Team Avatar Team 6341 - Etowah Electric Eagles (2018)


2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston
2018 Sponsors: NASA/Towne Lake Optimist Club/Inalfa Roof Systems, Inc/Lowe's/Georgia Science Teachers Associations/Cherokee County Educational Foundation (CCEF)/Kronos Incorporated/Morgan's ACE Hardware & Etowah High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 36 18 (50%) 18 (50%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 7 2 (29%) 5 (71%) 0
Total 43 20 (47%) 23 (53%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

PCH District - Gainesville Event

  March 3 to March 5, 2017


PCH District - Dalton Event

  March 9 to March 11, 2017


PCH District Dalton Event

  March 8 to March 10, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
18 13 10 5 46
Qualification Matches
Rank: 6 of 37
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 3/9 - 11:16 AM 7060 6341 1771 5332 3344 3815 58 201
Qualification 12 Fri 3/9 - 12:26 PM 3581 4910 6341 6842 6139 6716 439 26
Qualification 19 Fri 3/9 - 2:47 PM 6905 3998 7076 5608 4459 6341 149 231
Qualification 22 Fri 3/9 - 3:09 PM 1746 6716 6023 6341 5900 6842 253 227
Qualification 27 Fri 3/9 - 3:54 PM 6715 6887 6705 3694 6341 6944 514 97
Qualification 35 Fri 3/9 - 4:45 PM 1746 3091 6341 6905 3581 5219 355 150
Qualification 42 Fri 3/9 - 5:32 PM 6341 6887 4080 6714 3091 4509 230 147
Qualification 48 Fri 3/9 - 6:15 PM 6715 7060 5293 6716 4509 6341 96 307
Qualification 52 Fri 3/9 - 6:45 PM 6341 6023 6139 3815 6715 4193 179 190
Qualification 59 Sat 3/10 - 9:45 AM 5332 6944 6712 6341 4193 3998 174 338
Qualification 65 Sat 3/10 - 10:32 AM 7060 3329 4910 5332 6341 5219 413 79
Qualification 72 Sat 3/10 - 11:19 AM 3344 6341 2974 4749 4195 5608 270 220
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 3581 6341 3329 5900 6887 5293 197 265
Quarterfinal 6 3581 6341 3329 5900 6887 5293 320 46
Tiebreaker 2 3581 6341 3329 5900 6887 5293 230 202
Semifinal 1 6705 4910 1771 3581 6341 3329 365 229
Semifinal 3 6705 4910 1771 3581 6341 3329 436 228

PCH District Albany Event

  March 15 to March 17, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
14 11 0 5 30
Qualification Matches
Rank: 11 of 26
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 3/16 - 11:29 AM 6341 6829 6340 4468 5828 1648 228 310
Qualification 8 Fri 3/16 - 12:23 PM 6177 6341 4701 3329 4468 4730 281 246
Qualification 10 Fri 3/16 - 12:40 PM 6341 7315 5848 4730 4193 4240 325 124
Qualification 15 Fri 3/16 - 2:36 PM 5828 3581 6341 1648 3329 1261 92 204
Qualification 21 Fri 3/16 - 3:21 PM 5074 4026 6829 4941 4240 6341 382 254
Qualification 25 Fri 3/16 - 3:59 PM 4701 4941 4516 4193 6341 4468 205 426
Qualification 27 Fri 3/16 - 4:16 PM 6341 4516 4730 3581 1683 4240 143 353
Qualification 32 Fri 3/16 - 4:59 PM 5848 1683 4193 1261 6341 4026 198 315
Qualification 38 Fri 3/16 - 5:39 PM 6919 7315 5828 6341 1648 5074 55 388
Qualification 42 Sat 3/17 - 9:35 AM 3329 5632 6341 7315 5848 4701 276 82
Qualification 44 Sat 3/17 - 9:55 AM 1648 5632 5840 3635 6341 6471 318 192
Qualification 48 Sat 3/17 - 10:25 AM 4026 4730 3635 6919 4516 6341 255 272
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 1683 4026 3635 6341 4193 5840 462 116
Quarterfinal 8 1683 4026 3635 6341 4193 5840 384 116

Peachtree District State Championship

  April 4 to April 7, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
21 0 0 0 21
Qualification Matches
Rank: 40 of 45
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Fri 4/6 - 9:30 AM 6340 1102 6829 1683 6341 6705 411 248
Qualification 8 Fri 4/6 - 9:50 AM 4189 6177 6341 6925 7315 1414 453 185
Qualification 19 Fri 4/6 - 11:01 AM 6325 6341 4026 3815 4189 4459 309 222
Qualification 28 Fri 4/6 - 1:40 PM 5482 6341 1746 6712 4910 3635 176 373
Qualification 37 Fri 4/6 - 2:44 PM 6471 1311 5900 6341 832 3573 237 287
Qualification 43 Fri 4/6 - 3:22 PM 2974 832 2415 6341 3998 1771 374 283
Qualification 47 Fri 4/6 - 3:49 PM 6341 3635 5109 6177 4026 2974 251 334
Qualification 57 Fri 4/6 - 4:55 PM 3573 4459 1261 4941 7315 6341 292 255
Qualification 64 Fri 4/6 - 5:41 PM 6341 4240 1002 5848 1414 1311 303 397
Qualification 70 Sat 4/7 - 9:24 AM 3329 1746 1648 5900 2415 6341 412 188
Qualification 79 Sat 4/7 - 10:36 AM 6341 6829 3815 5332 5109 4941 155 406
Qualification 84 Sat 4/7 - 11:10 AM 6887 4468 6341 4112 3815 6919 377 190
Playoff Matches

PCH District Dalton Event

  March 7 to March 9, 2019


PCH District Forsyth District Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2019


Peachtree District State Championship

  April 3 to April 6, 2019


PCH District Dalton Event

  March 5 to March 7, 2020


Boron Group - Game Design Challenge

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


Game Design Challenge Event

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 102
Rank: 30 of 82 teams in the Peachtree District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 6341 had the following district points activities in the 2018 season:
Event/Activity Total
PCH District Dalton Event 46
PCH District Albany Event 30
Peachtree District State Championship 21
Team Age 5

If Team 6341 is tied with any other Peachtree teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 24
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 13
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 53
Level 6 Highest Match Score 453
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 439
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 426
Level 9 Random Sort ---

GRITS 2018

  October 13 to October 13, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 25 of 31
Record: 2 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 7 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Sat 10/13 - 10:11 AM 6340 832 1311 4910 6341 5109 270 215
Qualification 8 Sat 10/13 - 10:39 AM 1648 6905 1683 3344 6341 3815 249 213
Qualification 12 Sat 10/13 - 11:12 AM 832 6341 6905 6705 6925 1746 189 325
Qualification 20 Sat 10/13 - 12:19 PM 2974 5900 4112 6341 3635 5332 51 261
Qualification 26 Sat 10/13 - 2:17 PM 1002 1311 6341 6829 4516 6325 224 306
Qualification 28 Sat 10/13 - 2:35 PM 6340 6341 7072 5293 3815 4509 141 286
Qualification 34 Sat 10/13 - 3:20 PM 5900 6705 6341 1002 4910 6925 158 421
Qualification 37 Sat 10/13 - 3:44 PM 1261 6705 5632 6341 6829 1648 139 387
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 3 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Semifinal 3 4910 2974 4188 6341 832 1311 376 222

GRITS 2019 – Deep Space

  November 2 to November 2, 2019