Team Avatar Team 4198 - RoboCats (2018)


2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit
2018 Sponsors: Medtronic & Waconia Senior High


This tab displays only official event's that Team 4198 attended in 2018.
Team 4198 had a record of 25-18-0 (W-L-T) at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 17 - 13 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 8 - 5)

Great Northern Regional

  February 28 to March 3, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 18 of 47
Record: 6 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6   Fri 3/2 - 10:32 AM 2500 2491 5638 1986 4198 3102 282 279
Qualification 16   Fri 3/2 - 1:19 PM 4360 4198 6047 2220 2531 3102 347 205
Qualification 19   Fri 3/2 - 1:40 PM 6453 525 4239 3292 3277 4198 359 165
Qualification 30   Fri 3/2 - 3:00 PM 2531 4198 3130 2823 2472 3007 302 241
Qualification 39   Fri 3/2 - 4:00 PM 3313 6056 3134 5929 3883 4198 232 208
Qualification 43   Fri 3/2 - 4:33 PM 4198 2491 2220 3300 6056 4181 355 135
Qualification 51   Fri 3/2 - 5:40 PM 7257 1986 6175 4198 6056 4239 310 367
Qualification 55   Fri 3/2 - 6:15 PM 876 3750 3292 3367 3134 4198 565 143
Qualification 64   Sat 3/3 - 9:27 AM 3298 5658 4198 3313 3883 2491 221 419
Qualification 78   Sat 3/3 - 10:56 AM 5658 3754 5576 4181 4198 5172 198 410
Qualification 83   Sat 3/3 - 11:40 AM 4198 2883 3750 7235 2538 3277 464 194
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   3130 5576 4198 3277 3313 4239 421 309
Quarterfinal 8   3130 5576 4198 3277 3313 4239 240 346
Tiebreaker 4   3130 5576 4198 3277 3313 4239 368 338
Semifinal 2   3750 525 5638 3130 5576 4198 403 282
Semifinal 4   3750 525 5638 3130 5576 4198 334 394
Tiebreaker 2   3750 525 5638 3130 5576 4198 361 288

Lake Superior Regional

  March 7 to March 10, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 10 of 62
Record: 6 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Fri 3/9 - 9:05 AM 4009 4198 4217 6628 4539 4607 207 451
Qualification 20 Fri 3/9 - 11:18 AM 5913 4011 2511 3294 2526 4198 293 378
Qualification 31 Fri 3/9 - 1:35 PM 5464 4198 4397 2052 3058 3293 153 338
Qualification 41 Fri 3/9 - 2:46 PM 3055 6217 5464 7028 2977 4198 212 388
Qualification 49 Fri 3/9 - 3:42 PM 5595 1816 4198 4166 5690 7028 377 254
Qualification 56 Fri 3/9 - 4:30 PM 2202 3740 6146 6720 4198 6318 236 258
Qualification 72 Sat 3/10 - 9:38 AM 4198 4778 4480 4230 2175 7041 341 215
Qualification 81 Sat 3/10 - 10:43 AM 6022 93 4845 4198 3755 5348 344 236
Qualification 90 Sat 3/10 - 11:44 AM 4198 4215 5542 4778 3122 4741 398 211
Playoff Matches
Record: 5 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 4198 2052 2846 2503 2977 4009 399 208
Quarterfinal 7 4198 2052 2846 2503 2977 4009 439 201
Semifinal 2 4198 2052 2846 4607 3100 5464 429 286
Semifinal 4 4198 2052 2846 4607 3100 5464 356 250
Final 1 3276 4539 2175 4198 2052 2846 442 224
Final 2 3276 4539 2175 4198 2052 2846 350 361
Final 3 3276 4539 2175 4198 2052 2846 396 259

FIRST Championship - Detroit

  April 25 to April 28, 2018


FIRST Championship - Detroit - Darwin Subdivision

  April 25 to April 28, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 24 of 67
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8   Thu 4/26 - 9:26 AM 4122 1519 157 5036 2451 4198 335 321
Qualification 21   Thu 4/26 - 11:01 AM 4198 4905 772 3695 6590 2791 308 349
Qualification 26   Thu 4/26 - 11:32 AM 365 578 4198 4645 977 772 455 303
Qualification 43   Thu 4/26 - 3:30 PM 1418 2337 3572 1391 4198 3536 316 381
Qualification 53   Fri 4/27 - 8:15 AM 4028 1711 3117 3535 4917 4198 356 376
Qualification 60   Fri 4/27 - 9:00 AM 1711 865 4198 6193 857 3504 459 292
Qualification 68   Fri 4/27 - 9:58 AM 4198 6869 250 176 2481 5883 211 446
Qualification 82   Fri 4/27 - 1:40 PM 2451 125 4946 2194 4198 494 395 330
Qualification 91   Fri 4/27 - 2:43 PM 3536 3274 494 3130 4198 4458 413 387
Qualification 103   Fri 4/27 - 4:10 PM 51 5740 5914 4198 2834 3542 261 431
Playoff Matches

