Team Avatar Team 4026 - Global Dynamics (2018)


2018 Robot: The Mantis
2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston
2018 Sponsors: GE/Johnson Research and Development/Madison Avenue Community Fund/Decatur Education Foundation/Automation Direct/Novelis/Kennesaw State University&Family/Community

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 36 27 (75%) 9 (25%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 9 3 (33%) 6 (67%) 0
Total 45 30 (67%) 15 (33%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Peachtree Regional

  March 14 to March 16, 2012


Peachtree Regional

  March 15 to March 17, 2013


FIRST Championship - Galileo Division

  April 24 to April 27, 2013


Peachtree Regional

  March 26 to March 28, 2014


South Florida Regional

  April 2 to April 4, 2014


South Florida Regional

  February 25 to February 28, 2015


Georgia Southern Classic Regional

  February 26 to March 1, 2015


Peachtree Regional

  March 25 to March 28, 2015


PCH District - Columbus Event

  March 10 to March 12, 2016


PCH District - Albany Event

  March 17 to March 19, 2016


Peachtree District State Championship

  April 13 to April 16, 2016


FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


FIRST Championship - Carson Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


PCH District - Gainesville Event

  March 3 to March 5, 2017


PCH District - Columbus Event

  March 16 to March 18, 2017


Peachtree State Championship

  April 5 to April 8, 2017


PCH District Albany Event

  March 15 to March 17, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
18 14 10 5 47
Qualification Matches
Rank: 4 of 26
Record: 10 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 3/16 - 11:45 AM 4026 3581 4701 7315 6177 1683 226 201
Qualification 6 Fri 3/16 - 12:07 PM 4516 5828 6340 4240 1648 4026 87 289
Qualification 11 Fri 3/16 - 2:03 PM 5074 6177 4026 5632 3329 3581 119 327
Qualification 14 Fri 3/16 - 2:29 PM 7315 4730 5632 1683 4026 4941 122 277
Qualification 21 Fri 3/16 - 3:21 PM 5074 4026 6829 4941 4240 6341 382 254
Qualification 26 Fri 3/16 - 4:08 PM 3329 1261 5074 4026 3635 5632 56 318
Qualification 30 Fri 3/16 - 4:36 PM 3329 4701 5828 6340 5848 4026 58 278
Qualification 32 Fri 3/16 - 4:59 PM 5848 1683 4193 1261 6341 4026 198 315
Qualification 35 Fri 3/16 - 5:20 PM 3635 5074 5848 6471 5828 4026 45 331
Qualification 41 Sat 3/17 - 9:27 AM 4730 6340 5840 4193 4026 6919 143 360
Qualification 48 Sat 3/17 - 10:25 AM 4026 4730 3635 6919 4516 6341 255 272
Qualification 50 Sat 3/17 - 10:42 AM 7315 4026 4516 5828 6177 5840 295 192
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 1683 4026 3635 6341 4193 5840 462 116
Quarterfinal 8 1683 4026 3635 6341 4193 5840 384 116
Semifinal 2 4941 1648 5848 1683 4026 3635 399 300
Semifinal 4 4941 1648 5848 1683 4026 3635 347 273

PCH District Duluth Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
16 10 0 10 36
Qualification Matches
Rank: 9 of 37
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Fri 3/30 - 11:50 AM 4026 5734 5132 6944 6910 1102 121 304
Qualification 9 Fri 3/30 - 12:12 PM 3694 4026 1261 5734 6750 6829 197 273
Qualification 14 Fri 3/30 - 2:14 PM 4112 6712 4080 4026 4188 3998 111 342
Qualification 20 Fri 3/30 - 2:56 PM 6705 4026 5074 1311 3573 1261 346 185
Qualification 26 Fri 3/30 - 3:42 PM 5651 5332 3694 4026 3573 1795 83 431
Qualification 36 Fri 3/30 - 4:52 PM 6177 4189 4112 4026 6842 6750 254 405
Qualification 41 Fri 3/30 - 5:31 PM 4701 4026 6712 6705 1771 3998 263 244
Qualification 47 Fri 3/30 - 6:10 PM 5734 1795 4235 1102 7315 4026 115 356
Qualification 52 Fri 3/30 - 6:50 PM 832 5293 6910 5651 4026 4235 367 180
Qualification 57 Sat 3/31 - 9:27 AM 5293 1771 4026 1648 6842 4468 105 364
Qualification 63 Sat 3/31 - 10:10 AM 6905 1311 4026 5132 5651 6177 306 263
Qualification 70 Sat 3/31 - 11:12 AM 7076 5109 7315 4112 6944 4026 223 438
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 4188 6829 1771 4468 4026 5332 341 161
Quarterfinal 7 4188 6829 1771 4468 4026 5332 355 268

Peachtree District State Championship

  April 4 to April 7, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
54 36 0 15 105
Qualification Matches
Rank: 6 of 45
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 4/6 - 9:23 AM 4240 6919 5109 1311 6715 4026 246 339
Qualification 15 Fri 4/6 - 10:34 AM 3329 6715 4941 5109 4026 1648 267 409
Qualification 19 Fri 4/6 - 11:01 AM 6325 6341 4026 3815 4189 4459 309 222
Qualification 30 Fri 4/6 - 1:54 PM 7315 1002 4026 4112 3581 5332 205 185
Qualification 35 Fri 4/6 - 2:30 PM 4026 4459 4468 1102 2415 7315 224 407
Qualification 40 Fri 4/6 - 3:03 PM 3573 5900 1102 4026 6829 4910 301 335
Qualification 47 Fri 4/6 - 3:49 PM 6341 3635 5109 6177 4026 2974 251 334
Qualification 60 Fri 4/6 - 5:14 PM 4910 6925 6471 4112 5848 4026 322 119
Qualification 66 Sat 4/7 - 8:58 AM 4026 1746 1683 1261 4188 3815 387 195
Qualification 72 Sat 4/7 - 9:42 AM 1771 5482 6829 4026 4941 6887 271 328
Qualification 76 Sat 4/7 - 10:13 AM 6712 4026 832 3581 6325 1648 293 276
Qualification 85 Sat 4/7 - 11:16 AM 3329 4026 1414 1746 6705 4910 172 374
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 4910 1414 4468 3998 4026 1771 265 394
Quarterfinal 6 4910 1414 4468 3998 4026 1771 404 193
Tiebreaker 2 4910 1414 4468 3998 4026 1771 378 166

PCH District Dalton Event

  March 7 to March 9, 2019


PCH District Columbus Event

  March 21 to March 23, 2019


Peachtree District State Championship

  April 3 to April 6, 2019


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Galileo Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


PCH District Dalton Event

  March 5 to March 7, 2020


Indium Group - INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge Event

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Peachtree District Awards Event

  May 3 to May 7, 2021


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 188
Rank: 15 of 82 teams in the Peachtree District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 4026 had the following district points activities in the 2018 season:
Event/Activity Total
PCH District Albany Event 47
PCH District Duluth Event 36
Peachtree District State Championship 105

If Team 4026 is tied with any other Peachtree teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 60
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 36
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 88
Level 6 Highest Match Score 462
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 438
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 431
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Georgia Robotics Invitational Tournament & Showcase

  October 28 to October 29, 2017


GRITS 2019 – Deep Space

  November 2 to November 2, 2019