Team Avatar Team 3663 - CPR - Cedar Park Robotics (2018)


2018 Robot: CPR
2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston
2018 Sponsors: The Boeing Company/Team Nelson Earthwork and Utilities/The Mindy Group, LLC/Electro Impact/Inside & Out Renovation, Inc./Philips/SPEEA/Precision Image&Cedar Park Christian Schools

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 46 29 (63%) 17 (37%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 6 4 (67%) 10 (167%) 0
Total 52 33 (63%) 27 (52%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

PNW District Mount Vernon Event

  March 2 to March 4, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
15 16 0 0 31
Qualification Matches
Rank: 12 of 39
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 3/3 - 11:33 AM 2930 2976 360 4089 3663 4682 174 255
Qualification 10 Sat 3/3 - 1:38 PM 5827 3663 3049 2910 4077 2147 165 440
Qualification 14 Sat 3/3 - 2:20 PM 3268 3663 4205 3826 4682 1294 297 147
Qualification 20 Sat 3/3 - 3:34 PM 2907 2930 3826 5588 4681 3663 256 260
Qualification 31 Sat 3/3 - 5:05 PM 4205 4682 4683 3826 3663 1595 177 334
Qualification 34 Sat 3/3 - 5:25 PM 3663 4683 7118 1318 2980 2147 291 223
Qualification 42 Sat 3/3 - 6:27 PM 4173 1294 3663 5588 5827 488 171 376
Qualification 51 Sat 3/3 - 8:00 PM 488 3238 4512 3663 1318 3812 271 386
Qualification 55 Sun 3/4 - 9:13 AM 4180 3812 3268 3663 3786 1899 145 229
Qualification 59 Sun 3/4 - 9:44 AM 7118 4469 2903 4915 2605 3663 285 209
Qualification 68 Sun 3/4 - 10:45 AM 2930 4060 3663 1294 4450 360 262 278
Qualification 73 Sun 3/4 - 11:22 AM 3663 4180 360 3070 2903 4911 405 170
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sun 3/4 - 1:04 PM 3663 2605 4205 2976 3826 3238 186 386
Quarterfinal 5 3663 2605 4205 2976 3826 3238 327 344

PNW District Glacier Peak Event

  March 23 to March 25, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
18 12 0 5 35
Qualification Matches
Rank: 5 of 36
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Sat 3/24 - 11:39 AM 2903 1258 4681 2928 3663 4180 129 392
Qualification 9 Sat 3/24 - 12:10 PM 2522 1294 4077 4205 3663 2903 280 170
Qualification 16 Sat 3/24 - 2:10 PM 2412 4915 3663 3268 4173 4918 389 144
Qualification 22 Sat 3/24 - 3:11 PM 4205 4911 5827 3663 4683 4077 336 279
Qualification 25 Sat 3/24 - 3:29 PM 1294 5827 4915 1983 3663 5941 167 371
Qualification 31 Sat 3/24 - 4:07 PM 3663 4450 4681 4683 4205 7118 368 175
Qualification 40 Sat 3/24 - 5:17 PM 949 492 4488 4060 3268 3663 338 364
Qualification 43 Sat 3/24 - 5:48 PM 4309 1294 1983 492 3663 2910 204 446
Qualification 53 Sat 3/24 - 7:04 PM 3663 2522 4911 4512 3070 4915 392 244
Qualification 59 Sat 3/24 - 7:46 PM 4918 5748 3663 2980 4180 2522 84 409
Qualification 66 Sun 3/25 - 10:13 AM 3663 3218 4309 4077 4173 5683 347 307
Qualification 71 Sun 3/25 - 10:51 AM 4512 1258 3663 5941 2928 4450 402 301
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 2930 2522 4205 4915 3663 4060 363 337
Quarterfinal 6 2930 2522 4205 4915 3663 4060 377 368

