Team 4026 - Global Dynamics (2017)


2017 Robot: Southpaw
2017 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston
2017 Sponsors: GE Volunteers/Johnson Research and Development/Big Nerd Ranch/Decatur Education Foundation&Family/Community

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 34 15 (44%) 18 (53%) 1 (3%)
Playoff 12 5 (42%) 7 (58%) 0
Total 46 20 (43%) 25 (54%) 1 (2%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Peachtree Regional

  March 14 to March 16, 2012


Peachtree Regional

  March 15 to March 17, 2013


FIRST Championship - Galileo Division

  April 24 to April 27, 2013


Peachtree Regional

  March 26 to March 28, 2014


South Florida Regional

  April 2 to April 4, 2014


South Florida Regional

  February 25 to February 28, 2015


Georgia Southern Classic Regional

  February 26 to March 1, 2015


Peachtree Regional

  March 25 to March 28, 2015


PCH District - Columbus Event

  March 10 to March 12, 2016


PCH District - Albany Event

  March 17 to March 19, 2016


Peachtree District State Championship

  April 13 to April 16, 2016


FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


FIRST Championship - Carson Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


PCH District - Gainesville Event

  March 3 to March 5, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
14 6 20 5 45
Qualification Matches
Rank: 17 of 39
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Sat 3/4 - 12:46 PM 6177 4026 5332 4468 1683 4910 50 235
Qualification 10 Sat 3/4 - 2:13 PM 6716 6325 4026 6710 6712 4235 45 40
Qualification 14 Sat 3/4 - 2:55 PM 5608 3344 6716 4026 6712 1261 131 90
Qualification 21 Sat 3/4 - 4:07 PM 5734 6705 3318 3344 3573 4026 145 95
Qualification 29 Sat 3/4 - 5:39 PM 4112 4026 4235 6177 4188 1648 95 170
Qualification 33 Sat 3/4 - 6:12 PM 1002 3091 5132 5608 832 4026 91 86
Qualification 43 Sat 3/4 - 7:57 PM 1311 4026 5132 1795 6023 5900 171 85
Qualification 47 Sun 3/5 - 9:41 AM 3318 4026 5293 4749 6177 3091 175 90
Qualification 54 Sun 3/5 - 10:38 AM 4468 4188 4026 6325 1261 5651 230 50
Qualification 59 Sun 3/5 - 11:29 AM 6341 4910 6710 4941 5651 4026 135 230
Playoff Matches
Record: 5 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 3998 5608 4189 4112 6705 4026 245 285
Quarterfinal 8 3998 5608 4189 4112 6705 4026 215 255
Semifinal 2 1311 5293 1002 4112 6705 4026 255 280
Semifinal 4 1311 5293 1002 4112 6705 4026 285 255
Tiebreaker 2 1311 5293 1002 4112 6705 4026 235 260
Final 1 832 1648 1746 4112 6705 4026 255 257
Final 2 832 1648 1746 4112 6705 4026 306 256
Final 3 832 1648 1746 4112 6705 4026 255 155

PCH District - Columbus Event

  March 16 to March 18, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
14 8 0 5 27
Qualification Matches
Rank: 15 of 37
Record: 6 Wins, 5 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Fri 3/17 - 11:05 AM 3265 4468 4026 6750 1648 5840 210 45
Qualification 8 Fri 3/17 - 12:02 PM 4026 3694 5074 5482 4188 5582 135 125
Qualification 14 Fri 3/17 - 2:00 PM 4026 4240 5482 1746 4516 5840 121 275
Qualification 24 Fri 3/17 - 3:21 PM 4910 6325 5582 5632 4026 5332 285 210
Qualification 28 Fri 3/17 - 3:53 PM 4026 1746 4112 3573 3265 4730 213 75
Qualification 36 Fri 3/17 - 4:53 PM 3581 4468 3815 4026 5582 1414 203 260
Qualification 40 Fri 3/17 - 5:21 PM 4701 6750 4026 5332 6177 3091 110 285
Qualification 47 Fri 3/17 - 6:14 PM 1414 4112 6340 4026 5828 3635 282 195
Qualification 56 Sat 3/18 - 9:28 AM 1648 4026 3815 6325 3694 6349 160 75
Qualification 60 Sat 3/18 - 9:55 AM 1683 4701 3635 5848 4026 3581 235 210
Qualification 64 Sat 3/18 - 10:24 AM 5582 1002 3265 4910 4026 2415 255 255
Qualification 71 Sat 3/18 - 11:20 AM 6716 4910 5828 3573 6177 4026 215 236
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 3/18 - 2:02 PM 3573 1683 2415 3815 6325 4026 470 200
Quarterfinal 5 3573 1683 2415 3815 6325 4026 280 215

