sat 3/18 - 9:48 AM 5332 4468 4112 3573 6716 6349 305 95
Qualification 65 Sat 3/18 - 10:32 AM 6750 1683 6325 5482 4112 3815 210 195
Qualification 73 Sat 3/18 - 11:41 AM 1002 3694 1648 4112 5840 4188 260 250
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 1795 1414 4468 4112 4516 5582 280 260
Quarterfinal 8 1795 1414 4468 4112 4516 5582 155 290
Tiebreaker 4 1795 1414 4468 4112 4516 5582 260 310
Semifinal 2 6177 1746 4188 4112 4516 5582 380 305
Semifinal 4 6177 1746 4188 4112 4516 5582 280 255

Peachtree State Championship

  April 5 to April 8, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
39 9 60 0 108
Qualification Matches
Rank: 20 of 45
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 Fri 4/7 - 10:02 AM 832 4235 1002 4112 6340 3329 275 258
Qualification 12 Fri 4/7 - 10:40 AM 6325 4112 6750 5332 4459 6177 265 230
Qualification 19 Fri 4/7 - 11:30 AM 4910 3091 4112 6349 1771 5582 235 215
Qualification 30 Fri 4/7 - 2:21 PM 1002 4112 5582 2415 3581 5132 230 185
Qualification 36 Fri 4/7 - 3:05 PM 4112 5608 4459 3329 1311 832 207 288
Qualification 41 Fri 4/7 - 3:51 PM 5074 5632 4188 5332 5132 4112 325 400
Qualification 50 Fri 4/7 - 4:53 PM 4941 4910 1648 5900 4080 4112 240 330
Qualification 54 Fri 4/7 - 5:22 PM 4516 6705 4112 4026 5900 4235 205 186
Qualification 62 Fri 4/7 - 6:19 PM 4026 4468 3815 6023 4112 1311 231 268
Qualification 71 Sat 4/8 - 9:46 AM 4189 1683 6023 4235 4112 6349 255 160
Qualification 76 Sat 4/8 - 10:21 AM 5608 6340 1414 4468 5734 4112 308 255
Qualification 90 Sat 4/8 - 12:00 PM 4026 4112 6177 1683 5828 3998 235 305
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 4112 1002 4188 4910 6023 4026 390 305
Quarterfinal 8 4112 1002 4188 4910 6023 4026 395 280
Semifinal 2 4189 3635 2974 4188 1002 4112 305 345
Semifinal 4 4080 3635 2974 4188 1002 4112 205 445
Final 1 5074 4941 1746 4188 1002 4112 213 205
Final 2 5074 4941 1746 4188 1002 4112 405 255

FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 19 to April 22, 2017


FIRST Championship - Houston - Galileo Subdivision

  April 19 to April 22, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 22 of 67
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Thu 4/20 - 8:52 AM 701 386 3303 4355 3512 4112 305 205
Qualification 18 Thu 4/20 - 11:24 AM 4112 3005 6357 4335 2231 2135 280 230
Qualification 31 Thu 4/20 - 2:38 PM 4112 6061 368 5411 3574 3966 241 165
Qualification 41 Thu 4/20 - 3:57 PM 6474 4112 3635 4534 5654 5414 257 305
Qualification 48 Thu 4/20 - 4:53 PM 4904 2486 662 4201 4112 4364 305 185
Qualification 62 Fri 4/21 - 9:40 AM 5109 6547 6464 4112 498 492 307 346
Qualification 68 Fri 4/21 - 10:27 AM 4388 1538 4112 3512 6658 2415 314 310
Qualification 80 Fri 4/21 - 2:10 PM 2152 4112 4080 2333 4537 6404 353 225
Qualification 95 Fri 4/21 - 4:13 PM 6739 4499 4112 4010 199 6171 286 245
Qualification 102 Fri 4/21 - 5:09 PM 6579 3211 192 4112 5074 3574 344 331
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 193
Rank: 12 of 75 teams in the Peachtree District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)

Team 4112 had the following district points activities in the 2017 season:
Event/Activity Total
PCH District - Gainesville Event 47
PCH District - Columbus Event 38
Peachtree State Championship 108

If Team 4112 is tied with any other Peachtree teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 90
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 60
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 31
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 11
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 72
Level 6 Highest Match Score 445
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 400
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 395
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Georgia Robotics Invitational Tournament & Showcase

  October 28 to October 29, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 15 of 29
Record: 5 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 10/28 - 11:52 AM 4112 1648 5132 4509 832 1746 185 206
Qualification 9 Sat 10/28 - 12:48 PM 5608 832 4112 4910 4026 5109 300 305
Qualification 13 Sat 10/28 - 11:08 AM 4026 6325 5293 9985 4112 5332 185 280
Qualification 18 Sat 10/28 - 11:52 AM 832 1414 5482 6325 1311 4112 180 230
Qualification 20 Sat 10/28 - 12:08 PM 4910 4468 9985 4509 4112 4188 230 235
Qualification 26 Sat 10/28 - 1:04 PM 5482 2974 1311 4189 1002 4112 235 287
Qualification 33 Sun 10/29 - 6:01 AM 3581 3998 4112 1746 1261 5608 206 233
Qualification 35 Sun 10/29 - 6:18 AM 1648 3581 5332 5482 1771 4112 230 280
Qualification 39 Sun 10/29 - 6:51 AM 6705 4112 3815 5293 4910 3998 255 285
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 3 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Semifinal 4 1414 5608 4189 4910 4112 6325 210 305
Final 1 6705 1002 1746 4910 4112 6325 332 255