Team 6325 - Reset Robotics (2017)


2017 Robot: Morpheus
2017 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston
2017 Sponsors: Georgia Robotics Alliance/Big Blue Saw/Siemens /STREM HQ & Family/Community


This tab displays only official event's that Team 6325 attended in 2017.
Team 6325 had a record of 23-26-0 (W-L-T) at their 4 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 20 - 22 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 3 - 4)

PCH District - Gainesville Event

  March 3 to March 5, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
8 1 10 8 27
Qualification Matches
Rank: 32 of 39
Record: 3 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (2 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Sat 3/4 - 1:05 PM 3318 5900 3091 4112 6710 6325 80 85
Qualification 10 Sat 3/4 - 2:13 PM 6716 6325 4026 6710 6712 4235 45 40
Qualification 17 Sat 3/4 - 3:24 PM 6325 5132 1683 1795 5734 5293 95 140
Qualification 25 Sat 3/4 - 4:51 PM 6325 6177 3998 6716 4749 1002 55 190
Qualification 28 Sat 3/4 - 5:30 PM 4189 5132 3998 6325 832 3318 156 95
Qualification 36 Sat 3/4 - 6:44 PM 3573 1795 4749 3265 3344 6325 85 50
Qualification 41 Sat 3/4 - 7:41 PM 4910 6325 1002 3573 4112 5582 145 95
Qualification 50 Sun 3/5 - 10:05 AM 1648 5582 6325 1261 6710 5332 115 100
Qualification 54 Sun 3/5 - 10:38 AM 4468 4188 4026 6325 1261 5651 230 50
Qualification 61 Sun 3/5 - 11:57 AM 6023 1683 1648 5734 6325 4188 200 230
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sun 3/5 - 2:20 PM 6325 4941 4188 5332 5734 1261 235 95
Quarterfinal 5 6325 4941 4188 5332 5734 1261 185 115
Semifinal 1 6325 4941 4188 1746 1648 832 235 185
Semifinal 3 6325 4941 4188 1746 1648 832 260 305
Tiebreaker 1 6325 4941 4188 1746 1648 832 155 285

PCH District - Columbus Event

  March 16 to March 18, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
16 9 0 5 30
Qualification Matches
Rank: 10 of 37
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 3/17 - 11:29 AM 6325 1414 1795 6340 4240 5074 135 131
Qualification 7 Fri 3/17 - 11:55 AM 1746 5332 6340 6325 6716 1002 236 85
Qualification 15 Fri 3/17 - 2:08 PM 1683 6349 3091 6325 6340 3265 205 185
Qualification 24 Fri 3/17 - 3:21 PM 4910 6325 5582 5632 4026 5332 285 210
Qualification 27 Fri 3/17 - 3:42 PM 6325 4516 4240 3694 4188 4910 185 180
Qualification 32 Fri 3/17 - 4:22 PM 3573 6325 2415 3091 5848 4516 180 140
Qualification 38 Fri 3/17 - 5:07 PM 5848 5840 6716 4730 3635 6325 45 110
Qualification 48 Fri 3/17 - 6:21 PM 6177 3581 5582 1746 6325 4468 98 255
Qualification 51 Fri 3/17 - 6:41 PM 4188 6325 5848 6750 1414 1746 160 225
Qualification 56 Sat 3/18 - 9:28 AM 1648 4026 3815 6325 3694 6349 160 75
Qualification 65 Sat 3/18 - 10:32 AM 6750 1683 6325 5482 4112 3815 210 195
Qualification 68 Sat 3/18 - 10:57 AM 1795 4730 5828 4701 5840 6325 170 175
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 3/18 - 2:02 PM 3573 1683 2415 3815 6325 4026 470 200
Quarterfinal 5 3573 1683 2415 3815 6325 4026 280 215

Peachtree State Championship

  April 5 to April 8, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
21 0 0 24 45
Qualification Matches
Rank: 39 of 45
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 4/7 - 9:38 AM 4188 4189 1771 5828 5608 6325 280 185
Qualification 12 Fri 4/7 - 10:40 AM 6325 4112 6750 5332 4459 6177 265 230
Qualification 20 Fri 4/7 - 1:02 PM 6325 1683 1746 2974 1414 6023 180 350
Qualification 24 Fri 4/7 - 1:32 PM 5734 6349 832 4730 6325 6177 231 142
Qualification 35 Fri 4/7 - 2:57 PM 3998 6325 5632 3091 1648 5293 305 333
Qualification 44 Fri 4/7 - 4:12 PM 3091 6325 4080 5608 4941 4235 275 310
Qualification 52 Fri 4/7 - 5:06 PM 3329 2415 5632 6325 6023 5582 285 205
Qualification 55 Fri 4/7 - 5:29 PM 5828 3581 6750 6325 4459 1648 156 207
Qualification 67 Sat 4/8 - 9:10 AM 6705 2415 6325 6340 5074 4910 185 328
Qualification 72 Sat 4/8 - 9:52 AM 5828 5900 4516 1414 5132 6325 305 250
Qualification 78 Sat 4/8 - 10:34 AM 4730 3815 2415 6325 3329 1771 230 305
Qualification 84 Sat 4/8 - 11:19 AM 1746 4468 5582 5900 6325 3635 294 305
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 19 to April 22, 2017


