Team Avatar Team 6925 - W.A.Robotics (2018)


2018 Robot: Eddie 1.0
2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston
2018 Sponsors: Woodward Academy&Woodward Academy

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 36 12 (33%) 23 (64%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 6 6 (100%) 0 (0%) 0
Total 42 18 (43%) 23 (55%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

PCH District Gainesville Event

  March 2 to March 4, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
12 0 0 8 20
Qualification Matches
Rank: 21 of 40
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Sat 3/3 - 11:59 AM 1225 5132 4188 2415 6325 6925 149 127
Qualification 11 Sat 3/3 - 12:54 PM 5109 1648 6925 4235 5632 3265 145 20
Qualification 18 Sat 3/3 - 2:42 PM 6829 6325 5608 6471 1102 6925 119 251
Qualification 22 Sat 3/3 - 3:12 PM 7060 6177 7104 1311 4188 6925 156 296
Qualification 31 Sat 3/3 - 4:23 PM 6925 5608 6705 5482 4189 4926 253 218
Qualification 34 Sat 3/3 - 4:49 PM 5132 6925 1683 6705 1311 1414 222 340
Qualification 41 Sat 3/3 - 5:41 PM 5582 4235 5608 1795 6925 6177 111 379
Qualification 51 Sat 3/3 - 6:51 PM 829 6919 1102 6925 4112 3265 363 96
Qualification 59 Sun 3/4 - 9:51 AM 1002 6925 1746 3494 6829 1795 101 382
Qualification 64 Sun 3/4 - 10:28 AM 6925 587 1414 3494 4749 2415 252 260
Qualification 72 Sun 3/4 - 11:17 AM 6910 6925 4235 5651 1683 6887 132 216
Qualification 77 Sun 3/4 - 11:53 AM 4112 6177 832 6925 3494 4189 398 312
Playoff Matches

PCH District Columbus Event

  March 22 to March 24, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
7 1 30 5 43
Qualification Matches
Rank: 29 of 33
Record: 4 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (1 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Fri 3/23 - 11:44 AM 6925 2974 5219 4910 5840 5482 150 440
Qualification 11 Fri 3/23 - 12:36 PM 5219 4730 4459 6925 5828 5900 295 100
Qualification 14 Fri 3/23 - 2:07 PM 6340 6925 6139 4240 5482 1414 120 405
Qualification 22 Fri 3/23 - 3:07 PM 3635 3573 2974 6925 4188 6716 262 151
Qualification 25 Fri 3/23 - 3:29 PM 6750 6715 6925 3265 3344 4188 197 267
Qualification 32 Fri 3/23 - 4:26 PM 4941 4516 4188 4910 6925 1414 241 384
Qualification 35 Fri 3/23 - 4:47 PM 3091 4459 6715 3573 6925 6325 46 215
Qualification 39 Fri 3/23 - 5:17 PM 6340 6716 5828 3344 6023 6925 257 175
Qualification 46 Sat 3/24 - 9:22 AM 3573 6714 6750 4941 6925 4730 76 210
Qualification 51 Sat 3/24 - 10:09 AM 3265 5848 6925 6714 6023 5840 171 71
Qualification 61 Sat 3/24 - 11:19 AM 6925 3635 5482 5900 5582 4941 161 186
Qualification 65 Sat 3/24 - 11:49 AM 5840 4459 6925 2415 4910 6340 162 445
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 3/24 - 2:07 PM 2974 4910 6925 6715 5582 6340 430 64
Quarterfinal 5 2974 4910 6925 6715 5582 6340 466 94
Semifinal 1 2974 4910 6925 4459 4240 5848 469 90
Semifinal 3 2974 4910 6925 4459 4240 5848 488 164
Final 1 2974 4910 6925 4941 3635 3344 424 209
Final 2 2974 4910 6925 4941 3635 3344 441 174

Peachtree District State Championship

  April 4 to April 7, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
18 0 0 0 18
Qualification Matches
Rank: 42 of 45
Record: 3 Wins, 9 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8 Fri 4/6 - 9:50 AM 4189 6177 6341 6925 7315 1414 453 185
Qualification 14 Fri 4/6 - 10:28 AM 832 6925 4189 4188 5482 6919 320 190
Qualification 17 Fri 4/6 - 10:48 AM 1311 1683 832 5900 2974 6925 354 251
Qualification 27 Fri 4/6 - 1:31 PM 1102 3998 6705 6925 1311 4941 392 233
Qualification 34 Fri 4/6 - 2:23 PM 4188 3329 6925 4240 3581 3998 218 370
Qualification 38 Fri 4/6 - 2:50 PM 1648 4112 3635 6925 6340 6705 326 305
Qualification 49 Fri 4/6 - 4:02 PM 6715 6471 3815 6925 1771 1102 199 390
Qualification 60 Fri 4/6 - 5:14 PM 4910 6925 6471 4112 5848 4026 322 119
Qualification 65 Sat 4/7 - 8:51 AM 3998 6925 4112 1771 3573 5332 205 341
Qualification 75 Sat 4/7 - 10:06 AM 5109 4468 6925 4910 4459 1002 203 417
Qualification 82 Sat 4/7 - 10:58 AM 3635 1002 6925 4189 6471 3329 253 281
Qualification 87 Sat 4/7 - 11:32 AM 7315 1261 5900 3573 6925 6712 333 243
Playoff Matches

PCH District Albany Event presented by Procter & Gamble

  March 14 to March 16, 2019


PCH District Columbus Event

  March 21 to March 23, 2019


PCH District Forsyth District Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2019


INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge Event

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Boron Group - INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Peachtree District Awards Event

  May 3 to May 7, 2021


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 91
Rank: 33 of 82 teams in the Peachtree District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 6925 had the following district points activities in the 2018 season:
Event/Activity Total
PCH District Gainesville Event 20
PCH District Columbus Event 43
Peachtree District State Championship 18
Team Age 10

If Team 6925 is tied with any other Peachtree teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 1
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 1
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 37
Level 6 Highest Match Score 488
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 469
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 466
Level 9 Random Sort ---

GRITS 2018

  October 13 to October 13, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 23 of 31
Record: 3 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 7 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 10/13 - 9:39 AM 1648 6925 2415 3635 2974 1002 62 389
Qualification 10 Sat 10/13 - 10:56 AM 5632 5332 1414 6925 832 6325 310 115
Qualification 12 Sat 10/13 - 11:12 AM 832 6341 6905 6705 6925 1746 189 325
Qualification 17 Sat 10/13 - 11:53 AM 3344 6340 6925 1311 4509 6829 119 404
Qualification 24 Sat 10/13 - 2:00 PM 4509 7072 6925 1683 4516 4112 338 77
Qualification 27 Sat 10/13 - 2:25 PM 6925 5332 5109 1746 1648 1261 233 312
Qualification 34 Sat 10/13 - 3:20 PM 5900 6705 6341 1002 4910 6925 158 421
Playoff Matches

GRITS 2019 – Deep Space

  November 2 to November 2, 2019