Team 1258 - SeaBot (2018)


2018 Robot: Nautilus
2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston
2018 Sponsors: The Boeing Company/SPEEA&Seattle Lutheran High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 24 11 (46%) 13 (54%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 2 0 (0%) 2 (100%) 0
Total 26 11 (42%) 15 (58%) 0 (0%)

Team 1258's 2018 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Pacific Northwest Regional

  March 4 to March 6, 2004


Pacific Northwest Regional

  March 10 to March 12, 2005


Pacific Northwest Regional

  March 2 to March 4, 2006


Pacific Northwest Regional

  February 28 to March 2, 2007


Microsoft Seattle Regional

  March 19 to March 21, 2008


Microsoft Seattle Regional

  March 25 to March 27, 2009


Microsoft Seattle Regional

  March 24 to March 26, 2010


Seattle Cascade Regional

  March 17 to March 19, 2011


Seattle Cascade Regional

  March 21 to March 23, 2012


Spokane Regional

  April 5 to April 7, 2012


Central Washington Regional

  March 22 to March 24, 2013


Seattle Regional

  March 29 to March 31, 2013


PNW FIRST Robotics Mt. Vernon District Event

  March 13 to March 15, 2014


PNW FIRST Robotics Shorewood District Event

  March 20 to March 22, 2014


PNW District - Mount Vernon Event

  March 13 to March 15, 2015


PNW District - Auburn Event

  March 26 to March 28, 2015


PNW District - Glacier Peak Event

  March 11 to March 13, 2016


PNW District - Central Washington University Event

  March 17 to March 19, 2016


Pacific Northwest District Championship sponsored by Autodesk

  April 6 to April 9, 2016


FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


FIRST Championship - Carson Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


PNW District - Auburn Mountainview Event

  March 3 to March 5, 2017


PNW District - Auburn Event

  March 31 to April 2, 2017


PNW District Glacier Peak Event

  March 23 to March 25, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
10 0 0 0 10
Qualification Matches
Rank: 27 of 36
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Sat 3/24 - 11:39 AM 2903 1258 4681 2928 3663 4180 129 392
Qualification 8 Sat 3/24 - 12:01 PM 4488 2928 1258 4915 4309 4060 381 267
Qualification 18 Sat 3/24 - 2:44 PM 5827 5748 2910 7118 4682 1258 403 102
Qualification 21 Sat 3/24 - 3:04 PM 2980 5683 1258 4173 4512 1294 240 350
Qualification 29 Sat 3/24 - 3:54 PM 4173 1258 492 4060 4918 4512 336 229
Qualification 35 Sun 3/25 - 9:30 AM 2930 3268 4915 3070 4077 1258 332 276
Qualification 38 Sat 3/24 - 5:03 PM 1983 4205 4180 1258 1294 4918 339 168
Qualification 44 Sat 3/24 - 5:57 PM 1258 2412 5827 949 2522 3218 56 438
Qualification 51 Sat 3/24 - 6:50 PM 7118 5683 5748 3268 1258 5941 238 274
Qualification 56 Sat 3/24 - 7:25 PM 492 3268 4681 1258 949 4911 157 401
Qualification 65 Sun 3/25 - 10:06 AM 1294 4060 4683 1258 4915 5748 291 271
Qualification 71 Sun 3/25 - 10:51 AM 4512 1258 3663 5941 2928 4450 402 301
Playoff Matches

PNW District Auburn Mountainview Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
14 9 0 0 23
Qualification Matches
Rank: 14 of 35
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Fri 3/30 - 11:24 AM 2926 6350 4918 1258 2557 3684 170 384
Qualification 9 Fri 3/30 - 12:27 PM 1258 2907 1425 2557 4579 2942 339 265
Qualification 16 Fri 3/30 - 2:27 PM 5468 3393 4131 1258 1318 3237 167 388
Qualification 20 Fri 3/30 - 3:01 PM 4131 3786 1258 4918 4461 2976 198 227
Qualification 25 Fri 3/30 - 3:38 PM 3574 492 3786 2942 1258 3393 392 169
Qualification 33 Fri 3/30 - 4:35 PM 3393 360 949 5468 1258 6350 397 238
Qualification 36 Fri 3/30 - 4:55 PM 4579 5468 2927 1258 5937 360 150 381
Qualification 43 Fri 3/30 - 5:55 PM 5937 3237 2046 492 1258 1899 276 282
Qualification 48 Fri 3/30 - 6:38 PM 2046 1778 1258 2907 3574 6443 414 247
Qualification 58 Sat 3/31 - 9:37 AM 3786 6350 2557 2929 3588 1258 297 115
Qualification 60 Sat 3/31 - 9:55 AM 3223 4918 1258 1318 6503 949 270 342
Qualification 70 Sat 3/31 - 11:08 AM 2906 1258 2926 1318 1778 2929 127 433
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 3/31 - 1:00 PM 2046 1425 5468 4131 1258 4918 457 190
Quarterfinal 5 2046 1425 5468 4131 1258 4918 483 157

PNW District Auburn Mountainview Event

  March 8 to March 10, 2019


PNW District Glacier Peak Event

  March 22 to March 24, 2019


INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge Event

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Ruthenium Group - INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 33
Rank: 112 of 154 teams in the Pacific Northwest District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 1258 had the following district points activities in the 2018 season:
Event/Activity Total
PNW District Glacier Peak Event 10
PNW District Auburn Mountainview Event 23

If Team 1258 is tied with any other Pacific Northwest teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 9
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 9
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 24
Level 6 Highest Match Score 414
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 402
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 401
Level 9 Random Sort ---