Team Avatar Team 4450 - Olympia Robotics Federation (2018)


2018 Robot: Odyssey
2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston
2018 Sponsors: The Community Foundation of South Puget Sound/Washington State Office of Superintendent of Public Education/Olympia School District/Advance Equipment Company/Boeing/Diamond Technology Innovations/H2OJet, Inc./Obee Credit Union/FastSigns, Inc./Christopher Cook/Google/Capital Industrial, Inc/Kiwanis International/Amazon/SPEEA/Capital Medical Center/SCJ alliance/Olympia School District Education Foundation/Solidworks/Microsoft&Capital High School&Avanti High School&Olympia High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 4450 attended in 2018.
Team 4450 had a record of 22-23-0 (W-L-T) at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 18 - 18 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 4 - 5)

PNW District Mount Vernon Event

  March 2 to March 4, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
17 12 20 5 54
Qualification Matches
Rank: 8 of 39
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 3/3 - 11:14 AM 3786 5827 4450 3826 3070 4469 203 190
Qualification 13 Sat 3/3 - 2:12 PM 1899 3812 1595 2605 5588 4450 156 375
Qualification 18 Sat 3/3 - 2:58 PM 4450 7118 4180 4077 4089 4512 303 307
Qualification 22 Sat 3/3 - 3:49 PM 3238 4911 1318 4450 3268 2910 186 364
Qualification 30 Sat 3/3 - 4:49 PM 3812 4469 4450 4911 2980 2976 266 402
Qualification 37 Sat 3/3 - 5:47 PM 4450 3826 4089 4469 3049 3268 386 41
Qualification 44 Sat 3/3 - 6:49 PM 4450 2903 4681 360 3268 4683 250 226
Qualification 50 Sat 3/3 - 7:52 PM 4682 2147 4173 1899 4450 4077 309 258
Qualification 53 Sat 3/3 - 8:13 PM 3049 4683 4450 2930 5588 4682 246 380
Qualification 64 Sun 3/4 - 10:19 AM 1294 1318 4060 2976 4450 4173 317 267
Qualification 68 Sun 3/4 - 10:45 AM 2930 4060 3663 1294 4450 360 262 278
Qualification 72 Sun 3/4 - 11:15 AM 4915 4512 4205 2147 4450 2930 306 407
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 360 4911 4173 4915 4450 4512 284 301
Quarterfinal 6 360 4911 4173 4915 4450 4512 303 341
Semifinal 1 2976 3826 3238 4915 4450 4512 285 407
Semifinal 3 2976 3826 3238 4915 4450 4512 356 274
Tiebreaker 1 2976 3826 3238 4915 4450 4512 297 344
Final 1 4915 4450 4512 2147 2910 4682 300 391
Final 2 4915 4450 4512 2147 2910 4682 289 378

PNW District Glacier Peak Event

  March 23 to March 25, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
15 9 0 5 29
Qualification Matches
Rank: 13 of 36
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Sat 3/24 - 11:47 AM 5941 3218 5827 3268 4683 4450 365 183
Qualification 12 Sat 3/24 - 12:33 PM 2910 3070 4918 5827 4450 4682 397 144
Qualification 15 Sat 3/24 - 2:00 PM 4450 4309 4205 949 4060 2980 228 311
Qualification 19 Sat 3/24 - 2:50 PM 4450 4918 4488 2928 1983 2930 310 338
Qualification 28 Sat 3/24 - 3:47 PM 4450 7118 2910 4911 4077 4180 413 335
Qualification 31 Sat 3/24 - 4:07 PM 3663 4450 4681 4683 4205 7118 368 175
Qualification 42 Sat 3/24 - 5:36 PM 5683 4682 3070 4173 2903 4450 251 469
Qualification 46 Sat 3/24 - 6:10 PM 4450 4077 5748 4488 4681 4915 472 335
Qualification 50 Sat 3/24 - 6:43 PM 2980 4450 1294 4077 492 2412 430 316
Qualification 60 Sat 3/24 - 7:53 PM 4060 2910 2930 5683 4512 4450 424 228
Qualification 63 Sun 3/25 - 9:51 AM 4180 949 4512 2930 4450 2522 103 402
Qualification 71 Sun 3/25 - 10:51 AM 4512 1258 3663 5941 2928 4450 402 301
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sun 3/25 - 1:01 PM 1983 2910 5827 2412 4450 3070 419 151
Quarterfinal 5 1983 2910 5827 2412 4450 3070 409 313

