Team Avatar Team 537 - Charger Robotics (2018)


2018 Robot: Alpha
2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit
2018 Sponsors: GE Volunteers of GE Healthcare/Rockwell Automation/Sussex IM /Hamilton School District&Hamilton High

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 20 4 (20%) 16 (80%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 9 4 (44%) 5 (56%) 0
Total 29 8 (28%) 21 (72%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

The Championship Event

  April 25 to April 27, 2002


The Championship Event

  April 10 to April 12, 2003


St. Louis Regional

  March 11 to March 13, 2004


Midwest Regional

  March 25 to March 27, 2004


The Championship Event

  April 15 to April 17, 2004


St. Louis Regional

  March 10 to March 12, 2005


The Championship Event

  April 21 to April 23, 2005


St. Louis Regional

  March 9 to March 11, 2006


Wisconsin Regional

  March 23 to March 25, 2006


Championship - Galileo

  April 27 to April 29, 2006


Wisconsin Regional

  March 7 to March 9, 2007


Buckeye Regional

  March 21 to March 23, 2007


FIRST Championship - Newton Division

  April 12 to April 14, 2007


Wisconsin Regional

  March 12 to March 14, 2008


West Michigan Regional

  March 19 to March 21, 2008


Greater Kansas City Regional

  February 25 to February 27, 2009


Wisconsin Regional

  March 11 to March 13, 2009


Wisconsin Regional

  March 10 to March 12, 2010


Minnesota North Star Regional

  March 31 to April 2, 2010


FIRST Championship - Curie Division

  April 13 to April 15, 2010


Wisconsin Regional

  March 10 to March 12, 2011


Minnesota North Star Regional

  March 31 to April 2, 2011


FIRST Championship - Archimedes Division

  April 28 to April 30, 2011


Wisconsin Regional

  March 23 to March 25, 2012


Queen City Regional

  April 6 to April 8, 2012


FIRST Championship - Curie Division

  April 25 to April 27, 2012


Lake Superior Regional

  March 8 to March 10, 2013


Wisconsin Regional

  March 22 to March 24, 2013


FIRST Championship - Newton Division

  April 24 to April 27, 2013


Crossroads Regional

  March 5 to March 7, 2014


Wisconsin Regional

  March 19 to March 21, 2014


Wisconsin Regional

  March 18 to March 21, 2015


Queen City Regional

  April 1 to April 4, 2015


FIRST Championship

  April 22 to April 25, 2015


FIRST Championship - Newton Subdivision

  April 22 to April 25, 2015


Arkansas Rock City Regional

  March 9 to March 12, 2016


Wisconsin Regional

  March 23 to March 26, 2016


FIRST Championship - Tesla Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


St. Louis Regional

  March 8 to March 11, 2017


Wisconsin Regional

  March 22 to March 25, 2017


FIRST Championship - St. Louis - Darwin Subdivision

  April 26 to April 29, 2017


FIRST Championship - St. Louis

  April 26 to April 29, 2017


Wisconsin Regional

  March 21 to March 24, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 54 of 55
Record: 2 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Fri 3/23 - 9:40 AM 1781 2470 537 4296 3692 6381 65 405
Qualification 13   Fri 3/23 - 10:46 AM 2039 1792 1675 6624 537 279 417 270
Qualification 20   Fri 3/23 - 11:35 AM 4247 3381 537 706 1714 63 217 355
Qualification 33   Fri 3/23 - 1:54 PM 2039 2574 537 5855 6670 2830 227 284
Qualification 38   Fri 3/23 - 2:30 PM 269 3081 6421 3130 1792 537 152 363
Qualification 47   Fri 3/23 - 3:29 PM 4804 3418 5148 537 1714 5096 231 244
Qualification 56   Fri 3/23 - 4:27 PM 323 2506 1259 537 6807 5148 423 111
Qualification 65   Fri 3/23 - 5:30 PM 93 537 1091 6643 3197 4786 268 390
Qualification 75   Sat 3/24 - 9:59 AM 3130 7103 6624 2077 537 6651 387 174
Qualification 87   Sat 3/24 - 12:13 PM 537 2194 3418 2470 6574 2481 292 429
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   930 3692 537 111 1792 1675 266 260
Quarterfinal 6   930 3692 537 111 1792 1675 171 373
Tiebreaker 2   930 3692 537 111 1792 1675 182 405

Seven Rivers Regional

  April 4 to April 7, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 52 of 53
Record: 2 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 9   Fri 4/6 - 10:15 AM 537 6237 4011 5019 1986 171 300 369
Qualification 14   Fri 4/6 - 10:46 AM 2062 2530 5003 5339 6630 537 390 248
Qualification 18   Fri 4/6 - 11:23 AM 930 2826 2530 6574 6166 537 296 176
Qualification 29   Fri 4/6 - 1:25 PM 537 4762 6732 5914 5903 4655 160 469
Qualification 41   Fri 4/6 - 2:50 PM 6913 5903 537 3381 4522 7021 132 412
Qualification 48   Fri 4/6 - 3:40 PM 537 1091 930 6613 3055 5148 225 308
Qualification 56   Fri 4/6 - 4:37 PM 6913 5586 6732 1775 537 3090 95 398
Qualification 64   Sat 4/7 - 8:51 AM 2143 4247 3100 4021 537 3928 300 237
Qualification 73   Sat 4/7 - 9:55 AM 167 2506 6424 2826 537 4522 331 327
Qualification 89   Sat 4/7 - 11:54 AM 537 2194 1986 1756 4021 2077 338 183
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 7021 4531 537 4522 3100 6424 248 413
Quarterfinal 7   7021 4531 537 4522 3100 6424 556 249
Tiebreaker 3   7021 4531 537 4522 3100 6424 520 237
Semifinal 2   7021 4531 537 4655 6237 2169 351 336
Semifinal 4   7021 4531 537 4655 6237 2169 273 382
Tiebreaker 2   7021 4531 537 4655 6237 2169 241 431

Miami Valley Regional

  March 6 to March 9, 2019


Wisconsin Regional

  March 27 to March 30, 2019


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Carson Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


Arkansas Regional

  March 4 to March 7, 2020


Wisconsin Region Awards Event

  May 3 to May 7, 2021