Team Avatar Team 1002 - The CircuitRunners (2018)


2018 Robot: OCTO
2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston
2018 Sponsors: GE Volunteers/United Technologies-Automated Logic/Lockheed Martin/Grainger/TeraData/Cobb EMC/Capitol Special Risks/Publix/Kroger/Chick-fil-A/Wells Fargo/Massey Automotive/Nasa&Wheeler High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 1002 attended in 2018.
Team 1002 had a record of 34-23-0 (W-L-T) at their 4 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 27 - 19 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 7 - 4)

PCH District Gainesville Event

  March 2 to March 4, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
13 0 0 5 18
Qualification Matches
Rank: 19 of 40
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 3/3 - 11:36 AM 1002 4235 829 1102 3494 7104 275 94
Qualification 8 Sat 3/3 - 12:26 PM 6177 1746 1414 1002 6887 6919 381 36
Qualification 16 Sat 3/3 - 2:25 PM 5482 1002 6177 1683 1648 7060 290 41
Qualification 23 Sat 3/3 - 3:19 PM 832 1102 5651 2415 6705 1002 259 330
Qualification 33 Sat 3/3 - 4:43 PM 6829 4112 6910 1002 832 1648 273 317
Qualification 39 Sat 3/3 - 5:26 PM 6325 6919 4189 6829 1002 5109 298 230
Qualification 43 Sat 3/3 - 5:55 PM 5632 6471 1002 1311 587 6910 185 307
Qualification 49 Sat 3/3 - 6:39 PM 5132 5734 6177 1225 1002 6325 116 247
Qualification 59 Sun 3/4 - 9:51 AM 1002 6925 1746 3494 6829 1795 101 382
Qualification 62 Sun 3/4 - 10:14 AM 1795 3265 1002 832 5632 1311 139 227
Qualification 68 Sun 3/4 - 10:52 AM 5582 1002 4749 1746 2415 5608 76 377
Qualification 76 Sun 3/4 - 11:46 AM 5582 6887 6471 4188 7104 1002 209 304
Playoff Matches

PCH District Dalton Event

  March 8 to March 10, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
17 14 20 8 59
Qualification Matches
Rank: 7 of 37
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Fri 3/9 - 11:05 AM 3091 5293 3581 4195 1002 6905 50 223
Qualification 8 Fri 3/9 - 11:58 AM 6712 6023 1746 6705 3344 1002 177 324
Qualification 14 Fri 3/9 - 2:14 PM 1002 3815 7060 5900 6887 5608 206 31
Qualification 24 Fri 3/9 - 3:28 PM 3815 6714 2974 6944 1002 1771 243 226
Qualification 30 Fri 3/9 - 4:12 PM 1002 4193 4910 4509 6905 4080 386 167
Qualification 34 Fri 3/9 - 4:39 PM 4749 4910 6842 6714 1002 5900 253 208
Qualification 38 Fri 3/9 - 5:04 PM 6944 6716 6715 1002 3581 6023 83 330
Qualification 45 Fri 3/9 - 5:52 PM 1002 5219 4080 1771 6705 6905 209 345
Qualification 50 Fri 3/9 - 6:29 PM 3344 3694 3581 3998 1746 1002 50 410
Qualification 61 Sat 3/10 - 10:04 AM 4749 1002 6716 6842 3815 4509 314 132
Qualification 67 Sat 3/10 - 10:47 AM 6139 4509 1002 4195 7076 4459 323 38
Qualification 74 Sat 3/10 - 6:34 AM 6842 6715 1002 3091 6139 5332 224 323
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 1002 1746 6712 5332 3815 4509 426 183
Quarterfinal 8 1002 1746 6712 5332 3815 4509 440 97
Semifinal 2 2974 3998 6715 1002 1746 6712 281 295
Semifinal 4 2974 3998 6715 1002 1746 6712 148 323
Final 1 6705 4910 1771 1002 1746 6712 423 111
Final 2 6705 4910 1771 1002 1746 6712 290 270

Peachtree District State Championship

  April 4 to April 7, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
39 18 30 24 111
Qualification Matches
Rank: 22 of 45
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Fri 4/6 - 9:37 AM 6325 4188 2974 1002 5848 3573 367 136
Qualification 13 Fri 4/6 - 10:22 AM 3581 3573 3815 6705 1002 2415 164 374
Qualification 18 Fri 4/6 - 10:54 AM 1002 4941 5482 2415 6340 4240 362 255
Qualification 30 Fri 4/6 - 1:54 PM 7315 1002 4026 4112 3581 5332 205 185
Qualification 36 Fri 4/6 - 2:37 PM 6919 1771 6177 6712 5332 1002 436 182
Qualification 42 Fri 4/6 - 3:15 PM 1261 6340 4941 3581 6715 1002 272 248
Qualification 46 Fri 4/6 - 3:42 PM 1002 1414 3998 5900 1648 6712 356 311
Qualification 58 Fri 4/6 - 5:00 PM 1002 832 5109 1746 1102 6887 264 263
Qualification 64 Fri 4/6 - 5:41 PM 6341 4240 1002 5848 1414 1311 303 397
Qualification 75 Sat 4/7 - 10:06 AM 5109 4468 6925 4910 4459 1002 203 417
Qualification 82 Sat 4/7 - 10:58 AM 3635 1002 6925 4189 6471 3329 253 281
Qualification 89 Sat 4/7 - 11:46 AM 6715 6177 5482 2974 1002 1683 99 504
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 1746 6177 1683 1311 4459 1002 295 352
Quarterfinal 8 1746 6177 1683 1311 4459 1002 260 337
Semifinal 2 4188 4189 4941 1311 4459 1002 274 347
Semifinal 4 4188 4189 4941 1311 4459 1002 311 262
Tiebreaker 2 4188 4189 4941 1311 4459 1002 381 79

FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 18 to April 21, 2018


FIRST Championship - Houston - Roebling Subdivision

  April 18 to April 21, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 20 of 67
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 11   Thu 4/19 - 10:09 AM 7018 6024 179 5429 1002 6072 259 403
Qualification 19   Thu 4/19 - 11:07 AM 1730 1002 1983 3250 2521 4802 314 399
Qualification 28   Thu 4/19 - 2:03 PM 3880 5437 488 7081 3959 1002 337 264
Qualification 43   Thu 4/19 - 3:56 PM 3239 1072 972 2073 5212 1002 224 363
Qualification 52   Fri 4/20 - 8:12 AM 1710 4159 1763 5678 1002 4980 325 327
Qualification 61   Fri 4/20 - 9:12 AM 1002 6957 1323 7327 2576 5410 430 82
Qualification 75   Fri 4/20 - 10:51 AM 3476 3880 1002 6106 6348 5985 355 304
Qualification 83   Fri 4/20 - 1:52 PM 3792 1002 4188 668 3316 6887 447 148
Qualification 95   Fri 4/20 - 3:18 PM 4522 3646 7193 1002 1763 1778 476 252
Qualification 110   Fri 4/20 - 4:58 PM 4401 2522 6996 1002 3882 7152 454 249
Playoff Matches

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

PCH District Gainesville Event

  March 2 to March 4, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
13 0 0 5 18
Qualification Matches
Rank: 19 of 40
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 3/3 - 11:36 AM 1002 4235 829 1102 3494 7104 275 94
Qualification 8 Sat 3/3 - 12:26 PM 6177 1746 1414 1002 6887 6919 381 36
Qualification 16 Sat 3/3 - 2:25 PM 5482 1002 6177 1683 1648 7060 290 41
Qualification 23 Sat 3/3 - 3:19 PM 832 1102 5651 2415 6705 1002 259 330
Qualification 33 Sat 3/3 - 4:43 PM 6829 4112 6910 1002 832 1648 273 317
Qualification 39 Sat 3/3 - 5:26 PM 6325 6919 4189 6829 1002 5109 298 230
Qualification 43 Sat 3/3 - 5:55 PM 5632 6471 1002 1311 587 6910 185 307
Qualification 49 Sat 3/3 - 6:39 PM 5132 5734 6177 1225 1002 6325 116 247
Qualification 59 Sun 3/4 - 9:51 AM 1002 6925 1746 3494 6829 1795 101 382
Qualification 62 Sun 3/4 - 10:14 AM 1795 3265 1002 832 5632 1311 139 227
Qualification 68 Sun 3/4 - 10:52 AM 5582 1002 4749 1746 2415 5608 76 377
Qualification 76 Sun 3/4 - 11:46 AM 5582 6887 6471 4188 7104 1002 209 304
Playoff Matches

PCH District Dalton Event

  March 8 to March 10, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
17 14 20 8 59
Qualification Matches
Rank: 7 of 37
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Fri 3/9 - 11:05 AM 3091 5293 3581 4195 1002 6905 50 223
Qualification 8 Fri 3/9 - 11:58 AM 6712 6023 1746 6705 3344 1002 177 324
Qualification 14 Fri 3/9 - 2:14 PM 1002 3815 7060 5900 6887 5608 206 31
Qualification 24 Fri 3/9 - 3:28 PM 3815 6714 2974 6944 1002 1771 243 226
Qualification 30 Fri 3/9 - 4:12 PM 1002 4193 4910 4509 6905 4080 386 167
Qualification 34 Fri 3/9 - 4:39 PM 4749 4910 6842 6714 1002 5900 253 208
Qualification 38 Fri 3/9 - 5:04 PM 6944 6716 6715 1002 3581 6023 83 330
Qualification 45 Fri 3/9 - 5:52 PM 1002 5219 4080 1771 6705 6905 209 345
Qualification 50 Fri 3/9 - 6:29 PM 3344 3694 3581 3998 1746 1002 50 410
Qualification 61 Sat 3/10 - 10:04 AM 4749 1002 6716 6842 3815 4509 314 132
Qualification 67 Sat 3/10 - 10:47 AM 6139 4509 1002 4195 7076 4459 323 38
Qualification 74 Sat 3/10 - 6:34 AM 6842 6715 1002 3091 6139 5332 224 323
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 1002 1746 6712 5332 3815 4509 426 183
Quarterfinal 8 1002 1746 6712 5332 3815 4509 440 97
Semifinal 2 2974 3998 6715 1002 1746 6712 281 295
Semifinal 4 2974 3998 6715 1002 1746 6712 148 323
Final 1 6705 4910 1771 1002 1746 6712 423 111
Final 2 6705 4910 1771 1002 1746 6712 290 270

