Team Avatar Team 3688 - Norsemen (2018)


2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit
2018 Sponsors: Northern Building Supply/Sherwood Manufacturing Co./Electro Optics Technology/Insight Optometry/Rent-A-Chicken/Suttons Bay Bingham Foundation/Suttons Bay Leelanau Rotary Club/Martinson Funeral Home/State of Michigan/Enerdyne/Radio Shack of Suttons Bay/DargaWorks/Rick Simonton Merrill Lynch/Northwest Michigan Industrial Association&Suttons Bay Senior High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 3688 attended in 2018.
Team 3688 had a record of 16-14-0 (W-L-T) at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 14 - 10 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 2 - 4)

FIM District Traverse City Event

  March 1 to March 3, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
16 9 0 5 30
Qualification Matches
Rank: 11 of 40
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Fri 3/2 - 10:31 AM 5560 3688 6066 6087 1711 5562 358 202
Qualification 7 Fri 3/2 - 11:39 AM 6600 5183 5504 7155 3688 3603 10 324
Qualification 19 Fri 3/2 - 1:55 PM 6097 3688 4956 3618 5086 6112 219 282
Qualification 27 Fri 3/2 - 2:53 PM 6112 1596 7155 3688 3767 1918 279 479
Qualification 31 Fri 3/2 - 3:38 PM 5247 6112 3688 6087 6075 7160 302 217
Qualification 40 Fri 3/2 - 4:57 PM 6112 4376 1711 3688 6121 1596 231 298
Qualification 44 Fri 3/2 - 5:25 PM 51 6100 4377 3688 5562 6122 323 264
Qualification 52 Fri 3/2 - 6:31 PM 3688 6087 6600 6627 4398 6122 280 311
Qualification 59 Sat 3/3 - 9:44 AM 7208 6599 5562 7160 6550 3688 93 357
Qualification 66 Sat 3/3 - 10:38 AM 1896 3688 5086 6599 1918 4392 227 313
Qualification 71 Sat 3/3 - 11:22 AM 3767 1896 4398 6005 3618 3688 340 218
Qualification 75 Sat 3/3 - 12:23 PM 4392 6100 3688 6550 6552 5424 327 214
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 3/3 - 2:35 PM 2075 1918 5247 4376 3688 3618 389 327
Quarterfinal 5 2075 1918 5247 4376 3688 3618 388 272

FIM District Lakeview Event

  April 5 to April 7, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
14 5 10 0 29
Qualification Matches
Rank: 17 of 40
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Fri 4/6 - 7:06 AM 5535 4408 6589 5710 3688 6138 231 356
Qualification 13 Fri 4/6 - 8:25 AM 5182 3688 7219 7209 7222 6011 390 247
Qualification 18 Fri 4/6 - 2:03 PM 3688 5708 7209 6053 5501 5502 211 320
Qualification 25 Fri 4/6 - 2:52 PM 6053 5685 7056 3688 6119 3656 217 405
Qualification 28 Fri 4/6 - 3:11 PM 5688 5227 6002 1677 3688 7221 454 301
Qualification 39 Fri 4/6 - 4:30 PM 5144 3656 7222 3688 4408 5688 364 147
Qualification 46 Fri 4/6 - 5:14 PM 6425 7197 5710 6053 3658 3688 138 311
Qualification 51 Fri 4/6 - 5:49 PM 5502 5535 3688 2054 5462 4482 308 393
Qualification 55 Fri 4/6 - 6:17 PM 3656 6580 7209 3688 4482 4327 323 332
Qualification 61 Sat 4/7 - 9:41 AM 6588 2834 3688 7203 6119 6642 490 340
Qualification 67 Sat 4/7 - 10:24 AM 2054 7222 1677 6011 6589 3688 522 247
Qualification 74 Sat 4/7 - 11:18 AM 2959 6425 3688 2834 6138 5256 408 183
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 6002 7187 6642 5462 3658 3688 298 349
Quarterfinal 6 6002 7187 6642 5462 3658 3688 264 323
Semifinal 1 2054 3656 7209 5462 3658 3688 388 283
Semifinal 3 2054 3656 7209 5462 3658 3688 410 257