Peachtree State Championship

  April 5 to April 8, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
30 18 0 15 63
Qualification Matches
Rank: 31 of 45
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Fri 4/7 - 9:55 AM 4459 1746 5632 5734 4026 2415 301 207
Qualification 10 Fri 4/7 - 10:23 AM 6023 4080 6340 5632 832 4026 309 305
Qualification 22 Fri 4/7 - 1:17 PM 3581 4026 4459 5074 1002 5293 196 287
Qualification 28 Fri 4/7 - 2:06 PM 3091 4189 4026 5900 4188 3329 305 195
Qualification 32 Fri 4/7 - 2:34 PM 4188 1414 4026 6177 4910 3635 295 235
Qualification 38 Fri 4/7 - 3:22 PM 6705 3815 5582 6750 1683 4026 205 186
Qualification 46 Fri 4/7 - 4:26 PM 6349 6750 5332 1746 4026 5828 145 206
Qualification 54 Fri 4/7 - 5:22 PM 4516 6705 4112 4026 5900 4235 205 186
Qualification 62 Fri 4/7 - 6:19 PM 4026 4468 3815 6023 4112 1311 231 268
Qualification 73 Sat 4/8 - 10:00 AM 3635 5608 4026 4941 3581 2974 285 305
Qualification 80 Sat 4/8 - 10:50 AM 1648 5132 4189 4026 4080 4910 288 355
Qualification 90 Sat 4/8 - 12:00 PM 4026 4112 6177 1683 5828 3998 235 305
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 4112 1002 4188 4910 6023 4026 390 305
Quarterfinal 8 4112 1002 4188 4910 6023 4026 395 280

PCH District Albany Event

  March 15 to March 17, 2018


PCH District Duluth Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2018


Peachtree District State Championship

  April 4 to April 7, 2018


PCH District Dalton Event

  March 7 to March 9, 2019


PCH District Columbus Event

  March 21 to March 23, 2019


Peachtree District State Championship

  April 3 to April 6, 2019


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Galileo Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


PCH District Dalton Event

  March 5 to March 7, 2020


Indium Group - INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge Event

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Peachtree District Awards Event

  May 3 to May 7, 2021


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 135
Rank: 21 of 75 teams in the Peachtree District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 4026 had the following district points activities in the 2017 season:
Event/Activity Total
PCH District - Gainesville Event 45
PCH District - Columbus Event 27
Peachtree State Championship 63

If Team 4026 is tied with any other Peachtree teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 20
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 20
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 32
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 18
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 58
Level 6 Highest Match Score 355
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 305
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 305
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Georgia Robotics Invitational Tournament & Showcase

  October 28 to October 29, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 27 of 29
Record: 3 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 10/28 - 11:32 AM 5482 4188 4026 6325 6705 5109 185 95
Qualification 9 Sat 10/28 - 12:48 PM 5608 832 4112 4910 4026 5109 300 305
Qualification 13 Sat 10/28 - 11:08 AM 4026 6325 5293 9985 4112 5332 185 280
Qualification 17 Sat 10/28 - 11:45 AM 3998 5332 4026 1648 4188 1261 185 155
Qualification 24 Sat 10/28 - 12:47 PM 4910 4509 4189 1002 4026 5132 385 250
Qualification 28 Sat 10/28 - 1:20 PM 4026 1261 1771 1414 5132 4468 200 250
Qualification 30 Sat 10/28 - 1:40 PM 1002 5482 4468 832 9985 4026 255 195
Qualification 38 Sun 10/29 - 6:43 AM 9985 1311 4188 4026 5608 2974 185 180
Qualification 40 Sun 10/29 - 6:59 AM 3581 4026 4468 1311 1746 1648 135 154
Playoff Matches

GRITS 2019 – Deep Space

  November 2 to November 2, 2019