Team Avatar Team 4910 - East Cobb Robotics (2018)


2018 Robot: Hawking
2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston
2018 Sponsors: GE Volunteers/UTC Automated Logic/Lockheed Martin/Mimms Enterprises/Harrison Design/Rotary of East Cobb/Cobb EMC&Neighborhood Group

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 46 36 (78%) 10 (22%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 18 15 (83%) 5 (28%) 0
Total 64 51 (80%) 15 (23%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

PCH District Dalton Event

  March 8 to March 10, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
22 16 30 10 78
Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 37
Record: 11 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 3/9 - 11:25 AM 6712 5608 4509 4910 6023 5219 121 359
Qualification 12 Fri 3/9 - 12:26 PM 3581 4910 6341 6842 6139 6716 439 26
Qualification 18 Fri 3/9 - 2:40 PM 4193 6944 6714 6705 5293 4910 10 459
Qualification 25 Fri 3/9 - 3:36 PM 6905 4193 6139 4509 4910 3344 10 400
Qualification 30 Fri 3/9 - 4:12 PM 1002 4193 4910 4509 6905 4080 386 167
Qualification 34 Fri 3/9 - 4:39 PM 4749 4910 6842 6714 1002 5900 253 208
Qualification 43 Fri 3/9 - 5:40 PM 4910 5332 3998 3344 7076 4749 363 169
Qualification 46 Fri 3/9 - 6:00 PM 4459 4749 3694 4910 5608 3091 45 294
Qualification 51 Fri 3/9 - 6:39 PM 5900 4910 7076 3091 6705 4459 264 292
Qualification 58 Sat 3/10 - 9:38 AM 6887 3091 4195 1746 1771 4910 20 420
Qualification 65 Sat 3/10 - 10:32 AM 7060 3329 4910 5332 6341 5219 413 79
Qualification 69 Sat 3/10 - 11:00 AM 3998 5293 6023 4910 6712 3815 131 361
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 3/10 - 9:06 AM 6705 4910 1771 6905 5608 6023 432 135
Quarterfinal 5 6705 4910 1771 6905 5608 6023 428 78
Semifinal 1 6705 4910 1771 3581 6341 3329 365 229
Semifinal 3 6705 4910 1771 3581 6341 3329 436 228
Final 1 6705 4910 1771 1002 1746 6712 423 111
Final 2 6705 4910 1771 1002 1746 6712 290 270

PCH District Columbus Event

  March 22 to March 24, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
22 16 30 10 78
Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 33
Record: 11 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Fri 3/23 - 11:44 AM 6925 2974 5219 4910 5840 5482 150 440
Qualification 9 Fri 3/23 - 12:21 PM 4910 3573 6023 5582 5848 3635 452 194
Qualification 15 Fri 3/23 - 2:18 PM 2415 2974 6716 3344 6750 4910 204 191
Qualification 20 Fri 3/23 - 2:52 PM 6325 5582 4910 5848 4195 4730 428 105
Qualification 24 Fri 3/23 - 3:21 PM 5482 5582 6023 6716 4459 4910 193 336
Qualification 32 Fri 3/23 - 4:26 PM 4941 4516 4188 4910 6925 1414 241 384
Qualification 36 Fri 3/23 - 4:54 PM 5900 6023 1414 4910 4730 2974 171 448
Qualification 44 Fri 3/23 - 5:52 PM 4516 4910 6714 6139 2415 3573 404 195
Qualification 50 Sat 3/24 - 10:03 AM 5900 4910 3091 6340 6750 6325 353 227
Qualification 52 Sat 3/24 - 10:16 AM 6715 4910 4240 5828 5582 3815 443 80
Qualification 60 Sat 3/24 - 11:13 AM 4188 6139 4910 6714 3091 4195 438 45
Qualification 65 Sat 3/24 - 11:49 AM 5840 4459 6925 2415 4910 6340 162 445
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 3/24 - 2:07 PM 2974 4910 6925 6715 5582 6340 430 64
Quarterfinal 5 2974 4910 6925 6715 5582 6340 466 94
Semifinal 1 2974 4910 6925 4459 4240 5848 469 90
Semifinal 3 2974 4910 6925 4459 4240 5848 488 164
Final 1 2974 4910 6925 4941 3635 3344 424 209
Final 2 2974 4910 6925 4941 3635 3344 441 174

