Team 6121 - Robo Vikes (2018)


2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit
2018 Sponsors: Kirtland Community College/Weyerhauser/Airway Automation/Grayling Youth Booster Club/Swan Electric/R and J McBride/Aggressive Manufacturing Innovations Inc/Jim and Colleen Micklas/Kodiak Group/MIchelson Memorial United Methodist Church/Masons Lodge Grayling/Northland Credit Union/Xpress Copy Center&Grayling High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 46 23 (50%) 23 (50%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 18 11 (61%) 7 (39%) 0
Total 64 34 (53%) 30 (47%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FIM District - Standish-Sterling Event

  March 3 to March 5, 2016


FIM District - Traverse City Event

  April 7 to April 9, 2016


Michigan State Championship

  April 13 to April 16, 2016


FIM District - Gaylord Event

  March 16 to March 18, 2017


FIM District - Traverse City Event

  April 6 to April 8, 2017


FIM District Traverse City Event

  March 1 to March 3, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
19 14 0 5 38
Qualification Matches
Rank: 4 of 40
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 3/2 - 10:50 AM 6121 5504 3618 6552 6097 6075 211 39
Qualification 8 Fri 3/2 - 11:47 AM 4398 6121 6087 4956 1711 7208 216 182
Qualification 18 Fri 3/2 - 1:48 PM 6121 5562 6005 7208 2075 6627 190 150
Qualification 25 Fri 3/2 - 2:37 PM 3603 4983 5562 6599 6121 5086 291 166
Qualification 28 Fri 3/2 - 3:04 PM 1896 6550 6599 6552 6122 6121 143 326
Qualification 40 Fri 3/2 - 4:57 PM 6112 4376 1711 3688 6121 1596 231 298
Qualification 47 Fri 3/2 - 5:53 PM 6121 1711 4983 7160 5504 6005 405 35
Qualification 54 Fri 3/2 - 6:45 PM 3767 4377 7155 6121 4392 3603 146 310
Qualification 58 Sat 3/3 - 9:38 AM 3618 4376 5560 6600 51 6121 301 142
Qualification 62 Sat 3/3 - 10:03 AM 4376 7208 6121 5183 5247 6552 322 102
Qualification 69 Sat 3/3 - 11:02 AM 6075 6121 6550 4392 51 5504 88 350
Qualification 77 Sat 3/3 - 12:38 PM 4956 6600 1918 6066 5183 6121 371 229
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 3603 6121 4377 1711 6087 5424 298 391
Quarterfinal 8 3603 6121 4377 1711 6087 5424 35 363

FIM District Alpena Event

  April 5 to April 7, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
15 1 30 5 51
Qualification Matches
Rank: 14 of 40
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Fri 4/6 - 11:06 AM 2246 6088 5534 6121 5547 6097 223 301
Qualification 12 Fri 4/6 - 12:33 PM 6121 7171 5110 7150 6077 3537 130 244
Qualification 20 Fri 4/6 - 2:16 PM 7172 7150 6638 6121 7084 6067 125 368
Qualification 24 Fri 4/6 - 2:46 PM 7084 6077 5547 4983 6121 5156 410 289
Qualification 28 Fri 4/6 - 3:15 PM 6121 6075 7155 5193 5505 2405 215 397
Qualification 36 Fri 4/6 - 4:13 PM 6088 7172 6121 7244 5156 7171 290 167
Qualification 41 Fri 4/6 - 4:52 PM 2405 6121 3322 5156 5525 7020 412 159
Qualification 49 Fri 4/6 - 5:45 PM 7156 5193 3603 6077 6121 6557 324 153
Qualification 59 Fri 4/6 - 6:50 PM 6075 6611 7213 5525 6638 6121 319 189
Qualification 63 Sat 4/7 - 9:54 AM 5505 7154 6121 5661 5110 6545 419 98
Qualification 68 Sat 4/7 - 10:28 AM 3537 4983 7171 6493 6121 6074 181 318
Qualification 78 Sat 4/7 - 11:30 AM 5697 7150 6121 6077 6074 7172 334 382
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 4/7 - 2:02 PM 6077 5505 6121 7213 3322 7244 166 355
Quarterfinal 5 6077 5505 6121 7213 3322 7244 412 213
Tiebreaker 1 6077 5505 6121 7213 3322 7244 432 233
Semifinal 1 6077 5505 6121 6088 5547 7250 462 291
Semifinal 3 6077 5505 6121 6088 5547 7250 422 407
Final 1 6077 5505 6121 5193 5230 5534 410 287
Final 2 6077 5505 6121 5193 5230 5534 494 304

