Team 1261 - Robo Lions (2018)


2018 Robot: The Yog
2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston
2018 Sponsors: The Motorola Solutions Foundation/Maxxis Tires/Gwinnett County Public Schools/ViaSat/ZF North America, INC/Automation Direct/Peachtree Ridge High School&Peachtree Ridge High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 1261 attended in 2018.
Team 1261 had a record of 38-29-0 (W-L-T) at their 5 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 35 - 23 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 3 - 6)

PCH District Albany Event

  March 15 to March 17, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
12 9 0 0 21
Qualification Matches
Rank: 14 of 26
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Fri 3/16 - 11:59 AM 5074 5632 5848 5840 6829 1261 164 313
Qualification 9 Fri 3/16 - 6:08 PM 1261 1683 6340 1648 6919 3635 298 295
Qualification 13 Fri 3/16 - 2:22 PM 6471 1261 6919 4468 5840 4701 327 56
Qualification 15 Fri 3/16 - 2:36 PM 5828 3581 6341 1648 3329 1261 92 204
Qualification 22 Fri 3/16 - 3:29 PM 1261 3635 5828 4701 4730 7315 100 259
Qualification 26 Fri 3/16 - 4:08 PM 3329 1261 5074 4026 3635 5632 56 318
Qualification 29 Fri 3/16 - 4:28 PM 6829 4193 1648 6177 4468 1261 418 115
Qualification 32 Fri 3/16 - 4:59 PM 5848 1683 4193 1261 6341 4026 198 315
Qualification 37 Fri 3/16 - 5:32 PM 6340 4468 6471 4193 1261 4516 359 201
Qualification 40 Sat 3/17 - 9:20 AM 1261 4941 3581 6177 4516 6471 424 240
Qualification 45 Sat 3/17 - 10:03 AM 5848 1261 4240 6177 4941 5828 168 275
Qualification 49 Sat 3/17 - 10:33 AM 5074 3581 4468 5632 4701 1261 324 110
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 3/17 - 12:59 PM 6829 3581 5074 7315 1261 4516 378 56
Quarterfinal 5 6829 3581 5074 7315 1261 4516 414 37

NC District UNC Asheville Event

  March 23 to March 25, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 5 of 32
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Sat 3/24 - 11:46 AM 1261 5679 4561 587 6214 7270 268 116
Qualification 8 Sat 3/24 - 12:03 PM 5544 1261 5727 6502 6003 7265 350 182
Qualification 14 Sat 3/24 - 12:46 PM 6003 2059 6332 6639 1261 5854 400 212
Qualification 17 Sat 3/24 - 2:15 PM 1261 6899 6332 5190 3229 6502 92 401
Qualification 23 Sat 3/24 - 3:05 PM 3680 1225 5511 7270 1261 2059 243 385
Qualification 28 Sat 3/24 - 3:49 PM 6214 5190 1261 4561 5919 3845 356 208
Qualification 33 Sat 3/24 - 4:30 PM 1261 3229 6332 5679 6908 3661 177 345
Qualification 41 Sat 3/24 - 5:28 PM 7270 5544 5854 5919 4828 1261 287 343
Qualification 44 Sat 3/24 - 5:51 PM 6639 3845 1533 5511 6888 1261 152 190
Qualification 52 Sat 3/24 - 6:54 PM 587 1261 6003 4935 5919 6899 334 280
Qualification 56 Sun 3/25 - 10:22 AM 1261 7270 3196 5854 4767 6332 373 206
Qualification 64 Sun 3/25 - 11:24 AM 6332 6888 1225 1261 4935 6214 194 243
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 3196 1261 5511 3229 3661 5919 305 227
Quarterfinal 6 3196 1261 5511 3229 3661 5919 370 226
Semifinal 1 2059 5190 587 3196 1261 5511 489 212
Semifinal 3 2059 5190 587 3196 1261 5511 295 215

