Team 3313 - Mechatronics (2018)


2018 Robot: Thor
2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit
2018 Sponsors: 3M/Brenton Engineering/Douglas Machine/Massman & Alexandria Area High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 3313 attended in 2018.
Team 3313 had a record of 17-10-0 (W-L-T) at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 15 - 6 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 2 - 4)

Great Northern Regional

  February 28 to March 3, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 8 of 47
Record: 8 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Fri 3/2 - 9:53 AM 2220 2823 3313 525 1792 877 241 240
Qualification 13   Fri 3/2 - 11:58 AM 2472 5172 2538 876 3313 3300 441 307
Qualification 21   Fri 3/2 - 1:53 PM 4539 3754 3313 6056 3007 4818 324 207
Qualification 31   Fri 3/2 - 3:07 PM 4009 1986 3367 4181 877 3313 288 305
Qualification 39   Fri 3/2 - 4:00 PM 3313 6056 3134 5929 3883 4198 232 208
Qualification 46   Fri 3/2 - 4:52 PM 5576 3130 4539 3367 3313 3275 371 189
Qualification 52   Fri 3/2 - 5:50 PM 4818 3313 5576 3102 2491 3277 427 217
Qualification 59   Sat 3/3 - 8:51 AM 4360 3313 7257 2823 7235 2500 230 142
Qualification 64   Sat 3/3 - 9:27 AM 3298 5658 4198 3313 3883 2491 221 419
Qualification 76   Sat 3/3 - 10:44 AM 3313 6453 2883 3275 4239 2220 31 415
Qualification 79   Sat 3/3 - 12:16 PM 3300 2531 6453 7048 6175 3313 229 490
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   3130 5576 4198 3277 3313 4239 421 309
Quarterfinal 8   3130 5576 4198 3277 3313 4239 240 346
Tiebreaker 4   3130 5576 4198 3277 3313 4239 368 338

Minnesota North Star Regional

  March 28 to March 31, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 10 of 54
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Fri 3/30 - 9:08 AM 3313 3042 7258 2451 3883 5626 187 309
Qualification 13   Fri 3/30 - 10:34 AM 5638 3276 3313 3367 3610 5290 411 87
Qualification 23   Fri 3/30 - 11:50 AM 3313 2654 7273 3633 171 2225 316 309
Qualification 29   Fri 3/30 - 1:28 PM 3276 7019 4648 3313 3130 3848 301 445
Qualification 44   Fri 3/30 - 3:17 PM 3277 3130 4778 5278 3313 2512 282 343
Qualification 53   Fri 3/30 - 4:16 PM 2129 2175 2512 2177 5340 3313 404 179
Qualification 58   Fri 3/30 - 4:49 PM 3313 2491 2129 2549 5275 2472 304 340
Qualification 71   Sat 3/31 - 9:34 AM 1625 2525 2667 3750 3871 3313 271 424
Qualification 77   Sat 3/31 - 10:17 AM 3082 2207 3750 4665 3313 2574 343 401
Qualification 85   Sat 3/31 - 11:20 AM 4277 3313 5626 6749 4225 2855 389 260
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   3313 3633 2227 2472 5278 2574 419 223
Quarterfinal 8   3313 3633 2227 2472 5278 2574 343 362
Tiebreaker 4   3313 3633 2227 2472 5278 2574 281 283

Team 3313's 2018 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Great Northern Regional

