Team 1771 - Electric Phoenixes (2018)


2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston
2018 Sponsors: Meggitt Training Systems / Gwinnett County Public Schools / LaserCraft Technologies Inc. / Nordson Corporation / WIT & North Gwinnett High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 36 11 (31%) 16 (44%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 15 11 (73%) 4 (27%) 0
Total 51 22 (43%) 20 (39%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Peachtree Regional

  March 16 to March 18, 2006


Peachtree Regional

  March 14 to March 16, 2007


Peachtree Regional

  March 12 to March 14, 2008


FIRST Championship - Archimedes Division

  April 17 to April 19, 2008


Peachtree Regional

  March 11 to March 13, 2009


Palmetto Regional

  March 25 to March 27, 2009


FIRST Championship - Curie Division

  April 15 to April 17, 2009


Peachtree Regional

  March 3 to March 5, 2010


FIRST Championship - Galileo Division

  April 13 to April 15, 2010


Peachtree Regional

  March 17 to March 19, 2011


FIRST Championship - Galileo Division

  April 28 to April 30, 2011


Peachtree Regional

  March 14 to March 16, 2012


North Carolina Regional

  April 6 to April 8, 2012


Peachtree Regional

  March 25 to March 28, 2015


PCH District - Dalton Event

  March 17 to March 19, 2016


PCH District - Kennesaw Event

  April 8 to April 10, 2016


Peachtree District State Championship

  April 13 to April 16, 2016


PCH District - Dalton Event

  March 9 to March 11, 2017


PCH District - Albany Event

  March 23 to March 25, 2017


Peachtree State Championship

  April 5 to April 8, 2017


PCH District Dalton Event

  March 8 to March 10, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
5 1 30 0 36
Qualification Matches
Rank: 36 of 37
Record: 1 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (8 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 3/9 - 11:16 AM 7060 6341 1771 5332 3344 3815 58 201
Qualification 7 Fri 3/9 - 11:48 AM 3329 5608 6715 5293 1771 4509 152 61
Qualification 13 Fri 3/9 - 2:03 PM 3694 1771 3091 6023 5332 4193 5 278
Qualification 24 Fri 3/9 - 3:28 PM 3815 6714 2974 6944 1002 1771 243 226
Qualification 31 Fri 3/9 - 4:19 PM 6712 7076 6716 6714 4749 1771 21 172
Qualification 36 Fri 3/9 - 4:51 PM 1771 6139 3815 7060 4459 6712 10 263
Qualification 40 Fri 3/9 - 5:20 PM 1771 2974 5608 6705 6712 6139 175 383
Qualification 45 Fri 3/9 - 5:52 PM 1002 5219 4080 1771 6705 6905 209 345
Qualification 55 Sat 3/10 - 9:19 AM 2974 3998 4749 3329 4080 1771 276 82
Qualification 58 Sat 3/10 - 9:38 AM 6887 3091 4195 1746 1771 4910 20 420
Qualification 68 Sat 3/10 - 10:54 AM 6715 1771 3344 5608 6842 3694 109 297
Qualification 71 Sat 3/10 - 11:13 AM 1771 4459 6716 3329 6905 6944 100 253
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 3/10 - 9:06 AM 6705 4910 1771 6905 5608 6023 432 135
Quarterfinal 5 6705 4910 1771 6905 5608 6023 428 78
Semifinal 1 6705 4910 1771 3581 6341 3329 365 229
Semifinal 3 6705 4910 1771 3581 6341 3329 436 228
Final 1 6705 4910 1771 1002 1746 6712 423 111
Final 2 6705 4910 1771 1002 1746 6712 290 270