Pacific Northwest District Championship

  April 4 to April 7, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
36 0 0 0 36
Qualification Matches
Rank: 33 of 64
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Thu 4/5 - 2:34 PM 4980 957 2944 6465 1595 4450 167 275
Qualification 15 Thu 4/5 - 3:48 PM 4450 2990 948 5803 6845 3826 463 337
Qualification 23 Thu 4/5 - 4:42 PM 5450 6445 4450 3223 2635 4469 297 316
Qualification 42 Fri 4/6 - 9:36 AM 2605 6076 2374 2557 1510 4450 288 440
Qualification 53 Fri 4/6 - 3:52 AM 2990 2906 997 3024 4915 4450 419 279
Qualification 61 Fri 4/6 - 11:51 AM 4450 6076 2471 3711 2928 1983 357 234
Qualification 75 Fri 4/6 - 2:14 PM 2910 3024 2557 4450 1318 3663 434 347
Qualification 80 Fri 4/6 - 2:51 PM 4915 2521 6831 847 4450 2944 306 303
Qualification 90 Fri 4/6 - 4:05 PM 2471 4131 488 6443 4450 4125 444 193
Qualification 99 Fri 4/6 - 5:13 PM 4450 3238 2733 2930 360 2522 253 485
Qualification 109 Sat 4/7 - 9:19 AM 4513 5468 3218 997 4450 3711 462 306
Qualification 123 Sat 4/7 - 10:58 AM 2046 4450 3674 2733 2811 4662 473 269
Playoff Matches

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

PNW District Mount Vernon Event

  March 2 to March 4, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
17 12 20 5 54
Qualification Matches
Rank: 8 of 39
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 3/3 - 11:14 AM 3786 5827 4450 3826 3070 4469 203 190
Qualification 13 Sat 3/3 - 2:12 PM 1899 3812 1595 2605 5588 4450 156 375
Qualification 18 Sat 3/3 - 2:58 PM 4450 7118 4180 4077 4089 4512 303 307
Qualification 22 Sat 3/3 - 3:49 PM 3238 4911 1318 4450 3268 2910 186 364
Qualification 30 Sat 3/3 - 4:49 PM 3812 4469 4450 4911 2980 2976 266 402
Qualification 37 Sat 3/3 - 5:47 PM 4450 3826 4089 4469 3049 3268 386 41
Qualification 44 Sat 3/3 - 6:49 PM 4450 2903 4681 360 3268 4683 250 226
Qualification 50 Sat 3/3 - 7:52 PM 4682 2147 4173 1899 4450 4077 309 258
Qualification 53 Sat 3/3 - 8:13 PM 3049 4683 4450 2930 5588 4682 246 380
Qualification 64 Sun 3/4 - 10:19 AM 1294 1318 4060 2976 4450 4173 317 267
Qualification 68 Sun 3/4 - 10:45 AM 2930 4060 3663 1294 4450 360 262 278
Qualification 72 Sun 3/4 - 11:15 AM 4915 4512 4205 2147 4450 2930 306 407
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 360 4911 4173 4915 4450 4512 284 301
Quarterfinal 6 360 4911 4173 4915 4450 4512 303 341
Semifinal 1 2976 3826 3238 4915 4450 4512 285 407
Semifinal 3 2976 3826 3238 4915 4450 4512 356 274
Tiebreaker 1 2976 3826 3238 4915 4450 4512 297 344
Final 1 4915 4450 4512 2147 2910 4682 300 391
Final 2 4915 4450 4512 2147 2910 4682 289 378

PNW District Glacier Peak Event

  March 23 to March 25, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
15 9 0 5 29
Qualification Matches
Rank: 13 of 36
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Sat 3/24 - 11:47 AM 5941 3218 5827 3268 4683 4450 365 183
Qualification 12 Sat 3/24 - 12:33 PM 2910 3070 4918 5827 4450 4682 397 144
Qualification 15 Sat 3/24 - 2:00 PM 4450 4309 4205 949 4060 2980 228 311
Qualification 19 Sat 3/24 - 2:50 PM 4450 4918 4488 2928 1983 2930 310 338
Qualification 28 Sat 3/24 - 3:47 PM 4450 7118 2910 4911 4077 4180 413 335
Qualification 31 Sat 3/24 - 4:07 PM 3663 4450 4681 4683 4205 7118 368 175
Qualification 42 Sat 3/24 - 5:36 PM 5683 4682 3070 4173 2903 4450 251 469
Qualification 46 Sat 3/24 - 6:10 PM 4450 4077 5748 4488 4681 4915 472 335
Qualification 50 Sat 3/24 - 6:43 PM 2980 4450 1294 4077 492 2412 430 316
Qualification 60 Sat 3/24 - 7:53 PM 4060 2910 2930 5683 4512 4450 424 228
Qualification 63 Sun 3/25 - 9:51 AM 4180 949 4512 2930 4450 2522 103 402
Qualification 71 Sun 3/25 - 10:51 AM 4512 1258 3663 5941 2928 4450 402 301
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sun 3/25 - 1:01 PM 1983 2910 5827 2412 4450 3070 419 151
Quarterfinal 5 1983 2910 5827 2412 4450 3070 409 313

