Team Avatar Team 1414 - IHOT (2018)


2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston
2018 Sponsors: Atlanta International School/E.R.M.I./Novelis/Kennesaw State University/SolidWorks/Stanley Black & Decker/Big Blue Saw/Tulix Systems/Synergetic Technologies&Atlanta International School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 1414 attended in 2018.
Team 1414 had a record of 35-23-0 (W-L-T) at their 4 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 32 - 14 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 3 - 9)

PCH District Gainesville Event

  March 2 to March 4, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
14 13 0 0 27
Qualification Matches
Rank: 15 of 40
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 3/3 - 11:21 AM 1414 5632 5734 6177 6910 5582 126 200
Qualification 8 Sat 3/3 - 12:26 PM 6177 1746 1414 1002 6887 6919 381 36
Qualification 15 Sat 3/3 - 2:18 PM 3265 4189 5582 1414 5651 6910 257 148
Qualification 27 Sat 3/3 - 3:51 PM 4926 6910 7104 5109 1414 3494 208 300
Qualification 34 Sat 3/3 - 4:49 PM 5132 6925 1683 6705 1311 1414 222 340
Qualification 38 Sat 3/3 - 5:18 PM 5582 1102 4926 1414 832 6471 191 278
Qualification 42 Sat 3/3 - 5:49 PM 6325 1683 1414 2415 7060 832 148 359
Qualification 53 Sat 3/3 - 7:04 PM 5608 1414 5482 1648 4189 4188 77 227
Qualification 60 Sun 3/4 - 10:00 AM 6887 1414 1225 5482 5651 5109 377 127
Qualification 64 Sun 3/4 - 10:28 AM 6925 587 1414 3494 4749 2415 252 260
Qualification 70 Sun 3/4 - 11:05 AM 4189 1225 1795 1414 829 1648 133 317
Qualification 79 Sun 3/4 - 12:06 PM 7060 1414 3265 4235 6705 5651 200 369
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 1414 3494 1795 1311 1225 4112 269 304
Quarterfinal 6 1414 3494 1795 1311 1225 4112 234 332

PCH District Columbus Event

  March 22 to March 24, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
19 15 0 5 39
Qualification Matches
Rank: 4 of 33
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 3/23 - 11:37 AM 5582 3344 6139 3573 4188 1414 50 391
Qualification 8 Fri 3/23 - 12:14 PM 1414 3265 6340 3344 3091 2415 380 256
Qualification 14 Fri 3/23 - 2:07 PM 6340 6925 6139 4240 5482 1414 120 405
Qualification 19 Fri 3/23 - 2:46 PM 4459 1414 4516 6714 3815 6340 379 166
Qualification 27 Fri 3/23 - 3:42 PM 1414 3815 5848 3091 6139 2974 289 179
Qualification 32 Fri 3/23 - 4:26 PM 4941 4516 4188 4910 6925 1414 241 384
Qualification 36 Fri 3/23 - 4:54 PM 5900 6023 1414 4910 4730 2974 171 448
Qualification 43 Fri 3/23 - 5:45 PM 2974 5482 4195 4730 1414 3091 245 431
Qualification 48 Sat 3/24 - 9:50 AM 2415 3635 6325 2974 1414 5840 363 201
Qualification 55 Sat 3/24 - 10:39 AM 5900 5219 3573 6716 1414 4941 195 297
Qualification 58 Sat 3/24 - 11:00 AM 1414 6325 3344 4240 5828 5219 313 95
Qualification 64 Sat 3/24 - 11:38 AM 1414 4195 6715 5848 6716 5900 239 320
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 1414 4188 5840 5482 3815 3573 272 126
Quarterfinal 7 1414 4188 5840 5482 3815 3573 201 284
Tiebreaker 3 1414 4188 5840 5482 3815 3573 247 331

Peachtree District State Championship

  April 4 to April 7, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
60 39 30 15 144
Qualification Matches
Rank: 4 of 45
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Fri 4/6 - 9:00 AM 2415 3581 6887 1414 5332 6471 216 359
Qualification 8 Fri 4/6 - 9:50 AM 4189 6177 6341 6925 7315 1414 453 185
Qualification 16 Fri 4/6 - 10:41 AM 1771 3635 4468 6829 3573 1414 318 348
Qualification 23 Fri 4/6 - 1:06 PM 5332 3998 4459 1414 1261 6715 359 319
Qualification 31 Fri 4/6 - 2:00 PM 3635 1414 1683 4910 4941 6325 398 233
Qualification 39 Fri 4/6 - 2:57 PM 1414 6712 4188 3815 6887 1683 346 218
Qualification 46 Fri 4/6 - 3:42 PM 1002 1414 3998 5900 1648 6712 356 311
Qualification 59 Fri 4/6 - 5:07 PM 1414 6919 6340 3998 3329 6829 453 197
Qualification 64 Fri 4/6 - 5:41 PM 6341 4240 1002 5848 1414 1311 303 397
Qualification 68 Sat 4/7 - 9:10 AM 4910 5482 1414 6829 6919 3581 388 176
Qualification 77 Sat 4/7 - 10:20 AM 5482 2974 3573 1102 1414 4112 155 366
Qualification 85 Sat 4/7 - 11:16 AM 3329 4026 1414 1746 6705 4910 172 374
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 4910 1414 4468 3998 4026 1771 265 394
Quarterfinal 6 4910 1414 4468 3998 4026 1771 404 193
Tiebreaker 2 4910 1414 4468 3998 4026 1771 378 166
Semifinal 1 1648 1102 2415 4910 1414 4468 422 171
Semifinal 3 1648 1102 2415 4910 1414 4468 394 344