PCH District Duluth Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
8 2 20 0 30
Qualification Matches
Rank: 32 of 37
Record: 4 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (1 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 3/30 - 11:35 AM 1261 6829 1771 6712 5651 6750 389 183
Qualification 12 Fri 3/30 - 12:33 PM 4509 5109 5132 4189 1771 5332 197 274
Qualification 17 Fri 3/30 - 2:37 PM 5109 5734 1771 6910 5074 6177 146 31
Qualification 21 Fri 3/30 - 3:03 PM 6829 4509 1795 6905 4235 1771 357 15
Qualification 27 Fri 3/30 - 3:49 PM 6842 6177 1771 832 4112 1311 18 332
Qualification 34 Fri 3/30 - 4:39 PM 832 7315 3573 1771 6910 4701 417 25
Qualification 41 Fri 3/30 - 5:31 PM 4701 4026 6712 6705 1771 3998 263 244
Qualification 44 Fri 3/30 - 5:51 PM 1102 6905 6705 1771 4112 1648 376 261
Qualification 51 Fri 3/30 - 6:37 PM 6177 6712 5734 3573 1771 7076 263 301
Qualification 57 Sat 3/31 - 9:27 AM 5293 1771 4026 1648 6842 4468 105 364
Qualification 67 Sat 3/31 - 10:40 AM 1771 4188 6750 4080 6944 7076 418 217
Qualification 72 Sat 3/31 - 11:27 AM 1648 5132 4188 1771 3694 4509 439 93
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 4188 6829 1771 4468 4026 5332 341 161
Quarterfinal 7 4188 6829 1771 4468 4026 5332 355 268
Semifinal 2 4188 6829 1771 1311 832 7315 217 145
Semifinal 4 4188 6829 1771 1311 832 7315 376 148
Final 1 1648 1102 5109 4188 6829 1771 378 202
Final 2 1648 1102 5109 4188 6829 1771 397 310

Peachtree District State Championship

  April 4 to April 7, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
36 15 0 0 51
Qualification Matches
Rank: 26 of 45
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 Fri 4/6 - 9:43 AM 1771 6712 1261 832 3329 4468 191 316
Qualification 10 Fri 4/6 - 10:03 AM 1261 1102 4910 1311 1771 2974 349 193
Qualification 16 Fri 4/6 - 10:41 AM 1771 3635 4468 6829 3573 1414 318 348
Qualification 24 Fri 4/6 - 1:12 PM 2415 4188 1771 5848 6829 4240 250 210
Qualification 36 Fri 4/6 - 2:37 PM 6919 1771 6177 6712 5332 1002 436 182
Qualification 43 Fri 4/6 - 3:22 PM 2974 832 2415 6341 3998 1771 374 283
Qualification 49 Fri 4/6 - 4:02 PM 6715 6471 3815 6925 1771 1102 199 390
Qualification 54 Fri 4/6 - 4:35 PM 6325 5332 4189 6705 5900 1771 200 350
Qualification 65 Sat 4/7 - 8:51 AM 3998 6925 4112 1771 3573 5332 205 341
Qualification 72 Sat 4/7 - 9:42 AM 1771 5482 6829 4026 4941 6887 271 328
Qualification 81 Sat 4/7 - 10:52 AM 7315 1311 6919 6340 1746 1771 252 342
Qualification 86 Sat 4/7 - 11:23 AM 3581 1771 6471 4459 5109 1311 236 354
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 4910 1414 4468 3998 4026 1771 265 394
Quarterfinal 6 4910 1414 4468 3998 4026 1771 404 193
Tiebreaker 2 4910 1414 4468 3998 4026 1771 378 166

PCH District Dalton Event

  March 7 to March 9, 2019


PCH District Forsyth District Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2019


Peachtree District State Championship

  April 3 to April 6, 2019


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Roebling Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


PCH District Dalton Event

  March 5 to March 7, 2020


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 117
Rank: 27 of 82 teams in the Peachtree District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 1771 had the following district points activities in the 2018 season:
Event/Activity Total
PCH District Dalton Event 36
PCH District Duluth Event 30
Peachtree District State Championship 51

If Team 1771 is tied with any other Peachtree teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 50
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 18
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 15
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 49
Level 6 Highest Match Score 436
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 436
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 432
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Georgia Robotics Invitational Tournament & Showcase

  October 28 to October 29, 2017