Team Avatar Team 1306 - BadgerBOTS (2018)


2018 Robot: Turbo
2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit
2018 Sponsors: Isthmus Engr. & Mfg./Plastic Ingenuity/Clack Corp/Genesis Hair/EVCO Plastics/Roche-Nimblegen/Amtelco/Glass Nickel Pizza/Findorff/Tormach&BadgerBOTS Robotics Corporation


This tab displays only official event's that Team 1306 attended in 2018.
Team 1306 had a record of 11-14-0 (W-L-T) at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 10 - 10 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 1 - 4)

Wisconsin Regional

  March 21 to March 24, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 29 of 55
Record: 3 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Fri 3/23 - 9:04 AM 1716 5148 3130 93 1306 2574 330 260
Qualification 19   Fri 3/23 - 11:28 AM 2077 1259 1792 2194 4804 1306 287 278
Qualification 26   Fri 3/23 - 1:04 PM 7103 5148 1306 2481 3197 3692 219 370
Qualification 34   Fri 3/23 - 2:00 PM 63 2202 323 1306 2470 1714 433 158
Qualification 40   Fri 3/23 - 2:43 PM 2062 2039 6670 3418 323 1306 70 354
Qualification 48   Fri 3/23 - 3:35 PM 6807 1306 2830 1732 1675 706 364 274
Qualification 62   Fri 3/23 - 5:11 PM 2202 1306 1732 4247 111 2194 254 385
Qualification 69   Sat 3/24 - 9:12 AM 1306 2077 6624 279 930 3081 203 319
Qualification 78   Sat 3/24 - 10:18 AM 3596 1306 6643 5096 6574 269 239 351
Qualification 89   Sat 3/24 - 11:46 AM 2830 3596 4804 1306 1716 4296 236 371
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 3/24 - 1:33 PM 2481 1259 6574 1732 269 1306 398 194
Quarterfinal 5   2481 1259 6574 1732 269 1306 463 278

Seven Rivers Regional

  April 4 to April 7, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 12 of 53
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Fri 4/6 - 9:35 AM 6732 1306 6574 4021 3100 6217 309 325
Qualification 11   Fri 4/6 - 10:27 AM 4624 2194 4762 3928 1306 6913 284 398
Qualification 25   Fri 4/6 - 1:00 PM 3381 4011 5914 1091 4624 1306 241 367
Qualification 34   Fri 4/6 - 1:59 PM 1306 2826 5148 3055 3090 5003 424 149
Qualification 42   Fri 4/6 - 2:56 PM 5914 1306 5464 5586 2498 5148 522 185
Qualification 49   Fri 4/6 - 3:47 PM 5019 6166 1756 1775 7021 1306 187 381
Qualification 60   Fri 4/6 - 5:03 PM 4522 2062 2169 4531 1306 2077 249 296
Qualification 69   Sat 4/7 - 9:27 AM 1736 6613 1306 5339 2506 171 409 164
Qualification 75   Sat 4/7 - 10:11 AM 1306 2977 4247 6237 4655 6613 250 318
Qualification 86   Sat 4/7 - 11:34 AM 1306 4011 6424 5903 4531 930 361 414
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 1306 167 5914 4655 6237 2169 297 427
Quarterfinal 8   1306 167 5914 4655 6237 2169 386 339
Tiebreaker 4   1306 167 5914 4655 6237 2169 224 456

Team 1306's 2018 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Wisconsin Regional

  March 21 to March 24, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 29 of 55
Record: 3 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Fri 3/23 - 9:04 AM 1716 5148 3130 93 1306 2574 330 260
Qualification 19   Fri 3/23 - 11:28 AM 2077 1259 1792 2194 4804 1306 287 278
Qualification 26   Fri 3/23 - 1:04 PM 7103 5148 1306 2481 3197 3692 219 370
Qualification 34   Fri 3/23 - 2:00 PM 63 2202 323 1306 2470 1714 433 158
Qualification 40   Fri 3/23 - 2:43 PM 2062 2039 6670 3418 323 1306 70 354
Qualification 48   Fri 3/23 - 3:35 PM 6807 1306 2830 1732 1675 706 364 274
Qualification 62   Fri 3/23 - 5:11 PM 2202 1306 1732 4247 111 2194 254 385
Qualification 69   Sat 3/24 - 9:12 AM 1306 2077 6624 279 930 3081 203 319
Qualification 78   Sat 3/24 - 10:18 AM 3596 1306 6643 5096 6574 269 239 351
Qualification 89   Sat 3/24 - 11:46 AM 2830 3596 4804 1306 1716 4296 236 371
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 3/24 - 1:33 PM 2481 1259 6574 1732 269 1306 398 194
Quarterfinal 5   2481 1259 6574 1732 269 1306 463 278

Seven Rivers Regional

  April 4 to April 7, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 12 of 53
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Fri 4/6 - 9:35 AM 6732 1306 6574 4021 3100 6217 309 325
Qualification 11   Fri 4/6 - 10:27 AM 4624 2194 4762 3928 1306 6913 284 398
Qualification 25   Fri 4/6 - 1:00 PM 3381 4011 5914 1091 4624 1306 241 367
Qualification 34   Fri 4/6 - 1:59 PM 1306 2826 5148 3055 3090 5003 424 149
Qualification 42   Fri 4/6 - 2:56 PM 5914 1306 5464 5586 2498 5148 522 185
Qualification 49   Fri 4/6 - 3:47 PM 5019 6166 1756 1775 7021 1306 187 381
Qualification 60   Fri 4/6 - 5:03 PM 4522 2062 2169 4531 1306 2077 249 296
Qualification 69   Sat 4/7 - 9:27 AM 1736 6613 1306 5339 2506 171 409 164
Qualification 75   Sat 4/7 - 10:11 AM 1306 2977 4247 6237 4655 6613 250 318
Qualification 86   Sat 4/7 - 11:34 AM 1306 4011 6424 5903 4531 930 361 414
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 1306 167 5914 4655 6237 2169 297 427
Quarterfinal 8   1306 167 5914 4655 6237 2169 386 339
Tiebreaker 4   1306 167 5914 4655 6237 2169 224 456