Team Avatar Team 4488 - Shockwave (2018)


2018 Robot: Tempest
2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston
2018 Sponsors: Intel Corp / Lam Research / Hillsboro School District / Boeing Corporation / Synopsys Inc / Hillsboro Optimists /Valley Machine/Washington County Sheriffs/Toll Family/Kennedy Family&Glencoe High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 4488 attended in 2018.
Team 4488 had a record of 46-25-1 (W-L-T) at their 5 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 31 - 13 - 1 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 15 - 12)

PNW District Wilsonville Event

  March 8 to March 10, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
16 10 0 5 31
Qualification Matches
Rank: 11 of 37
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 3/9 - 11:11 AM 4488 6343 847 6443 3636 6442 194 176
Qualification 10 Fri 3/9 - 12:15 PM 957 6445 4488 5295 753 1425 312 278
Qualification 18 Fri 3/9 - 2:24 PM 4488 997 2471 2521 5748 4309 356 149
Qualification 23 Fri 3/9 - 3:01 PM 4043 6442 4057 4488 6443 2990 172 392
Qualification 27 Fri 3/9 - 3:29 PM 1425 4488 5085 1359 753 4127 377 144
Qualification 35 Fri 3/9 - 4:27 PM 6696 2635 7034 3673 2374 4488 269 181
Qualification 38 Fri 3/9 - 4:49 PM 5748 6443 4043 4488 2521 5295 91 380
Qualification 47 Fri 3/9 - 6:00 PM 7034 4488 4051 6445 847 1540 195 378
Qualification 55 Fri 3/9 - 6:59 PM 4132 4057 3024 3636 4488 568 247 317
Qualification 58 Fri 3/9 - 7:22 PM 4110 2635 955 4043 5977 4488 301 146
Qualification 67 Sat 3/10 - 10:25 AM 2990 6845 2471 6442 4488 4110 391 188
Qualification 74 Sat 3/10 - 11:18 AM 5198 5748 4057 4132 6845 4488 223 447
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 2990 957 3024 5085 4488 6343 352 230
Quarterfinal 7 2990 957 3024 5085 4488 6343 260 269
Tiebreaker 3 2990 957 3024 5085 4488 6343 398 208

PNW District Glacier Peak Event

  March 23 to March 25, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
16 14 20 8 58
Qualification Matches
Rank: 9 of 36
Record: 7 Wins, 4 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 3/24 - 11:31 AM 3070 2930 2980 1294 4488 2910 318 334
Qualification 8 Sat 3/24 - 12:01 PM 4488 2928 1258 4915 4309 4060 381 267
Qualification 13 Sat 3/24 - 12:39 PM 4488 5941 2522 1983 4683 5683 424 248
Qualification 19 Sat 3/24 - 2:50 PM 4450 4918 4488 2928 1983 2930 310 338
Qualification 26 Sat 3/24 - 3:35 PM 5748 2930 4205 3218 4488 2412 254 386
Qualification 36 Sat 3/24 - 4:49 PM 4682 4060 4488 2412 2980 4911 236 321
Qualification 40 Sat 3/24 - 5:17 PM 949 492 4488 4060 3268 3663 338 364
Qualification 46 Sat 3/24 - 6:10 PM 4450 4077 5748 4488 4681 4915 472 335
Qualification 49 Sat 3/24 - 6:36 PM 4309 4173 4488 4681 5827 1983 345 345
Qualification 57 Sat 3/24 - 7:32 PM 4173 5941 3070 4205 4488 4077 205 432
Qualification 61 Sun 3/25 - 9:37 AM 5941 492 4682 2903 4488 5827 153 389
Qualification 67 Sun 3/25 - 10:20 AM 4180 2412 7118 4488 1983 3070 260 406
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 4488 3218 4512 492 4077 4173 454 191
Quarterfinal 8 4488 3218 4512 492 4077 4173 427 179
Semifinal 2 4911 2928 4180 4488 3218 4512 237 407
Semifinal 4 4911 2928 4180 4488 3218 4512 268 365
Final 1 1983 2910 5827 4488 3218 4512 378 298
Final 2 1983 2910 5827 4488 3218 4512 395 239

