2018 Peachtree District

Peachtree District (PCH)


Events: 6
Teams: 82

Teams Qualified for District Championship: 45  (45 Available)
Teams Qualified for FIRST Championship: 16  (16 Available)

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. For detail on a particular team, please click on their team number. For more info on District Championship and For more info on District Championship and FIRST Championship, please go to the FRC Resource Library.
Rank District Points Team Event 1 Event 2 District Championship FIRST Championship Other
1 313.00 1648 40 69 204 Qualified 0
2 309.00 1102 37 68 204 Qualified 0
3 294.00 4910 78 78 138 Qualified 0
4 255.00 4941 66 57 132 Qualified 0
5 252.00 6705 58 72 117 Qualified 5*
6 247.00 4189 63 28 156 Qualified 0
7 226.00 1311 48 40 138 Pre-Qualified 0
8 221.00 2974 54 71 96 Qualified 0
9 220.00 4188 36 46 138 Qualified 0
10 212.00 2415 29 36 147 Qualified 0
11 212.00 832 40 49 123 Qualified 0
12 210.00 1414 27 39 144 Qualified 0
13 205.00 1746 57 58 90 -- 0
14 188.00 1002 18 59 111 Qualified 0
15 188.00 4026 47 36 105 -- 0
16 183.00 4459 26 40 117 -- 0
17 174.00 6829 21 62 81 -- 10*
18 174.00 3998 50 40 84 -- 0
19 161.00 6177 30 29 102 -- 0
20 160.00 4468 28 33 99 Qualified 0
21 150.00 3581 45 63 42 -- 0
22 141.00 6919 22 49 60 Qualified 10*
23 133.00 6712 35 18 75 -- 5*
24 128.00 6471 53 25 45 -- 5*
25 123.00 1683 18 51 54 -- 0
26 118.00 3635 22 57 39 -- 0
27 117.00 1771 36 30 51 -- 0
28 106.00 6887 12 36 48 Qualified 10*
29 105.00 5109 19 44 42 -- 0
30 102.00 6341 46 30 21 -- 5*
31 101.00 6340 43 23 30 -- 5*
32 100.00 1261 21 37 42 -- 0
33 91.00 6925 20 43 18 -- 10*
34 91.00 5332 31 18 42 -- 0
35 87.00 7315 24 26 27 -- 10*
36 86.00 5900 27 29 30 -- 0
37 82.00 3329 28 27 27 -- 0
38 80.00 5848 42 26 12 -- 0
39 80.00 6325 9 33 33 -- 5*
40 78.00 4112 28 20 30 -- 0
41 77.00 3815 27 35 15 -- 0
42 77.00 4240 13 40 24 -- 0
43 70.00 3573 31 18 21 -- 0
44 70.00 5482 14 35 21 -- 0
45 64.00 6715 22 22 15 -- 5*
46 47.00 6842 13 24 -- -- 10*
47 44.00 5632 16 28 -- -- 0
48 44.00 6905 18 16 -- -- 10*
49 43.00 3344 11 32 -- -- 0
50 43.00 4730 26 17 -- -- 0
51 43.00 4509 19 24 -- -- 0
52 43.00 4516 16 27 -- -- 0
53 43.00 1795 15 28 -- -- 0
54 40.00 4193 14 26 -- -- 0
55 39.00 5582 11 28 -- -- 0
56 37.00 7104 27 Not Played -- -- 10*
57 37.00 5219 29 8 -- -- 0
58 37.00 5293 22 15 -- -- 0
59 35.00 5074 30 5 -- -- 0
60 35.00 4080 6 29 -- -- 0
61 33.00 6023 21 12 -- -- 0
62 33.00 5608 9 24 -- -- 0
63 31.00 4749 12 19 -- -- 0
64 30.00 5840 18 12 -- -- 0
65 30.00 6944 11 9 -- -- 10*
66 30.00 7076 11 9 -- -- 10*
67 30.00 7060 7 13 -- -- 10*
68 26.00 6750 9 12 -- -- 5*
69 25.00 6910 9 6 -- -- 10*
70 24.00 3265 6 18 -- -- 0
71 22.00 6714 8 9 -- -- 5*
72 22.00 6716 6 11 -- -- 5*
73 19.00 5734 5 14 -- -- 0
74 18.00 4235 9 9 -- -- 0
75 17.00 4701 7 10 -- -- 0
76 16.00 3091 9 7 -- -- 0
77 16.00 5651 8 8 -- -- 0
78 16.00 3694 7 9 -- -- 0
79 15.00 5132 8 7 -- -- 0
80 15.00 6139 9 6 -- -- 0
81 9.00 5828 4 5 -- -- 0
82 8.00 4195 4 4 -- -- 0
Hover on the score from a particular team event to see at which event the score was earned. Click the score to see the team's scoring detail from that event. Columns that contain "--" mean the team did not qualify / has not yet qualified.Columns that contain " (IP)" mean the event is in progress and scores will be changing throughout the event. More Info...

The Peachtree District is made up of 6 events, as outlined below. Teams select events at which they wish to compete and, at eligible events, earn points based on their performance.

The Peachtree District is made up of 82 Teams, as listed below. To learn more about a team, or see details of their performance this season, click on their team number.

