Team Avatar Team 5086 - Cadillac Connectors (2018)


2018 Robot: Sidewinder
2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit
2018 Sponsors: Cadillac Area Industrial Group/Cadillac Area Community Foundation/Cadillac Castings/Rexair/Borg Warner/Kendall Electric Supply/Avon Automotive/Baker College of Cadillac/DK Design, Stagg Machine, Cadillac ENT, Exxon Mobile, Godfrey Chevrolet&Cadillac Senior High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 24 11 (46%) 13 (54%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 5 1 (20%) 4 (80%) 0
Total 29 12 (41%) 17 (59%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Southfield FIRST Robotics District Competition

  February 27 to March 1, 2014


Traverse City FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 20 to March 22, 2014


FIM District - Standish Event

  February 26 to February 28, 2015


FIM District - Traverse City Event

  March 12 to March 14, 2015


FIM District - Howell Event

  March 31 to April 2, 2016


FIM District - Traverse City Event

  April 7 to April 9, 2016


FIM District - Kettering University Event #1

  March 2 to March 4, 2017


FIM District - Traverse City Event

  April 6 to April 8, 2017


Michigan State Championship

  April 12 to April 15, 2017


Michigan State Championship - DTE Energy Foundation Division

  April 12 to April 15, 2017


FIRST Championship - St. Louis

  April 26 to April 29, 2017


FIRST Championship - St. Louis - Curie Subdivision

  April 26 to April 29, 2017


FIM District Traverse City Event

  March 1 to March 3, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
15 10 0 5 30
Qualification Matches
Rank: 14 of 40
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Fri 3/2 - 11:23 AM 3767 6550 6627 4377 1918 5086 137 265
Qualification 14 Fri 3/2 - 12:34 PM 5247 5086 3767 5504 4377 4376 276 209
Qualification 19 Fri 3/2 - 1:55 PM 6097 3688 4956 3618 5086 6112 219 282
Qualification 25 Fri 3/2 - 2:37 PM 3603 4983 5562 6599 6121 5086 291 166
Qualification 33 Fri 3/2 - 3:53 PM 5086 5504 1711 3618 51 2075 203 351
Qualification 36 Fri 3/2 - 4:16 PM 6100 2075 1918 5086 4398 5560 431 239
Qualification 45 Fri 3/2 - 5:32 PM 5086 2075 5424 1596 5247 1896 296 333
Qualification 49 Fri 3/2 - 6:08 PM 7208 6552 51 5086 3603 4956 151 355
Qualification 56 Fri 3/2 - 6:57 PM 5183 5086 6122 6075 5424 1596 315 276
Qualification 66 Sat 3/3 - 10:38 AM 1896 3688 5086 6599 1918 4392 227 313
Qualification 70 Sat 3/3 - 11:14 AM 7155 6627 5086 6100 7160 6066 176 245
Qualification 76 Sat 3/3 - 12:31 PM 6005 5086 4376 6087 7155 6122 350 281
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 4392 6100 5183 5086 5560 6122 278 280
Quarterfinal 7 4392 6100 5183 5086 5560 6122 348 219
Tiebreaker 3 4392 6100 5183 5086 5560 6122 336 215

FIM District Gaylord Event

  March 15 to March 17, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
16 11 0 0 27
Qualification Matches
Rank: 10 of 40
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Fri 3/16 - 11:06 AM 6087 6074 6561 4237 5086 5114 102 517
Qualification 8 Fri 3/16 - 12:05 PM 3767 5234 5086 5709 5660 6573 436 60
Qualification 20 Fri 3/16 - 2:37 PM 3767 226 5714 5560 4376 5086 270 259
Qualification 26 Fri 3/16 - 3:27 PM 5086 6582 5709 7244 6545 5560 219 237
Qualification 31 Fri 3/16 - 4:06 PM 5603 2246 7171 3537 5086 7084 156 297
Qualification 34 Fri 3/16 - 4:29 PM 4398 226 5086 3618 5175 3537 291 346
Qualification 41 Fri 3/16 - 5:30 PM 4398 6556 4376 6545 5086 7172 248 326
Qualification 52 Fri 3/16 - 6:56 PM 5086 5714 6074 6582 5183 6649 168 374
Qualification 56 Fri 3/16 - 7:27 PM 5534 4237 1711 5086 5660 5525 355 231
Qualification 61 Sat 3/17 - 9:53 AM 6020 6561 5086 226 5534 5509 291 359
Qualification 73 Sat 3/17 - 11:21 AM 5525 7171 6545 5086 6649 5509 188 407
Qualification 77 Sat 3/17 - 11:51 AM 5183 5086 6556 6561 1896 862 290 343
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 3767 5114 5560 6020 5086 5509 384 253
Quarterfinal 8 3767 5114 5560 6020 5086 5509 378 299

FIM District Kettering University Event #1

  February 28 to March 2, 2019


FIM District Traverse City Event

  April 4 to April 6, 2019


Michigan State Championship - Ford Division

  April 10 to April 13, 2019


Michigan State Championship

  April 10 to April 13, 2019


FIM District Traverse City Event

  February 27 to February 29, 2020


Yttrium Group - INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge Event

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Selenium Group - Game Design Challenge

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


Game Design Challenge Event

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


FIRST in Michigan District Awards Event

  May 3 to May 7, 2021


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 57
Rank: 202 of 508 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 5086 had the following district points activities in the 2018 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District Traverse City Event 30
FIM District Gaylord Event 27

If Team 5086 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 21
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 11
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 31
Level 6 Highest Match Score 517
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 436
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 407
Level 9 Random Sort ---