Peachtree District State Championship

  April 4 to April 7, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
54 39 30 15 138
Qualification Matches
Rank: 8 of 45
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Fri 4/6 - 9:08 AM 1648 4910 3998 3815 5482 7315 450 111
Qualification 10 Fri 4/6 - 10:03 AM 1261 1102 4910 1311 1771 2974 349 193
Qualification 20 Fri 4/6 - 11:07 AM 6715 5109 6712 4188 4910 4112 62 429
Qualification 28 Fri 4/6 - 1:40 PM 5482 6341 1746 6712 4910 3635 176 373
Qualification 31 Fri 4/6 - 2:00 PM 3635 1414 1683 4910 4941 6325 398 233
Qualification 40 Fri 4/6 - 3:03 PM 3573 5900 1102 4026 6829 4910 301 335
Qualification 52 Fri 4/6 - 4:22 PM 6340 4910 3329 4188 832 4459 262 350
Qualification 60 Fri 4/6 - 5:14 PM 4910 6925 6471 4112 5848 4026 322 119
Qualification 68 Sat 4/7 - 9:10 AM 4910 5482 1414 6829 6919 3581 388 176
Qualification 75 Sat 4/7 - 10:06 AM 5109 4468 6925 4910 4459 1002 203 417
Qualification 78 Sat 4/7 - 10:27 AM 6887 4240 4910 6177 2415 1261 271 287
Qualification 85 Sat 4/7 - 11:16 AM 3329 4026 1414 1746 6705 4910 172 374
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 4910 1414 4468 3998 4026 1771 265 394
Quarterfinal 6 4910 1414 4468 3998 4026 1771 404 193
Tiebreaker 2 4910 1414 4468 3998 4026 1771 378 166
Semifinal 1 1648 1102 2415 4910 1414 4468 422 171
Semifinal 3 1648 1102 2415 4910 1414 4468 394 344

FIRST Championship - Houston - Galileo Subdivision

  April 18 to April 21, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 17 of 68
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Thu 4/19 - 8:58 AM 4451 3933 3374 4587 4635 4910 124 427
Qualification 23   Thu 4/19 - 11:23 AM 4293 1311 6357 6813 5817 4910 166 465
Qualification 29   Thu 4/19 - 1:51 PM 3230 4910 5190 3965 2682 647 433 223
Qualification 38   Thu 4/19 - 3:05 PM 4205 4910 3965 4610 6831 3005 339 412
Qualification 55   Fri 4/20 - 8:17 AM 4910 3006 3526 5145 2659 2789 270 335
Qualification 68   Fri 4/20 - 9:46 AM 4910 3674 7106 6833 4924 649 351 192
Qualification 76   Fri 4/20 - 10:42 AM 4910 701 6886 3598 3103 2468 273 285
Qualification 81   Fri 4/20 - 1:24 PM 3005 4910 330 1574 1939 701 507 212
Qualification 99   Fri 4/20 - 3:25 PM 6813 2485 3937 6168 4201 4910 344 258
Qualification 113   Fri 4/20 - 5:10 PM 368 1197 4587 4910 6304 5960 406 167
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 5   1986 4910 846 649 4451 2485 286 302

FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 18 to April 21, 2018


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 294
Rank: 3 of 82 teams in the Peachtree District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)

Team 4910 had the following district points activities in the 2018 season:
Event/Activity Total
PCH District Dalton Event 78
PCH District Columbus Event 78
Peachtree District State Championship 138

If Team 4910 is tied with any other Peachtree teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 90
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 71
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 39
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 98
Level 6 Highest Match Score 488
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 469
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 466
Level 9 Random Sort ---

GRITS 2018

  October 13 to October 13, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 5 of 31
Record: 4 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 7 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Sat 10/13 - 10:11 AM 6340 832 1311 4910 6341 5109 270 215
Qualification 7 Sat 10/13 - 10:30 AM 2974 1261 4516 4910 6340 5293 218 201
Qualification 14 Sat 10/13 - 11:29 AM 1648 6325 4910 4112 4509 6340 321 129
Qualification 16 Sat 10/13 - 11:45 AM 7072 3635 4910 6905 1414 3815 266 302
Qualification 23 Sat 10/13 - 1:51 PM 2415 4910 2974 1746 5632 4188 417 101
Qualification 31 Sat 10/13 - 2:58 PM 6829 5632 4910 3635 1683 5900 359 31
Qualification 34 Sat 10/13 - 3:20 PM 5900 6705 6341 1002 4910 6925 158 421
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Semifinal 1 Sat 10/13 - 4:37 PM 4910 2974 7072 6705 832 1311 412 300
Semifinal 3 4910 2974 4188 6341 832 1311 376 222
Final 1 4910 2974 7072 1746 3635 4509 326 292
Final 2 4910 2974 4188 1746 1002 4509 406 188