Team Avatar Team 1648 - G3 Robotics (2018)


2018 Robot: Donkey Qong
2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston
2018 Sponsors: Atkins Global Engineering / GE Volunteers / Motorola Solutions / Women in Transportation Atlanta / Epps Aviation / Lockheed Martin / Women In Technology & Grady High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 58 44 (76%) 14 (24%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 27 22 (81%) 5 (19%) 0
Total 85 66 (78%) 19 (22%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

PCH District Gainesville Event

  March 2 to March 4, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
15 10 10 5 40
Qualification Matches
Rank: 13 of 40
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 3/3 - 11:48 AM 1683 6705 4112 4749 1648 1746 279 247
Qualification 11 Sat 3/3 - 12:54 PM 5109 1648 6925 4235 5632 3265 145 20
Qualification 16 Sat 3/3 - 2:25 PM 5482 1002 6177 1683 1648 7060 290 41
Qualification 21 Sat 3/3 - 3:05 PM 4112 5132 6325 1648 5608 1795 210 271
Qualification 33 Sat 3/3 - 4:43 PM 6829 4112 6910 1002 832 1648 273 317
Qualification 36 Sat 3/3 - 5:02 PM 1648 2415 587 829 6887 7060 271 243
Qualification 44 Sat 3/3 - 6:02 PM 1648 6919 3494 1225 4926 5651 255 352
Qualification 53 Sat 3/3 - 7:04 PM 5608 1414 5482 1648 4189 4188 77 227
Qualification 57 Sun 3/4 - 9:38 AM 1102 4235 1648 4749 5734 6910 351 42
Qualification 65 Sun 3/4 - 10:35 AM 6829 1225 1648 7104 5582 6705 246 383
Qualification 70 Sun 3/4 - 11:05 AM 4189 1225 1795 1414 829 1648 133 317
Qualification 80 Sun 3/4 - 12:13 PM 1311 1648 5482 1746 1795 1102 202 191
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 1102 832 5109 1648 587 4926 237 328
Quarterfinal 7 1102 832 5109 1648 587 4926 290 98
Tiebreaker 3 1102 832 5109 1648 587 4926 107 295
Semifinal 2 1648 587 4926 1746 4189 6471 83 234
Semifinal 4 1648 587 4926 1746 4189 6471 240 241

PCH District Albany Event

  March 15 to March 17, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
19 15 30 5 69
Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 26
Record: 10 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 3/16 - 11:29 AM 6341 6829 6340 4468 5828 1648 228 310
Qualification 6 Fri 3/16 - 12:07 PM 4516 5828 6340 4240 1648 4026 87 289
Qualification 9 Fri 3/16 - 6:08 PM 1261 1683 6340 1648 6919 3635 298 295
Qualification 15 Fri 3/16 - 2:36 PM 5828 3581 6341 1648 3329 1261 92 204
Qualification 20 Fri 3/16 - 3:15 PM 1648 7315 6471 5848 3581 3329 218 270
Qualification 24 Fri 3/16 - 3:53 PM 4730 1648 1683 6919 5848 6829 313 253
Qualification 29 Fri 3/16 - 4:28 PM 6829 4193 1648 6177 4468 1261 418 115
Qualification 34 Fri 3/16 - 5:13 PM 3581 4516 1648 4701 4730 6919 288 121
Qualification 38 Fri 3/16 - 5:39 PM 6919 7315 5828 6341 1648 5074 55 388
Qualification 44 Sat 3/17 - 9:55 AM 1648 5632 5840 3635 6341 6471 318 192
Qualification 47 Sat 3/17 - 10:18 AM 1648 4701 4193 1683 3329 5074 249 189
Qualification 51 Sat 3/17 - 10:49 AM 4941 4730 5848 4193 6340 1648 94 323
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 4941 1648 5848 6177 4468 4240 419 101
Quarterfinal 7 4941 1648 5848 6177 4468 4240 359 156
Semifinal 2 4941 1648 5848 1683 4026 3635 399 300
Semifinal 4 4941 1648 5848 1683 4026 3635 347 273
Final 1 6829 3581 5074 4941 1648 5848 293 378
Final 2 6829 3581 5074 4941 1648 5848 284 335

PCH District Duluth Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 7 of 37
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 3/30 - 11:28 AM 3573 3694 1648 3998 4235 4189 271 186
Qualification 11 Fri 3/30 - 12:26 PM 6910 5651 4112 1648 4701 4080 129 356
Qualification 16 Fri 3/30 - 2:30 PM 1311 6944 4235 1795 1261 1648 172 328
Qualification 23 Fri 3/30 - 3:18 PM 6177 1648 6944 4188 4701 5332 284 194
Qualification 30 Fri 3/30 - 4:10 PM 3998 1648 7076 6910 7315 6829 327 249
Qualification 35 Fri 3/30 - 4:46 PM 4468 1102 1795 1648 5074 5109 414 179
Qualification 40 Fri 3/30 - 5:23 PM 5651 1648 5734 4235 4112 6750 252 222
Qualification 44 Fri 3/30 - 5:51 PM 1102 6905 6705 1771 4112 1648 376 261
Qualification 54 Fri 3/30 - 7:08 PM 6750 1648 1102 4080 1795 1311 247 343
Qualification 57 Sat 3/31 - 9:27 AM 5293 1771 4026 1648 6842 4468 105 364
Qualification 68 Sat 3/31 - 10:56 AM 6712 6829 1648 4701 832 5734 262 210
Qualification 72 Sat 3/31 - 11:27 AM 1648 5132 4188 1771 3694 4509 439 93
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 3/31 - 1:59 PM 1648 1102 5109 4189 6842 4112 409 217
Quarterfinal 5 1648 1102 5109 4189 6842 4112 318 306
Semifinal 1 1648 1102 5109 6705 3998 6177 398 215
Semifinal 3 1648 1102 5109 6705 3998 6177 364 317
Final 1 1648 1102 5109 4188 6829 1771 378 202
Final 2 1648 1102 5109 4188 6829 1771 397 310

