Team 4057 - Klamath Basin Robotics - STEAMPUNK (2018)


2018 Robot: HYDRA
2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston
2018 Sponsors: EagleRidge High School/Klamath Basin Robotics/Oregon Department of Education/Klamath Community College/OIT/Dreyer Insurance Agency/Northwest Farm Credit Services/Collaborative Communication Group/THE DAILY TRANSCRIPT/Benefit For the Basin/Bullet Rentals/Fenters Trucking&Klamath Basin Robotics


This tab displays only official event's that Team 4057 attended in 2018.
Team 4057 had a record of 11-15-0 (W-L-T) at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 11 - 13 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 0 - 2)

PNW District Wilsonville Event

  March 8 to March 10, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
11 0 0 0 11
Qualification Matches
Rank: 23 of 37
Record: 3 Wins, 9 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Fri 3/9 - 10:52 AM 5748 2374 6445 5977 4057 1359 187 273
Qualification 7 Fri 3/9 - 11:46 AM 1425 2374 4057 6343 2521 955 431 66
Qualification 13 Fri 3/9 - 12:47 PM 2990 955 4132 4057 7034 4110 290 55
Qualification 23 Fri 3/9 - 3:01 PM 4043 6442 4057 4488 6443 2990 172 392
Qualification 29 Fri 3/9 - 3:43 PM 6696 957 4110 4057 847 2521 277 236
Qualification 32 Fri 3/9 - 4:04 PM 5295 4057 2990 997 5085 957 293 366
Qualification 41 Fri 3/9 - 5:09 PM 955 2471 4127 4057 568 957 75 369
Qualification 44 Fri 3/9 - 5:29 PM 2374 5295 6443 3636 2471 4057 327 303
Qualification 55 Fri 3/9 - 6:59 PM 4132 4057 3024 3636 4488 568 247 317
Qualification 61 Sat 3/10 - 9:33 AM 2521 4051 2374 4057 1540 4309 375 254
Qualification 68 Sat 3/10 - 10:33 AM 753 4057 5085 5748 3024 2635 296 403
Qualification 74 Sat 3/10 - 11:18 AM 5198 5748 4057 4132 6845 4488 223 447
Playoff Matches

PNW District Lake Oswego Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
15 9 0 0 24
Qualification Matches
Rank: 13 of 36
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Fri 3/30 - 11:33 AM 3131 4057 2915 5975 2471 3674 93 425
Qualification 8 Fri 3/30 - 12:02 PM 4692 2733 4057 955 2635 3131 83 292
Qualification 18 Fri 3/30 - 2:08 PM 997 2811 4057 5450 3024 7034 361 256
Qualification 21 Fri 3/30 - 2:31 PM 2898 5970 2550 4057 3024 7204 259 397
Qualification 30 Fri 3/30 - 3:57 PM 1432 1571 4110 1510 4057 2635 267 312
Qualification 36 Fri 3/30 - 5:04 PM 5198 4043 7034 1432 4057 7032 182 214
Qualification 41 Fri 3/30 - 5:43 PM 2521 2898 4057 2550 4692 7032 348 144
Qualification 45 Fri 3/30 - 6:16 PM 3812 6343 5198 5975 1359 4057 259 355
Qualification 51 Fri 3/30 - 7:11 PM 997 957 4662 4057 5198 1571 441 250
Qualification 60 Fri 3/30 - 8:29 PM 3674 4057 3812 847 3636 955 405 293
Qualification 65 Sat 3/31 - 10:19 AM 847 3674 2411 4057 4043 6465 369 106
Qualification 68 Sat 3/31 - 10:45 AM 2915 1359 6465 4057 4110 957 143 407
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 3/31 - 1:01 PM 2811 2471 1571 1359 4057 7034 458 170
Quarterfinal 5 2811 2471 1571 1359 4057 7034 503 73

Team 4057's 2018 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

PNW District Wilsonville Event

  March 8 to March 10, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
11 0 0 0 11
Qualification Matches
Rank: 23 of 37
Record: 3 Wins, 9 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Fri 3/9 - 10:52 AM 5748 2374 6445 5977 4057 1359 187 273
Qualification 7 Fri 3/9 - 11:46 AM 1425 2374 4057 6343 2521 955 431 66
Qualification 13 Fri 3/9 - 12:47 PM 2990 955 4132 4057 7034 4110 290 55
Qualification 23 Fri 3/9 - 3:01 PM 4043 6442 4057 4488 6443 2990 172 392
Qualification 29 Fri 3/9 - 3:43 PM 6696 957 4110 4057 847 2521 277 236
Qualification 32 Fri 3/9 - 4:04 PM 5295 4057 2990 997 5085 957 293 366
Qualification 41 Fri 3/9 - 5:09 PM 955 2471 4127 4057 568 957 75 369
Qualification 44 Fri 3/9 - 5:29 PM 2374 5295 6443 3636 2471 4057 327 303
Qualification 55 Fri 3/9 - 6:59 PM 4132 4057 3024 3636 4488 568 247 317
Qualification 61 Sat 3/10 - 9:33 AM 2521 4051 2374 4057 1540 4309 375 254
Qualification 68 Sat 3/10 - 10:33 AM 753 4057 5085 5748 3024 2635 296 403
Qualification 74 Sat 3/10 - 11:18 AM 5198 5748 4057 4132 6845 4488 223 447
Playoff Matches

PNW District Lake Oswego Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
15 9 0 0 24
Qualification Matches
Rank: 13 of 36
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Fri 3/30 - 11:33 AM 3131 4057 2915 5975 2471 3674 93 425
Qualification 8 Fri 3/30 - 12:02 PM 4692 2733 4057 955 2635 3131 83 292
Qualification 18 Fri 3/30 - 2:08 PM 997 2811 4057 5450 3024 7034 361 256
Qualification 21 Fri 3/30 - 2:31 PM 2898 5970 2550 4057 3024 7204 259 397
Qualification 30 Fri 3/30 - 3:57 PM 1432 1571 4110 1510 4057 2635 267 312
Qualification 36 Fri 3/30 - 5:04 PM 5198 4043 7034 1432 4057 7032 182 214
Qualification 41 Fri 3/30 - 5:43 PM 2521 2898 4057 2550 4692 7032 348 144
Qualification 45 Fri 3/30 - 6:16 PM 3812 6343 5198 5975 1359 4057 259 355
Qualification 51 Fri 3/30 - 7:11 PM 997 957 4662 4057 5198 1571 441 250
Qualification 60 Fri 3/30 - 8:29 PM 3674 4057 3812 847 3636 955 405 293
Qualification 65 Sat 3/31 - 10:19 AM 847 3674 2411 4057 4043 6465 369 106
Qualification 68 Sat 3/31 - 10:45 AM 2915 1359 6465 4057 4110 957 143 407
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 3/31 - 1:01 PM 2811 2471 1571 1359 4057 7034 458 170
Quarterfinal 5 2811 2471 1571 1359 4057 7034 503 73

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 35
Rank: 102 of 154 teams in the Pacific Northwest District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 4057 had the following district points activities in the 2018 season:
Event/Activity Total
PNW District Wilsonville Event 11
PNW District Lake Oswego Event 24

If Team 4057 is tied with any other Pacific Northwest teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 9
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 9
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 26
Level 6 Highest Match Score 431
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 407
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 405
Level 9 Random Sort ---