Team Avatar Team 3767 - Titan Robotics (2018)

West Senior High


From: Traverse City, Michigan, USA
District: FIRST In Michigan
Rookie Year: 2011
On The Web: http://frc3767.wordpress.com/

2018 Robot: Supreme
2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit
2018 Sponsors: Traverse City Area Public Schools/World Magnetics/RJG, Inc./Traverse City Products, Inc./Avanti Engineering/Rotary Charities of Traverse City&West Senior High


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 3767's performance in the 2018 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 3767 attended in 2018.
Team 3767 had a record of 39-22-0 at their 4 official events(this includes a Qualification record of 29 - 17 - 0 and Playoff record of 10 - 5)

FIM District Traverse City Event

  March 1 to March 3, 2018

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
18 12 10 0 40
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 7 of 40
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 6
11:05A
- 3767 - 6550 6627 -137-
4377 1918 5086 265
Qualification 10
11:33A
6100 6122 6075 313
2075 - 3767 - 5183 -178-
Qualification 14
12:01P
5247 5086 - 3767 - -276-
5504 4377 4376 209
Qualification 27
2:35P
6112 1596 7155 279
3688 - 3767 - 1918 -479-
Qualification 32
3:10P
6066 3603 7208 172
5424 - 3767 - 6005 -313-
Qualification 39
3:59P
- 3767 - 6600 7160 -151-
5504 6087 5424 341
Qualification 46
4:48P
6087 5560 - 3767 - -397-
6552 6599 7155 65
Qualification 54
5:44P
- 3767 - 4377 7155 -146-
6121 4392 3603 310
Qualification 60
9:44A
4983 6097 - 3767 - -388-
1711 6066 4398 161
Qualification 67
10:33A
5562 7160 2075 186
6122 - 3767 - 4376 -391-
Qualification 71
11:01A
- 3767 - 1896 4398 -340-
6005 3618 3688 218
Qualification 80
12:04P
51 5247 6627 65
5562 6112 - 3767 - -461-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2
1596 4983 6005 229
- 3767 - 6112 51 -419-
Quarterfinal 6
1596 4983 6005 260
- 3767 - 6112 51 -328-
Semifinal 1
2075 1918 5247 432
- 3767 - 6112 51 -335-
Semifinal 3
2075 1918 5247 422
- 3767 - 6112 51 -316-


FIM District Gaylord Event

  March 15 to March 17, 2018

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
18 14 30 5 67
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 7 of 40
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 1
11:00A
5509 5234 5175 333
5660 - 3767 - 6582 -272-
Qualification 8
11:49A
- 3767 - 5234 5086 -436-
5709 5660 6573 60
Qualification 20
2:13P
- 3767 - 226 5714 -270-
5560 4376 5086 259
Qualification 24
2:41P
4237 5175 - 3767 - -400-
5314 5603 1896 104
Qualification 33
3:44P
6545 6005 1711 271
6561 5560 - 3767 - -228-
Qualification 40
4:33P
6005 - 3767 - 6573 -320-
5183 6020 6087 301
Qualification 43
4:54P
6074 5534 6582 198
- 3767 - 1711 5709 -384-
Qualification 51
5:50P
226 7244 5114 366
- 3767 - 1896 5878 -182-
Qualification 55
6:18P
6074 - 3767 - 6020 -341-
4376 3537 5878 180
Qualification 62
9:51A
5714 6556 5660 109
862 - 3767 - 5525 -296-
Qualification 68
10:33A
7084 7172 1896 69
6556 5114 - 3767 - -413-
Qualification 76
11:29A
3618 4398 - 3767 - -370-
5709 6649 7171 25
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4
- 3767 - 5114 5560 -384-
6020 5086 5509 253
Quarterfinal 8
- 3767 - 5114 5560 -378-
6020 5086 5509 299
Semifinal 2
4237 3618 6573 242
- 3767 - 5114 5560 -335-
Semifinal 4
4237 3618 6573 196
- 3767 - 5114 5560 -379-
Final 1
1711 226 5314 302
- 3767 - 5114 5560 -352-
Final 2
1711 226 5314 309
- 3767 - 5114 5560 -356-


Michigan State Championship - Dow Division

  April 11 to April 14, 2018

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
45 15 30 0 90
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 13 of 40
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 5
4:02P
5603 - 3767 - 6618 -376-
4983 6637 4779 242
Qualification 10
4:42P
226 3641 - 3767 - -466-
5234 7211 4377 327
Qualification 15
5:22P
3618 5467 201 358
1189 314 - 3767 - -222-
Qualification 27
9:38A
4779 862 - 3767 - -450-
3546 5114 3641 259
Qualification 33
10:26A
5675 5907 1684 354
4855 - 3767 - 6077 -307-
Qualification 37
10:58A
7144 4983 2767 290
- 3767 - 7211 217 -435-
Qualification 44
11:54A
2619 1025 226 270
- 3767 - 4237 573 -385-
Qualification 52
2:00P
- 3767 - 7256 7144 -170-
5530 6618 6077 347
Qualification 58
2:48P
2959 - 3767 - 5560 -299-
862 910 5530 397
Qualification 61
3:12P
6637 2604 - 3767 - -198-
2145 4237 910 384
Qualification 69
4:16P
2604 5114 1189 279
3536 - 3767 - 3618 -410-
Qualification 77
5:20P
2959 3536 7256 300
- 3767 - 1684 2767 -460-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 5