Peachtree District State Championship

  April 4 to April 7, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
51 48 90 15 204
Qualification Matches
Rank: 10 of 45
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Fri 4/6 - 9:08 AM 1648 4910 3998 3815 5482 7315 450 111
Qualification 15 Fri 4/6 - 10:34 AM 3329 6715 4941 5109 4026 1648 267 409
Qualification 22 Fri 4/6 - 1:00 PM 1648 6705 7315 6919 6887 6471 387 200
Qualification 26 Fri 4/6 - 1:24 PM 6340 2974 4189 6471 1261 1648 313 321
Qualification 38 Fri 4/6 - 2:50 PM 1648 4112 3635 6925 6340 6705 326 305
Qualification 41 Fri 4/6 - 3:09 PM 5109 7315 5848 6919 1648 5332 199 319
Qualification 46 Fri 4/6 - 3:42 PM 1002 1414 3998 5900 1648 6712 356 311
Qualification 56 Fri 4/6 - 4:48 PM 1648 3815 2415 6177 1311 4188 234 367
Qualification 67 Sat 4/7 - 9:04 AM 4941 1648 6177 4468 6471 1102 332 377
Qualification 70 Sat 4/7 - 9:24 AM 3329 1746 1648 5900 2415 6341 412 188
Qualification 76 Sat 4/7 - 10:13 AM 6712 4026 832 3581 6325 1648 293 276
Qualification 83 Sat 4/7 - 11:04 AM 4459 1683 6829 5848 1648 832 287 233
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 4/7 - 2:05 PM 1648 1102 2415 6829 6712 2974 412 170
Quarterfinal 5 1648 1102 2415 6829 6712 2974 387 279
Semifinal 1 1648 1102 2415 4910 1414 4468 422 171
Semifinal 3 1648 1102 2415 4910 1414 4468 394 344
Final 1 1648 1102 2415 4188 4189 4941 397 111
Final 2 1648 1102 2415 4188 6471 4941 412 212

FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 18 to April 21, 2018


FIRST Championship - Houston - Newton Subdivision

  April 18 to April 21, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 6 of 67
Record: 10 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Thu 4/19 - 8:44 AM 1011 1648 6474 7128 3853 3128 456 183
Qualification 13   Thu 4/19 - 10:17 AM 5554 4576 971 2403 6871 1648 387 447
Qualification 34   Thu 4/19 - 2:35 PM 1648 4061 5802 7137 7067 4270 458 125
Qualification 43   Thu 4/19 - 3:40 PM 3140 1723 4125 6844 1648 3473 252 348
Qualification 50   Thu 4/19 - 4:34 PM 5098 3501 1868 6814 6510 1648 279 443
Qualification 59   Fri 4/20 - 8:56 AM 3481 5654 1648 5726 1700 6510 468 149
Qualification 77   Fri 4/20 - 10:57 AM 1648 1982 5104 1868 7190 6377 358 347
Qualification 88   Fri 4/20 - 2:17 PM 6645 2367 3472 1648 1868 3164 158 375
Qualification 99   Fri 4/20 - 3:36 PM 7303 5663 2840 3310 1648 118 120 498
Qualification 104   Fri 4/20 - 4:10 PM 968 1619 1648 1678 5849 2980 449 353
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   3481 3309 971 1648 5199 687 377 379
Quarterfinal 6   3481 3309 971 1648 5199 687 355 390
Semifinal 1   3128 118 3310 1648 5199 687 459 288
Semifinal 3   3128 118 3310 1648 5199 687 444 224

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 313
Rank: 1 of 39175 teams in the Peachtree District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (DCMPEventWinner)

Team 1648 had the following district points activities in the 2018 season:
Event/Activity Total
PCH District Gainesville Event 40
PCH District Albany Event 69
Peachtree District State Championship 204

If Team 1648 is tied with any other Peachtree teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 130
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 90
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 73
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 48
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 85
Level 6 Highest Match Score 450
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 422
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 419
Level 9 Random Sort ---

GRITS 2018

  October 13 to October 13, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 8 of 31
Record: 4 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 7 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 10/13 - 9:39 AM 1648 6925 2415 3635 2974 1002 62 389
Qualification 8 Sat 10/13 - 10:39 AM 1648 6905 1683 3344 6341 3815 249 213
Qualification 14 Sat 10/13 - 11:29 AM 1648 6325 4910 4112 4509 6340 321 129
Qualification 21 Sat 10/13 - 12:27 PM 4516 1746 1414 3815 1648 4188 365 139
Qualification 25 Sat 10/13 - 2:09 PM 6905 5293 5900 1648 5109 832 149 346
Qualification 27 Sat 10/13 - 2:25 PM 6925 5332 5109 1746 1648 1261 233 312
Qualification 32 Sat 10/13 - 3:05 PM 5109 4188 6340 7072 4112 1648 426 161
Qualification 37 Sat 10/13 - 3:44 PM 1261 6705 5632 6341 6829 1648 139 387
Playoff Matches