Team Avatar Team 4043 - NerdHerd (2018)


2018 Robot: Robot Unknown
2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston
2018 Sponsors: Yamhill County/Oregon International Airshow/Mentor Graphics/Evergreen Aviation and Space Museum/Oregon Department of Education/OnPoint Community Credit Union/Fastenal&4-H

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 24 7 (29%) 17 (71%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 0 0 0 0
Total 24 7 (29%) 17 (71%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

PNW District Wilsonville Event

  March 8 to March 10, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
5 0 0 0 5
Qualification Matches
Rank: 36 of 37
Record: 3 Wins, 9 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Fri 3/9 - 11:39 AM 997 2990 7034 6696 4043 3024 421 71
Qualification 11 Fri 3/9 - 12:22 PM 4051 4043 1540 997 5198 6696 172 352
Qualification 19 Fri 3/9 - 2:31 PM 5977 2990 5085 4043 6845 6343 378 190
Qualification 23 Fri 3/9 - 3:01 PM 4043 6442 4057 4488 6443 2990 172 392
Qualification 26 Fri 3/9 - 3:22 PM 4132 997 5295 2471 4043 2635 118 327
Qualification 33 Fri 3/9 - 4:13 PM 2521 1425 4043 1540 3636 6845 336 184
Qualification 38 Fri 3/9 - 4:49 PM 5748 6443 4043 4488 2521 5295 91 380
Qualification 49 Fri 3/9 - 6:14 PM 2635 3673 1359 4043 568 2990 258 295
Qualification 54 Fri 3/9 - 6:50 PM 4127 847 3673 955 4043 5295 318 182
Qualification 58 Fri 3/9 - 7:22 PM 4110 2635 955 4043 5977 4488 301 146
Qualification 64 Sat 3/10 - 9:57 AM 6445 4132 4043 2374 6343 957 273 307
Qualification 70 Sat 3/10 - 10:47 AM 4309 3673 4043 6442 1425 4127 154 396
Playoff Matches

PNW District Lake Oswego Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
7 0 0 5 12
Qualification Matches
Rank: 32 of 36
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 3/30 - 11:21 AM 2898 2733 4043 5970 2811 5198 106 322
Qualification 11 Fri 3/30 - 12:24 PM 5450 1571 1359 7204 4043 3636 362 202
Qualification 15 Fri 3/30 - 1:03 PM 4110 2471 4043 3812 2898 7204 315 143
Qualification 20 Fri 3/30 - 2:24 PM 1510 3131 2411 4043 957 3812 345 330
Qualification 26 Fri 3/30 - 3:18 PM 4043 5450 2550 2811 6465 2411 255 367
Qualification 36 Fri 3/30 - 5:04 PM 5198 4043 7034 1432 4057 7032 182 214
Qualification 42 Fri 3/30 - 5:50 PM 4043 6343 3674 3024 1432 3812 432 195
Qualification 47 Fri 3/30 - 6:32 PM 4662 5970 2915 2811 7032 4043 193 382
Qualification 50 Fri 3/30 - 7:03 PM 2635 4043 3024 6343 847 1510 224 281
Qualification 56 Fri 3/30 - 7:53 PM 5975 4662 3024 3131 1359 4043 358 178
Qualification 65 Sat 3/31 - 10:19 AM 847 3674 2411 4057 4043 6465 369 106
Qualification 70 Sat 3/31 - 11:01 AM 955 7204 997 4043 5975 4692 229 374
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 17
Rank: 144 of 154 teams in the Pacific Northwest District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 4043 had the following district points activities in the 2018 season:
Event/Activity Total
PNW District Wilsonville Event 5
PNW District Lake Oswego Event 12

If Team 4043 is tied with any other Pacific Northwest teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 0
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 0
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 12
Level 6 Highest Match Score 432
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 382
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 374
Level 9 Random Sort ---