Team 6005 - Cardinaltronics (2018)


2018 Robot: Johnny5
2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit
2018 Sponsors: ChangeParts, Inc./UACJ Automotive Whitehall Industries&Mason County Eastern Junior High/High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 6005 attended in 2018.
Team 6005 had a record of 14-15-0 (W-L-T) at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 13 - 11 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 1 - 4)

FIM District Traverse City Event

  March 1 to March 3, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
14 4 0 0 18
Qualification Matches
Rank: 16 of 40
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Fri 3/2 - 11:14 AM 5424 5247 6100 4398 6005 4983 340 191
Qualification 9 Fri 3/2 - 11:55 AM 6005 6599 6066 6112 5560 4377 192 354
Qualification 18 Fri 3/2 - 1:48 PM 6121 5562 6005 7208 2075 6627 190 150
Qualification 22 Fri 3/2 - 2:17 PM 6122 6005 4392 5504 6066 6097 371 127
Qualification 32 Fri 3/2 - 3:45 PM 6066 3603 7208 5424 3767 6005 172 313
Qualification 37 Fri 3/2 - 4:24 PM 5562 4956 3618 6005 5183 4377 277 282
Qualification 41 Fri 3/2 - 5:03 PM 4956 6075 5183 6550 6005 6097 106 267
Qualification 47 Fri 3/2 - 5:53 PM 6121 1711 4983 7160 5504 6005 405 35
Qualification 55 Fri 3/2 - 6:51 PM 6552 1918 6087 5247 6005 2075 432 136
Qualification 65 Sat 3/3 - 10:31 AM 6112 6075 6005 4377 6600 4983 272 258
Qualification 71 Sat 3/3 - 11:22 AM 3767 1896 4398 6005 3618 3688 340 218
Qualification 76 Sat 3/3 - 12:31 PM 6005 5086 4376 6087 7155 6122 350 281
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 1596 4983 6005 3767 6112 51 229 419
Quarterfinal 6 1596 4983 6005 3767 6112 51 260 328

FIM District Gaylord Event

  March 15 to March 17, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
10 1 0 0 11
Qualification Matches
Rank: 28 of 40
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 3/16 - 11:30 AM 7172 6649 5525 6005 5183 5709 120 381
Qualification 9 Fri 3/16 - 12:13 PM 7244 6582 6005 4237 2246 4398 90 329
Qualification 16 Fri 3/16 - 2:03 PM 6087 4398 5660 6074 5509 6005 273 193
Qualification 27 Fri 3/16 - 3:35 PM 7084 7171 4376 6005 5534 5660 312 196
Qualification 33 Fri 3/16 - 4:21 PM 6545 6005 1711 6561 5560 3767 271 228
Qualification 40 Fri 3/16 - 5:19 PM 6005 3767 6573 5183 6020 6087 320 301
Qualification 47 Fri 3/16 - 6:21 PM 6649 6561 6545 1896 6005 3537 187 395
Qualification 53 Fri 3/16 - 7:06 PM 6561 6005 4398 5314 7084 5534 193 350
Qualification 59 Sat 3/17 - 9:35 AM 5714 7244 3618 7171 6556 6005 156 154
Qualification 66 Sat 3/17 - 10:29 AM 6005 3618 5603 5560 6582 5878 369 205
Qualification 70 Sat 3/17 - 11:00 AM 5234 5878 6573 5314 4376 6005 305 265
Qualification 74 Sat 3/17 - 11:29 AM 226 5603 4376 862 6005 5234 285 297
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 3/17 - 1:59 PM 862 5234 6005 7244 5175 5603 244 320
Quarterfinal 5 862 5234 6005 7244 5175 5603 437 256
Tiebreaker 1 862 5234 6005 7244 5175 5603 347 397

Team 6005's 2018 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FIM District Traverse City Event

  March 1 to March 3, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
14 4 0 0 18
Qualification Matches
Rank: 16 of 40
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Fri 3/2 - 11:14 AM 5424 5247 6100 4398 6005 4983 340 191
Qualification 9 Fri 3/2 - 11:55 AM 6005 6599 6066 6112 5560 4377 192 354
Qualification 18 Fri 3/2 - 1:48 PM 6121 5562 6005 7208 2075 6627 190 150
Qualification 22 Fri 3/2 - 2:17 PM 6122 6005 4392 5504 6066 6097 371 127
Qualification 32 Fri 3/2 - 3:45 PM 6066 3603 7208 5424 3767 6005 172 313
Qualification 37 Fri 3/2 - 4:24 PM 5562 4956 3618 6005 5183 4377 277 282
Qualification 41 Fri 3/2 - 5:03 PM 4956 6075 5183 6550 6005 6097 106 267
Qualification 47 Fri 3/2 - 5:53 PM 6121 1711 4983 7160 5504 6005 405 35
Qualification 55 Fri 3/2 - 6:51 PM 6552 1918 6087 5247 6005 2075 432 136
Qualification 65 Sat 3/3 - 10:31 AM 6112 6075 6005 4377 6600 4983 272 258
Qualification 71 Sat 3/3 - 11:22 AM 3767 1896 4398 6005 3618 3688 340 218
Qualification 76 Sat 3/3 - 12:31 PM 6005 5086 4376 6087 7155 6122 350 281
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 1596 4983 6005 3767 6112 51 229 419
Quarterfinal 6 1596 4983 6005 3767 6112 51 260 328

FIM District Gaylord Event

  March 15 to March 17, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
10 1 0 0 11
Qualification Matches
Rank: 28 of 40
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 3/16 - 11:30 AM 7172 6649 5525 6005 5183 5709 120 381
Qualification 9 Fri 3/16 - 12:13 PM 7244 6582 6005 4237 2246 4398 90 329
Qualification 16 Fri 3/16 - 2:03 PM 6087 4398 5660 6074 5509 6005 273 193
Qualification 27 Fri 3/16 - 3:35 PM 7084 7171 4376 6005 5534 5660 312 196
Qualification 33 Fri 3/16 - 4:21 PM 6545 6005 1711 6561 5560 3767 271 228
Qualification 40 Fri 3/16 - 5:19 PM 6005 3767 6573 5183 6020 6087 320 301
Qualification 47 Fri 3/16 - 6:21 PM 6649 6561 6545 1896 6005 3537 187 395
Qualification 53 Fri 3/16 - 7:06 PM 6561 6005 4398 5314 7084 5534 193 350
Qualification 59 Sat 3/17 - 9:35 AM 5714 7244 3618 7171 6556 6005 156 154
Qualification 66 Sat 3/17 - 10:29 AM 6005 3618 5603 5560 6582 5878 369 205
Qualification 70 Sat 3/17 - 11:00 AM 5234 5878 6573 5314 4376 6005 305 265
Qualification 74 Sat 3/17 - 11:29 AM 226 5603 4376 862 6005 5234 285 297
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 3/17 - 1:59 PM 862 5234 6005 7244 5175 5603 244 320
Quarterfinal 5 862 5234 6005 7244 5175 5603 437 256
Tiebreaker 1 862 5234 6005 7244 5175 5603 347 397

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 29
Rank: 359 of 508 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 6005 had the following district points activities in the 2018 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District Traverse City Event 18
FIM District Gaylord Event 11

If Team 6005 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 5
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 4
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 24
Level 6 Highest Match Score 437
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 395
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 381
Level 9 Random Sort ---