Team 4189 - Chargers (2017)


2017 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston
2017 Sponsors: Jackson County 4-H

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 44 31 (70%) 13 (30%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 13 5 (38%) 9 (69%) 0
Total 57 36 (63%) 22 (39%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Peachtree Regional

  March 14 to March 16, 2012


Peachtree Regional

  March 15 to March 17, 2013


Peachtree Regional

  March 26 to March 28, 2014


Georgia Southern Classic Regional

  February 26 to March 1, 2015


Peachtree Regional

  March 25 to March 28, 2015


PCH District - Dalton Event

  March 17 to March 19, 2016


PCH District - Kennesaw Event

  April 8 to April 10, 2016


Peachtree District State Championship

  April 13 to April 16, 2016


PCH District - Gainesville Event

  March 3 to March 5, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
18 14 0 5 37
Qualification Matches
Rank: 6 of 39
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 3/4 - 11:38 AM 4189 6341 6716 6023 3573 4188 90 135
Qualification 8 Sat 3/4 - 1:52 PM 4188 1261 4189 1795 5132 3344 110 155
Qualification 20 Sat 3/4 - 3:57 PM 1795 1648 4189 4749 5651 4910 135 80
Qualification 24 Sat 3/4 - 4:43 PM 4112 1311 6341 1683 4189 6710 117 185
Qualification 28 Sat 3/4 - 5:30 PM 4189 5132 3998 6325 832 3318 156 95
Qualification 37 Sat 3/4 - 6:51 PM 1746 5293 6710 6023 4189 5608 180 270
Qualification 44 Sun 3/5 - 9:16 AM 3091 6341 6712 3318 4189 4235 50 191
Qualification 51 Sun 3/5 - 10:12 AM 6023 6716 4910 4468 1002 4189 130 200
Qualification 57 Sun 3/5 - 11:08 AM 6177 5900 832 4189 5332 5734 135 90
Qualification 65 Sun 3/5 - 12:27 PM 4941 6712 3998 1746 4189 6177 205 255
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 3998 5608 4189 4112 6705 4026 245 285
Quarterfinal 8 3998 5608 4189 4112 6705 4026 215 255

PCH District - Albany Event

  March 23 to March 25, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
20 15 10 8 53
Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 32
Record: 10 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 3/24 - 11:21 AM 5651 2974 6139 4080 4189 4941 140 235
Qualification 9 Fri 3/24 - 12:07 PM 5848 4189 5651 6471 6349 5632 140 142
Qualification 14 Fri 3/24 - 12:43 PM 1261 6349 4941 5734 4189 4459 160 205
Qualification 20 Fri 3/24 - 3:00 PM 6750 5536 4193 6471 3581 4189 135 258
Qualification 22 Fri 3/24 - 3:15 PM 4188 4189 5828 5651 4459 5536 235 125
Qualification 27 Fri 3/24 - 3:55 PM 4941 1771 3694 1261 2974 4189 180 280
Qualification 34 Fri 3/24 - 4:47 PM 5109 3635 4189 4188 3581 4730 305 255
Qualification 40 Fri 3/24 - 5:40 PM 6714 5828 5840 4189 4730 3694 90 152
Qualification 47 Fri 3/24 - 6:33 PM 5632 5536 4189 4080 6715 4188 280 250
Qualification 50 Sat 3/25 - 9:36 AM 5219 4240 5536 4189 5074 6349 115 155
Qualification 54 Sat 3/25 - 10:08 AM 4189 4240 5482 1261 5109 3329 240 333
Qualification 63 Sat 3/25 - 11:20 AM 3635 5848 6715 6139 6714 4189 175 200
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 6750 4189 5632 5734 5482 3694 185 230
Quarterfinal 7 6750 4189 5632 5734 5482 3694 295 95
Tiebreaker 3 6750 4189 5632 5734 5482 3694 195 185
Semifinal 2 6750 4189 5632 4941 4080 6714 200 330
Semifinal 4 6750 4189 5632 4941 4080 6714 250 210
Tiebreaker 2 6750 4189 5632 4941 4080 6714 210 255