Number Name Home
832 Oscar Roswell, Georgia (USA)
1002 The CircuitRunners Marietta, Georgia (USA)
1102 M'Aiken Magic Augusta, Georgia (USA)
1261 Robo Lions Suwanee, Georgia (USA)
1311 Kell Robotics Kennesaw, Georgia (USA)
1414 IHOT Atlanta, Georgia (USA)
1648 G3 Robotics Atlanta, Georgia (USA)
1683 Techno Titans Johns Creek, Georgia (USA)
1746 OTTO Cumming, Georgia (USA)
1771 Electric Phoenixes Suwanee, Georgia (USA)
1795 Team Clutch Atlanta, Georgia (USA)
2415 WiredCats Atlanta, Georgia (USA)
2974 Walton Robotics Marietta, Georgia (USA)
3091 100 Scholars Atlanta, Georgia (USA)
3265 Arrowheads Powder Springs, Georgia (USA)
3329 Wildbots Kingsland, Georgia (USA)
3344 Robocopz Fayetteville, Georgia (USA)
3573 The Ohms Conyers, Georgia (USA)
3581 THINC. ROBOTICS Lagrange, Georgia (USA)
3635 Flying Legion Warner Robins, Georgia (USA)
3694 NAHS Warbotz Atlanta, Georgia (USA)
3815 NF Raiders Cumming, Georgia (USA)
3998 Redneck Robotics Statesboro, Georgia (USA)
4026 Global Dynamics Decatur, Georgia (USA)
4080 Team Reboot Tucker, Georgia (USA)
4112 EagleBots Cumming , Georgia (USA)
4188 Columbus Space Program Columbus, Georgia (USA)
4189 Chargers Jefferson, Georgia (USA)
4193 Raptors Austell, Georgia (USA)
4195 Genesis Rome, Georgia (USA)
4235 RoboRaiders Danielsville, Georgia (USA)
4240 TroTek Warriors Albany, Georgia (USA)
4459 LeoTechs Lithia Springs, Georgia (USA)
4468 Fernbank LINKS Atlanta, Georgia (USA)
4509 Mechanical Bulls Sugar Hill, Georgia (USA)
4516 Hyperion Roswell, Georgia (USA)
4701 Warriors (Team W.I.R.E.) Savannah, Georgia (USA)
4730 Terminators Albany, Georgia (USA)
4749 Pisgah Robotics Alpharetta, Georgia (USA)
4910 East Cobb Robotics Marietta, Georgia (USA)
4941 RoboBibb Macon, Georgia (USA)
5074 RoboMustangs Norcross, Georgia (USA)
5109 Gladiator Robotics Johns Creek, Georgia (USA)
5132 RoboClovers Winder, Georgia (USA)
5219 TeknoSquad East Point, Georgia (USA)
5293 Metal Crusaders Duluth, Georgia (USA)
5332 Toaster Tech Decatur, Georgia (USA)
5482 Roarbotics Atlanta, Georgia (USA)
5582 Rex Machina Sharpsburg, Georgia (USA)
5608 Lassiter Robotics Marietta, Georgia (USA)
5632 The Asimovians Appling, Georgia (USA)
5651 Jaguar Engineers Atlanta, Georgia (USA)
5734 RoboReign Augusta, Georgia (USA)
5828 RoboPats Albany, Georgia (USA)
5840 Shock Wave Dawson, Georgia (USA)
5848 ROBO C3 Edison, Georgia (USA)
5900 Career Blazer Robotics Team - The Fighting Mongooses Dalton, Georgia (USA)
6023 DISCBOTS Atlanta, Georgia (USA)
6139 ThunderBotz Dublin, Georgia (USA)
6177 Atomic-Robotic-Dogs Atlanta, Georgia (USA)
6325 Reset Robotics Alpharetta, Georgia (USA)
6340 Marist Screaming Eagles Atlanta, Georgia (USA)
6341 Etowah Electric Eagles Woodstock, Georgia (USA)
6471 Lee County High School Trojans Leesburg, Georgia (USA)
6705 WildCat 5e Atlanta, Georgia (USA)
6712 Mountaineers Chatsworth, Georgia (USA)
6714 A. R. Johnson's Panthers Augusta, Georgia (USA)
6715 HZB Robotics Hephzibah, Georgia (USA)
6716 Circuit Br8kers Augusta, Georgia (USA)
6750 PackAttack Stockbridge, Georgia (USA)
6829 Ignite Robotics Suwanee, Georgia (USA)
6842 Polaris Marietta, Georgia (USA)
6887 Dalton Catabots Dalton, Georgia (USA)
6905 TEAR-A-BYTE Alpharetta, Georgia (USA)
6910 Mill Creek High School Robotic Hawks Hoschton, Georgia (USA)
6919 The Commodores Albany, Georgia (USA)
6925 W.A.Robotics College Park, Georgia (USA)
6944 Wolverines Cumming, Georgia (USA)
7060 Riverside Military Academy Eagle Bots Gainesville, Georgia (USA)
7076 WestTech Sentinels Augusta, Georgia (USA)
7104 Benedictine Military School Bot Brothers Savannah, Georgia (USA)
7315 Giga-Knights Albany, Georgia (USA)