Team 3603 - Cyber Coyotes (2018)


2018 Robot: S.C.O.R.P.I.O.S. (Student Created Original Robot Prepared to Inspire Others to Succeed
2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit
2018 Sponsors: Ventra Plastics/Cadillac Renewable Energy/Cargill/TransCanada Corporation/Reed City Tool/H&R Screw/Feyen-Zylstra/Logic Plus/Tubelite Inc.&Reed City High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 3603 attended in 2018.
Team 3603 had a record of 19-21-0 (W-L-T) at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 19 - 17 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 0 - 4)

FIM District Traverse City Event

  March 1 to March 3, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
15 14 0 5 34
Qualification Matches
Rank: 13 of 40
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 Fri 3/2 - 11:39 AM 6600 5183 5504 7155 3688 3603 10 324
Qualification 11 Fri 3/2 - 12:08 PM 6097 3603 51 1918 7160 5247 174 394
Qualification 20 Fri 3/2 - 2:03 PM 6550 3603 6100 6075 1711 6600 260 170
Qualification 25 Fri 3/2 - 2:37 PM 3603 4983 5562 6599 6121 5086 291 166
Qualification 32 Fri 3/2 - 3:45 PM 6066 3603 7208 5424 3767 6005 172 313
Qualification 35 Fri 3/2 - 4:08 PM 3603 6122 1896 5247 6066 6550 250 339
Qualification 43 Fri 3/2 - 5:16 PM 6627 6112 4392 3603 4376 4398 315 205
Qualification 49 Fri 3/2 - 6:08 PM 7208 6552 51 5086 3603 4956 151 355
Qualification 54 Fri 3/2 - 6:45 PM 3767 4377 7155 6121 4392 3603 146 310
Qualification 61 Sat 3/3 - 9:57 AM 1596 5504 3603 6100 3618 6087 360 232
Qualification 68 Sat 3/3 - 10:52 AM 6097 1596 6087 3603 5424 4377 330 230
Qualification 78 Sat 3/3 - 12:45 PM 2075 4983 5560 1711 7160 3603 306 335
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 3603 6121 4377 1711 6087 5424 298 391
Quarterfinal 8 3603 6121 4377 1711 6087 5424 35 363

FIM District Alpena Event

  April 5 to April 7, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
15 15 0 10 40
Qualification Matches
Rank: 13 of 40
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 4/6 - 11:35 AM 7244 7172 3603 7155 6611 6077 177 330
Qualification 9 Fri 4/6 - 12:11 PM 7172 7154 6075 5525 3603 2246 301 415
Qualification 17 Fri 4/6 - 1:06 PM 7171 3322 7020 3603 6075 5697 172 365
Qualification 25 Fri 4/6 - 2:54 PM 3322 6074 3603 7244 6638 2405 325 337
Qualification 29 Fri 4/6 - 3:23 PM 5230 5697 5156 3603 4983 6067 291 292
Qualification 40 Fri 4/6 - 4:45 PM 5193 7084 6545 3603 6097 6611 267 378
Qualification 45 Fri 4/6 - 5:19 PM 7213 3603 6638 7154 5661 3537 147 345
Qualification 49 Fri 4/6 - 5:45 PM 7156 5193 3603 6077 6121 6557 324 153
Qualification 56 Fri 4/6 - 6:31 PM 7156 5505 7250 7171 3603 5547 436 226
Qualification 62 Sat 4/7 - 9:48 AM 6493 6077 5525 3603 7155 5230 438 189
Qualification 70 Sat 4/7 - 10:40 AM 7084 7150 3603 7020 5534 5547 349 253
Qualification 79 Sat 4/7 - 11:37 AM 6493 3603 5661 7213 6637 6067 467 292
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 3603 6493 7084 2405 4983 6075 286 382
Quarterfinal 7 3603 6493 7084 2405 4983 6075 265 398

Michigan State Championship

  April 11 to April 14, 2018


Michigan State Championship - Consumers Energy Division

  April 11 to April 14, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
30 0 0 0 30
Qualification Matches
Rank: 29 of 40
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Thu 4/12 - 3:42 PM 4130 5090 302 3603 5050 5535 320 281
Qualification 11 Thu 4/12 - 4:51 PM 4391 74 1506 5509 3603 4970 462 202
Qualification 16 Thu 4/12 - 5:27 PM 857 27 5523 7225 494 3603 293 436
Qualification 25 Thu 4/12 - 6:37 PM 1506 5090 3603 3655 4970 1718 473 302
Qualification 34 Fri 4/13 - 10:30 AM 3603 7250 5531 3542 7054 5090 252 370
Qualification 38 Fri 4/13 - 11:01 AM 27 3603 4776 7234 5534 3357 465 205
Qualification 46 Fri 4/13 - 11:59 AM 3603 4130 2054 5534 5314 5084 462 343
Qualification 50 Fri 4/13 - 12:34 PM 5505 5915 3603 6112 3667 5436 413 268
Qualification 55 Fri 4/13 - 2:20 PM 5084 3452 1506 6112 3603 74 296 292
Qualification 63 Fri 4/13 - 3:41 PM 3603 2832 5084 27 4130 5535 330 364
Qualification 67 Fri 4/13 - 4:07 PM 3542 4327 3603 7250 3452 857 264 337
Qualification 79 Fri 4/13 - 5:49 PM 5050 494 5505 7054 3603 3667 459 224
Playoff Matches

