Team Avatar Team 4941 - RoboBibb (2018)


2018 Robot: RoboBibb
2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston
2018 Sponsors: Bibb County School District/Bibb County CTAE/DOD STEM/Middle Georgia State University/Perdue Farms&Howard High School&Central High School&Rutland High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 4941 attended in 2018.
Team 4941 had a record of 38-29-0 (W-L-T) at their 4 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 24 - 21 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 14 - 8)

PCH District Albany Event

  March 15 to March 17, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
16 15 30 5 66
Qualification Matches
Rank: 7 of 26
Record: 7 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (1 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Fri 3/16 - 11:12 AM 5840 6919 3635 4193 5848 4941 283 226
Qualification 7 Fri 3/16 - 12:14 PM 6471 4193 4941 3581 5074 7315 235 302
Qualification 12 Fri 3/16 - 2:10 PM 4941 5828 6829 4516 1683 3635 319 145
Qualification 14 Fri 3/16 - 2:29 PM 7315 4730 5632 1683 4026 4941 122 277
Qualification 21 Fri 3/16 - 3:21 PM 5074 4026 6829 4941 4240 6341 382 254
Qualification 25 Fri 3/16 - 3:59 PM 4701 4941 4516 4193 6341 4468 205 426
Qualification 28 Fri 3/16 - 4:22 PM 4941 5074 6919 5840 6471 7315 373 170
Qualification 31 Fri 3/16 - 4:43 PM 5632 4240 4468 3635 7315 4941 75 190
Qualification 36 Fri 3/16 - 5:26 PM 3581 6177 4730 1683 4941 5632 239 294
Qualification 40 Sat 3/17 - 9:20 AM 1261 4941 3581 6177 4516 6471 424 240
Qualification 45 Sat 3/17 - 10:03 AM 5848 1261 4240 6177 4941 5828 168 275
Qualification 51 Sat 3/17 - 10:49 AM 4941 4730 5848 4193 6340 1648 94 323
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 4941 1648 5848 6177 4468 4240 419 101
Quarterfinal 7 4941 1648 5848 6177 4468 4240 359 156
Semifinal 2 4941 1648 5848 1683 4026 3635 399 300
Semifinal 4 4941 1648 5848 1683 4026 3635 347 273
Final 1 6829 3581 5074 4941 1648 5848 293 378
Final 2 6829 3581 5074 4941 1648 5848 284 335

PCH District Columbus Event

  March 22 to March 24, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
18 14 20 5 57
Qualification Matches
Rank: 6 of 33
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Fri 3/23 - 11:08 AM 4941 6750 3091 4459 5848 5828 332 147
Qualification 7 Fri 3/23 - 12:03 PM 5482 6714 4941 2974 4240 3815 103 375
Qualification 12 Fri 3/23 - 12:44 PM 3091 6325 3815 6023 4941 3635 164 208
Qualification 21 Fri 3/23 - 2:59 PM 6750 4240 5840 4941 5828 6715 145 244
Qualification 23 Fri 3/23 - 3:14 PM 5828 6714 2415 6325 4941 5219 88 418
Qualification 32 Fri 3/23 - 4:26 PM 4941 4516 4188 4910 6925 1414 241 384
Qualification 34 Fri 3/23 - 4:41 PM 3815 4941 3265 5219 6139 4195 260 102
Qualification 41 Fri 3/23 - 5:31 PM 4240 4941 3344 5582 6716 6715 286 148
Qualification 46 Sat 3/24 - 9:22 AM 3573 6714 6750 4941 6925 4730 76 210
Qualification 55 Sat 3/24 - 10:39 AM 5900 5219 3573 6716 1414 4941 195 297
Qualification 59 Sat 3/24 - 11:06 AM 5848 3573 4941 4516 6340 5482 267 331
Qualification 61 Sat 3/24 - 11:19 AM 6925 3635 5482 5900 5582 4941 161 186
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 4941 3635 3344 5900 4516 4730 284 233
Quarterfinal 8 4941 3635 3344 5900 4516 4730 359 118
Semifinal 2 5482 3815 3573 4941 3635 3344 123 375
Semifinal 4 5482 3815 3573 4941 3635 3344 153 307
Final 1 2974 4910 6925 4941 3635 3344 424 209
Final 2 2974 4910 6925 4941 3635 3344 441 174

