Team 1771 - Electric Phoenixes (2017)

North Gwinnett High School


From: Suwanee, Georgia, USA
Sponsors: Meggitt Training Systems / Gwinnett County Public Schools / LaserCraft Technologies Inc. / Nordson Corporation / WIT & North Gwinnett High School

District: Peachtree District
Rookie Year: 2006
On The Web: http://www.nghsrobotics.weebly.com
Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston

View this Team on FIRST Inspires

2017 Awards

Award Event
Team Spirit Award sponsored by FCA Foundation PCH District - Albany Event
District Event Winner PCH District - Dalton Event

Event Attendance and Performance


Georgia Robotics Invitational Tournament & Showcase (October 28 to October 29, 2017)

Qualification Matches View Quals Event Page

Rank: 18 of 29
Record: 4 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 1
11:00A
5293 1311 1261 185
2415 1771 9985 180
Qualification 6
11:45A
5482 4509 1261 50
6705 1771 4188 250
Qualification 11
12:30P
1771 3998 1746 162
5109 5482 4189 253
Qualification 15
3:33P
1648 1002 2415 260
5608 1414 1771 250
Qualification 22
4:36P
3998 6325 1648 255
2974 5109 1771 165
Qualification 28
5:30P
4026 1261 1771 200
1414 5132 4468 250
Qualification 31
5:57P
6325 5332 1771 195
4910 3815 5132 150
Qualification 35
10:18A
1648 3581 5332 230
5482 1771 4112 280
Qualification 41
11:12A
4189 5293 1771 213
832 5109 4188 205

Playoff Matches

Team 1771 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event

Peachtree State Championship (April 5 to April 8, 2017)

Qualification Matches View Quals Event Page

Rank: 21 of 45
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 4
9:21A
4188 4189 1771 280
5828 5608 6325 185
Qualification 14
10:31A
1771 1746 3581 195
5132 6705 5900 185
Qualification 19
11:06A
4910 3091 4112 235
6349 1771 5582 215
Qualification 26
1:42P
1771 5074 3998 210
1746 4080 6750 188
Qualification 31
2:17P
5074 2974 6349 237
5900 1771 3815 205
Qualification 42
3:34P
832 6750 1771 195
1683 1414 5734 205
Qualification 48
4:16P
1683 4459 5293 292
3091 4468 1771 305
Qualification 59
5:33P
2415 5608 1771 205
4941 6023 6349 335
Qualification 66
9:07A
6177 832 2974 281
3635 1771 1648 330
Qualification 69
9:28A
5734 1771 5293 234
1002 4468 5332 305
Qualification 78
10:31A
4730 3815 2415 230
6325 3329 1771 305
Qualification 89
11:48A
4516 1771 4080 355
1311 5632 6340 241

Playoff Matches

Team 1771 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event

PCH District - Albany Event (March 23 to March 25, 2017)

Qualification Matches View Quals Event Page

Rank: 26 of 32
Record: 3 Wins, 7 Losses and 2 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 1
11:00A
5848 3329 6714 75
4240 5074 1771 125
Qualification 10
12:12P
5734 6715 1771 110
4080 5219 5828 145
Qualification 15
12:52P
6139 4730 5632 145
5482 6750 1771 105
Qualification 19
2:54P
3635 1771 3329 155
6715 4941 5219 165
Qualification 27
3:58P
4941 1771 3694 180
1261 2974 4189 280
Qualification 30
4:22P
4240 6715 4459 140
1771 4193 4730 140
Qualification 37
5:18P
2974 1771 5536 280
6349 5651 6714 90
Qualification 43
6:06P
1771 5219 1261 156
5848 5536 4730 160
Qualification 48
6:46P
1771 6714 5651 185
5219 5840 6750 185
Qualification 52
9:54A
3694 6750 5109 90
1771 5848 6139 45
Qualification 57
10:34A
6471 4459 6714 135
1771 6349 4080 231
Qualification 62
11:14A
5482 5651 4188 235
3581 1771 5109 188

Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page

Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Selection: Round2 of Alliance 5

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2
4193 5074 4459 310
5536 3329 1771 255
Quarterfinal 6
4193 5074 4459 235
5536 3329 1771 205

PCH District - Dalton Event (March 9 to March 11, 2017)

Qualification Matches View Quals Event Page

Rank: 25 of 35
Record: 4 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 3
11:16A
1771 6340 5132 120
6712 5608 3344 150
Qualification 11
12:20P
3815 832 1771 220
4701 5219 6705 165
Qualification 15
12:52P
6471 1771 3318 85
3998 6023 5109 95
Qualification 22
2:48P
1771 4509 6705 175
1311 4080 3344 197
Qualification 27
3:28P
4195 4193 6712 85
1771 1311 5608 248
Qualification 32
4:08P
6715 4459 4509 45
5219 4749 1771 135
Qualification 41
5:20P
5536 4235 2974 145
1771 4193 2415 225
Qualification 44
5:44P
5900 3815 6341 250
3329 1771 5109 95
Qualification 51
10:10A
6471 3329 6023 240
1771 4195 1414 86
Qualification 56
10:50A
5293 6139 3815 259
4080 1771 6712 85
Qualification 64
11:54A
1771 4235 6715 90
4516 6139 6705 130

Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page

Record: 6 Wins and 2 Losses
Selection: Round2 of Alliance 5
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2
4701 4235 4080 145
2974 2415 1771 260
Quarterfinal 6
4701 4235 4080 140
2974 2415 1771 280
Semifinal 1
3329 5293 6705 300
2974 2415 1771 280
Semifinal 3
3329 5293 6705 210
2974 2415 1771 305
Tiebreaker 1
3329 5293 6705 180
2974 2415 1771 470
Final 1
1771 2415 2974 185
6340 3998 5900 236
Final 2
1771 2415 2974 255
6340 3998 5900 211
Final 3
1771 2415 2974 445
6340 3998 5900 206
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.