Team 1510 - Wildcats (2018)


2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston
2018 Sponsors: Intel/Microsoft Azure/Oregon Dept of Education (ODE)/FEI/Tektronix/Tripwire/Portland Community College/Autodesk/RoboteX/DWFritz/iQ Credit Union/Hawk Ridge Systems/BPS Robotics&Westview High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 36 21 (58%) 15 (42%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 6 2 (33%) 4 (67%) 0
Total 42 23 (55%) 19 (45%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

The Championship Event

  April 21 to April 23, 2005


Pacific Northwest Regional

  March 2 to March 4, 2006


Las Vegas Regional

  March 30 to April 1, 2006


Pacific Northwest Regional

  February 28 to March 2, 2007


San Diego Regional

  March 21 to March 23, 2007


FIRST Championship - Curie Division

  April 12 to April 14, 2007


Oregon Regional

  February 27 to February 29, 2008


Microsoft Seattle Regional

  March 19 to March 21, 2008


Oregon Regional

  March 4 to March 6, 2009


Microsoft Seattle Regional

  March 25 to March 27, 2009


Autodesk Oregon Regional

  March 3 to March 5, 2010


Microsoft Seattle Regional

  March 24 to March 26, 2010


Seattle Cascade Regional

  March 17 to March 19, 2011


Autodesk Oregon Regional

  March 24 to March 26, 2011


FIRST Championship - Archimedes Division

  April 28 to April 30, 2011


Autodesk Oregon Regional

  March 7 to March 9, 2012


Seattle Cascade Regional

  March 21 to March 23, 2012


Autodesk Oregon Regional

  March 8 to March 10, 2013


Oklahoma Regional

  March 27 to March 29, 2013


PNW FIRST Robotics Mt. Vernon District Event

  March 13 to March 15, 2014


PNW FIRST Robotics Wilsonville District Event

  March 20 to March 22, 2014


PNW FIRST Robotics Oregon State University District Event

  April 3 to April 5, 2014


PNW District - Oregon City Event

  February 26 to February 28, 2015


PNW District - Wilsonville Event

  March 12 to March 14, 2015


PNW District - Philomath Event

  March 26 to March 28, 2015


Pacific Northwest District Championship

  April 1 to April 4, 2015


FIRST Championship

  April 22 to April 25, 2015


FIRST Championship - Carson Subdivision

  April 22 to April 25, 2015


PNW District - Wilsonville Event

  March 10 to March 12, 2016


PNW District - Philomath Event

  March 24 to March 26, 2016


PNW District - Clackamas Academy of Industrial Science Event

  March 31 to April 2, 2016


Pacific Northwest District Championship sponsored by Autodesk

  April 6 to April 9, 2016


FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


FIRST Championship - Tesla Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


PNW District - Clackamas Academy of Industrial Science Event

  March 23 to March 25, 2017


PNW District - Lake Oswego Event

  March 30 to April 1, 2017


PNW District Clackamas Academy Event

  March 1 to March 3, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
17 13 0 5 35
Qualification Matches
Rank: 8 of 37
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Fri 3/2 - 12:40 PM 1510 6445 3673 6831 4051 5803 66 361
Qualification 10 Fri 3/2 - 1:51 PM 1510 2733 3674 3131 6831 3673 330 206
Qualification 13 Fri 3/2 - 2:22 PM 6465 1571 3674 5970 2550 1510 173 211
Qualification 24 Fri 3/2 - 4:04 PM 2550 5468 5977 1510 4662 2811 152 430
Qualification 28 Fri 3/2 - 4:37 PM 6845 2046 1510 4051 1432 5085 428 55
Qualification 32 Fri 3/2 - 5:18 PM 1432 1510 2898 1540 4132 6445 210 334
Qualification 38 Fri 3/2 - 6:06 PM 2898 5975 1540 3131 1510 5977 438 218
Qualification 47 Fri 3/2 - 7:12 PM 4127 6845 4692 1510 2411 5468 60 327
Qualification 55 Fri 3/2 - 8:07 PM 4125 4662 5803 2374 5085 1510 251 243
Qualification 59 Sat 3/3 - 9:18 AM 6831 1510 1540 7204 1571 4132 369 57
Qualification 68 Sat 3/3 - 10:46 AM 5803 753 1510 2733 2374 2411 346 190
Qualification 71 Sat 3/3 - 11:13 AM 7032 3131 753 5975 1510 4051 118 224
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 1510 2733 3131 6831 4662 2374 176 468
Quarterfinal 6 1510 2733 3131 6831 4662 2374 174 372