Peachtree District State Championship

  April 4 to April 7, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
36 21 60 15 132
Qualification Matches
Rank: 24 of 45
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 4/6 - 9:14 AM 5900 4112 1746 4459 4941 3635 253 376
Qualification 15 Fri 4/6 - 10:34 AM 3329 6715 4941 5109 4026 1648 267 409
Qualification 18 Fri 4/6 - 10:54 AM 1002 4941 5482 2415 6340 4240 362 255
Qualification 27 Fri 4/6 - 1:31 PM 1102 3998 6705 6925 1311 4941 392 233
Qualification 31 Fri 4/6 - 2:00 PM 3635 1414 1683 4910 4941 6325 398 233
Qualification 42 Fri 4/6 - 3:15 PM 1261 6340 4941 3581 6715 1002 272 248
Qualification 53 Fri 4/6 - 4:28 PM 4941 6829 2974 7315 6712 4240 432 250
Qualification 57 Fri 4/6 - 4:55 PM 3573 4459 1261 4941 7315 6341 292 255
Qualification 67 Sat 4/7 - 9:04 AM 4941 1648 6177 4468 6471 1102 332 377
Qualification 72 Sat 4/7 - 9:42 AM 1771 5482 6829 4026 4941 6887 271 328
Qualification 79 Sat 4/7 - 10:36 AM 6341 6829 3815 5332 5109 4941 155 406
Qualification 90 Sat 4/7 - 11:52 AM 5848 4189 4188 4941 3998 2415 401 258
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 4 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 6705 832 5109 4188 4189 4941 262 428
Quarterfinal 7 6705 832 5109 4188 4189 4941 420 270
Tiebreaker 3 6705 832 5109 4188 4189 4941 204 426
Semifinal 2 4188 4189 4941 1311 4459 1002 274 347
Semifinal 4 4188 4189 4941 1311 4459 1002 311 262
Tiebreaker 2 4188 4189 4941 1311 4459 1002 381 79
Final 1 1648 1102 2415 4188 4189 4941 397 111
Final 2 1648 1102 2415 4188 6471 4941 412 212

FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 18 to April 21, 2018


FIRST Championship - Houston - Turing Subdivision

  April 18 to April 21, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 60 of 67
Record: 2 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Thu 4/19 - 9:07 AM 6314 5453 4941 987 2341 2557 167 428
Qualification 17   Thu 4/19 - 10:30 AM 1102 4941 2637 5986 6952 568 330 358
Qualification 25   Thu 4/19 - 4:59 PM 2478 7057 4941 5344 4698 2122 352 390
Qualification 36   Thu 4/19 - 2:47 PM 6131 4189 2231 4941 2848 5344 340 299
Qualification 49   Thu 4/19 - 4:19 PM 4941 2102 2557 2059 4603 3478 300 431
Qualification 64   Fri 4/20 - 9:37 AM 5818 5716 1318 4941 2130 5045 371 303
Qualification 72   Fri 4/20 - 10:41 AM 6941 5468 4941 2642 360 1806 179 405
Qualification 88   Fri 4/20 - 2:24 PM 4561 5522 1744 3218 3847 4941 228 267
Qualification 98   Fri 4/20 - 3:38 PM 5417 2471 7179 4146 4941 7287 434 311
Qualification 105   Fri 4/20 - 4:34 PM 7063 4627 2655 842 4941 2046 199 470
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 3 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 7   7179 1806 842 5818 4941 2630 479 146