FIRST Championship - Houston - Carver Subdivision

  April 18 to April 21, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 5 of 68
Record: 8 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 10   Thu 4/19 - 9:46 AM 6800 6985 1414 2556 4192 342 349 294
Qualification 22   Thu 4/19 - 12:58 PM 4192 4171 1414 2415 3834 6413 306 281
Qualification 29   Thu 4/19 - 1:50 PM 1414 6502 4911 3132 4944 5805 574 327
Qualification 35   Thu 4/19 - 2:46 PM 3991 7301 1622 1414 2429 1769 396 133
Qualification 53   Fri 4/20 - 8:03 AM 1414 16 5987 7123 1421 4306 469 196
Qualification 63   Fri 4/20 - 9:12 AM 4501 1414 175 6846 108 744 422 295
Qualification 76   Fri 4/20 - 10:42 AM 932 5803 2152 5499 1690 1414 207 467
Qualification 89   Fri 4/20 - 2:09 PM 801 5006 1477 418 1414 100 288 424
Qualification 98   Fri 4/20 - 3:15 PM 5458 3229 7111 2928 1414 4499 298 458
Qualification 107   Fri 4/20 - 4:22 PM 343 1410 3753 5829 1414 580 366 265
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 6   1421 5499 5987 5805 343 1414 382 283

FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 18 to April 21, 2018


Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

PCH District Gainesville Event

  March 2 to March 4, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
14 13 0 0 27
Qualification Matches
Rank: 15 of 40
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 3/3 - 11:21 AM 1414 5632 5734 6177 6910 5582 126 200
Qualification 8 Sat 3/3 - 12:26 PM 6177 1746 1414 1002 6887 6919 381 36
Qualification 15 Sat 3/3 - 2:18 PM 3265 4189 5582 1414 5651 6910 257 148
Qualification 27 Sat 3/3 - 3:51 PM 4926 6910 7104 5109 1414 3494 208 300
Qualification 34 Sat 3/3 - 4:49 PM 5132 6925 1683 6705 1311 1414 222 340
Qualification 38 Sat 3/3 - 5:18 PM 5582 1102 4926 1414 832 6471 191 278
Qualification 42 Sat 3/3 - 5:49 PM 6325 1683 1414 2415 7060 832 148 359
Qualification 53 Sat 3/3 - 7:04 PM 5608 1414 5482 1648 4189 4188 77 227
Qualification 60 Sun 3/4 - 10:00 AM 6887 1414 1225 5482 5651 5109 377 127
Qualification 64 Sun 3/4 - 10:28 AM 6925 587 1414 3494 4749 2415 252 260
Qualification 70 Sun 3/4 - 11:05 AM 4189 1225 1795 1414 829 1648 133 317
Qualification 79 Sun 3/4 - 12:06 PM 7060 1414 3265 4235 6705 5651 200 369
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 1414 3494 1795 1311 1225 4112 269 304
Quarterfinal 6 1414 3494 1795 1311 1225 4112 234 332

PCH District Columbus Event

  March 22 to March 24, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
19 15 0 5 39
Qualification Matches
Rank: 4 of 33
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 3/23 - 11:37 AM 5582 3344 6139 3573 4188 1414 50 391
Qualification 8 Fri 3/23 - 12:14 PM 1414 3265 6340 3344 3091 2415 380 256
Qualification 14 Fri 3/23 - 2:07 PM 6340 6925 6139 4240 5482 1414 120 405
Qualification 19 Fri 3/23 - 2:46 PM 4459 1414 4516 6714 3815 6340 379 166
Qualification 27 Fri 3/23 - 3:42 PM 1414 3815 5848 3091 6139 2974 289 179
Qualification 32 Fri 3/23 - 4:26 PM 4941 4516 4188 4910 6925 1414 241 384
Qualification 36 Fri 3/23 - 4:54 PM 5900 6023 1414 4910 4730 2974 171 448
Qualification 43 Fri 3/23 - 5:45 PM 2974 5482 4195 4730 1414 3091 245 431
Qualification 48 Sat 3/24 - 9:50 AM 2415 3635 6325 2974 1414 5840 363 201
Qualification 55 Sat 3/24 - 10:39 AM 5900 5219 3573 6716 1414 4941 195 297
Qualification 58 Sat 3/24 - 11:00 AM 1414 6325 3344 4240 5828 5219 313 95
Qualification 64 Sat 3/24 - 11:38 AM 1414 4195 6715 5848 6716 5900 239 320
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 1414 4188 5840 5482 3815 3573 272 126
Quarterfinal 7 1414 4188 5840 5482 3815 3573 201 284
Tiebreaker 3 1414 4188 5840 5482 3815 3573 247 331

