Team 4509 - Mechanical Bulls (2018)


2018 Robot: Guillotine
2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston
2018 Sponsors: State Farm IT/Gwinnett County Public Schools/Nordson/Meggitt Training Systems/AZZ WSI&Lanier High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 24 12 (50%) 12 (50%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 5 1 (20%) 4 (80%) 0
Total 29 13 (45%) 16 (55%) 0 (0%)

Team 4509's 2018 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Peachtree Regional

  March 15 to March 17, 2013


Peachtree Regional

  March 26 to March 28, 2014


Peachtree Regional

  March 25 to March 28, 2015


PCH District - Dalton Event

  March 9 to March 11, 2017


PCH District - Albany Event

  March 23 to March 25, 2017


PCH District Dalton Event

  March 8 to March 10, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
13 6 0 0 19
Qualification Matches
Rank: 19 of 37
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 3/9 - 11:25 AM 6712 5608 4509 4910 6023 5219 121 359
Qualification 7 Fri 3/9 - 11:48 AM 3329 5608 6715 5293 1771 4509 152 61
Qualification 17 Fri 3/9 - 2:34 PM 4509 4749 6715 3581 1746 3329 101 331
Qualification 25 Fri 3/9 - 3:36 PM 6905 4193 6139 4509 4910 3344 10 400
Qualification 30 Fri 3/9 - 4:12 PM 1002 4193 4910 4509 6905 4080 386 167
Qualification 33 Fri 3/9 - 4:32 PM 6705 4509 3998 6715 2974 3694 368 326
Qualification 42 Fri 3/9 - 5:32 PM 6341 6887 4080 6714 3091 4509 230 147
Qualification 48 Fri 3/9 - 6:15 PM 6715 7060 5293 6716 4509 6341 96 307
Qualification 54 Fri 3/9 - 6:59 PM 4509 5219 6944 6712 3344 6887 308 176
Qualification 61 Sat 3/10 - 10:04 AM 4749 1002 6716 6842 3815 4509 314 132
Qualification 67 Sat 3/10 - 10:47 AM 6139 4509 1002 4195 7076 4459 323 38
Qualification 70 Sat 3/10 - 11:06 AM 4080 5900 6705 6887 4509 3581 139 302
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 1002 1746 6712 5332 3815 4509 426 183
Quarterfinal 8 1002 1746 6712 5332 3815 4509 440 97

PCH District Duluth Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
11 13 0 0 24
Qualification Matches
Rank: 25 of 37
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 Fri 3/30 - 11:56 AM 7076 4188 6705 3573 4235 4509 428 189
Qualification 12 Fri 3/30 - 12:33 PM 4509 5109 5132 4189 1771 5332 197 274
Qualification 18 Fri 3/30 - 2:44 PM 5293 4189 4701 832 1102 4509 150 320
Qualification 21 Fri 3/30 - 3:03 PM 6829 4509 1795 6905 4235 1771 357 15
Qualification 25 Fri 3/30 - 3:36 PM 1102 4080 1261 7076 5293 4509 357 106
Qualification 37 Fri 3/30 - 5:01 PM 6944 3998 5734 4509 6705 5651 339 109
Qualification 43 Fri 3/30 - 5:45 PM 4080 4509 5074 7315 6177 3694 240 269
Qualification 50 Fri 3/30 - 6:31 PM 4509 4112 6842 6944 6705 3694 369 69
Qualification 55 Sat 3/31 - 9:14 AM 4701 4509 3998 1261 6905 5109 412 212
Qualification 61 Sat 3/31 - 9:57 AM 5332 6910 4080 6944 4509 6712 145 368
Qualification 64 Sat 3/31 - 10:17 AM 4509 1261 4468 4112 5734 3573 355 193
Qualification 72 Sat 3/31 - 11:27 AM 1648 5132 4188 1771 3694 4509 439 93
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 4509 1261 3573 6705 3998 6177 254 153
Quarterfinal 6 4509 1261 3573 6705 3998 6177 206 394
Tiebreaker 2 4509 1261 3573 6705 3998 6177 77 323

PCH District Gainesville Event

  March 1 to March 3, 2019


PCH District Forsyth District Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2019


PCH District Gainesville Event presented by Automation Direct

  February 28 to March 1, 2020


Hydrogen Group - Game Design Challenge

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


Game Design Challenge Event

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


Peachtree District Awards Event

  May 3 to May 7, 2021


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 43
Rank: 51 of 82 teams in the Peachtree District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 4509 had the following district points activities in the 2018 season:
Event/Activity Total
PCH District Dalton Event 19
PCH District Duluth Event 24

If Team 4509 is tied with any other Peachtree teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 19
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 13
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 24
Level 6 Highest Match Score 412
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 400
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 369
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Georgia Robotics Invitational Tournament & Showcase

  October 28 to October 29, 2017


GRITS 2018

  October 13 to October 13, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 20 of 31
Record: 4 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 7 Matches Played (1 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 10/13 - 9:30 AM 1261 4509 3344 4188 5900 1414 243 137
Qualification 9 Sat 10/13 - 10:47 AM 4509 4188 1002 5109 6829 3635 147 276
Qualification 14 Sat 10/13 - 11:29 AM 1648 6325 4910 4112 4509 6340 321 129
Qualification 17 Sat 10/13 - 11:53 AM 3344 6340 6925 1311 4509 6829 119 404
Qualification 24 Sat 10/13 - 2:00 PM 4509 7072 6925 1683 4516 4112 338 77
Qualification 28 Sat 10/13 - 2:35 PM 6340 6341 7072 5293 3815 4509 141 286
Qualification 33 Sat 10/13 - 3:12 PM 4516 5332 4509 2415 6905 5632 240 255
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Semifinal 2 1414 6829 1683 1746 3635 4509 428 196
Semifinal 4 1414 6829 5632 1746 1002 4509 303 401
Tiebreaker 2 1414 6829 1683 1746 3635 4509 243 322
Final 1 4910 2974 7072 1746 3635 4509 326 292
Final 2 4910 2974 4188 1746 1002 4509 406 188

GRITS 2019 – Deep Space

  November 2 to November 2, 2019