Team Avatar Team 3688 - Norsemen (2019)


2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Northern Building Supply/Sherwood Manufacturing Co./Electro Optics Technology/Insight Optometry/Suttons Bay Bingham Foundation/Suttons Bay Leelanau Rotary Club/Martinson Funeral Home/State of Michigan/Enerdyne/Radio Shack of Suttons Bay/DargaWorks/Rick Simonton Merrill Lynch/Northwest Michigan Industrial Association/Bay Books/Von Holt Farms&Suttons Bay Senior High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 46 26 (57%) 17 (37%) 2 (4%)
Playoff 15 11 (73%) 4 (27%) 0
Total 61 37 (61%) 21 (34%) 2 (3%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FIM District St. Joseph Event

  March 7 to March 9, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
18 13 20 5 56
Qualification Matches
Rank: 6 of 40
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Fri 3/8 - 11:04 AM 5473 244 288 3688 5204 5878 9 28
Qualification 10 Fri 3/8 - 1:00 PM 216 3688 5535 2767 5462 5248 38 51
Qualification 14 Fri 3/8 - 2:08 PM 2767 74 3688 7210 5610 244 62 20
Qualification 24 Fri 3/8 - 4:07 PM 4003 5473 3688 3603 5927 7234 65 40
Qualification 31 Fri 3/8 - 5:18 PM 6627 5878 5194 3688 7809 5980 16 52
Qualification 38 Fri 3/8 - 6:36 PM 3620 4003 85 4325 3688 4409 51 66
Qualification 46 Fri 3/8 - 7:51 PM 6627 3688 7234 5204 5182 288 33 29
Qualification 52 Fri 3/8 - 8:38 PM 5927 4237 3688 1940 7814 6568 50 33
Qualification 58 Sat 3/9 - 8:25 AM 74 5056 1254 6568 5182 3688 62 40
Qualification 65 Sat 3/9 - 10:01 AM 3620 5110 2337 3688 5462 244 38 58
Qualification 68 Sat 3/9 - 10:49 AM 6588 3688 4337 2959 3452 4409 44 74
Qualification 80 Sat 3/9 - 12:40 PM 5535 4325 1940 3688 2337 5610 63 65
Playoff Matches
Record: 5 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 4003 3688 5535 5152 85 5980 64 62
Quarterfinal 6 4003 3688 5535 5152 85 5980 66 58
Semifinal 1 2337 2767 5182 4003 3688 5535 43 71
Semifinal 3 2337 2767 5182 4003 3688 5535 54 61
Final 1 4003 3688 5535 5927 4325 288 35 38
Final 2 4003 3688 5535 5927 4325 288 65 52
Final 3 4003 3688 5535 5927 4325 288 45 53

FIM District Traverse City Event

  April 4 to April 6, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
17 16 30 5 68
Qualification Matches
Rank: 8 of 40
Record: 8 Wins, 3 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Fri 4/5 - 10:38 AM 1684 5110 4376 3688 6121 3767 52 68
Qualification 9 Fri 4/5 - 11:58 AM 5247 5504 6066 6005 3688 1711 39 56
Qualification 19 Fri 4/5 - 2:08 PM 5525 6561 3688 7855 7160 5086 47 47
Qualification 23 Fri 4/5 - 2:37 PM 5183 3688 7155 4376 2246 6005 46 36
Qualification 28 Fri 4/5 - 3:15 PM 3688 5560 1684 3618 7208 5504 72 33
Qualification 39 Fri 4/5 - 4:41 PM 1711 6112 3302 4983 3688 4398 50 49
Qualification 42 Fri 4/5 - 5:04 PM 7855 7171 6087 5504 3688 7160 36 63
Qualification 52 Fri 4/5 - 6:19 PM 5247 7160 3767 6122 5213 3688 58 57
Qualification 57 Fri 4/5 - 6:51 PM 6074 2246 3688 1711 6097 7208 47 52
Qualification 63 Sat 4/6 - 9:56 AM 3688 6087 3302 7808 6005 6122 74 56
Qualification 72 Sat 4/6 - 11:05 AM 6599 4398 6561 3688 5247 7861 29 46
Qualification 76 Sat 4/6 - 11:32 AM 6075 7155 6074 6552 7790 3688 27 66
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 4/6 - 2:02 PM 3688 1684 7855 7861 6066 6005 81 48
Quarterfinal 5 3688 1684 7855 7861 6066 6005 67 45
Semifinal 1 3688 1684 7855 6097 3302 3618 101 54
Semifinal 3 3688 1684 7855 6097 3302 3618 89 48
Final 1 3688 1684 7855 7160 1322 1711 86 60
Final 2 3688 1684 7855 7160 1322 1711 86 64

