Team Avatar Team 4468 - Fernbank LINKS (2018)


2018 Robot: Armida
2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston
2018 Sponsors: GE Volunteers/H.B. Fuller/Johnson Research & Development/Gate 6 Solutions/SOLIDWORKS/Novelis/Invention Studio at Georgia Tech/Georgia State University, Perimeter College, Clarkston Campus/Automation Direct/Fastenal&Fernbank Science Center

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 46 24 (52%) 22 (48%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 11 2 (18%) 9 (82%) 0
Total 57 26 (46%) 31 (54%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

PCH District Albany Event

  March 15 to March 17, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
13 10 0 5 28
Qualification Matches
Rank: 12 of 26
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 3/16 - 11:29 AM 6341 6829 6340 4468 5828 1648 228 310
Qualification 8 Fri 3/16 - 12:23 PM 6177 6341 4701 3329 4468 4730 281 246
Qualification 13 Fri 3/16 - 2:22 PM 6471 1261 6919 4468 5840 4701 327 56
Qualification 16 Fri 3/16 - 2:45 PM 4468 6919 6177 4516 5840 5074 380 15
Qualification 18 Fri 3/16 - 3:00 PM 5848 5840 1683 4516 4468 6829 260 202
Qualification 25 Fri 3/16 - 3:59 PM 4701 4941 4516 4193 6341 4468 205 426
Qualification 29 Fri 3/16 - 4:28 PM 6829 4193 1648 6177 4468 1261 418 115
Qualification 31 Fri 3/16 - 4:43 PM 5632 4240 4468 3635 7315 4941 75 190
Qualification 37 Fri 3/16 - 5:32 PM 6340 4468 6471 4193 1261 4516 359 201
Qualification 43 Sat 3/17 - 9:49 AM 1683 6829 4468 4240 5074 5828 303 21
Qualification 46 Sat 3/17 - 10:11 AM 4468 3635 7315 6340 6829 3581 223 447
Qualification 49 Sat 3/17 - 10:33 AM 5074 3581 4468 5632 4701 1261 324 110
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 4941 1648 5848 6177 4468 4240 419 101
Quarterfinal 7 4941 1648 5848 6177 4468 4240 359 156

PCH District Duluth Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
15 10 0 8 33
Qualification Matches
Rank: 12 of 37
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Fri 3/30 - 11:20 AM 6705 832 5332 4468 6905 7076 342 139
Qualification 8 Fri 3/30 - 12:04 PM 3998 1311 7315 4468 5293 6712 370 162
Qualification 13 Fri 3/30 - 1:58 PM 3694 1102 6829 6705 4468 6177 346 133
Qualification 19 Fri 3/30 - 2:50 PM 4112 4468 5132 6842 7076 5651 373 237
Qualification 31 Fri 3/30 - 4:16 PM 6750 5109 6944 4189 4468 1311 73 388
Qualification 35 Fri 3/30 - 4:46 PM 4468 1102 1795 1648 5074 5109 414 179
Qualification 38 Fri 3/30 - 5:11 PM 5109 6829 4468 6910 6905 4188 377 140
Qualification 49 Fri 3/30 - 6:24 PM 5074 5332 5293 6750 4080 4468 213 241
Qualification 53 Fri 3/30 - 6:56 PM 5074 4468 6944 4188 6829 4189 106 443
Qualification 57 Sat 3/31 - 9:27 AM 5293 1771 4026 1648 6842 4468 105 364
Qualification 64 Sat 3/31 - 10:17 AM 4509 1261 4468 4112 5734 3573 355 193
Qualification 74 Sat 3/31 - 11:43 AM 4468 5332 4235 1311 4701 6177 262 324
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 4188 6829 1771 4468 4026 5332 341 161
Quarterfinal 7 4188 6829 1771 4468 4026 5332 355 268

Peachtree District State Championship

  April 4 to April 7, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
33 12 30 24 99
Qualification Matches
Rank: 30 of 45
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 Fri 4/6 - 9:43 AM 1771 6712 1261 832 3329 4468 191 316
Qualification 11 Fri 4/6 - 10:10 AM 5332 1683 6340 1746 4468 6712 246 357
Qualification 16 Fri 4/6 - 10:41 AM 1771 3635 4468 6829 3573 1414 318 348
Qualification 29 Fri 4/6 - 1:47 PM 4468 3815 6177 6919 5900 832 215 249
Qualification 35 Fri 4/6 - 2:30 PM 4026 4459 4468 1102 2415 7315 224 407
Qualification 45 Fri 4/6 - 3:34 PM 3329 4240 1311 4189 4112 4468 212 398
Qualification 50 Fri 4/6 - 4:09 PM 5332 6887 5848 5482 4468 1311 166 385
Qualification 55 Fri 4/6 - 4:42 PM 5482 3635 3581 4468 1683 6715 317 254
Qualification 67 Sat 4/7 - 9:04 AM 4941 1648 6177 4468 6471 1102 332 377
Qualification 75 Sat 4/7 - 10:06 AM 5109 4468 6925 4910 4459 1002 203 417
Qualification 80 Sat 4/7 - 10:42 AM 4468 5900 3998 6705 4188 6715 223 429
Qualification 84 Sat 4/7 - 11:10 AM 6887 4468 6341 4112 3815 6919 377 190
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 4910 1414 4468 3998 4026 1771 265 394
Quarterfinal 6 4910 1414 4468 3998 4026 1771 404 193
Tiebreaker 2 4910 1414 4468 3998 4026 1771 378 166
Semifinal 1 1648 1102 2415 4910 1414 4468 422 171
Semifinal 3 1648 1102 2415 4910 1414 4468 394 344

FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 18 to April 21, 2018


FIRST Championship - Houston - Newton Subdivision

  April 18 to April 21, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 35 of 67
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Thu 4/19 - 9:12 AM 6871 3737 4468 4270 5700 4513 521 299
Qualification 22   Thu 4/19 - 12:59 PM 6424 4468 604 5802 1251 6645 463 304
Qualification 32   Thu 4/19 - 2:23 PM 2980 3164 6377 3140 2840 4468 350 298
Qualification 37   Thu 4/19 - 2:59 PM 6424 2840 5098 4468 3472 968 157 402
Qualification 46   Thu 4/19 - 4:03 PM 5654 624 971 4468 812 5849 483 187
Qualification 66   Fri 4/20 - 9:44 AM 3473 3309 1868 7067 4468 3158 371 269
Qualification 71   Fri 4/20 - 10:18 AM 5802 6508 4468 1678 832 6814 337 536
Qualification 87   Fri 4/20 - 2:11 PM 4468 6891 7190 1011 604 6844 266 463
Qualification 96   Fri 4/20 - 3:11 PM 7137 4125 1982 7134 4468 6474 340 364
Qualification 102   Fri 4/20 - 3:56 PM 1700 3128 4468 7128 5997 4576 404 238
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   4468 3853 968 1982 624 5554 348 418
Quarterfinal 8   4468 3853 968 1982 624 5554 309 553

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 160
Rank: 20 of 82 teams in the Peachtree District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (DCMPEngInsp)

Team 4468 had the following district points activities in the 2018 season:
Event/Activity Total
PCH District Albany Event 28
PCH District Duluth Event 33
Peachtree District State Championship 99

If Team 4468 is tied with any other Peachtree teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 32
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 12
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 61
Level 6 Highest Match Score 426
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 414
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 404
Level 9 Random Sort ---