Team 4112 - EagleBots (2018)


2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston
2018 Sponsors: Automation Direct/Leidos/Siemens/Novelis/Kennesaw State University&South Forsyth High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 36 16 (44%) 20 (56%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 5 2 (40%) 4 (80%) 0
Total 41 18 (44%) 24 (59%) 0 (0%)

Team 4112's 2018 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

PCH District Gainesville Event

  March 2 to March 4, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
13 5 10 0 28
Qualification Matches
Rank: 18 of 40
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 3/3 - 11:48 AM 1683 6705 4112 4749 1648 1746 279 247
Qualification 9 Sat 3/3 - 12:35 PM 5608 6910 4188 4112 7104 1225 281 108
Qualification 14 Sat 3/3 - 2:11 PM 2415 6887 7104 6919 1795 4112 171 232
Qualification 21 Sat 3/3 - 3:05 PM 4112 5132 6325 1648 5608 1795 210 271
Qualification 33 Sat 3/3 - 4:43 PM 6829 4112 6910 1002 832 1648 273 317
Qualification 37 Sat 3/3 - 5:10 PM 3494 1225 4235 5632 5608 4112 266 28
Qualification 45 Sat 3/3 - 6:10 PM 6705 829 5109 5482 4112 5734 447 238
Qualification 51 Sat 3/3 - 6:51 PM 829 6919 1102 6925 4112 3265 363 96
Qualification 55 Sat 3/3 - 7:18 PM 4112 6471 4926 5582 5132 7060 385 98
Qualification 66 Sun 3/4 - 10:40 AM 4926 5109 6887 1102 4188 4112 100 381
Qualification 73 Sun 3/4 - 11:25 AM 1311 4112 3494 6325 5482 3265 359 154
Qualification 77 Sun 3/4 - 11:53 AM 4112 6177 832 6925 3494 4189 398 312
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 1414 3494 1795 1311 1225 4112 269 304
Quarterfinal 6 1414 3494 1795 1311 1225 4112 234 332
Semifinal 1 829 6705 7104 1311 1225 4112 304 181

PCH District Duluth Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
12 8 0 0 20
Qualification Matches
Rank: 20 of 37
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Fri 3/30 - 11:43 AM 5293 6177 4080 1795 5109 4112 179 297
Qualification 11 Fri 3/30 - 12:26 PM 6910 5651 4112 1648 4701 4080 129 356
Qualification 14 Fri 3/30 - 2:14 PM 4112 6712 4080 4026 4188 3998 111 342
Qualification 19 Fri 3/30 - 2:50 PM 4112 4468 5132 6842 7076 5651 373 237
Qualification 27 Fri 3/30 - 3:49 PM 6842 6177 1771 832 4112 1311 18 332
Qualification 36 Fri 3/30 - 4:52 PM 6177 4189 4112 4026 6842 6750 254 405
Qualification 40 Fri 3/30 - 5:23 PM 5651 1648 5734 4235 4112 6750 252 222
Qualification 44 Fri 3/30 - 5:51 PM 1102 6905 6705 1771 4112 1648 376 261
Qualification 50 Fri 3/30 - 6:31 PM 4509 4112 6842 6944 6705 3694 369 69
Qualification 56 Sat 3/31 - 9:20 AM 7315 5332 4112 5132 5074 6829 279 197
Qualification 64 Sat 3/31 - 10:17 AM 4509 1261 4468 4112 5734 3573 355 193
Qualification 70 Sat 3/31 - 11:12 AM 7076 5109 7315 4112 6944 4026 223 438
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 3/31 - 1:59 PM 1648 1102 5109 4189 6842 4112 409 217
Quarterfinal 5 1648 1102 5109 4189 6842 4112 318 306

Peachtree District State Championship

  April 4 to April 7, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
30 0 0 0 30
Qualification Matches
Rank: 31 of 45
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 4/6 - 9:14 AM 5900 4112 1746 4459 4941 3635 253 376
Qualification 12 Fri 4/6 - 10:16 AM 6829 6887 4112 3998 6177 6325 219 390
Qualification 20 Fri 4/6 - 11:07 AM 6715 5109 6712 4188 4910 4112 62 429
Qualification 30 Fri 4/6 - 1:54 PM 7315 1002 4026 4112 3581 5332 205 185
Qualification 38 Fri 4/6 - 2:50 PM 1648 4112 3635 6925 6340 6705 326 305
Qualification 45 Fri 4/6 - 3:34 PM 3329 4240 1311 4189 4112 4468 212 398
Qualification 51 Fri 4/6 - 4:16 PM 2415 4112 6325 1683 1261 6919 250 256
Qualification 60 Fri 4/6 - 5:14 PM 4910 6925 6471 4112 5848 4026 322 119
Qualification 65 Sat 4/7 - 8:51 AM 3998 6925 4112 1771 3573 5332 205 341
Qualification 69 Sat 4/7 - 9:16 AM 2974 4240 4112 832 3815 5332 304 403
Qualification 77 Sat 4/7 - 10:20 AM 5482 2974 3573 1102 1414 4112 155 366
Qualification 84 Sat 4/7 - 11:10 AM 6887 4468 6341 4112 3815 6919 377 190
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 78
Rank: 40 of 82 teams in the Peachtree District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 4112 had the following district points activities in the 2018 season:
Event/Activity Total
PCH District Gainesville Event 28
PCH District Duluth Event 20
Peachtree District State Championship 30

If Team 4112 is tied with any other Peachtree teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 13
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 8
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 55
Level 6 Highest Match Score 438
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 429
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 398
Level 9 Random Sort ---

GRITS 2018

  October 13 to October 13, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 31 of 31
Record: 0 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 7 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 10/13 - 10:00 AM 6829 1746 6905 5632 4112 5293 327 52
Qualification 11 Sat 10/13 - 11:04 AM 4112 3815 2415 1311 1261 5900 151 185
Qualification 14 Sat 10/13 - 11:29 AM 1648 6325 4910 4112 4509 6340 321 129
Qualification 20 Sat 10/13 - 12:19 PM 2974 5900 4112 6341 3635 5332 51 261
Qualification 24 Sat 10/13 - 2:00 PM 4509 7072 6925 1683 4516 4112 338 77
Qualification 30 Sat 10/13 - 2:49 PM 832 2415 1002 4112 1414 3344 394 182
Qualification 32 Sat 10/13 - 3:05 PM 5109 4188 6340 7072 4112 1648 426 161
Playoff Matches