Michigan State Championship

  April 10 to April 13, 2019


Michigan State Championship - Consumers Energy Division

  April 10 to April 13, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
36 12 0 0 48
Qualification Matches
Rank: 21 of 40
Record: 5 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (1 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Thu 4/11 - 3:48 PM 3688 7658 2586 3875 2337 5150 55 59
Qualification 8 Thu 4/11 - 4:30 PM 1025 2337 5234 3414 3688 1188 65 80
Qualification 15 Thu 4/11 - 5:27 PM 5166 6637 1596 3875 3688 6121 70 69
Qualification 27 Fri 4/12 - 9:24 AM 7782 4680 3572 3688 3603 1506 74 88
Qualification 32 Fri 4/12 - 10:12 AM 4768 7658 6120 5166 3688 302 41 101
Qualification 37 Fri 4/12 - 10:48 AM 5907 3458 3688 66 5926 3414 71 86
Qualification 42 Fri 4/12 - 11:26 AM 3688 6569 4768 33 7782 4967 67 97
Qualification 51 Fri 4/12 - 12:30 PM 1596 5050 3688 2586 3603 1188 86 39
Qualification 60 Fri 4/12 - 2:59 PM 5084 66 3688 107 3175 6088 82 86
Qualification 66 Fri 4/12 - 3:50 PM 3688 4967 5150 4956 5050 2834 73 93
Qualification 71 Fri 4/12 - 4:26 PM 5926 6088 5166 3546 3688 1025 68 73
Qualification 78 Fri 4/12 - 5:27 PM 3603 3175 2611 4855 1684 3688 90 81
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 2834 1506 3688 4967 2337 5926 67 78
Quarterfinal 6 2834 1506 3688 4967 2337 5926 68 75

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Archimedes Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 29 of 68
Record: 4 Wins, 5 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 9   Thu 4/25 - 9:36 AM 4707 3688 271 7617 5927 3534 61 62
Qualification 18   Thu 4/25 - 10:47 AM 5512 3688 7858 2231 2577 4976 53 90
Qualification 23   Thu 4/25 - 1:07 PM 2054 564 1188 3688 141 910 88 108
Qualification 44   Thu 4/25 - 3:50 PM 3688 2826 222 2852 5676 6591 90 70
Qualification 50   Thu 4/25 - 4:30 PM 3688 4004 5676 1325 2539 5404 76 106
Qualification 57   Fri 4/26 - 8:42 AM 5860 1025 141 2481 930 3688 74 104
Qualification 75   Fri 4/26 - 10:52 AM 1310 1322 2708 509 1640 3688 82 73
Qualification 82   Fri 4/26 - 1:37 PM 1403 3688 5216 5687 7650 5460 72 130
Qualification 99   Fri 4/26 - 3:36 PM 7605 6317 4150 5406 4325 3688 62 73
Qualification 113   Fri 4/26 - 5:27 PM 614 2526 1720 3015 3688 2708 76 76
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 172
Rank: 68 of 542 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)

Team 3688 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District St. Joseph Event 56
FIM District Traverse City Event 68
Michigan State Championship - Consumers Energy Division 48

If Team 3688 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 50
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 41
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 16
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 71
Level 6 Highest Match Score 101
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 101
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 89
Level 9 Random Sort ---