PCH District Duluth Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
19 13 0 5 37
Qualification Matches
Rank: 5 of 37
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 3/30 - 11:35 AM 1261 6829 1771 6712 5651 6750 389 183
Qualification 9 Fri 3/30 - 12:12 PM 3694 4026 1261 5734 6750 6829 197 273
Qualification 16 Fri 3/30 - 2:30 PM 1311 6944 4235 1795 1261 1648 172 328
Qualification 20 Fri 3/30 - 2:56 PM 6705 4026 5074 1311 3573 1261 346 185
Qualification 25 Fri 3/30 - 3:36 PM 1102 4080 1261 7076 5293 4509 357 106
Qualification 32 Fri 3/30 - 4:23 PM 4235 4080 4188 1261 5132 5332 325 184
Qualification 42 Fri 3/30 - 5:38 PM 5132 3573 6944 6842 1261 5293 81 335
Qualification 45 Fri 3/30 - 5:57 PM 1261 7076 4189 6829 6842 4701 257 308
Qualification 55 Sat 3/31 - 9:14 AM 4701 4509 3998 1261 6905 5109 412 212
Qualification 60 Sat 3/31 - 9:48 AM 6177 832 1261 5734 4189 7315 397 215
Qualification 64 Sat 3/31 - 10:17 AM 4509 1261 4468 4112 5734 3573 355 193
Qualification 71 Sat 3/31 - 11:19 AM 1795 6750 6910 6712 1261 6705 282 312
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 4509 1261 3573 6705 3998 6177 254 153
Quarterfinal 6 4509 1261 3573 6705 3998 6177 206 394
Tiebreaker 2 4509 1261 3573 6705 3998 6177 77 323

Peachtree District State Championship

  April 4 to April 7, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
42 0 0 0 42
Qualification Matches
Rank: 17 of 45
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 Fri 4/6 - 9:43 AM 1771 6712 1261 832 3329 4468 191 316
Qualification 10 Fri 4/6 - 10:03 AM 1261 1102 4910 1311 1771 2974 349 193
Qualification 23 Fri 4/6 - 1:06 PM 5332 3998 4459 1414 1261 6715 359 319
Qualification 26 Fri 4/6 - 1:24 PM 6340 2974 4189 6471 1261 1648 313 321
Qualification 33 Fri 4/6 - 2:16 PM 3815 5109 6705 1261 5848 5482 411 65
Qualification 42 Fri 4/6 - 3:15 PM 1261 6340 4941 3581 6715 1002 272 248
Qualification 51 Fri 4/6 - 4:16 PM 2415 4112 6325 1683 1261 6919 250 256
Qualification 57 Fri 4/6 - 4:55 PM 3573 4459 1261 4941 7315 6341 292 255
Qualification 66 Sat 4/7 - 8:58 AM 4026 1746 1683 1261 4188 3815 387 195
Qualification 73 Sat 4/7 - 9:48 AM 6325 1311 1261 3635 6471 4188 314 306
Qualification 78 Sat 4/7 - 10:27 AM 6887 4240 4910 6177 2415 1261 271 287
Qualification 87 Sat 4/7 - 11:32 AM 7315 1261 5900 3573 6925 6712 333 243
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 18 to April 21, 2018


FIRST Championship - Houston - Hopper Subdivision

  April 18 to April 21, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 21 of 68
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8   Thu 4/19 - 10:06 AM 59 6050 3397 7173 1261 359 361 284
Qualification 22   Thu 4/19 - 11:48 AM 3489 3711 7034 6672 5839 1261 210 305
Qualification 33   Thu 4/19 - 2:26 PM 294 2854 6353 180 456 1261 260 434
Qualification 39   Thu 4/19 - 3:05 PM 5242 1828 1261 3019 6919 957 266 415
Qualification 53   Fri 4/20 - 8:07 AM 6025 1261 3506 6907 6705 1810 338 367
Qualification 59   Fri 4/20 - 8:46 AM 7157 1261 6702 3495 4775 5809 208 440
Qualification 76   Fri 4/20 - 10:49 AM 585 5854 2583 2974 1261 7293 152 437
Qualification 86   Fri 4/20 - 1:49 PM 1261 3711 294 4733 5291 1828 423 157
Qualification 102   Fri 4/20 - 3:41 PM 148 3339 5801 1261 3970 1706 413 268
Qualification 110   Fri 4/20 - 4:48 PM 2283 6014 6803 1261 5496 973 272 362
Playoff Matches