Peachtree District State Championship

  April 4 to April 7, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
39 18 30 24 111
Qualification Matches
Rank: 22 of 45
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Fri 4/6 - 9:37 AM 6325 4188 2974 1002 5848 3573 367 136
Qualification 13 Fri 4/6 - 10:22 AM 3581 3573 3815 6705 1002 2415 164 374
Qualification 18 Fri 4/6 - 10:54 AM 1002 4941 5482 2415 6340 4240 362 255
Qualification 30 Fri 4/6 - 1:54 PM 7315 1002 4026 4112 3581 5332 205 185
Qualification 36 Fri 4/6 - 2:37 PM 6919 1771 6177 6712 5332 1002 436 182
Qualification 42 Fri 4/6 - 3:15 PM 1261 6340 4941 3581 6715 1002 272 248
Qualification 46 Fri 4/6 - 3:42 PM 1002 1414 3998 5900 1648 6712 356 311
Qualification 58 Fri 4/6 - 5:00 PM 1002 832 5109 1746 1102 6887 264 263
Qualification 64 Fri 4/6 - 5:41 PM 6341 4240 1002 5848 1414 1311 303 397
Qualification 75 Sat 4/7 - 10:06 AM 5109 4468 6925 4910 4459 1002 203 417
Qualification 82 Sat 4/7 - 10:58 AM 3635 1002 6925 4189 6471 3329 253 281
Qualification 89 Sat 4/7 - 11:46 AM 6715 6177 5482 2974 1002 1683 99 504
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 1746 6177 1683 1311 4459 1002 295 352
Quarterfinal 8 1746 6177 1683 1311 4459 1002 260 337
Semifinal 2 4188 4189 4941 1311 4459 1002 274 347
Semifinal 4 4188 4189 4941 1311 4459 1002 311 262
Tiebreaker 2 4188 4189 4941 1311 4459 1002 381 79

FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 18 to April 21, 2018


FIRST Championship - Houston - Roebling Subdivision

  April 18 to April 21, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 20 of 67
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 11   Thu 4/19 - 10:09 AM 7018 6024 179 5429 1002 6072 259 403
Qualification 19   Thu 4/19 - 11:07 AM 1730 1002 1983 3250 2521 4802 314 399
Qualification 28   Thu 4/19 - 2:03 PM 3880 5437 488 7081 3959 1002 337 264
Qualification 43   Thu 4/19 - 3:56 PM 3239 1072 972 2073 5212 1002 224 363
Qualification 52   Fri 4/20 - 8:12 AM 1710 4159 1763 5678 1002 4980 325 327
Qualification 61   Fri 4/20 - 9:12 AM 1002 6957 1323 7327 2576 5410 430 82
Qualification 75   Fri 4/20 - 10:51 AM 3476 3880 1002 6106 6348 5985 355 304
Qualification 83   Fri 4/20 - 1:52 PM 3792 1002 4188 668 3316 6887 447 148
Qualification 95   Fri 4/20 - 3:18 PM 4522 3646 7193 1002 1763 1778 476 252
Qualification 110   Fri 4/20 - 4:58 PM 4401 2522 6996 1002 3882 7152 454 249
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 188
Rank: 14 of 82 teams in the Peachtree District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (DCMPEngInsp)

Team 1002 had the following district points activities in the 2018 season:
Event/Activity Total
PCH District Gainesville Event 18
PCH District Dalton Event 59
Peachtree District State Championship 111

If Team 1002 is tied with any other Peachtree teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 50
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 32
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 18
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 69
Level 6 Highest Match Score 504
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 440
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 426
Level 9 Random Sort ---

GRITS 2018

  October 13 to October 13, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 7 of 31
Record: 4 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 7 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 10/13 - 9:39 AM 1648 6925 2415 3635 2974 1002 62 389
Qualification 9 Sat 10/13 - 10:47 AM 4509 4188 1002 5109 6829 3635 147 276
Qualification 15 Sat 10/13 - 11:38 AM 4188 1311 5293 5332 1002 1683 76 262
Qualification 18 Sat 10/13 - 12:01 PM 1683 5632 832 7072 1002 1261 384 49
Qualification 26 Sat 10/13 - 2:17 PM 1002 1311 6341 6829 4516 6325 224 306
Qualification 30 Sat 10/13 - 2:49 PM 832 2415 1002 4112 1414 3344 394 182
Qualification 34 Sat 10/13 - 3:20 PM 5900 6705 6341 1002 4910 6925 158 421
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 3 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Semifinal 4 1414 6829 5632 1746 1002 4509 303 401
Final 2 4910 2974 4188 1746 1002 4509 406 188