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2
862 5675 7211 403
3536 6618 - 3767 - -367-
Quarterfinal 6
862 5675 7211 308
3536 6618 - 3767 - -400-
Tiebreaker 2
862 5675 7211 333
3536 6618 - 3767 - -412-
Semifinal 1
217 2767 5907 448
3536 6618 - 3767 - -0-
Semifinal 3
217 2767 5907 519
3536 6618 - 3767 - -266-


FIRST Championship - Detroit - Archimedes Subdivision

  April 25 to April 28, 2018

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 46 of 68
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 9
9:26A
- 3767 - 1114 2075 -297-
1660 4541 6329 221
Qualification 20
10:43A
694 1923 555 418
6968 - 3767 - 1493 -81-
Qualification 27
1:35P
- 3767 - 1559 1262 -231-
5531 67 870 287
Qualification 35
2:31P
5724 2620 - 3767 - -271-
5674 612 4786 425
Qualification 48
4:02P
5422 6875 4237 313
5413 870 - 3767 - -287-
Qualification 60
8:49A
2228 4011 2377 334
- 3767 - 3928 6237 -375-
Qualification 73
10:20A
894 5413 303 302
4003 - 3767 - 4541 -442-
Qualification 81
11:16A
2202 868 5436 367
- 3767 - 3618 3620 -383-
Qualification 101
3:36P
58 - 3767 - 4786 -386-
4521 447 2081 243
Qualification 112
4:53P
6328 1218 - 3767 - -338-
2200 6121 4776 361
Playoff Matches
Team 3767 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event

Team 3767 played at 1 events at which FIRST had official broadcasts. We have archive footage from 10 matches in which they appeared, at those 1 events available below.

FIRST Championship - Detroit - Archimedes Subdivision
Qualification Match 9
FIRST Championship - Detroit - Archimedes Subdivision
Qualification Match 20
FIRST Championship - Detroit - Archimedes Subdivision
Qualification Match 27
FIRST Championship - Detroit - Archimedes Subdivision
Qualification Match 35
FIRST Championship - Detroit - Archimedes Subdivision
Qualification Match 48
FIRST Championship - Detroit - Archimedes Subdivision
Qualification Match 60
FIRST Championship - Detroit - Archimedes Subdivision
Qualification Match 73
FIRST Championship - Detroit - Archimedes Subdivision
Qualification Match 81
FIRST Championship - Detroit - Archimedes Subdivision
Qualification Match 101
FIRST Championship - Detroit - Archimedes Subdivision
Qualification Match 112

FIM District Traverse City Event

  March 1 to March 3, 2018

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
18 12 10 0 40
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 7 of 40
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 6
11:05A
- 3767 - 6550 6627 -137-
4377 1918 5086 265
Qualification 10
11:33A
6100 6122 6075 313
2075 - 3767 - 5183 -178-
Qualification 14
12:01P
5247 5086 - 3767 - -276-
5504 4377 4376 209
Qualification 27
2:35P
6112 1596 7155 279
3688 - 3767 - 1918 -479-
Qualification 32
3:10P
6066 3603 7208 172
5424 - 3767 - 6005 -313-
Qualification 39
3:59P
- 3767 - 6600 7160 -151-
5504 6087 5424 341
Qualification 46
4:48P
6087 5560 - 3767 - -397-
6552 6599 7155 65
Qualification 54
5:44P
- 3767 - 4377 7155 -146-
6121 4392 3603 310
Qualification 60
9:44A
4983 6097 - 3767 - -388-
1711 6066 4398 161
Qualification 67
10:33A
5562 7160 2075 186
6122 - 3767 - 4376 -391-
Qualification 71
11:01A
- 3767 - 1896 4398 -340-
6005 3618 3688 218
Qualification 80
12:04P
51 5247 6627 65
5562 6112 - 3767 - -461-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2
1596 4983 6005 229
- 3767 - 6112 51 -419-
Quarterfinal 6
1596 4983 6005 260
- 3767 - 6112 51 -328-
Semifinal 1
2075 1918 5247 432
- 3767 - 6112 51 -335-
Semifinal 3
2075 1918 5247 422
- 3767 - 6112 51 -316-