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FIM District Traverse City Event

  March 1 to March 3, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
15 14 0 5 34
Qualification Matches
Rank: 13 of 40
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 Fri 3/2 - 11:39 AM 6600 5183 5504 7155 3688 3603 10 324
Qualification 11 Fri 3/2 - 12:08 PM 6097 3603 51 1918 7160 5247 174 394
Qualification 20 Fri 3/2 - 2:03 PM 6550 3603 6100 6075 1711 6600 260 170
Qualification 25 Fri 3/2 - 2:37 PM 3603 4983 5562 6599 6121 5086 291 166
Qualification 32 Fri 3/2 - 3:45 PM 6066 3603 7208 5424 3767 6005 172 313
Qualification 35 Fri 3/2 - 4:08 PM 3603 6122 1896 5247 6066 6550 250 339
Qualification 43 Fri 3/2 - 5:16 PM 6627 6112 4392 3603 4376 4398 315 205
Qualification 49 Fri 3/2 - 6:08 PM 7208 6552 51 5086 3603 4956 151 355
Qualification 54 Fri 3/2 - 6:45 PM 3767 4377 7155 6121 4392 3603 146 310
Qualification 61 Sat 3/3 - 9:57 AM 1596 5504 3603 6100 3618 6087 360 232
Qualification 68 Sat 3/3 - 10:52 AM 6097 1596 6087 3603 5424 4377 330 230
Qualification 78 Sat 3/3 - 12:45 PM 2075 4983 5560 1711 7160 3603 306 335
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 3603 6121 4377 1711 6087 5424 298 391
Quarterfinal 8 3603 6121 4377 1711 6087 5424 35 363

FIM District Alpena Event

  April 5 to April 7, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
15 15 0 10 40
Qualification Matches
Rank: 13 of 40
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 4/6 - 11:35 AM 7244 7172 3603 7155 6611 6077 177 330
Qualification 9 Fri 4/6 - 12:11 PM 7172 7154 6075 5525 3603 2246 301 415
Qualification 17 Fri 4/6 - 1:06 PM 7171 3322 7020 3603 6075 5697 172 365
Qualification 25 Fri 4/6 - 2:54 PM 3322 6074 3603 7244 6638 2405 325 337
Qualification 29 Fri 4/6 - 3:23 PM 5230 5697 5156 3603 4983 6067 291 292
Qualification 40 Fri 4/6 - 4:45 PM 5193 7084 6545 3603 6097 6611 267 378
Qualification 45 Fri 4/6 - 5:19 PM 7213 3603 6638 7154 5661 3537 147 345
Qualification 49 Fri 4/6 - 5:45 PM 7156 5193 3603 6077 6121 6557 324 153
Qualification 56 Fri 4/6 - 6:31 PM 7156 5505 7250 7171 3603 5547 436 226
Qualification 62 Sat 4/7 - 9:48 AM 6493 6077 5525 3603 7155 5230 438 189
Qualification 70 Sat 4/7 - 10:40 AM 7084 7150 3603 7020 5534 5547 349 253
Qualification 79 Sat 4/7 - 11:37 AM 6493 3603 5661 7213 6637 6067 467 292
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 3603 6493 7084 2405 4983 6075 286 382
Quarterfinal 7 3603 6493 7084 2405 4983 6075 265 398

Michigan State Championship

  April 11 to April 14, 2018


Michigan State Championship - Consumers Energy Division

  April 11 to April 14, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
30 0 0 0 30
Qualification Matches
Rank: 29 of 40
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Thu 4/12 - 3:42 PM 4130 5090 302 3603 5050 5535 320 281
Qualification 11 Thu 4/12 - 4:51 PM 4391 74 1506 5509 3603 4970 462 202
Qualification 16 Thu 4/12 - 5:27 PM 857 27 5523 7225 494 3603 293 436
Qualification 25 Thu 4/12 - 6:37 PM 1506 5090 3603 3655 4970 1718 473 302
Qualification 34 Fri 4/13 - 10:30 AM 3603 7250 5531 3542 7054 5090 252 370
Qualification 38 Fri 4/13 - 11:01 AM 27 3603 4776 7234 5534 3357 465 205
Qualification 46 Fri 4/13 - 11:59 AM 3603 4130 2054 5534 5314 5084 462 343
Qualification 50 Fri 4/13 - 12:34 PM 5505 5915 3603 6112 3667 5436 413 268
Qualification 55 Fri 4/13 - 2:20 PM 5084 3452 1506 6112 3603 74 296 292
Qualification 63 Fri 4/13 - 3:41 PM 3603 2832 5084 27 4130 5535 330 364
Qualification 67 Fri 4/13 - 4:07 PM 3542 4327 3603 7250 3452 857 264 337
Qualification 79 Fri 4/13 - 5:49 PM 5050 494 5505 7054 3603 3667 459 224
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 104
Rank: 141 of 508 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 3603 had the following district points activities in the 2018 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District Traverse City Event 34
FIM District Alpena Event 40
Michigan State Championship - Consumers Energy Division 30

If Team 3603 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 29
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 15
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 60
Level 6 Highest Match Score 473
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 467
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 465
Level 9 Random Sort ---