Peachtree State Championship

  April 5 to April 8, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
36 6 30 15 87
Qualification Matches
Rank: 24 of 45
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 4/7 - 9:38 AM 4188 4189 1771 5828 5608 6325 280 185
Qualification 13 Fri 4/7 - 10:51 AM 4189 1002 3635 5608 3091 3815 310 165
Qualification 17 Fri 4/7 - 11:18 AM 5900 4468 832 4730 4189 6750 195 110
Qualification 28 Fri 4/7 - 2:06 PM 3091 4189 4026 5900 4188 3329 305 195
Qualification 34 Fri 4/7 - 2:49 PM 4516 5332 4730 2415 4189 1746 215 350
Qualification 45 Fri 4/7 - 4:20 PM 6177 2415 5293 4189 6340 5900 233 203
Qualification 51 Fri 4/7 - 4:59 PM 5734 3635 2974 3581 6177 4189 320 190
Qualification 60 Fri 4/7 - 6:05 PM 5132 3091 1002 1414 3998 4189 235 355
Qualification 64 Fri 4/7 - 6:38 PM 1002 4459 4188 4189 5632 6349 307 195
Qualification 71 Sat 4/8 - 9:46 AM 4189 1683 6023 4235 4112 6349 255 160
Qualification 80 Sat 4/8 - 10:50 AM 1648 5132 4189 4026 4080 4910 288 355
Qualification 86 Sat 4/8 - 11:33 AM 1648 6705 6023 4189 5734 4941 327 255
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 4189 3635 2974 4516 6340 1414 446 237
Quarterfinal 7 4189 3635 2974 4516 6340 1414 395 252
Semifinal 2 4189 3635 2974 4188 1002 4112 305 345

FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 19 to April 22, 2017


FIRST Championship - Houston - Newton Subdivision

  April 19 to April 22, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 11 of 67
Record: 8 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Thu 4/20 - 9:14 AM 5295 6321 4189 3189 6025 1622 310 196
Qualification 13 Thu 4/20 - 10:39 AM 6666 744 3616 79 5842 4189 186 368
Qualification 23 Thu 4/20 - 1:32 PM 4189 3556 3489 1294 6418 3527 306 205
Qualification 45 Thu 4/20 - 11:41 AM 997 5012 2073 4189 1533 6430 348 250
Qualification 52 Fri 4/21 - 8:26 AM 3335 4189 3663 2839 3847 3255 266 200
Qualification 57 Fri 4/21 - 9:09 AM 1156 3008 4189 900 5930 1255 345 291
Qualification 68 Fri 4/21 - 10:32 AM 6652 704 696 5892 3743 4189 305 330
Qualification 89 Fri 4/21 - 3:25 PM 5930 589 4189 3647 6377 180 200 305
Qualification 97 Fri 4/21 - 4:31 PM 6369 120 2096 744 4189 4486 278 395
Qualification 106 Fri 4/21 - 5:43 PM 6430 1745 968 5839 4189 4188 250 330
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 4/22 - 9:33 AM 4188 118 1678 4189 79 997 527 470
Quarterfinal 5 4188 1678 118 4189 79 997 523 305

PCH District Gainesville Event

  March 2 to March 4, 2018


PCH District Duluth Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2018


Peachtree District State Championship

  April 4 to April 7, 2018


FIRST Championship - Houston - Turing Subdivision

  April 18 to April 21, 2018


FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 18 to April 21, 2018


PCH District Gainesville Event

  March 1 to March 3, 2019


PCH District Forsyth District Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2019


PCH District Gainesville Event presented by Automation Direct

  February 28 to March 1, 2020


INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge Event

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Nickel Group - INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 177
Rank: 16 of 75 teams in the Peachtree District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)

Team 4189 had the following district points activities in the 2017 season:
Event/Activity Total
PCH District - Gainesville Event 37
PCH District - Albany Event 53
Peachtree State Championship 87

If Team 4189 is tied with any other Peachtree teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 40
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 35
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 15
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 74
Level 6 Highest Match Score 446
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 395
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 355
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Georgia Robotics Invitational Tournament & Showcase

  October 28 to October 29, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 29
Record: 7 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 10/28 - 11:22 AM 1002 4910 5608 3998 4189 4468 200 137
Qualification 5 Sat 10/28 - 12:07 PM 1414 2974 5332 3581 4189 3815 230 183
Qualification 11 Sat 10/28 - 1:09 PM 1771 3998 1746 5109 5482 4189 162 253
Qualification 16 Sat 10/28 - 11:36 AM 6705 4189 9985 4468 3815 1746 305 205
Qualification 24 Sat 10/28 - 12:47 PM 4910 4509 4189 1002 4026 5132 385 250
Qualification 26 Sat 10/28 - 1:04 PM 5482 2974 1311 4189 1002 4112 235 287
Qualification 32 Sat 10/28 - 1:57 PM 2415 5293 4188 2974 1648 4189 255 256
Qualification 36 Sun 10/29 - 6:26 AM 6325 1746 4189 1002 5109 1261 336 255
Qualification 41 Sun 10/29 - 7:07 AM 4189 5293 1771 832 5109 4188 213 205
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Semifinal 2 1414 4189 4188 4910 5332 6325 233 445
Semifinal 4 1414 5608 4189 4910 4112 6325 210 305