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

PCH District Albany Event

  March 15 to March 17, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
12 9 0 0 21
Qualification Matches
Rank: 14 of 26
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Fri 3/16 - 11:59 AM 5074 5632 5848 5840 6829 1261 164 313
Qualification 9 Fri 3/16 - 6:08 PM 1261 1683 6340 1648 6919 3635 298 295
Qualification 13 Fri 3/16 - 2:22 PM 6471 1261 6919 4468 5840 4701 327 56
Qualification 15 Fri 3/16 - 2:36 PM 5828 3581 6341 1648 3329 1261 92 204
Qualification 22 Fri 3/16 - 3:29 PM 1261 3635 5828 4701 4730 7315 100 259
Qualification 26 Fri 3/16 - 4:08 PM 3329 1261 5074 4026 3635 5632 56 318
Qualification 29 Fri 3/16 - 4:28 PM 6829 4193 1648 6177 4468 1261 418 115
Qualification 32 Fri 3/16 - 4:59 PM 5848 1683 4193 1261 6341 4026 198 315
Qualification 37 Fri 3/16 - 5:32 PM 6340 4468 6471 4193 1261 4516 359 201
Qualification 40 Sat 3/17 - 9:20 AM 1261 4941 3581 6177 4516 6471 424 240
Qualification 45 Sat 3/17 - 10:03 AM 5848 1261 4240 6177 4941 5828 168 275
Qualification 49 Sat 3/17 - 10:33 AM 5074 3581 4468 5632 4701 1261 324 110
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 3/17 - 12:59 PM 6829 3581 5074 7315 1261 4516 378 56
Quarterfinal 5 6829 3581 5074 7315 1261 4516 414 37

NC District UNC Asheville Event

  March 23 to March 25, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 5 of 32
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Sat 3/24 - 11:46 AM 1261 5679 4561 587 6214 7270 268 116
Qualification 8 Sat 3/24 - 12:03 PM 5544 1261 5727 6502 6003 7265 350 182
Qualification 14 Sat 3/24 - 12:46 PM 6003 2059 6332 6639 1261 5854 400 212
Qualification 17 Sat 3/24 - 2:15 PM 1261 6899 6332 5190 3229 6502 92 401
Qualification 23 Sat 3/24 - 3:05 PM 3680 1225 5511 7270 1261 2059 243 385
Qualification 28 Sat 3/24 - 3:49 PM 6214 5190 1261 4561 5919 3845 356 208
Qualification 33 Sat 3/24 - 4:30 PM 1261 3229 6332 5679 6908 3661 177 345
Qualification 41 Sat 3/24 - 5:28 PM 7270 5544 5854 5919 4828 1261 287 343
Qualification 44 Sat 3/24 - 5:51 PM 6639 3845 1533 5511 6888 1261 152 190
Qualification 52 Sat 3/24 - 6:54 PM 587 1261 6003 4935 5919 6899 334 280
Qualification 56 Sun 3/25 - 10:22 AM 1261 7270 3196 5854 4767 6332 373 206
Qualification 64 Sun 3/25 - 11:24 AM 6332 6888 1225 1261 4935 6214 194 243
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 3196 1261 5511 3229 3661 5919 305 227
Quarterfinal 6 3196 1261 5511 3229 3661 5919 370 226
Semifinal 1 2059 5190 587 3196 1261 5511 489 212
Semifinal 3 2059 5190 587 3196 1261 5511 295 215

PCH District Duluth Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
19 13 0 5 37
Qualification Matches
Rank: 5 of 37
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 3/30 - 11:35 AM 1261 6829 1771 6712 5651 6750 389 183
Qualification 9 Fri 3/30 - 12:12 PM 3694 4026 1261 5734 6750 6829 197 273
Qualification 16 Fri 3/30 - 2:30 PM 1311 6944 4235 1795 1261 1648 172 328
Qualification 20 Fri 3/30 - 2:56 PM 6705 4026 5074 1311 3573 1261 346 185
Qualification 25 Fri 3/30 - 3:36 PM 1102 4080 1261 7076 5293 4509 357 106
Qualification 32 Fri 3/30 - 4:23 PM 4235 4080 4188 1261 5132 5332 325 184
Qualification 42 Fri 3/30 - 5:38 PM 5132 3573 6944 6842 1261 5293 81 335
Qualification 45 Fri 3/30 - 5:57 PM 1261 7076 4189 6829 6842 4701 257 308
Qualification 55 Sat 3/31 - 9:14 AM 4701 4509 3998 1261 6905 5109 412 212
Qualification 60 Sat 3/31 - 9:48 AM 6177 832 1261 5734 4189 7315 397 215
Qualification 64 Sat 3/31 - 10:17 AM 4509 1261 4468 4112 5734 3573 355 193
Qualification 71 Sat 3/31 - 11:19 AM 1795 6750 6910 6712 1261 6705 282 312
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 4509 1261 3573 6705 3998 6177 254 153
Quarterfinal 6 4509 1261 3573 6705 3998 6177 206 394
Tiebreaker 2 4509 1261 3573 6705 3998 6177 77 323

