Team 1771 - Electric Phoenixes (2017)


2017 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston
2017 Sponsors: Meggitt Training Systems / Gwinnett County Public Schools / LaserCraft Technologies Inc. / Nordson Corporation / WIT & North Gwinnett High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 35 14 (40%) 19 (54%) 2 (6%)
Playoff 10 6 (60%) 4 (40%) 0
Total 45 20 (44%) 23 (51%) 2 (4%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

PCH District - Dalton Event

  March 9 to March 11, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
10 5 30 0 45
Qualification Matches
Rank: 25 of 35
Record: 4 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 3/10 - 11:45 AM 1771 6340 5132 6712 5608 3344 120 150
Qualification 11 Fri 3/10 - 1:59 PM 3815 832 1771 4701 5219 6705 220 165
Qualification 15 Fri 3/10 - 2:44 PM 6471 1771 3318 3998 6023 5109 85 95
Qualification 22 Fri 3/10 - 3:46 PM 1771 4509 6705 1311 4080 3344 175 197
Qualification 27 Fri 3/10 - 4:33 PM 4195 4193 6712 1771 1311 5608 85 248
Qualification 32 Fri 3/10 - 5:13 PM 6715 4459 4509 5219 4749 1771 45 135
Qualification 41 Fri 3/10 - 6:28 PM 5536 4235 2974 1771 4193 2415 145 225
Qualification 44 Fri 3/10 - 6:52 PM 5900 3815 6341 3329 1771 5109 250 95
Qualification 51 Sat 3/11 - 10:10 AM 6471 3329 6023 1771 4195 1414 240 86
Qualification 56 Sat 3/11 - 5:52 AM 5293 6139 3815 4080 1771 6712 259 85
Qualification 64 Sat 3/11 - 11:53 AM 1771 4235 6715 4516 6139 6705 90 130
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 5
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 4701 4235 4080 2974 2415 1771 145 260
Quarterfinal 6 4701 4235 4080 2974 2415 1771 140 280
Semifinal 1 3329 5293 6705 2974 2415 1771 300 280
Semifinal 3 3329 5293 6705 2974 2415 1771 210 305
Tiebreaker 1 3329 5293 6705 2974 2415 1771 180 470
Final 1 1771 2415 2974 6340 3998 5900 185 236
Final 2 1771 2415 2974 6340 3998 5900 255 211
Final 3 1771 2415 2974 6340 3998 5900 445 206

PCH District - Albany Event

  March 23 to March 25, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
9 5 0 5 19
Qualification Matches
Rank: 26 of 32
Record: 3 Wins, 7 Losses and 2 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Fri 3/24 - 11:04 AM 5848 3329 6714 4240 5074 1771 75 125
Qualification 10 Fri 3/24 - 12:14 PM 5734 6715 1771 4080 5219 5828 110 145
Qualification 15 Fri 3/24 - 12:50 PM 6139 4730 5632 5482 6750 1771 145 105
Qualification 19 Fri 3/24 - 2:53 PM 3635 1771 3329 6715 4941 5219 155 165
Qualification 27 Fri 3/24 - 3:55 PM 4941 1771 3694 1261 2974 4189 180 280
Qualification 30 Fri 3/24 - 4:20 PM 4240 6715 4459 1771 4193 4730 140 140
Qualification 37 Fri 3/24 - 5:11 PM 2974 1771 5536 6349 5651 6714 280 90
Qualification 43 Fri 3/24 - 6:04 PM 1771 5219 1261 5848 5536 4730 156 160
Qualification 48 Fri 3/24 - 6:40 PM 1771 6714 5651 5219 5840 6750 185 185
Qualification 52 Sat 3/25 - 9:53 AM 3694 6750 5109 1771 5848 6139 90 45
Qualification 57 Sat 3/25 - 10:32 AM 6471 4459 6714 1771 6349 4080 135 231
Qualification 62 Sat 3/25 - 11:11 AM 5482 5651 4188 3581 1771 5109 235 188
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 4193 5074 4459 5536 3329 1771 310 255
Quarterfinal 6 4193 5074 4459 5536 3329 1771 235 205

Peachtree State Championship

  April 5 to April 8, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
39 0 0 0 39
Qualification Matches
Rank: 21 of 45
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 4/7 - 9:38 AM 4188 4189 1771 5828 5608 6325 280 185
Qualification 14 Fri 4/7 - 10:57 AM 1771 1746 3581 5132 6705 5900 195 185
Qualification 19 Fri 4/7 - 11:30 AM 4910 3091 4112 6349 1771 5582 235 215
Qualification 26 Fri 4/7 - 1:46 PM 1771 5074 3998 1746 4080 6750 210 188
Qualification 31 Fri 4/7 - 2:28 PM 5074 2974 6349 5900 1771 3815 237 205
Qualification 42 Fri 4/7 - 3:59 PM 832 6750 1771 1683 1414 5734 195 205
Qualification 48 Fri 4/7 - 4:40 PM 1683 4459 5293 3091 4468 1771 292 305
Qualification 59 Fri 4/7 - 5:58 PM 2415 5608 1771 4941 6023 6349 205 335
Qualification 66 Sat 4/8 - 9:04 AM 6177 832 2974 3635 1771 1648 281 330
Qualification 69 Sat 4/8 - 9:32 AM 5734 1771 5293 1002 4468 5332 234 305
Qualification 78 Sat 4/8 - 10:34 AM 4730 3815 2415 6325 3329 1771 230 305
Qualification 89 Sat 4/8 - 11:53 AM 4516 1771 4080 1311 5632 6340 355 241
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 103
Rank: 30 of 75 teams in the Peachtree District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 1771 had the following district points activities in the 2017 season:
Event/Activity Total
PCH District - Dalton Event 45
PCH District - Albany Event 19
Peachtree State Championship 39

If Team 1771 is tied with any other Peachtree teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 10
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 5
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 58
Level 6 Highest Match Score 470
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 445
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 355
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Georgia Robotics Invitational Tournament & Showcase

  October 28 to October 29, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 18 of 29
Record: 4 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 10/28 - 11:08 AM 5293 1311 1261 2415 1771 9985 185 180
Qualification 6 Sat 10/28 - 12:16 PM 5482 4509 1261 6705 1771 4188 50 250
Qualification 11 Sat 10/28 - 1:09 PM 1771 3998 1746 5109 5482 4189 162 253
Qualification 15 Sat 10/28 - 11:28 AM 1648 1002 2415 5608 1414 1771 260 250
Qualification 22 Sat 10/28 - 12:32 PM 3998 6325 1648 2974 5109 1771 255 165
Qualification 28 Sat 10/28 - 1:20 PM 4026 1261 1771 1414 5132 4468 200 250
Qualification 31 Sat 10/28 - 1:48 PM 6325 5332 1771 4910 3815 5132 195 150
Qualification 35 Sun 10/29 - 6:18 AM 1648 3581 5332 5482 1771 4112 230 280
Qualification 41 Sun 10/29 - 7:07 AM 4189 5293 1771 832 5109 4188 213 205
Playoff Matches