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

PCH District Albany Event

  March 15 to March 17, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
16 15 30 5 66
Qualification Matches
Rank: 7 of 26
Record: 7 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (1 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Fri 3/16 - 11:12 AM 5840 6919 3635 4193 5848 4941 283 226
Qualification 7 Fri 3/16 - 12:14 PM 6471 4193 4941 3581 5074 7315 235 302
Qualification 12 Fri 3/16 - 2:10 PM 4941 5828 6829 4516 1683 3635 319 145
Qualification 14 Fri 3/16 - 2:29 PM 7315 4730 5632 1683 4026 4941 122 277
Qualification 21 Fri 3/16 - 3:21 PM 5074 4026 6829 4941 4240 6341 382 254
Qualification 25 Fri 3/16 - 3:59 PM 4701 4941 4516 4193 6341 4468 205 426
Qualification 28 Fri 3/16 - 4:22 PM 4941 5074 6919 5840 6471 7315 373 170
Qualification 31 Fri 3/16 - 4:43 PM 5632 4240 4468 3635 7315 4941 75 190
Qualification 36 Fri 3/16 - 5:26 PM 3581 6177 4730 1683 4941 5632 239 294
Qualification 40 Sat 3/17 - 9:20 AM 1261 4941 3581 6177 4516 6471 424 240
Qualification 45 Sat 3/17 - 10:03 AM 5848 1261 4240 6177 4941 5828 168 275
Qualification 51 Sat 3/17 - 10:49 AM 4941 4730 5848 4193 6340 1648 94 323
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 4941 1648 5848 6177 4468 4240 419 101
Quarterfinal 7 4941 1648 5848 6177 4468 4240 359 156
Semifinal 2 4941 1648 5848 1683 4026 3635 399 300
Semifinal 4 4941 1648 5848 1683 4026 3635 347 273
Final 1 6829 3581 5074 4941 1648 5848 293 378
Final 2 6829 3581 5074 4941 1648 5848 284 335

PCH District Columbus Event

  March 22 to March 24, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
18 14 20 5 57
Qualification Matches
Rank: 6 of 33
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Fri 3/23 - 11:08 AM 4941 6750 3091 4459 5848 5828 332 147
Qualification 7 Fri 3/23 - 12:03 PM 5482 6714 4941 2974 4240 3815 103 375
Qualification 12 Fri 3/23 - 12:44 PM 3091 6325 3815 6023 4941 3635 164 208
Qualification 21 Fri 3/23 - 2:59 PM 6750 4240 5840 4941 5828 6715 145 244
Qualification 23 Fri 3/23 - 3:14 PM 5828 6714 2415 6325 4941 5219 88 418
Qualification 32 Fri 3/23 - 4:26 PM 4941 4516 4188 4910 6925 1414 241 384
Qualification 34 Fri 3/23 - 4:41 PM 3815 4941 3265 5219 6139 4195 260 102
Qualification 41 Fri 3/23 - 5:31 PM 4240 4941 3344 5582 6716 6715 286 148
Qualification 46 Sat 3/24 - 9:22 AM 3573 6714 6750 4941 6925 4730 76 210
Qualification 55 Sat 3/24 - 10:39 AM 5900 5219 3573 6716 1414 4941 195 297
Qualification 59 Sat 3/24 - 11:06 AM 5848 3573 4941 4516 6340 5482 267 331
Qualification 61 Sat 3/24 - 11:19 AM 6925 3635 5482 5900 5582 4941 161 186
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 4941 3635 3344 5900 4516 4730 284 233
Quarterfinal 8 4941 3635 3344 5900 4516 4730 359 118
Semifinal 2 5482 3815 3573 4941 3635 3344 123 375
Semifinal 4 5482 3815 3573 4941 3635 3344 153 307
Final 1 2974 4910 6925 4941 3635 3344 424 209
Final 2 2974 4910 6925 4941 3635 3344 441 174