PNW District Lake Oswego Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
16 11 10 0 37
Qualification Matches
Rank: 9 of 36
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 3/30 - 11:07 AM 955 1510 1359 2550 847 7034 84 379
Qualification 10 Fri 3/30 - 12:17 PM 1432 2471 1510 7032 6465 4662 335 205
Qualification 13 Fri 3/30 - 12:43 PM 5970 7032 1510 2915 955 1432 95 357
Qualification 20 Fri 3/30 - 2:24 PM 1510 3131 2411 4043 957 3812 345 330
Qualification 30 Fri 3/30 - 3:57 PM 1432 1571 4110 1510 4057 2635 267 312
Qualification 34 Fri 3/30 - 4:42 PM 2898 4692 847 1510 4662 7204 361 270
Qualification 38 Fri 3/30 - 5:19 PM 3131 7204 5975 1510 6465 997 73 327
Qualification 43 Fri 3/30 - 6:00 PM 6465 955 4110 957 1510 2733 205 467
Qualification 50 Fri 3/30 - 7:03 PM 2635 4043 3024 6343 847 1510 224 281
Qualification 57 Fri 3/30 - 8:08 PM 7034 1510 2898 5450 2915 997 317 201
Qualification 61 Sat 3/31 - 9:32 AM 5975 1510 5198 2471 5450 4692 147 436
Qualification 67 Sat 3/31 - 10:36 AM 3636 3812 1510 2521 5198 3024 266 364
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 2635 5450 5975 1510 847 2521 273 410
Quarterfinal 8 2635 5450 5975 1510 847 2521 300 320
Semifinal 2 3674 957 3636 1510 847 2521 396 275
Semifinal 4 3674 957 3636 1510 847 2521 416 286

Pacific Northwest District Championship

  April 4 to April 7, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
45 0 0 0 45
Qualification Matches
Rank: 23 of 64
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Thu 4/5 - 2:12 PM 2930 1510 3663 2976 4911 3826 280 239
Qualification 13 Thu 4/5 - 3:35 PM 360 4662 6445 1425 1510 5450 274 406
Qualification 29 Thu 4/5 - 5:24 PM 948 847 3218 1510 3674 4061 408 307
Qualification 42 Fri 4/6 - 9:36 AM 2605 6076 2374 2557 1510 4450 288 440
Qualification 51 Fri 4/6 - 3:36 AM 4488 957 2557 1510 3218 4662 512 273
Qualification 60 Fri 4/6 - 11:43 AM 4513 6831 1510 2990 2930 1595 350 323
Qualification 71 Fri 4/6 - 1:49 PM 1510 492 2906 2522 2471 997 225 454
Qualification 76 Fri 4/6 - 2:23 PM 2147 3711 1778 1510 2605 1540 249 340
Qualification 94 Fri 4/6 - 6:20 PM 3238 5803 1510 3024 2944 1359 416 265
Qualification 101 Fri 4/6 - 5:25 PM 5920 4469 1510 2521 5803 5468 210 457
Qualification 115 Sat 4/7 - 9:58 AM 1359 4512 1510 5450 2811 2046 240 412
Qualification 121 Sat 4/7 - 10:45 AM 2521 1510 2635 2910 3223 6465 274 413
Playoff Matches

PNW District Clackamas Academy Event

  March 14 to March 16, 2019


PNW District Lake Oswego Event

  March 28 to March 30, 2019


PNW District Clackamas Academy Event

  February 27 to February 29, 2020


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 117
Rank: 37 of 154 teams in the Pacific Northwest District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 1510 had the following district points activities in the 2018 season:
Event/Activity Total
PNW District Clackamas Academy Event 35
PNW District Lake Oswego Event 37
Pacific Northwest District Championship 45

If Team 1510 is tied with any other Pacific Northwest teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 24
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 13
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 78
Level 6 Highest Match Score 467
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 440
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 430
Level 9 Random Sort ---