Team 1414 - IHOT (2017)


2017 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston
2017 Sponsors: Atlanta International School/Chau Financial/SolidWorks/Novelis/Ermie/Cisco/Kennesaw State University/Dynamic Currency Conversion&Atlanta International School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 45 26 (58%) 19 (42%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 7 1 (14%) 6 (86%) 0
Total 52 27 (52%) 25 (48%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

PCH District - Dalton Event

  March 9 to March 11, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
6 0 0 0 6
Qualification Matches
Rank: 33 of 35
Record: 3 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 3/10 - 11:57 AM 6705 6341 5293 4459 1414 2415 182 106
Qualification 7 Fri 3/10 - 12:28 PM 1311 6712 5900 5536 6715 1414 208 65
Qualification 16 Fri 3/10 - 2:55 PM 6712 6139 1414 2974 6705 2415 45 345
Qualification 19 Fri 3/10 - 3:18 PM 4235 3998 5608 3815 1414 5109 160 90
Qualification 25 Fri 3/10 - 4:14 PM 6139 4459 5109 1414 3344 6471 80 50
Qualification 33 Fri 3/10 - 5:21 PM 3329 6705 1414 4193 4080 6023 182 135
Qualification 39 Fri 3/10 - 6:12 PM 1414 832 4509 6139 5900 3329 141 75
Qualification 45 Fri 3/10 - 6:59 PM 832 3318 4195 4235 1414 5132 140 160
Qualification 51 Sat 3/11 - 10:10 AM 6471 3329 6023 1771 4195 1414 240 86
Qualification 54 Sat 3/11 - 10:33 AM 4749 5900 3344 4516 5219 1414 195 96
Qualification 61 Sat 3/11 - 6:31 AM 4701 1414 6341 6340 5608 4509 140 241
Playoff Matches

PCH District - Columbus Event

  March 16 to March 18, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
20 14 0 5 39
Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 37
Record: 10 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 3/17 - 11:29 AM 6325 1414 1795 6340 4240 5074 135 131
Qualification 10 Fri 3/17 - 12:19 PM 1414 2415 5840 4701 3573 5632 150 145
Qualification 16 Fri 3/17 - 2:16 PM 2415 5332 4730 1414 6177 3815 200 215
Qualification 22 Fri 3/17 - 3:05 PM 6349 4701 1414 6750 4730 5848 50 40
Qualification 30 Fri 3/17 - 4:07 PM 5828 1002 5840 5074 1414 1683 70 185
Qualification 36 Fri 3/17 - 4:53 PM 3581 4468 3815 4026 5582 1414 203 260
Qualification 43 Fri 3/17 - 5:44 PM 4468 4910 1414 3694 1746 5828 285 170
Qualification 47 Fri 3/17 - 6:14 PM 1414 4112 6340 4026 5828 3635 282 195
Qualification 51 Fri 3/17 - 6:41 PM 4188 6325 5848 6750 1414 1746 160 225
Qualification 57 Sat 3/18 - 9:35 AM 2415 5482 3265 4188 1414 4516 150 225
Qualification 66 Sat 3/18 - 10:39 AM 4240 3091 1414 1648 5074 6716 145 165
Qualification 74 Sat 3/18 - 11:48 AM 1414 3265 5632 3581 1683 1795 115 180
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 1795 1414 4468 4112 4516 5582 280 260
Quarterfinal 8 1795 1414 4468 4112 4516 5582 155 290
Tiebreaker 4 1795 1414 4468 4112 4516 5582 260 310