Pacific Northwest District Championship

  April 4 to April 7, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
42 30 0 15 87
Qualification Matches
Rank: 24 of 64
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Thu 4/5 - 2:12 PM 2930 1510 3663 2976 4911 3826 280 239
Qualification 12 Thu 4/5 - 3:28 PM 2557 3663 3711 2930 7034 6831 414 338
Qualification 25 Thu 4/5 - 4:56 PM 2733 3711 6845 3663 2944 5920 362 249
Qualification 37 Thu 4/5 - 6:22 PM 3663 6465 2147 3218 2471 360 247 475
Qualification 49 Fri 4/6 - 10:22 AM 1595 5450 2521 2928 3663 488 343 384
Qualification 55 Fri 4/6 - 11:03 AM 2522 4061 1540 4980 3663 3223 171 435
Qualification 67 Fri 4/6 - 12:33 PM 5468 2990 3663 2046 4512 957 272 398
Qualification 75 Fri 4/6 - 2:14 PM 2910 3024 2557 4450 1318 3663 434 347
Qualification 96 Fri 4/6 - 4:54 PM 5920 3674 2811 1983 3663 5450 311 453
Qualification 103 Fri 4/6 - 5:37 PM 488 1359 1425 3663 4915 6076 374 274
Qualification 117 Sat 4/7 - 10:13 AM 6443 5920 6445 3663 4125 3024 340 326
Qualification 122 Sat 4/7 - 10:52 AM 2906 3238 3663 4980 2605 4488 260 489
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 2046 1425 6445 3663 360 2522 383 363
Quarterfinal 7 2046 1425 6445 3663 360 2522 440 250

FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 18 to April 21, 2018


FIRST Championship - Houston - Turing Subdivision

  April 18 to April 21, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 18 of 67
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7   Thu 4/19 - 9:21 AM 2637 6131 5584 6445 3663 1744 268 418
Qualification 21   Thu 4/19 - 4:40 PM 3847 7179 4627 2130 5453 3663 226 438
Qualification 31   Thu 4/19 - 1:59 PM 987 7287 7079 3663 3218 364 344 513
Qualification 45   Thu 4/19 - 3:51 PM 6314 568 1318 4698 6888 3663 318 274
Qualification 51   Fri 4/20 - 8:05 AM 3663 5344 7287 6941 120 5522 328 504
Qualification 66   Fri 4/20 - 9:55 AM 2122 4146 1806 2655 6314 3663 310 171
Qualification 71   Fri 4/20 - 10:34 AM 4146 3663 5045 1102 2341 4984 373 200
Qualification 80   Fri 4/20 - 11:35 AM 3663 2658 5818 3593 360 6445 331 150
Qualification 99   Fri 4/20 - 3:44 PM 2059 3663 6952 5449 2642 7063 304 294
Qualification 112   Fri 4/20 - 5:28 PM 4561 4603 2848 5716 3663 842 244 408
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 153
Rank: 20 of 154 teams in the Pacific Northwest District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)

Team 3663 had the following district points activities in the 2018 season:
Event/Activity Total
PNW District Mount Vernon Event 31
PNW District Glacier Peak Event 35
Pacific Northwest District Championship 87

If Team 3663 is tied with any other Pacific Northwest teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 58
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 30
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 75
Level 6 Highest Match Score 453
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 446
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 435
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Peak Performance

  September 8 to September 8, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 28
Record: 5 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 6 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 9/8 - 9:38 AM 4469 3663 2976 6343 6350 2811 377 215
Qualification 6 Sat 9/8 - 9:52 AM 9994 2733 360 2046 3663 6343 95 383
Qualification 14 Sat 9/8 - 10:59 AM 3663 1318 948 5803 2976 1983 251 417
Qualification 17 Sat 9/8 - 11:26 AM 4469 948 3145 4911 9994 3663 241 476
Qualification 23 Sat 9/8 - 12:45 PM 4450 2928 4180 3663 4131 4692 310 399
Qualification 26 Sat 9/8 - 1:07 PM 2557 2930 3663 5588 1318 2522 474 379
Playoff Matches
Record: 5 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 9/8 - 2:13 PM 1983 3663 4450 2522 4131 4469 442 195
Quarterfinal 5 1983 3663 4450 2522 4131 4469 415 216
Semifinal 1 1983 3663 4450 9994 5803 5588 373 310
Semifinal 3 1983 3663 4450 9994 5803 5588 233 416
Tiebreaker 1 1983 3663 4450 9994 5803 5588 418 225
Final 1 1983 3663 4450 1318 2046 2733 232 451
Final 2 1983 3663 4450 1318 2046 2733 342 331
Final 3 1983 3663 4450 1318 2046 2733 257 438