Team 63 - McDowell Robotics Team 63 (2018)


This tab displays only official event's that Team 63 attended in 2018.
Team 63 had a record of 13-10-0 (W-L-T) at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 11 - 8 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 2 - 2)

Miami Valley Regional

  February 28 to March 3, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 17 of 61
Record: 5 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Fri 3/2 - 9:59 AM 63 5413 2399 337 3504 1466 243 297
Qualification 13   Fri 3/2 - 11:11 AM 48 4362 1038 5811 63 3266 236 205
Qualification 21   Fri 3/2 - 1:00 PM 4521 5667 554 379 6084 63 55 321
Qualification 33   Fri 3/2 - 2:41 PM 63 677 3010 2603 3940 3138 327 190
Qualification 41   Fri 3/2 - 3:40 PM 5492 2172 5740 144 3397 63 220 367
Qualification 53   Fri 3/2 - 5:04 PM 868 4611 6765 1675 2252 63 340 258
Qualification 64   Fri 3/2 - 6:16 PM 247 63 3940 6084 302 1014 305 329
Qualification 76   Sat 3/3 - 10:06 AM 4283 63 6936 3492 6032 1559 304 243
Qualification 85   Sat 3/3 - 11:11 AM 2399 3201 6834 3324 63 128 275 419
Playoff Matches

Wisconsin Regional

  March 21 to March 24, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 10 of 55
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Fri 3/23 - 9:12 AM 2077 63 1675 6574 5976 5586 365 252
Qualification 12   Fri 3/23 - 10:39 AM 2574 63 6670 4804 2481 3081 207 307
Qualification 20   Fri 3/23 - 11:35 AM 4247 3381 537 706 1714 63 217 355
Qualification 34   Fri 3/23 - 2:00 PM 63 2202 323 1306 2470 1714 433 158
Qualification 43   Fri 3/23 - 3:05 PM 1716 6381 2077 2506 1732 63 187 422
Qualification 53   Fri 3/23 - 4:08 PM 6651 63 2470 279 93 111 189 480
Qualification 58   Fri 3/23 - 4:40 PM 6624 4296 3197 3418 3130 63 250 444
Qualification 68   Sat 3/24 - 9:04 AM 269 1108 1781 63 6807 5586 357 219
Qualification 76   Sat 3/24 - 10:05 AM 63 2830 3381 6421 3418 1091 397 233
Qualification 85   Sat 3/24 - 11:11 AM 4786 4247 63 1259 2062 7103 244 472
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   63 2202 3418 279 4296 93 380 248
Quarterfinal 8   63 2202 3418 279 4296 93 382 307
Semifinal 2   2194 3197 4786 63 2202 3418 438 290
Semifinal 4   2194 3197 4786 63 2202 3418 369 336

Team 63's 2018 Awards
Award Event
Creativity Award sponsored by Xerox Wisconsin Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Miami Valley Regional

  February 28 to March 3, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 17 of 61
Record: 5 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Fri 3/2 - 9:59 AM 63 5413 2399 337 3504 1466 243 297
Qualification 13   Fri 3/2 - 11:11 AM 48 4362 1038 5811 63 3266 236 205
Qualification 21   Fri 3/2 - 1:00 PM 4521 5667 554 379 6084 63 55 321
Qualification 33   Fri 3/2 - 2:41 PM 63 677 3010 2603 3940 3138 327 190
Qualification 41   Fri 3/2 - 3:40 PM 5492 2172 5740 144 3397 63 220 367
Qualification 53   Fri 3/2 - 5:04 PM 868 4611 6765 1675 2252 63 340 258
Qualification 64   Fri 3/2 - 6:16 PM 247 63 3940 6084 302 1014 305 329
Qualification 76   Sat 3/3 - 10:06 AM 4283 63 6936 3492 6032 1559 304 243
Qualification 85   Sat 3/3 - 11:11 AM 2399 3201 6834 3324 63 128 275 419
Playoff Matches

Wisconsin Regional

  March 21 to March 24, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 10 of 55
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Fri 3/23 - 9:12 AM 2077 63 1675 6574 5976 5586 365 252
Qualification 12   Fri 3/23 - 10:39 AM 2574 63 6670 4804 2481 3081 207 307
Qualification 20   Fri 3/23 - 11:35 AM 4247 3381 537 706 1714 63 217 355
Qualification 34   Fri 3/23 - 2:00 PM 63 2202 323 1306 2470 1714 433 158
Qualification 43   Fri 3/23 - 3:05 PM 1716 6381 2077 2506 1732 63 187 422
Qualification 53   Fri 3/23 - 4:08 PM 6651 63 2470 279 93 111 189 480
Qualification 58   Fri 3/23 - 4:40 PM 6624 4296 3197 3418 3130 63 250 444
Qualification 68   Sat 3/24 - 9:04 AM 269 1108 1781 63 6807 5586 357 219
Qualification 76   Sat 3/24 - 10:05 AM 63 2830 3381 6421 3418 1091 397 233
Qualification 85   Sat 3/24 - 11:11 AM 4786 4247 63 1259 2062 7103 244 472
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   63 2202 3418 279 4296 93 380 248
Quarterfinal 8   63 2202 3418 279 4296 93 382 307
Semifinal 2   2194 3197 4786 63 2202 3418 438 290
Semifinal 4   2194 3197 4786 63 2202 3418 369 336