  February 28 to March 3, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 8 of 47
Record: 8 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Fri 3/2 - 9:53 AM 2220 2823 3313 525 1792 877 241 240
Qualification 13   Fri 3/2 - 11:58 AM 2472 5172 2538 876 3313 3300 441 307
Qualification 21   Fri 3/2 - 1:53 PM 4539 3754 3313 6056 3007 4818 324 207
Qualification 31   Fri 3/2 - 3:07 PM 4009 1986 3367 4181 877 3313 288 305
Qualification 39   Fri 3/2 - 4:00 PM 3313 6056 3134 5929 3883 4198 232 208
Qualification 46   Fri 3/2 - 4:52 PM 5576 3130 4539 3367 3313 3275 371 189
Qualification 52   Fri 3/2 - 5:50 PM 4818 3313 5576 3102 2491 3277 427 217
Qualification 59   Sat 3/3 - 8:51 AM 4360 3313 7257 2823 7235 2500 230 142
Qualification 64   Sat 3/3 - 9:27 AM 3298 5658 4198 3313 3883 2491 221 419
Qualification 76   Sat 3/3 - 10:44 AM 3313 6453 2883 3275 4239 2220 31 415
Qualification 79   Sat 3/3 - 12:16 PM 3300 2531 6453 7048 6175 3313 229 490
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   3130 5576 4198 3277 3313 4239 421 309
Quarterfinal 8   3130 5576 4198 3277 3313 4239 240 346
Tiebreaker 4   3130 5576 4198 3277 3313 4239 368 338

Minnesota North Star Regional

  March 28 to March 31, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 10 of 54
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Fri 3/30 - 9:08 AM 3313 3042 7258 2451 3883 5626 187 309
Qualification 13   Fri 3/30 - 10:34 AM 5638 3276 3313 3367 3610 5290 411 87
Qualification 23   Fri 3/30 - 11:50 AM 3313 2654 7273 3633 171 2225 316 309
Qualification 29   Fri 3/30 - 1:28 PM 3276 7019 4648 3313 3130 3848 301 445
Qualification 44   Fri 3/30 - 3:17 PM 3277 3130 4778 5278 3313 2512 282 343
Qualification 53   Fri 3/30 - 4:16 PM 2129 2175 2512 2177 5340 3313 404 179
Qualification 58   Fri 3/30 - 4:49 PM 3313 2491 2129 2549 5275 2472 304 340
Qualification 71   Sat 3/31 - 9:34 AM 1625 2525 2667 3750 3871 3313 271 424
Qualification 77   Sat 3/31 - 10:17 AM 3082 2207 3750 4665 3313 2574 343 401
Qualification 85   Sat 3/31 - 11:20 AM 4277 3313 5626 6749 4225 2855 389 260
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   3313 3633 2227 2472 5278 2574 419 223
Quarterfinal 8   3313 3633 2227 2472 5278 2574 343 362
Tiebreaker 4   3313 3633 2227 2472 5278 2574 281 283

NMRC Championship

  October 27 to October 27, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 8 of 19
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 10/27 - 9:39 AM 3102 4539 3313 5913 7235 3277 422 292
Qualification 6 Sat 10/27 - 10:03 AM 3134 6453 3313 3275 7235 2883 182 319
Qualification 8 Sat 10/27 - 10:26 AM 7235 2883 3102 4181 3313 3750 254 317
Qualification 12 Sat 10/27 - 11:07 AM 3313 4480 3750 876 5253 3134 278 201
Qualification 14 Sat 10/27 - 11:22 AM 5253 3277 3313 4539 3134 5998 106 349
Qualification 17 Sat 10/27 - 11:51 AM 3313 3750 4623 6453 3036 3277 313 267
Qualification 21 Sat 10/27 - 1:08 PM 4674 5913 4181 2883 5253 3313 312 287
Qualification 24 Sat 10/27 - 1:29 PM 5998 3036 3313 5913 4480 4181 79 339
Qualification 27 Sat 10/27 - 1:55 PM 4539 876 4623 3313 5913 3275 441 210
Qualification 29 Sat 10/27 - 2:09 PM 4181 3313 6453 3102 3134 4480 282 232
Qualification 33 Sat 10/27 - 2:39 PM 3750 3275 4539 4674 3313 7235 420 141
Qualification 37 Sat 10/27 - 3:23 PM 4480 3275 3277 4674 3313 876 302 212
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Semifinal 1 Sat 10/27 - 4:15 PM 2883 4539 3036 3313 4181 3102 434 238
Semifinal 3 2883 4539 3036 3313 4181 3102 465 268