Pacific Northwest District Championship

  April 4 to April 7, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
60 39 30 15 144
Qualification Matches
Rank: 5 of 64
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Thu 4/5 - 2:05 PM 2471 2521 3674 6845 4488 6445 406 229
Qualification 20 Thu 4/5 - 4:22 PM 5920 4488 488 6465 1540 492 366 289
Qualification 28 Thu 4/5 - 5:17 PM 3024 4488 2046 2928 6076 2930 441 287
Qualification 40 Fri 4/6 - 9:23 AM 1778 4125 4488 4061 4513 5920 457 253
Qualification 51 Fri 4/6 - 3:36 AM 4488 957 2557 1510 3218 4662 512 273
Qualification 57 Fri 4/6 - 11:19 AM 4488 4911 6443 2046 2147 2635 354 221
Qualification 69 Fri 4/6 - 1:37 PM 4125 948 1425 4488 2944 2811 396 228
Qualification 85 Fri 4/6 - 3:27 PM 2374 5803 3024 1983 4488 6465 206 427
Qualification 92 Fri 4/6 - 4:21 PM 5468 2976 2910 4488 4513 948 426 265
Qualification 100 Fri 4/6 - 5:19 PM 3223 4061 4488 6831 3826 997 363 327
Qualification 110 Sat 4/7 - 9:25 AM 360 1318 4980 847 2521 4488 350 391
Qualification 122 Sat 4/7 - 10:52 AM 2906 3238 3663 4980 2605 4488 260 489
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 4911 4488 2990 1983 5803 5920 413 318
Quarterfinal 6 4911 4488 2990 1983 5803 5920 316 388
Tiebreaker 2 4911 4488 2990 1983 5803 5920 387 368
Semifinal 1 2471 2557 1778 4911 4488 2990 454 140
Semifinal 3 2471 2557 1778 4911 4488 3218 332 386
Tiebreaker 1 2471 2557 1778 4911 4488 3218 421 188

FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 18 to April 21, 2018

Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 4 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Galileo

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Einstein 2   3374 1574 4488 1778 1323 3476 335 412
Einstein 6   3965 1574 4488 2976 148 254 241 552
Einstein 9   1296 2655 1533 3374 1574 4488 281 361
Einstein 11   4061 1619 1678 3374 1574 4488 386 232
Einstein 13   3965 1574 4488 5006 2910 4911 288 413

FIRST Championship - Houston - Galileo Subdivision

  April 18 to April 21, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 4 of 68
Record: 7 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (1 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 10 Thu 4/19 - 9:51 AM 4201 6833 3230 4488 1311 5857 246 478
Qualification 15   Thu 4/19 - 10:31 AM 3598 7277 1574 6429 4488 6304 265 399
Qualification 28   Thu 4/19 - 1:43 PM 5960 2659 3374 4488 4293 6886 292 384
Qualification 35   Thu 4/19 - 2:44 PM 2468 4488 5630 2789 647 4587 275 291
Qualification 46   Thu 4/19 - 3:59 PM 1197 1939 4488 6429 1817 4451 334 242
Qualification 63   Fri 4/20 - 9:12 AM 5515 4635 5145 4488 4613 5960 152 459
Qualification 74   Fri 4/20 - 10:29 AM 6357 1577 4488 7106 3526 4293 465 132
Qualification 86   Fri 4/20 - 1:57 PM 5817 4613 846 4924 4488 3965 446 291
Qualification 97   Fri 4/20 - 3:11 PM 6999 3103 4010 4610 3008 4488 204 441
Qualification 103   Fri 4/20 - 3:52 PM 6817 4488 2486 3674 701 4205 370 304
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   3374 1574 4488 3937 5817 2468 427 272
Quarterfinal 6   3374 1574 4488 3937 5817 2468 403 253
Semifinal 1   649 4451 2485 3374 1574 4488 213 449
Semifinal 3   2485 4451 649 3374 1574 4488 315 436
Final 1   3374 1574 4488 368 1817 3674 385 337
Final 2   3374 1574 4488 368 1817 3674 290 307
Final 3   3965 1574 4488 368 1817 3674 410 87

