Team 6075 - Leland Zebrotics (2018)


2018 Robot: El Zorro
2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit
2018 Sponsors: American Proficiency Institute/Leelanau Coffee Roasting /Leland Education Foundation/Trantek Automation/Northern Latitudes Distillery/Biggs Construction Inc/Shugart Builders/Neuco Seating/Trantek/Kendall Electric/Rotary International /Banner Engineering &Leland Public School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 24 6 (25%) 18 (75%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 4 2 (50%) 2 (50%) 0
Total 28 8 (29%) 20 (71%) 0 (0%)

Team 6075's 2018 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FIM District - Escanaba Event

  March 17 to March 19, 2016


FIM District - Traverse City Event

  April 7 to April 9, 2016


Michigan State Championship

  April 13 to April 16, 2016


FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


FIRST Championship - Archimedes Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


FIM District - Escanaba Event

  March 16 to March 18, 2017


FIM District - Traverse City Event

  April 6 to April 8, 2017


Michigan State Championship

  April 12 to April 15, 2017


Michigan State Championship - Ford Division

  April 12 to April 15, 2017


FIRST Championship - St. Louis

  April 26 to April 29, 2017


FIRST Championship - St. Louis - Curie Subdivision

  April 26 to April 29, 2017


FIM District Traverse City Event

  March 1 to March 3, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
6 0 0 0 6
Qualification Matches
Rank: 38 of 40
Record: 2 Wins, 10 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 3/2 - 10:50 AM 6121 5504 3618 6552 6097 6075 211 39
Qualification 10 Fri 3/2 - 12:01 PM 6100 6122 6075 2075 3767 5183 313 178
Qualification 20 Fri 3/2 - 2:03 PM 6550 3603 6100 6075 1711 6600 260 170
Qualification 26 Fri 3/2 - 2:46 PM 3618 6075 5247 6627 6600 6100 99 326
Qualification 31 Fri 3/2 - 3:38 PM 5247 6112 3688 6087 6075 7160 302 217
Qualification 38 Fri 3/2 - 4:36 PM 4392 7155 7208 51 4983 6075 267 165
Qualification 41 Fri 3/2 - 5:03 PM 4956 6075 5183 6550 6005 6097 106 267
Qualification 48 Fri 3/2 - 5:59 PM 6075 1896 6066 4376 6100 1596 95 337
Qualification 56 Fri 3/2 - 6:57 PM 5183 5086 6122 6075 5424 1596 315 276
Qualification 65 Sat 3/3 - 10:31 AM 6112 6075 6005 4377 6600 4983 272 258
Qualification 69 Sat 3/3 - 11:02 AM 6075 6121 6550 4392 51 5504 88 350
Qualification 79 Sat 3/3 - 12:51 PM 1596 4398 7208 6075 6599 5504 298 197
Playoff Matches

FIM District Alpena Event

  April 5 to April 7, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
5 7 10 0 22
Qualification Matches
Rank: 39 of 40
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 4/6 - 11:27 AM 7250 5697 4983 5661 6075 7156 286 71
Qualification 9 Fri 4/6 - 12:11 PM 7172 7154 6075 5525 3603 2246 301 415
Qualification 17 Fri 4/6 - 1:06 PM 7171 3322 7020 3603 6075 5697 172 365
Qualification 22 Fri 4/6 - 2:33 PM 7020 6097 6075 3537 6088 6557 182 371
Qualification 28 Fri 4/6 - 3:15 PM 6121 6075 7155 5193 5505 2405 215 397
Qualification 38 Fri 4/6 - 4:32 PM 6075 2246 6493 3322 5230 5110 220 414
Qualification 46 Fri 4/6 - 5:27 PM 6611 7084 5534 7250 6074 6075 218 291
Qualification 53 Fri 4/6 - 6:13 PM 5661 5156 6067 5534 7171 6075 336 219
Qualification 59 Fri 4/6 - 6:50 PM 6075 6611 7213 5525 6638 6121 319 189
Qualification 64 Sat 4/7 - 10:02 AM 6075 5156 5193 2405 7150 7213 135 264
Qualification 71 Sat 4/7 - 10:47 AM 6545 6077 7154 6075 6637 3322 230 163
Qualification 74 Sat 4/7 - 11:06 AM 7213 5547 7244 6557 6075 4983 265 313
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 3603 6493 7084 2405 4983 6075 286 382
Quarterfinal 7 3603 6493 7084 2405 4983 6075 265 398
Semifinal 2 2405 4983 6075 5193 5230 5534 233 339
Semifinal 4 2405 4983 6075 5193 5230 5534 202 432

FIM District Kingsford Event

  March 14 to March 16, 2019


FIM District Traverse City Event

  April 4 to April 6, 2019


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 28
Rank: 361 of 508 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 6075 had the following district points activities in the 2018 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District Traverse City Event 6
FIM District Alpena Event 22

If Team 6075 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 7
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 7
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 11
Level 6 Highest Match Score 398
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 382
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 365
Level 9 Random Sort ---