Team Avatar Team 2574 - RoboHuskie (2018)


2018 Robot: RoboHuskie
2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit
2018 Sponsors: Medtronic Foundation & St. Anthony Village Senior High


This tab displays only official event's that Team 2574 attended in 2018.
Team 2574 had a record of 10-15-0 (W-L-T) at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 8 - 12 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 2 - 3)

Wisconsin Regional

  March 21 to March 24, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 52 of 55
Record: 2 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Fri 3/23 - 9:04 AM 1716 5148 3130 93 1306 2574 330 260
Qualification 12   Fri 3/23 - 10:39 AM 2574 63 6670 4804 2481 3081 207 307
Qualification 22   Fri 3/23 - 11:49 AM 3596 279 1108 2574 6643 2506 408 57
Qualification 33   Fri 3/23 - 1:54 PM 2039 2574 537 5855 6670 2830 227 284
Qualification 44   Fri 3/23 - 3:11 PM 3692 2574 1259 6643 2202 4296 343 205
Qualification 54   Fri 3/23 - 4:15 PM 6223 930 6421 5855 2574 6574 403 129
Qualification 61   Fri 3/23 - 5:04 PM 2470 269 2574 2062 2077 3381 378 232
Qualification 70   Sat 3/24 - 9:20 AM 2574 6381 1792 7103 6651 3418 320 371
Qualification 80   Sat 3/24 - 10:33 AM 1792 4247 6807 4786 930 2574 347 305
Qualification 91   Sat 3/24 - 12:01 PM 3197 2506 5976 323 2574 6421 380 226
Playoff Matches

Minnesota North Star Regional

  March 28 to March 31, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 19 of 54
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Fri 3/30 - 9:29 AM 5275 2225 4225 4693 2574 3130 51 373
Qualification 11   Fri 3/30 - 10:17 AM 2574 5626 2491 2175 4778 6758 147 364
Qualification 22   Fri 3/30 - 11:44 AM 3202 2574 4277 7019 2129 5626 294 244
Qualification 28   Fri 3/30 - 1:22 PM 5638 7258 2574 2855 7273 3202 348 200
Qualification 41   Fri 3/30 - 2:56 PM 3042 2177 2227 4230 3276 2574 288 308
Qualification 47   Fri 3/30 - 3:35 PM 2574 2667 3883 2883 2451 4663 92 434
Qualification 63   Fri 3/30 - 5:23 PM 4277 3277 2667 1625 171 2574 321 264
Qualification 72   Sat 3/31 - 9:41 AM 2574 4778 2549 4648 7258 6749 417 243
Qualification 77   Sat 3/31 - 10:17 AM 3082 2207 3750 4665 3313 2574 343 401
Qualification 89   Sat 3/31 - 11:48 AM 5290 3130 3633 2606 2574 3367 439 297
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   3313 3633 2227 2472 5278 2574 419 223
Quarterfinal 8   3313 3633 2227 2472 5278 2574 343 362
Tiebreaker 4   3313 3633 2227 2472 5278 2574 281 283
Semifinal 2   2451 1625 2225 2472 5278 2574 433 189
Semifinal 4   2451 1625 2225 2472 5278 2574 455 81

Team 2574's 2018 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Wisconsin Regional

  March 21 to March 24, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 52 of 55
Record: 2 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Fri 3/23 - 9:04 AM 1716 5148 3130 93 1306 2574 330 260
Qualification 12   Fri 3/23 - 10:39 AM 2574 63 6670 4804 2481 3081 207 307
Qualification 22   Fri 3/23 - 11:49 AM 3596 279 1108 2574 6643 2506 408 57
Qualification 33   Fri 3/23 - 1:54 PM 2039 2574 537 5855 6670 2830 227 284
Qualification 44   Fri 3/23 - 3:11 PM 3692 2574 1259 6643 2202 4296 343 205
Qualification 54   Fri 3/23 - 4:15 PM 6223 930 6421 5855 2574 6574 403 129
Qualification 61   Fri 3/23 - 5:04 PM 2470 269 2574 2062 2077 3381 378 232
Qualification 70   Sat 3/24 - 9:20 AM 2574 6381 1792 7103 6651 3418 320 371
Qualification 80   Sat 3/24 - 10:33 AM 1792 4247 6807 4786 930 2574 347 305
Qualification 91   Sat 3/24 - 12:01 PM 3197 2506 5976 323 2574 6421 380 226
Playoff Matches

Minnesota North Star Regional

  March 28 to March 31, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 19 of 54
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Fri 3/30 - 9:29 AM 5275 2225 4225 4693 2574 3130 51 373
Qualification 11   Fri 3/30 - 10:17 AM 2574 5626 2491 2175 4778 6758 147 364
Qualification 22   Fri 3/30 - 11:44 AM 3202 2574 4277 7019 2129 5626 294 244
Qualification 28   Fri 3/30 - 1:22 PM 5638 7258 2574 2855 7273 3202 348 200
Qualification 41   Fri 3/30 - 2:56 PM 3042 2177 2227 4230 3276 2574 288 308
Qualification 47   Fri 3/30 - 3:35 PM 2574 2667 3883 2883 2451 4663 92 434
Qualification 63   Fri 3/30 - 5:23 PM 4277 3277 2667 1625 171 2574 321 264
Qualification 72   Sat 3/31 - 9:41 AM 2574 4778 2549 4648 7258 6749 417 243
Qualification 77   Sat 3/31 - 10:17 AM 3082 2207 3750 4665 3313 2574 343 401
Qualification 89   Sat 3/31 - 11:48 AM 5290 3130 3633 2606 2574 3367 439 297
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   3313 3633 2227 2472 5278 2574 419 223
Quarterfinal 8   3313 3633 2227 2472 5278 2574 343 362
Tiebreaker 4   3313 3633 2227 2472 5278 2574 281 283
Semifinal 2   2451 1625 2225 2472 5278 2574 433 189
Semifinal 4   2451 1625 2225 2472 5278 2574 455 81