Michigan State Championship

  April 11 to April 14, 2018


Michigan State Championship - DTE Energy Foundation Division

  April 11 to April 14, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
24 3 60 0 87
Qualification Matches
Rank: 35 of 41
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Thu 4/12 - 3:36 PM 1918 4384 7187 7056 2137 6121 249 223
Qualification 8 Thu 4/12 - 4:29 PM 5155 1701 6121 4362 1918 3707 221 467
Qualification 15 Thu 4/12 - 5:27 PM 7244 6099 7226 3572 6121 33 231 504
Qualification 28 Fri 4/13 - 9:44 AM 6117 6121 5555 4819 4381 6087 384 297
Qualification 34 Fri 4/13 - 10:26 AM 6121 5980 5216 1701 3535 7056 369 424
Qualification 39 Fri 4/13 - 11:03 AM 7187 5216 5517 6121 5561 6087 386 365
Qualification 46 Fri 4/13 - 12:00 PM 5155 6099 4216 5230 6121 1596 193 429
Qualification 50 Fri 4/13 - 12:28 PM 1596 3535 3656 5501 6121 4384 418 285
Qualification 60 Fri 4/13 - 2:55 PM 70 4362 5155 4216 1918 6121 445 367
Qualification 66 Fri 4/13 - 3:41 PM 67 2474 6117 3620 7187 6121 387 352
Qualification 71 Fri 4/13 - 4:19 PM 6121 4819 6099 2337 5046 1023 230 442
Qualification 81 Fri 4/13 - 5:32 PM 6121 6090 5460 5980 5709 7056 481 209
Playoff Matches
Record: 5 Wins and 4 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 4/14 - 9:50 AM 4362 2337 6121 3620 4384 2474 417 69
Quarterfinal 5 4362 2337 6121 3620 4384 2474 293 402
Tiebreaker 1 4362 2337 6121 3620 4384 2474 347 316
Semifinal 1 4362 2337 6121 1023 1918 5980 380 322
Semifinal 3 4362 2337 6121 1023 1918 5980 308 371
Tiebreaker 1 4362 2337 6121 1023 1918 5980 356 312
Final 1 4362 2337 6121 67 3707 4392 376 218
Final 2 4362 2337 6121 67 3707 4392 319 388
Final 3 4362 2337 6121 67 3707 4392 318 369

FIRST Championship - Detroit

  April 25 to April 28, 2018


FIRST Championship - Detroit - Archimedes Subdivision

  April 25 to April 28, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 38 of 68
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6   Thu 4/26 - 9:08 AM 5407 1218 6121 4786 2377 2549 284 327
Qualification 13   Thu 4/26 - 10:00 AM 5216 303 1756 6121 5674 58 394 278
Qualification 25   Thu 4/26 - 1:21 PM 1114 4392 4237 868 6121 447 387 336
Qualification 41   Thu 4/26 - 3:08 PM 2200 6237 2220 894 2830 6121 313 456
Qualification 51   Thu 4/26 - 4:18 PM 1923 6121 3928 4096 5531 4557 416 286
Qualification 58   Fri 4/27 - 8:38 AM 868 5407 694 6121 4557 1559 456 281
Qualification 69   Fri 4/27 - 9:51 AM 1259 4909 6121 5436 7160 67 282 448
Qualification 85   Fri 4/27 - 1:43 PM 6121 2016 4392 1259 2177 4011 358 345
Qualification 92   Fri 4/27 - 2:30 PM 2620 3618 2830 6121 2228 3381 168 416
Qualification 112   Fri 4/27 - 4:51 PM 6328 1218 3767 2200 6121 4776 338 361
Playoff Matches

FIM District Alpena Event #1

  March 21 to March 23, 2019


FIM District Traverse City Event

  April 4 to April 6, 2019


Michigan State Championship

  April 10 to April 13, 2019


Michigan State Championship - Consumers Energy Division

  April 10 to April 13, 2019


FIM District Traverse City Event

  February 27 to February 29, 2020


INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge Event

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Arsenic Group - INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Potassium Group - Game Design Challenge

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


Game Design Challenge Event

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


FIRST in Michigan District Awards Event

  May 3 to May 7, 2021


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 176
Rank: 62 of 508 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)

Team 6121 had the following district points activities in the 2018 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District Traverse City Event 38
FIM District Alpena Event 51
Michigan State Championship - DTE Energy Foundation Division 87

If Team 6121 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 90
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 60
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 18
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 14
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 58
Level 6 Highest Match Score 504
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 494
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 481
Level 9 Random Sort ---