FIRST Championship - Houston - Roebling Subdivision

  April 19 to April 22, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 34 of 66
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Thu 4/20 - 8:59 AM 2485 3316 6325 973 2928 3824 315 417
Qualification 22 Thu 4/20 - 11:54 AM 3653 3991 4723 6325 3229 4191 305 165
Qualification 28 Thu 4/20 - 2:32 PM 6325 3140 6560 1339 955 1574 305 374
Qualification 38 Thu 4/20 - 4:17 PM 4590 2655 2881 4561 6508 6325 312 298
Qualification 52 Fri 4/21 - 8:54 AM 488 6325 365 6560 5614 5472 315 210
Qualification 66 Fri 4/21 - 11:41 AM 3826 624 1414 1002 6325 4276 301 354
Qualification 71 Fri 4/21 - 12:19 PM 6388 3158 3834 6325 5803 6144 215 313
Qualification 83 Fri 4/21 - 2:37 PM 5970 2478 418 1482 6361 6325 255 215
Qualification 91 Fri 4/21 - 3:41 PM 4060 5816 6325 8 2183 2905 360 205
Qualification 109 Fri 4/21 - 6:10 PM 115 6325 4723 3402 441 2403 380 305
Playoff Matches

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

PCH District - Gainesville Event

  March 3 to March 5, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
8 1 10 8 27
Qualification Matches
Rank: 32 of 39
Record: 3 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (2 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Sat 3/4 - 1:05 PM 3318 5900 3091 4112 6710 6325 80 85
Qualification 10 Sat 3/4 - 2:13 PM 6716 6325 4026 6710 6712 4235 45 40
Qualification 17 Sat 3/4 - 3:24 PM 6325 5132 1683 1795 5734 5293 95 140
Qualification 25 Sat 3/4 - 4:51 PM 6325 6177 3998 6716 4749 1002 55 190
Qualification 28 Sat 3/4 - 5:30 PM 4189 5132 3998 6325 832 3318 156 95
Qualification 36 Sat 3/4 - 6:44 PM 3573 1795 4749 3265 3344 6325 85 50
Qualification 41 Sat 3/4 - 7:41 PM 4910 6325 1002 3573 4112 5582 145 95
Qualification 50 Sun 3/5 - 10:05 AM 1648 5582 6325 1261 6710 5332 115 100
Qualification 54 Sun 3/5 - 10:38 AM 4468 4188 4026 6325 1261 5651 230 50
Qualification 61 Sun 3/5 - 11:57 AM 6023 1683 1648 5734 6325 4188 200 230
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sun 3/5 - 2:20 PM 6325 4941 4188 5332 5734 1261 235 95
Quarterfinal 5 6325 4941 4188 5332 5734 1261 185 115
Semifinal 1 6325 4941 4188 1746 1648 832 235 185
Semifinal 3 6325 4941 4188 1746 1648 832 260 305
Tiebreaker 1 6325 4941 4188 1746 1648 832 155 285

PCH District - Columbus Event

  March 16 to March 18, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
16 9 0 5 30
Qualification Matches
Rank: 10 of 37
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 3/17 - 11:29 AM 6325 1414 1795 6340 4240 5074 135 131
Qualification 7 Fri 3/17 - 11:55 AM 1746 5332 6340 6325 6716 1002 236 85
Qualification 15 Fri 3/17 - 2:08 PM 1683 6349 3091 6325 6340 3265 205 185
Qualification 24 Fri 3/17 - 3:21 PM 4910 6325 5582 5632 4026 5332 285 210
Qualification 27 Fri 3/17 - 3:42 PM 6325 4516 4240 3694 4188 4910 185 180
Qualification 32 Fri 3/17 - 4:22 PM 3573 6325 2415 3091 5848 4516 180 140
Qualification 38 Fri 3/17 - 5:07 PM 5848 5840 6716 4730 3635 6325 45 110
Qualification 48 Fri 3/17 - 6:21 PM 6177 3581 5582 1746 6325 4468 98 255
Qualification 51 Fri 3/17 - 6:41 PM 4188 6325 5848 6750 1414 1746 160 225
Qualification 56 Sat 3/18 - 9:28 AM 1648 4026 3815 6325 3694 6349 160 75
Qualification 65 Sat 3/18 - 10:32 AM 6750 1683 6325 5482 4112 3815 210 195
Qualification 68 Sat 3/18 - 10:57 AM 1795 4730 5828 4701 5840 6325 170 175
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 3/18 - 2:02 PM 3573 1683 2415 3815 6325 4026 470 200
Quarterfinal 5 3573 1683 2415 3815 6325 4026 280 215