Pacific Northwest District Championship

  April 4 to April 7, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
36 0 0 0 36
Qualification Matches
Rank: 33 of 64
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Thu 4/5 - 2:34 PM 4980 957 2944 6465 1595 4450 167 275
Qualification 15 Thu 4/5 - 3:48 PM 4450 2990 948 5803 6845 3826 463 337
Qualification 23 Thu 4/5 - 4:42 PM 5450 6445 4450 3223 2635 4469 297 316
Qualification 42 Fri 4/6 - 9:36 AM 2605 6076 2374 2557 1510 4450 288 440
Qualification 53 Fri 4/6 - 3:52 AM 2990 2906 997 3024 4915 4450 419 279
Qualification 61 Fri 4/6 - 11:51 AM 4450 6076 2471 3711 2928 1983 357 234
Qualification 75 Fri 4/6 - 2:14 PM 2910 3024 2557 4450 1318 3663 434 347
Qualification 80 Fri 4/6 - 2:51 PM 4915 2521 6831 847 4450 2944 306 303
Qualification 90 Fri 4/6 - 4:05 PM 2471 4131 488 6443 4450 4125 444 193
Qualification 99 Fri 4/6 - 5:13 PM 4450 3238 2733 2930 360 2522 253 485
Qualification 109 Sat 4/7 - 9:19 AM 4513 5468 3218 997 4450 3711 462 306
Qualification 123 Sat 4/7 - 10:58 AM 2046 4450 3674 2733 2811 4662 473 269
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 119
Rank: 35 of 154 teams in the Pacific Northwest District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 4450 had the following district points activities in the 2018 season:
Event/Activity Total
PNW District Mount Vernon Event 54
PNW District Glacier Peak Event 29
Pacific Northwest District Championship 36

If Team 4450 is tied with any other Pacific Northwest teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 20
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 20
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 21
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 12
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 68
Level 6 Highest Match Score 473
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 472
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 469
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Peak Performance

  September 8 to September 8, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 27 of 28
Record: 1 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 6 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 9/8 - 9:19 AM 2733 4911 5803 9994 4450 2930 349 232
Qualification 7 Sat 9/8 - 9:59 AM 4450 2910 2976 2522 2557 2928 365 220
Qualification 11 Sat 9/8 - 10:39 AM 4911 2522 4450 6350 4469 2046 201 437
Qualification 16 Sat 9/8 - 11:16 AM 5588 360 4450 5827 1983 2910 254 470
Qualification 23 Sat 9/8 - 12:45 PM 4450 2928 4180 3663 4131 4692 310 399
Qualification 27 Sat 9/8 - 1:16 PM 948 1778 4180 6350 4450 2733 351 148
Playoff Matches
Record: 5 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 9/8 - 2:13 PM 1983 3663 4450 2522 4131 4469 442 195
Quarterfinal 5 1983 3663 4450 2522 4131 4469 415 216
Semifinal 1 1983 3663 4450 9994 5803 5588 373 310
Semifinal 3 1983 3663 4450 9994 5803 5588 233 416
Tiebreaker 1 1983 3663 4450 9994 5803 5588 418 225
Final 1 1983 3663 4450 1318 2046 2733 232 451
Final 2 1983 3663 4450 1318 2046 2733 342 331
Final 3 1983 3663 4450 1318 2046 2733 257 438

Washington Girls' Generation 2018

  October 27 to October 27, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 25 of 37
Record: 2 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 6 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 10/27 - 10:05 AM 4915 4450 360 3574 2412 1778 280 362
Qualification 13 Sat 10/27 - 11:21 AM 3219 4450 4205 5803 4461 2557 234 367
Qualification 18 Sat 10/27 - 11:59 AM 5588 4450 1899 5937 4060 360 345 243
Qualification 21 Sat 10/27 - 1:03 PM 4450 5827 948 492 5588 1318 268 305
Qualification 26 Sat 10/27 - 1:38 PM 2903 2046 4512 4450 4469 6350 360 231
Qualification 37 Sat 10/27 - 2:57 PM 3223 4205 2976 4512 4089 4450 215 291
Qualification 40 Sat 10/27 - 3:18 PM 1899 4089 948 4131 3218 4450 221 290
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Semifinal 1 Sat 10/27 - 4:26 PM 2910 4512 4450 2976 2046 2412 101 349
Semifinal 3 2910 4512 4450 2976 2046 2412 122 440