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

PNW District Wilsonville Event

  March 8 to March 10, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
16 10 0 5 31
Qualification Matches
Rank: 11 of 37
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 3/9 - 11:11 AM 4488 6343 847 6443 3636 6442 194 176
Qualification 10 Fri 3/9 - 12:15 PM 957 6445 4488 5295 753 1425 312 278
Qualification 18 Fri 3/9 - 2:24 PM 4488 997 2471 2521 5748 4309 356 149
Qualification 23 Fri 3/9 - 3:01 PM 4043 6442 4057 4488 6443 2990 172 392
Qualification 27 Fri 3/9 - 3:29 PM 1425 4488 5085 1359 753 4127 377 144
Qualification 35 Fri 3/9 - 4:27 PM 6696 2635 7034 3673 2374 4488 269 181
Qualification 38 Fri 3/9 - 4:49 PM 5748 6443 4043 4488 2521 5295 91 380
Qualification 47 Fri 3/9 - 6:00 PM 7034 4488 4051 6445 847 1540 195 378
Qualification 55 Fri 3/9 - 6:59 PM 4132 4057 3024 3636 4488 568 247 317
Qualification 58 Fri 3/9 - 7:22 PM 4110 2635 955 4043 5977 4488 301 146
Qualification 67 Sat 3/10 - 10:25 AM 2990 6845 2471 6442 4488 4110 391 188
Qualification 74 Sat 3/10 - 11:18 AM 5198 5748 4057 4132 6845 4488 223 447
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 2990 957 3024 5085 4488 6343 352 230
Quarterfinal 7 2990 957 3024 5085 4488 6343 260 269
Tiebreaker 3 2990 957 3024 5085 4488 6343 398 208

PNW District Glacier Peak Event

  March 23 to March 25, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
16 14 20 8 58
Qualification Matches
Rank: 9 of 36
Record: 7 Wins, 4 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 3/24 - 11:31 AM 3070 2930 2980 1294 4488 2910 318 334
Qualification 8 Sat 3/24 - 12:01 PM 4488 2928 1258 4915 4309 4060 381 267
Qualification 13 Sat 3/24 - 12:39 PM 4488 5941 2522 1983 4683 5683 424 248
Qualification 19 Sat 3/24 - 2:50 PM 4450 4918 4488 2928 1983 2930 310 338
Qualification 26 Sat 3/24 - 3:35 PM 5748 2930 4205 3218 4488 2412 254 386
Qualification 36 Sat 3/24 - 4:49 PM 4682 4060 4488 2412 2980 4911 236 321
Qualification 40 Sat 3/24 - 5:17 PM 949 492 4488 4060 3268 3663 338 364
Qualification 46 Sat 3/24 - 6:10 PM 4450 4077 5748 4488 4681 4915 472 335
Qualification 49 Sat 3/24 - 6:36 PM 4309 4173 4488 4681 5827 1983 345 345
Qualification 57 Sat 3/24 - 7:32 PM 4173 5941 3070 4205 4488 4077 205 432
Qualification 61 Sun 3/25 - 9:37 AM 5941 492 4682 2903 4488 5827 153 389
Qualification 67 Sun 3/25 - 10:20 AM 4180 2412 7118 4488 1983 3070 260 406
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 4488 3218 4512 492 4077 4173 454 191
Quarterfinal 8 4488 3218 4512 492 4077 4173 427 179
Semifinal 2 4911 2928 4180 4488 3218 4512 237 407
Semifinal 4 4911 2928 4180 4488 3218 4512 268 365
Final 1 1983 2910 5827 4488 3218 4512 378 298
Final 2 1983 2910 5827 4488 3218 4512 395 239