Peachtree District State Championship

  April 4 to April 7, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
36 21 60 15 132
Qualification Matches
Rank: 24 of 45
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 4/6 - 9:14 AM 5900 4112 1746 4459 4941 3635 253 376
Qualification 15 Fri 4/6 - 10:34 AM 3329 6715 4941 5109 4026 1648 267 409
Qualification 18 Fri 4/6 - 10:54 AM 1002 4941 5482 2415 6340 4240 362 255
Qualification 27 Fri 4/6 - 1:31 PM 1102 3998 6705 6925 1311 4941 392 233
Qualification 31 Fri 4/6 - 2:00 PM 3635 1414 1683 4910 4941 6325 398 233
Qualification 42 Fri 4/6 - 3:15 PM 1261 6340 4941 3581 6715 1002 272 248
Qualification 53 Fri 4/6 - 4:28 PM 4941 6829 2974 7315 6712 4240 432 250
Qualification 57 Fri 4/6 - 4:55 PM 3573 4459 1261 4941 7315 6341 292 255
Qualification 67 Sat 4/7 - 9:04 AM 4941 1648 6177 4468 6471 1102 332 377
Qualification 72 Sat 4/7 - 9:42 AM 1771 5482 6829 4026 4941 6887 271 328
Qualification 79 Sat 4/7 - 10:36 AM 6341 6829 3815 5332 5109 4941 155 406
Qualification 90 Sat 4/7 - 11:52 AM 5848 4189 4188 4941 3998 2415 401 258
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 4 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 6705 832 5109 4188 4189 4941 262 428
Quarterfinal 7 6705 832 5109 4188 4189 4941 420 270
Tiebreaker 3 6705 832 5109 4188 4189 4941 204 426
Semifinal 2 4188 4189 4941 1311 4459 1002 274 347
Semifinal 4 4188 4189 4941 1311 4459 1002 311 262
Tiebreaker 2 4188 4189 4941 1311 4459 1002 381 79
Final 1 1648 1102 2415 4188 4189 4941 397 111
Final 2 1648 1102 2415 4188 6471 4941 412 212

FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 18 to April 21, 2018


FIRST Championship - Houston - Turing Subdivision

  April 18 to April 21, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 60 of 67
Record: 2 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Thu 4/19 - 9:07 AM 6314 5453 4941 987 2341 2557 167 428
Qualification 17   Thu 4/19 - 10:30 AM 1102 4941 2637 5986 6952 568 330 358
Qualification 25   Thu 4/19 - 4:59 PM 2478 7057 4941 5344 4698 2122 352 390
Qualification 36   Thu 4/19 - 2:47 PM 6131 4189 2231 4941 2848 5344 340 299
Qualification 49   Thu 4/19 - 4:19 PM 4941 2102 2557 2059 4603 3478 300 431
Qualification 64   Fri 4/20 - 9:37 AM 5818 5716 1318 4941 2130 5045 371 303
Qualification 72   Fri 4/20 - 10:41 AM 6941 5468 4941 2642 360 1806 179 405
Qualification 88   Fri 4/20 - 2:24 PM 4561 5522 1744 3218 3847 4941 228 267
Qualification 98   Fri 4/20 - 3:38 PM 5417 2471 7179 4146 4941 7287 434 311
Qualification 105   Fri 4/20 - 4:34 PM 7063 4627 2655 842 4941 2046 199 470
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 3 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 7   7179 1806 842 5818 4941 2630 479 146

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 255
Rank: 4 of 82 teams in the Peachtree District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)

Team 4941 had the following district points activities in the 2018 season:
Event/Activity Total
PCH District Albany Event 66
PCH District Columbus Event 57
Peachtree District State Championship 132

If Team 4941 is tied with any other Peachtree teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 110
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 60
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 50
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 21
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 70
Level 6 Highest Match Score 432
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 428
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 426
Level 9 Random Sort ---