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Great Northern Regional

  February 28 to March 3, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 18 of 47
Record: 6 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6   Fri 3/2 - 10:32 AM 2500 2491 5638 1986 4198 3102 282 279
Qualification 16   Fri 3/2 - 1:19 PM 4360 4198 6047 2220 2531 3102 347 205
Qualification 19   Fri 3/2 - 1:40 PM 6453 525 4239 3292 3277 4198 359 165
Qualification 30   Fri 3/2 - 3:00 PM 2531 4198 3130 2823 2472 3007 302 241
Qualification 39   Fri 3/2 - 4:00 PM 3313 6056 3134 5929 3883 4198 232 208
Qualification 43   Fri 3/2 - 4:33 PM 4198 2491 2220 3300 6056 4181 355 135
Qualification 51   Fri 3/2 - 5:40 PM 7257 1986 6175 4198 6056 4239 310 367
Qualification 55   Fri 3/2 - 6:15 PM 876 3750 3292 3367 3134 4198 565 143
Qualification 64   Sat 3/3 - 9:27 AM 3298 5658 4198 3313 3883 2491 221 419
Qualification 78   Sat 3/3 - 10:56 AM 5658 3754 5576 4181 4198 5172 198 410
Qualification 83   Sat 3/3 - 11:40 AM 4198 2883 3750 7235 2538 3277 464 194
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   3130 5576 4198 3277 3313 4239 421 309
Quarterfinal 8   3130 5576 4198 3277 3313 4239 240 346
Tiebreaker 4   3130 5576 4198 3277 3313 4239 368 338
Semifinal 2   3750 525 5638 3130 5576 4198 403 282
Semifinal 4   3750 525 5638 3130 5576 4198 334 394
Tiebreaker 2   3750 525 5638 3130 5576 4198 361 288

Lake Superior Regional

  March 7 to March 10, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 10 of 62
Record: 6 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Fri 3/9 - 9:05 AM 4009 4198 4217 6628 4539 4607 207 451
Qualification 20 Fri 3/9 - 11:18 AM 5913 4011 2511 3294 2526 4198 293 378
Qualification 31 Fri 3/9 - 1:35 PM 5464 4198 4397 2052 3058 3293 153 338
Qualification 41 Fri 3/9 - 2:46 PM 3055 6217 5464 7028 2977 4198 212 388
Qualification 49 Fri 3/9 - 3:42 PM 5595 1816 4198 4166 5690 7028 377 254
Qualification 56 Fri 3/9 - 4:30 PM 2202 3740 6146 6720 4198 6318 236 258
Qualification 72 Sat 3/10 - 9:38 AM 4198 4778 4480 4230 2175 7041 341 215
Qualification 81 Sat 3/10 - 10:43 AM 6022 93 4845 4198 3755 5348 344 236
Qualification 90 Sat 3/10 - 11:44 AM 4198 4215 5542 4778 3122 4741 398 211
Playoff Matches
Record: 5 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 4198 2052 2846 2503 2977 4009 399 208
Quarterfinal 7 4198 2052 2846 2503 2977 4009 439 201
Semifinal 2 4198 2052 2846 4607 3100 5464 429 286
Semifinal 4 4198 2052 2846 4607 3100 5464 356 250
Final 1 3276 4539 2175 4198 2052 2846 442 224
Final 2 3276 4539 2175 4198 2052 2846 350 361
Final 3 3276 4539 2175 4198 2052 2846 396 259

FIRST Championship - Detroit

  April 25 to April 28, 2018


FIRST Championship - Detroit - Darwin Subdivision

  April 25 to April 28, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 24 of 67
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8   Thu 4/26 - 9:26 AM 4122 1519 157 5036 2451 4198 335 321
Qualification 21   Thu 4/26 - 11:01 AM 4198 4905 772 3695 6590 2791 308 349
Qualification 26   Thu 4/26 - 11:32 AM 365 578 4198 4645 977 772 455 303
Qualification 43   Thu 4/26 - 3:30 PM 1418 2337 3572 1391 4198 3536 316 381
Qualification 53   Fri 4/27 - 8:15 AM 4028 1711 3117 3535 4917 4198 356 376
Qualification 60   Fri 4/27 - 9:00 AM 1711 865 4198 6193 857 3504 459 292
Qualification 68   Fri 4/27 - 9:58 AM 4198 6869 250 176 2481 5883 211 446
Qualification 82   Fri 4/27 - 1:40 PM 2451 125 4946 2194 4198 494 395 330
Qualification 91   Fri 4/27 - 2:43 PM 3536 3274 494 3130 4198 4458 413 387
Qualification 103   Fri 4/27 - 4:10 PM 51 5740 5914 4198 2834 3542 261 431
Playoff Matches

Minnesota Robotics Invitational

  October 13 to October 13, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 21 of 36
Record: 3 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 7 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Sat 10/13 - 9:28 AM 4536 4198 3184 3883 2532 3055 335 203
Qualification 9 Sat 10/13 - 10:00 AM 9992 4198 3055 4607 2500 4539 252 264
Qualification 16 Sat 10/13 - 10:51 AM 3407 2177 4549 2239 2491 4198 191 345
Qualification 22 Sat 10/13 - 11:33 AM 2606 3926 4859 2052 4198 1816 238 436
Qualification 26 Sat 10/13 - 1:08 PM 4198 7038 3407 2129 876 3184 151 451
Qualification 31 Sat 10/13 - 1:50 PM 7038 2175 3244 4198 3082 2987 411 289
Qualification 38 Sat 10/13 - 2:46 PM 2846 4207 4198 3082 5172 2855 293 403
Playoff Matches