FIM District Gaylord Event

  March 15 to March 17, 2018

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
18 14 30 5 67
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 7 of 40
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 1
11:00A
5509 5234 5175 333
5660 - 3767 - 6582 -272-
Qualification 8
11:49A
- 3767 - 5234 5086 -436-
5709 5660 6573 60
Qualification 20
2:13P
- 3767 - 226 5714 -270-
5560 4376 5086 259
Qualification 24
2:41P
4237 5175 - 3767 - -400-
5314 5603 1896 104
Qualification 33
3:44P
6545 6005 1711 271
6561 5560 - 3767 - -228-
Qualification 40
4:33P
6005 - 3767 - 6573 -320-
5183 6020 6087 301
Qualification 43
4:54P
6074 5534 6582 198
- 3767 - 1711 5709 -384-
Qualification 51
5:50P
226 7244 5114 366
- 3767 - 1896 5878 -182-
Qualification 55
6:18P
6074 - 3767 - 6020 -341-
4376 3537 5878 180
Qualification 62
9:51A
5714 6556 5660 109
862 - 3767 - 5525 -296-
Qualification 68
10:33A
7084 7172 1896 69
6556 5114 - 3767 - -413-
Qualification 76
11:29A
3618 4398 - 3767 - -370-
5709 6649 7171 25
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4
- 3767 - 5114 5560 -384-
6020 5086 5509 253
Quarterfinal 8
- 3767 - 5114 5560 -378-
6020 5086 5509 299
Semifinal 2
4237 3618 6573 242
- 3767 - 5114 5560 -335-
Semifinal 4
4237 3618 6573 196
- 3767 - 5114 5560 -379-
Final 1
1711 226 5314 302
- 3767 - 5114 5560 -352-
Final 2
1711 226 5314 309
- 3767 - 5114 5560 -356-

Michigan State Championship - Dow Division

  April 11 to April 14, 2018

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
45 15 30 0 90
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 13 of 40
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 5
4:02P
5603 - 3767 - 6618 -376-
4983 6637 4779 242
Qualification 10
4:42P
226 3641 - 3767 - -466-
5234 7211 4377 327
Qualification 15
5:22P
3618 5467 201 358
1189 314 - 3767 - -222-
Qualification 27
9:38A
4779 862 - 3767 - -450-
3546 5114 3641 259
Qualification 33
10:26A
5675 5907 1684 354
4855 - 3767 - 6077 -307-
Qualification 37
10:58A
7144 4983 2767 290
- 3767 - 7211 217 -435-
Qualification 44
11:54A
2619 1025 226 270
- 3767 - 4237 573 -385-
Qualification 52
2:00P
- 3767 - 7256 7144 -170-
5530 6618 6077 347
Qualification 58
2:48P
2959 - 3767 - 5560 -299-
862 910 5530 397
Qualification 61
3:12P
6637 2604 - 3767 - -198-
2145 4237 910 384
Qualification 69
4:16P
2604 5114 1189 279
3536 - 3767 - 3618 -410-
Qualification 77
5:20P
2959 3536 7256 300
- 3767 - 1684 2767 -460-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 5

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2
862 5675 7211 403
3536 6618 - 3767 - -367-
Quarterfinal 6
862 5675 7211 308
3536 6618 - 3767 - -400-
Tiebreaker 2
862 5675 7211 333
3536 6618 - 3767 - -412-
Semifinal 1
217 2767 5907 448
3536 6618 - 3767 - -0-
Semifinal 3
217 2767 5907 519
3536 6618 - 3767 - -266-

FIRST Championship - Detroit - Archimedes Subdivision

  April 25 to April 28, 2018

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 46 of 68
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 9
9:26A
- 3767 - 1114 2075 -297-
1660 4541 6329 221
Qualification 20
10:43A
694 1923 555 418
6968 - 3767 - 1493 -81-
Qualification 27
1:35P
- 3767 - 1559 1262 -231-
5531 67 870 287
Qualification 35
2:31P
5724 2620 - 3767 - -271-
5674 612 4786 425
Qualification 48
4:02P
5422 6875 4237 313
5413 870 - 3767 - -287-
Qualification 60
8:49A
2228 4011 2377 334
- 3767 - 3928 6237 -375-
Qualification 73
10:20A
894 5413 303 302
4003 - 3767 - 4541 -442-
Qualification 81
11:16A
2202 868 5436 367
- 3767 - 3618 3620 -383-
Qualification 101
3:36P
58 - 3767 - 4786 -386-
4521 447 2081 243
Qualification 112
4:53P
6328 1218 - 3767 - -338-
2200 6121 4776 361
Playoff Matches
Team 3767 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 197
Rank: 45 of 508 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes

Team 3767 had the following district points activities in the 2018 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District Traverse City Event 40
FIM District Gaylord Event 67
Michigan State Championship - Dow Division 90

If Team 3767 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 70
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 41
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 15
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 81
Level 6 Highest Match Score 479
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 466
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 461
Level 9 Random Sort ---
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.