Pacific Northwest District Championship

  April 4 to April 7, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
60 39 30 15 144
Qualification Matches
Rank: 5 of 64
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Thu 4/5 - 2:05 PM 2471 2521 3674 6845 4488 6445 406 229
Qualification 20 Thu 4/5 - 4:22 PM 5920 4488 488 6465 1540 492 366 289
Qualification 28 Thu 4/5 - 5:17 PM 3024 4488 2046 2928 6076 2930 441 287
Qualification 40 Fri 4/6 - 9:23 AM 1778 4125 4488 4061 4513 5920 457 253
Qualification 51 Fri 4/6 - 3:36 AM 4488 957 2557 1510 3218 4662 512 273
Qualification 57 Fri 4/6 - 11:19 AM 4488 4911 6443 2046 2147 2635 354 221
Qualification 69 Fri 4/6 - 1:37 PM 4125 948 1425 4488 2944 2811 396 228
Qualification 85 Fri 4/6 - 3:27 PM 2374 5803 3024 1983 4488 6465 206 427
Qualification 92 Fri 4/6 - 4:21 PM 5468 2976 2910 4488 4513 948 426 265
Qualification 100 Fri 4/6 - 5:19 PM 3223 4061 4488 6831 3826 997 363 327
Qualification 110 Sat 4/7 - 9:25 AM 360 1318 4980 847 2521 4488 350 391
Qualification 122 Sat 4/7 - 10:52 AM 2906 3238 3663 4980 2605 4488 260 489
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 4911 4488 2990 1983 5803 5920 413 318
Quarterfinal 6 4911 4488 2990 1983 5803 5920 316 388
Tiebreaker 2 4911 4488 2990 1983 5803 5920 387 368
Semifinal 1 2471 2557 1778 4911 4488 2990 454 140
Semifinal 3 2471 2557 1778 4911 4488 3218 332 386
Tiebreaker 1 2471 2557 1778 4911 4488 3218 421 188

FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 18 to April 21, 2018

Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 4 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Galileo

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Einstein 2   3374 1574 4488 1778 1323 3476 335 412
Einstein 6   3965 1574 4488 2976 148 254 241 552
Einstein 9   1296 2655 1533 3374 1574 4488 281 361
Einstein 11   4061 1619 1678 3374 1574 4488 386 232
Einstein 13   3965 1574 4488 5006 2910 4911 288 413

FIRST Championship - Houston - Galileo Subdivision

  April 18 to April 21, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 4 of 68
Record: 7 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (1 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 10 Thu 4/19 - 9:51 AM 4201 6833 3230 4488 1311 5857 246 478
Qualification 15   Thu 4/19 - 10:31 AM 3598 7277 1574 6429 4488 6304 265 399
Qualification 28   Thu 4/19 - 1:43 PM 5960 2659 3374 4488 4293 6886 292 384
Qualification 35   Thu 4/19 - 2:44 PM 2468 4488 5630 2789 647 4587 275 291
Qualification 46   Thu 4/19 - 3:59 PM 1197 1939 4488 6429 1817 4451 334 242
Qualification 63   Fri 4/20 - 9:12 AM 5515 4635 5145 4488 4613 5960 152 459
Qualification 74   Fri 4/20 - 10:29 AM 6357 1577 4488 7106 3526 4293 465 132
Qualification 86   Fri 4/20 - 1:57 PM 5817 4613 846 4924 4488 3965 446 291
Qualification 97   Fri 4/20 - 3:11 PM 6999 3103 4010 4610 3008 4488 204 441
Qualification 103   Fri 4/20 - 3:52 PM 6817 4488 2486 3674 701 4205 370 304
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   3374 1574 4488 3937 5817 2468 427 272
Quarterfinal 6   3374 1574 4488 3937 5817 2468 403 253
Semifinal 1   649 4451 2485 3374 1574 4488 213 449
Semifinal 3   2485 4451 649 3374 1574 4488 315 436
Final 1   3374 1574 4488 368 1817 3674 385 337
Final 2   3374 1574 4488 368 1817 3674 290 307
Final 3   3965 1574 4488 368 1817 3674 410 87

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 233
Rank: 9 of 154 teams in the Pacific Northwest District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)

Team 4488 had the following district points activities in the 2018 season:
Event/Activity Total
PNW District Wilsonville Event 31
PNW District Glacier Peak Event 58
Pacific Northwest District Championship 144

If Team 4488 is tied with any other Pacific Northwest teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 50
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 63
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 39
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 92
Level 6 Highest Match Score 512
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 489
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 457
Level 9 Random Sort ---