Peachtree State Championship

  April 5 to April 8, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
21 0 0 24 45
Qualification Matches
Rank: 39 of 45
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 4/7 - 9:38 AM 4188 4189 1771 5828 5608 6325 280 185
Qualification 12 Fri 4/7 - 10:40 AM 6325 4112 6750 5332 4459 6177 265 230
Qualification 20 Fri 4/7 - 1:02 PM 6325 1683 1746 2974 1414 6023 180 350
Qualification 24 Fri 4/7 - 1:32 PM 5734 6349 832 4730 6325 6177 231 142
Qualification 35 Fri 4/7 - 2:57 PM 3998 6325 5632 3091 1648 5293 305 333
Qualification 44 Fri 4/7 - 4:12 PM 3091 6325 4080 5608 4941 4235 275 310
Qualification 52 Fri 4/7 - 5:06 PM 3329 2415 5632 6325 6023 5582 285 205
Qualification 55 Fri 4/7 - 5:29 PM 5828 3581 6750 6325 4459 1648 156 207
Qualification 67 Sat 4/8 - 9:10 AM 6705 2415 6325 6340 5074 4910 185 328
Qualification 72 Sat 4/8 - 9:52 AM 5828 5900 4516 1414 5132 6325 305 250
Qualification 78 Sat 4/8 - 10:34 AM 4730 3815 2415 6325 3329 1771 230 305
Qualification 84 Sat 4/8 - 11:19 AM 1746 4468 5582 5900 6325 3635 294 305
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 19 to April 22, 2017


FIRST Championship - Houston - Roebling Subdivision

  April 19 to April 22, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 34 of 66
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Thu 4/20 - 8:59 AM 2485 3316 6325 973 2928 3824 315 417
Qualification 22 Thu 4/20 - 11:54 AM 3653 3991 4723 6325 3229 4191 305 165
Qualification 28 Thu 4/20 - 2:32 PM 6325 3140 6560 1339 955 1574 305 374
Qualification 38 Thu 4/20 - 4:17 PM 4590 2655 2881 4561 6508 6325 312 298
Qualification 52 Fri 4/21 - 8:54 AM 488 6325 365 6560 5614 5472 315 210
Qualification 66 Fri 4/21 - 11:41 AM 3826 624 1414 1002 6325 4276 301 354
Qualification 71 Fri 4/21 - 12:19 PM 6388 3158 3834 6325 5803 6144 215 313
Qualification 83 Fri 4/21 - 2:37 PM 5970 2478 418 1482 6361 6325 255 215
Qualification 91 Fri 4/21 - 3:41 PM 4060 5816 6325 8 2183 2905 360 205
Qualification 109 Fri 4/21 - 6:10 PM 115 6325 4723 3402 441 2403 380 305
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 112
Rank: 26 of 75 teams in the Peachtree District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (DCMPRookieAS)

Team 6325 had the following district points activities in the 2017 season:
Event/Activity Total
PCH District - Gainesville Event 27
PCH District - Columbus Event 30
Peachtree State Championship 45
Team Age 10

If Team 6325 is tied with any other Peachtree teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 10
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 9
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 45
Level 6 Highest Match Score 305
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 305
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 305
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Georgia Robotics Invitational Tournament & Showcase

  October 28 to October 29, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 29
Record: 6 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 10/28 - 11:32 AM 5482 4188 4026 6325 6705 5109 185 95
Qualification 10 Sat 10/28 - 12:59 PM 2415 4468 2974 3581 6325 4509 230 153
Qualification 13 Sat 10/28 - 11:08 AM 4026 6325 5293 9985 4112 5332 185 280
Qualification 18 Sat 10/28 - 11:52 AM 832 1414 5482 6325 1311 4112 180 230
Qualification 22 Sat 10/28 - 12:32 PM 3998 6325 1648 2974 5109 1771 255 165
Qualification 27 Sat 10/28 - 1:12 PM 3581 2415 1746 6325 4188 4910 225 380
Qualification 31 Sat 10/28 - 1:48 PM 6325 5332 1771 4910 3815 5132 195 150
Qualification 36 Sun 10/29 - 6:26 AM 6325 1746 4189 1002 5109 1261 336 255
Qualification 43 Sun 10/29 - 7:26 AM 2974 6705 4910 1414 1002 6325 265 345
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Semifinal 2 1414 4189 4188 4910 5332 6325 233 445
Semifinal 4 1414 5608 4189 4910 4112 6325 210 305
Final 1 6705 1002 1746 4910 4112 6325 332 255
Final 2 2415 1002 1746 4910 5332 6325 495 305