Peachtree District State Championship

  April 4 to April 7, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
42 0 0 0 42
Qualification Matches
Rank: 17 of 45
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 Fri 4/6 - 9:43 AM 1771 6712 1261 832 3329 4468 191 316
Qualification 10 Fri 4/6 - 10:03 AM 1261 1102 4910 1311 1771 2974 349 193
Qualification 23 Fri 4/6 - 1:06 PM 5332 3998 4459 1414 1261 6715 359 319
Qualification 26 Fri 4/6 - 1:24 PM 6340 2974 4189 6471 1261 1648 313 321
Qualification 33 Fri 4/6 - 2:16 PM 3815 5109 6705 1261 5848 5482 411 65
Qualification 42 Fri 4/6 - 3:15 PM 1261 6340 4941 3581 6715 1002 272 248
Qualification 51 Fri 4/6 - 4:16 PM 2415 4112 6325 1683 1261 6919 250 256
Qualification 57 Fri 4/6 - 4:55 PM 3573 4459 1261 4941 7315 6341 292 255
Qualification 66 Sat 4/7 - 8:58 AM 4026 1746 1683 1261 4188 3815 387 195
Qualification 73 Sat 4/7 - 9:48 AM 6325 1311 1261 3635 6471 4188 314 306
Qualification 78 Sat 4/7 - 10:27 AM 6887 4240 4910 6177 2415 1261 271 287
Qualification 87 Sat 4/7 - 11:32 AM 7315 1261 5900 3573 6925 6712 333 243
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 18 to April 21, 2018


FIRST Championship - Houston - Hopper Subdivision

  April 18 to April 21, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 21 of 68
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8   Thu 4/19 - 10:06 AM 59 6050 3397 7173 1261 359 361 284
Qualification 22   Thu 4/19 - 11:48 AM 3489 3711 7034 6672 5839 1261 210 305
Qualification 33   Thu 4/19 - 2:26 PM 294 2854 6353 180 456 1261 260 434
Qualification 39   Thu 4/19 - 3:05 PM 5242 1828 1261 3019 6919 957 266 415
Qualification 53   Fri 4/20 - 8:07 AM 6025 1261 3506 6907 6705 1810 338 367
Qualification 59   Fri 4/20 - 8:46 AM 7157 1261 6702 3495 4775 5809 208 440
Qualification 76   Fri 4/20 - 10:49 AM 585 5854 2583 2974 1261 7293 152 437
Qualification 86   Fri 4/20 - 1:49 PM 1261 3711 294 4733 5291 1828 423 157
Qualification 102   Fri 4/20 - 3:41 PM 148 3339 5801 1261 3970 1706 413 268
Qualification 110   Fri 4/20 - 4:48 PM 2283 6014 6803 1261 5496 973 272 362
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 100
Rank: 32 of 82 teams in the Peachtree District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 1261 had the following district points activities in the 2018 season:
Event/Activity Total
PCH District Albany Event 21
PCH District Duluth Event 37
Peachtree District State Championship 42

If Team 1261 is tied with any other Peachtree teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 22
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 13
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 73
Level 6 Highest Match Score 424
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 397
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 389
Level 9 Random Sort ---

GRITS 2018

  October 13 to October 13, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 22 of 31
Record: 4 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 7 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 10/13 - 9:30 AM 1261 4509 3344 4188 5900 1414 243 137
Qualification 7 Sat 10/13 - 10:30 AM 2974 1261 4516 4910 6340 5293 218 201
Qualification 11 Sat 10/13 - 11:04 AM 4112 3815 2415 1311 1261 5900 151 185
Qualification 18 Sat 10/13 - 12:01 PM 1683 5632 832 7072 1002 1261 384 49
Qualification 22 Sat 10/13 - 12:35 PM 6705 3344 3635 5332 6340 1261 335 177
Qualification 27 Sat 10/13 - 2:25 PM 6925 5332 5109 1746 1648 1261 233 312
Qualification 37 Sat 10/13 - 3:44 PM 1261 6705 5632 6341 6829 1648 139 387
Playoff Matches