Peachtree District State Championship

  April 4 to April 7, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
60 39 30 15 144
Qualification Matches
Rank: 4 of 45
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Fri 4/6 - 9:00 AM 2415 3581 6887 1414 5332 6471 216 359
Qualification 8 Fri 4/6 - 9:50 AM 4189 6177 6341 6925 7315 1414 453 185
Qualification 16 Fri 4/6 - 10:41 AM 1771 3635 4468 6829 3573 1414 318 348
Qualification 23 Fri 4/6 - 1:06 PM 5332 3998 4459 1414 1261 6715 359 319
Qualification 31 Fri 4/6 - 2:00 PM 3635 1414 1683 4910 4941 6325 398 233
Qualification 39 Fri 4/6 - 2:57 PM 1414 6712 4188 3815 6887 1683 346 218
Qualification 46 Fri 4/6 - 3:42 PM 1002 1414 3998 5900 1648 6712 356 311
Qualification 59 Fri 4/6 - 5:07 PM 1414 6919 6340 3998 3329 6829 453 197
Qualification 64 Fri 4/6 - 5:41 PM 6341 4240 1002 5848 1414 1311 303 397
Qualification 68 Sat 4/7 - 9:10 AM 4910 5482 1414 6829 6919 3581 388 176
Qualification 77 Sat 4/7 - 10:20 AM 5482 2974 3573 1102 1414 4112 155 366
Qualification 85 Sat 4/7 - 11:16 AM 3329 4026 1414 1746 6705 4910 172 374
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 4910 1414 4468 3998 4026 1771 265 394
Quarterfinal 6 4910 1414 4468 3998 4026 1771 404 193
Tiebreaker 2 4910 1414 4468 3998 4026 1771 378 166
Semifinal 1 1648 1102 2415 4910 1414 4468 422 171
Semifinal 3 1648 1102 2415 4910 1414 4468 394 344

FIRST Championship - Houston - Carver Subdivision

  April 18 to April 21, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 5 of 68
Record: 8 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 10   Thu 4/19 - 9:46 AM 6800 6985 1414 2556 4192 342 349 294
Qualification 22   Thu 4/19 - 12:58 PM 4192 4171 1414 2415 3834 6413 306 281
Qualification 29   Thu 4/19 - 1:50 PM 1414 6502 4911 3132 4944 5805 574 327
Qualification 35   Thu 4/19 - 2:46 PM 3991 7301 1622 1414 2429 1769 396 133
Qualification 53   Fri 4/20 - 8:03 AM 1414 16 5987 7123 1421 4306 469 196
Qualification 63   Fri 4/20 - 9:12 AM 4501 1414 175 6846 108 744 422 295
Qualification 76   Fri 4/20 - 10:42 AM 932 5803 2152 5499 1690 1414 207 467
Qualification 89   Fri 4/20 - 2:09 PM 801 5006 1477 418 1414 100 288 424
Qualification 98   Fri 4/20 - 3:15 PM 5458 3229 7111 2928 1414 4499 298 458
Qualification 107   Fri 4/20 - 4:22 PM 343 1410 3753 5829 1414 580 366 265
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 6   1421 5499 5987 5805 343 1414 382 283

FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 18 to April 21, 2018


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 210
Rank: 12 of 82 teams in the Peachtree District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)

Team 1414 had the following district points activities in the 2018 season:
Event/Activity Total
PCH District Gainesville Event 27
PCH District Columbus Event 39
Peachtree District State Championship 144

If Team 1414 is tied with any other Peachtree teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 67
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 39
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 93
Level 6 Highest Match Score 453
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 431
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 405
Level 9 Random Sort ---

GRITS 2018

  October 13 to October 13, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 6 of 31
Record: 5 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 7 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 10/13 - 9:30 AM 1261 4509 3344 4188 5900 1414 243 137
Qualification 10 Sat 10/13 - 10:56 AM 5632 5332 1414 6925 832 6325 310 115
Qualification 16 Sat 10/13 - 11:45 AM 7072 3635 4910 6905 1414 3815 266 302
Qualification 19 Sat 10/13 - 12:10 PM 5293 6325 5109 1414 2415 6705 219 402
Qualification 21 Sat 10/13 - 12:27 PM 4516 1746 1414 3815 1648 4188 365 139
Qualification 30 Sat 10/13 - 2:49 PM 832 2415 1002 4112 1414 3344 394 182
Qualification 35 Sat 10/13 - 3:29 PM 1683 3815 6829 1414 2974 832 104 424
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Semifinal 2 1414 6829 1683 1746 3635 4509 428 196
Semifinal 4 1414 6829 5632 1746 1002 4509 303 401
Tiebreaker 2 1414 6829 1683 1746 3635 4509 243 322