Team 3381 - Droid Rage (2018)


2018 Robot: Theory
2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit
2018 Sponsors: Jagemann Stamping/Lakeshore Community Foundation/Vollrath Co./Green Bay Packers Foundation/Nextera Energy/Sargento/CP Feeds/Burbey CPA/Ameriquip/Ariens/Solidworks/Fastenal/West Foundation/Nash Family Foundation & Valders High

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 30 11 (37%) 19 (63%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 0 0 0 0
Total 30 11 (37%) 19 (63%) 0 (0%)

Team 3381's 2018 Awards
Award Event
Regional Chairman's Award
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
Wisconsin Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Wisconsin Regional

  March 10 to March 12, 2010


FIRST Championship - Galileo Division

  April 13 to April 15, 2010


Wisconsin Regional

  March 10 to March 12, 2011


Minnesota 10000 Lakes Regional

  March 31 to April 2, 2011


Lake Superior Regional

  March 7 to March 9, 2012


Wisconsin Regional

  March 23 to March 25, 2012


Lake Superior Regional

  March 8 to March 10, 2013


Wisconsin Regional

  March 22 to March 24, 2013


Northern Lights Regional

  March 5 to March 7, 2014


Wisconsin Regional

  March 19 to March 21, 2014


Northern Lights Regional

  February 25 to February 28, 2015


Wisconsin Regional

  March 18 to March 21, 2015


Wisconsin Regional

  March 23 to March 26, 2016


Wisconsin Regional

  March 22 to March 25, 2017


Seven Rivers Regional

  April 12 to April 15, 2017


FIRST Championship - St. Louis - Carson Subdivision

  April 26 to April 29, 2017


FIRST Championship - St. Louis

  April 26 to April 29, 2017


Wisconsin Regional

  March 21 to March 24, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 37 of 55
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Fri 3/23 - 9:21 AM 4247 2481 2830 2506 3381 1792 367 230
Qualification 11 Fri 3/23 - 10:28 AM 3381 93 6223 323 2077 1781 330 352
Qualification 20   Fri 3/23 - 11:35 AM 4247 3381 537 706 1714 63 217 355
Qualification 36   Fri 3/23 - 2:13 PM 3692 1732 4786 3381 6624 1675 380 311
Qualification 45   Fri 3/23 - 3:17 PM 111 6624 6223 1108 2481 3381 100 465
Qualification 52   Fri 3/23 - 4:01 PM 5586 3381 3130 6381 6643 2062 369 149
Qualification 61   Fri 3/23 - 5:04 PM 2470 269 2574 2062 2077 3381 378 232
Qualification 71   Sat 3/24 - 9:28 AM 4296 2194 3596 2039 3381 6421 300 92
Qualification 76   Sat 3/24 - 10:05 AM 63 2830 3381 6421 3418 1091 397 233
Qualification 86   Sat 3/24 - 11:20 AM 6807 930 6651 3381 6670 2202 212 332
Playoff Matches

Seven Rivers Regional

  April 4 to April 7, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 36 of 53
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7   Fri 4/6 - 9:59 AM 2826 2062 4655 5464 4624 3381 297 228
Qualification 16   Fri 4/6 - 11:09 AM 167 3381 1775 5464 6424 4247 470 272
Qualification 25   Fri 4/6 - 1:00 PM 3381 4011 5914 1091 4624 1306 241 367
Qualification 33   Fri 4/6 - 1:52 PM 3381 2506 3928 2530 4531 6237 277 324
Qualification 41   Fri 4/6 - 2:50 PM 6913 5903 537 3381 4522 7021 132 412
Qualification 52   Fri 4/6 - 4:06 PM 3206 5003 3381 4522 1986 6574 155 469
Qualification 61   Fri 4/6 - 5:11 PM 6237 5339 2194 3381 3055 2830 358 233
Qualification 70   Sat 4/7 - 9:33 AM 6237 3381 5586 6732 2077 6166 395 189
Qualification 78   Sat 4/7 - 10:30 AM 6217 1736 5003 2169 930 3381 285 432
Qualification 82   Sat 4/7 - 10:57 AM 4762 3381 4021 2977 167 5019 107 416
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - Detroit - Archimedes Subdivision

  April 25 to April 28, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 55 of 68
Record: 3 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Thu 4/26 - 8:35 AM 7160 3381 3656 3928 1756 6875 292 425
Qualification 23   Thu 4/26 - 1:08 PM 5674 4096 4011 3381 2549 1259 373 297
Qualification 34   Thu 4/26 - 2:24 PM 2177 3381 2200 5413 5407 1923 253 377
Qualification 40   Thu 4/26 - 3:02 PM 2377 2177 4909 3381 5422 5913 411 344
Qualification 56   Fri 4/27 - 8:22 AM 6968 5216 7329 1114 4786 3381 304 477
Qualification 64   Fri 4/27 - 9:18 AM 3381 5436 2220 6860 555 4003 313 333
Qualification 78   Fri 4/27 - 10:49 AM 1559 3381 58 2016 1322 1114 218 466
Qualification 87   Fri 4/27 - 1:55 PM 612 3381 6860 1262 894 6328 215 349
Qualification 92   Fri 4/27 - 2:30 PM 2620 3618 2830 6121 2228 3381 168 416
Qualification 105   Fri 4/27 - 4:02 PM 6237 1493 4557 2202 6329 3381 253 460
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - Detroit

  April 25 to April 28, 2018


Lake Superior Regional

  March 6 to March 9, 2019


Wisconsin Regional

  March 27 to March 30, 2019


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Darwin Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


Northern Lights Regional

  March 4 to March 7, 2020


Wisconsin Region Awards Event

  May 3 to May 7, 2021