Peachtree State Championship

  April 5 to April 8, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
45 21 0 0 66
Qualification Matches
Rank: 16 of 45
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Fri 4/7 - 9:22 AM 4080 3998 4468 3815 6349 1414 235 185
Qualification 11 Fri 4/7 - 10:32 AM 4730 4235 1414 5582 1648 5074 130 185
Qualification 20 Fri 4/7 - 1:02 PM 6325 1683 1746 2974 1414 6023 180 350
Qualification 25 Fri 4/7 - 1:40 PM 4941 5632 6705 4459 1414 4468 300 291
Qualification 32 Fri 4/7 - 2:34 PM 4188 1414 4026 6177 4910 3635 295 235
Qualification 42 Fri 4/7 - 3:59 PM 832 6750 1771 1683 1414 5734 195 205
Qualification 47 Fri 4/7 - 4:33 PM 4730 4188 1311 1002 6705 1414 283 275
Qualification 60 Fri 4/7 - 6:05 PM 5132 3091 1002 1414 3998 4189 235 355
Qualification 63 Fri 4/7 - 6:27 PM 5332 1746 1414 5293 5582 5608 245 235
Qualification 72 Sat 4/8 - 9:52 AM 5828 5900 4516 1414 5132 6325 305 250
Qualification 76 Sat 4/8 - 10:21 AM 5608 6340 1414 4468 5734 4112 308 255
Qualification 87 Sat 4/8 - 12:07 PM 1414 3091 3581 5332 832 2415 158 235
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 4189 3635 2974 4516 6340 1414 446 237
Quarterfinal 7 4189 3635 2974 4516 6340 1414 395 252

FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 19 to April 22, 2017


FIRST Championship - Houston - Roebling Subdivision

  April 19 to April 22, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 17 of 66
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 Thu 4/20 - 9:25 AM 115 365 6361 6144 1414 4723 451 135
Qualification 20 Thu 4/20 - 11:30 AM 4561 6388 1414 1574 585 3824 330 307
Qualification 26 Thu 4/20 - 2:10 PM 418 5472 2403 8 6409 1414 330 280
Qualification 35 Thu 4/20 - 3:33 PM 1414 175 1482 5499 4723 1011 280 185
Qualification 51 Fri 4/21 - 8:46 AM 3653 1414 955 5026 4060 3834 260 255
Qualification 66 Fri 4/21 - 11:41 AM 3826 624 1414 1002 6325 4276 301 354
Qualification 74 Fri 4/21 - 12:41 PM 2468 1339 4191 1414 5816 3316 305 345
Qualification 80 Fri 4/21 - 2:14 PM 441 4219 6304 973 1414 6508 305 347
Qualification 90 Fri 4/21 - 3:34 PM 6409 5970 4590 488 1414 3229 281 362
Qualification 106 Fri 4/21 - 5:46 PM 435 2881 2928 585 1477 1414 295 320
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 4/22 - 9:34 AM 1011 2928 973 1414 1477 5803 509 395
Quarterfinal 5 1011 2928 973 1414 1477 5803 502 421

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 111
Rank: 28 of 75 teams in the Peachtree District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (Waitlist)

Team 1414 had the following district points activities in the 2017 season:
Event/Activity Total
PCH District - Dalton Event 6
PCH District - Columbus Event 39
Peachtree State Championship 66

If Team 1414 is tied with any other Peachtree teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 35
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 21
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 71
Level 6 Highest Match Score 355
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 350
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 308
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Georgia Robotics Invitational Tournament & Showcase

  October 28 to October 29, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 17 of 29
Record: 4 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Sat 10/28 - 12:07 PM 1414 2974 5332 3581 4189 3815 230 183
Qualification 8 Sat 10/28 - 12:38 PM 1746 5132 9985 5293 1648 1414 304 195
Qualification 15 Sat 10/28 - 11:28 AM 1648 1002 2415 5608 1414 1771 260 250
Qualification 18 Sat 10/28 - 11:52 AM 832 1414 5482 6325 1311 4112 180 230
Qualification 21 Sat 10/28 - 12:16 PM 1414 1261 3815 5608 5482 5293 150 240
Qualification 28 Sat 10/28 - 1:20 PM 4026 1261 1771 1414 5132 4468 200 250
Qualification 34 Sun 10/29 - 6:11 AM 1311 1414 5109 4509 6705 4468 256 230
Qualification 37 Sun 10/29 - 6:35 AM 832 5132 3998 1414 2415 4509 300 285
Qualification 43 Sun 10/29 - 7:26 AM 2974 6705 4910 1414 1002 6325 265 345
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Semifinal 2 1414 4189 4188 4910 5332 6325 233 445
Semifinal 4 1414 5608 4189 4910 4112 6325 210 305