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FIM District Traverse City Event

  March 1 to March 3, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
16 9 0 5 30
Qualification Matches
Rank: 11 of 40
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Fri 3/2 - 10:31 AM 5560 3688 6066 6087 1711 5562 358 202
Qualification 7 Fri 3/2 - 11:39 AM 6600 5183 5504 7155 3688 3603 10 324
Qualification 19 Fri 3/2 - 1:55 PM 6097 3688 4956 3618 5086 6112 219 282
Qualification 27 Fri 3/2 - 2:53 PM 6112 1596 7155 3688 3767 1918 279 479
Qualification 31 Fri 3/2 - 3:38 PM 5247 6112 3688 6087 6075 7160 302 217
Qualification 40 Fri 3/2 - 4:57 PM 6112 4376 1711 3688 6121 1596 231 298
Qualification 44 Fri 3/2 - 5:25 PM 51 6100 4377 3688 5562 6122 323 264
Qualification 52 Fri 3/2 - 6:31 PM 3688 6087 6600 6627 4398 6122 280 311
Qualification 59 Sat 3/3 - 9:44 AM 7208 6599 5562 7160 6550 3688 93 357
Qualification 66 Sat 3/3 - 10:38 AM 1896 3688 5086 6599 1918 4392 227 313
Qualification 71 Sat 3/3 - 11:22 AM 3767 1896 4398 6005 3618 3688 340 218
Qualification 75 Sat 3/3 - 12:23 PM 4392 6100 3688 6550 6552 5424 327 214
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 3/3 - 2:35 PM 2075 1918 5247 4376 3688 3618 389 327
Quarterfinal 5 2075 1918 5247 4376 3688 3618 388 272

FIM District Lakeview Event

  April 5 to April 7, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
14 5 10 0 29
Qualification Matches
Rank: 17 of 40
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Fri 4/6 - 7:06 AM 5535 4408 6589 5710 3688 6138 231 356
Qualification 13 Fri 4/6 - 8:25 AM 5182 3688 7219 7209 7222 6011 390 247
Qualification 18 Fri 4/6 - 2:03 PM 3688 5708 7209 6053 5501 5502 211 320
Qualification 25 Fri 4/6 - 2:52 PM 6053 5685 7056 3688 6119 3656 217 405
Qualification 28 Fri 4/6 - 3:11 PM 5688 5227 6002 1677 3688 7221 454 301
Qualification 39 Fri 4/6 - 4:30 PM 5144 3656 7222 3688 4408 5688 364 147
Qualification 46 Fri 4/6 - 5:14 PM 6425 7197 5710 6053 3658 3688 138 311
Qualification 51 Fri 4/6 - 5:49 PM 5502 5535 3688 2054 5462 4482 308 393
Qualification 55 Fri 4/6 - 6:17 PM 3656 6580 7209 3688 4482 4327 323 332
Qualification 61 Sat 4/7 - 9:41 AM 6588 2834 3688 7203 6119 6642 490 340
Qualification 67 Sat 4/7 - 10:24 AM 2054 7222 1677 6011 6589 3688 522 247
Qualification 74 Sat 4/7 - 11:18 AM 2959 6425 3688 2834 6138 5256 408 183
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 6002 7187 6642 5462 3658 3688 298 349
Quarterfinal 6 6002 7187 6642 5462 3658 3688 264 323
Semifinal 1 2054 3656 7209 5462 3658 3688 388 283
Semifinal 3 2054 3656 7209 5462 3658 3688 410 257

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 59
Rank: 186 of 508 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 3688 had the following district points activities in the 2018 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District Traverse City Event 30
FIM District Lakeview Event 29

If Team 3688 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 14
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 9
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 30
Level 6 Highest Match Score 490
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 479
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 408
Level 9 Random Sort ---