Team 2374 - Crusader Bots (2018)


2018 Robot: Centaur of Gravitar
2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston
2018 Sponsors: Mentor Graphics/Boeing & Jesuit High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 36 16 (44%) 20 (56%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 9 4 (44%) 5 (56%) 0
Total 45 20 (44%) 25 (56%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Oregon Regional

  February 27 to February 29, 2008


Oregon Regional

  March 4 to March 6, 2009


Microsoft Seattle Regional

  March 25 to March 27, 2009


Autodesk Oregon Regional

  March 3 to March 5, 2010


Seattle Cascade Regional

  March 17 to March 19, 2011


Autodesk Oregon Regional

  March 24 to March 26, 2011


Autodesk Oregon Regional

  March 7 to March 9, 2012


Seattle Cascade Regional

  March 21 to March 23, 2012


Autodesk Oregon Regional

  March 8 to March 10, 2013


Spokane Regional

  April 3 to April 5, 2013


PNW FIRST Robotics Oregon City District Event

  March 6 to March 8, 2014


PNW FIRST Robotics Wilsonville District Event

  March 20 to March 22, 2014


PNW District - Wilsonville Event

  March 12 to March 14, 2015


PNW District - Philomath Event

  March 26 to March 28, 2015


PNW District - Wilsonville Event

  March 10 to March 12, 2016


PNW District - Clackamas Academy of Industrial Science Event

  March 31 to April 2, 2016


Pacific Northwest District Championship sponsored by Autodesk

  April 6 to April 9, 2016


PNW District - Clackamas Academy of Industrial Science Event

  March 23 to March 25, 2017


PNW District - Lake Oswego Event

  March 30 to April 1, 2017


Pacific Northwest District Championship

  April 5 to April 8, 2017


PNW District Clackamas Academy Event

  March 1 to March 3, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
12 5 10 0 27
Qualification Matches
Rank: 22 of 37
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Fri 3/2 - 11:49 AM 5977 1432 2374 5468 4513 2811 96 407
Qualification 7 Fri 3/2 - 12:58 PM 2374 6959 753 1571 6845 5977 144 239
Qualification 17 Fri 3/2 - 2:55 PM 3131 4127 2733 2374 6845 7032 367 152
Qualification 22 Fri 3/2 - 3:42 PM 3711 2374 6831 3673 7032 4125 346 111
Qualification 29 Fri 3/2 - 4:44 PM 2411 2898 4132 4662 5970 2374 75 242
Qualification 36 Fri 3/2 - 5:51 PM 5468 3674 2374 6959 5085 6465 360 219
Qualification 42 Fri 3/2 - 6:37 PM 3711 4132 4692 2550 2374 4127 329 165
Qualification 46 Fri 3/2 - 7:04 PM 5975 6696 2374 6445 4662 2046 220 374
Qualification 55 Fri 3/2 - 8:07 PM 4125 4662 5803 2374 5085 1510 251 243
Qualification 62 Sat 3/3 - 11:47 AM 3674 2811 6831 2374 4051 4513 396 276
Qualification 68 Sat 3/3 - 10:46 AM 5803 753 1510 2733 2374 2411 346 190
Qualification 72 Sat 3/3 - 11:19 AM 3711 6845 7204 2811 2374 6465 109 370
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 1510 2733 3131 6831 4662 2374 176 468
Quarterfinal 6 1510 2733 3131 6831 4662 2374 174 372
Semifinal 1 4513 2046 6465 6831 4662 2374 369 285
Semifinal 3 4513 2046 6465 6831 4662 2374 365 123

PNW District Wilsonville Event

  March 8 to March 10, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
20 14 10 5 49
Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 37
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Fri 3/9 - 10:52 AM 5748 2374 6445 5977 4057 1359 187 273
Qualification 7 Fri 3/9 - 11:46 AM 1425 2374 4057 6343 2521 955 431 66
Qualification 17 Fri 3/9 - 2:16 PM 753 1540 2374 5295 3673 6442 335 205
Qualification 20 Fri 3/9 - 2:38 PM 4127 4110 1540 2635 2374 4132 240 258
Qualification 28 Fri 3/9 - 3:37 PM 5977 3673 5748 2990 2374 3636 200 378
Qualification 35 Fri 3/9 - 4:27 PM 6696 2635 7034 3673 2374 4488 269 181
Qualification 44 Fri 3/9 - 5:29 PM 2374 5295 6443 3636 2471 4057 327 303
Qualification 48 Fri 3/9 - 6:08 PM 5085 3024 2521 2374 5198 6845 232 187
Qualification 51 Fri 3/9 - 6:29 PM 957 6845 5977 997 4309 2374 320 343
Qualification 61 Sat 3/10 - 9:33 AM 2521 4051 2374 4057 1540 4309 375 254
Qualification 64 Sat 3/10 - 9:57 AM 6445 4132 4043 2374 6343 957 273 307
Qualification 71 Sat 3/10 - 10:54 AM 2374 2471 7034 753 2990 847 406 196
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 2635 2374 5295 6445 997 6443 358 146
Quarterfinal 8 2635 2374 5295 6445 997 6443 244 260
Tiebreaker 4 2635 2374 5295 6445 997 6443 281 178
Semifinal 2 2990 957 3024 2635 2374 5295 413 237
Semifinal 4 2990 957 3024 2635 2374 5295 358 271

Pacific Northwest District Championship

  April 4 to April 7, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
21 0 0 0 21
Qualification Matches
Rank: 56 of 64
Record: 3 Wins, 9 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 10 Thu 4/5 - 3:13 PM 2635 4915 5920 2046 2522 2374 299 499
Qualification 18 Thu 4/5 - 4:08 PM 2928 5468 1318 4125 2374 3674 438 181
Qualification 26 Thu 4/5 - 5:04 PM 1540 2374 2471 3238 957 2910 279 356
Qualification 42 Fri 4/6 - 9:36 AM 2605 6076 2374 2557 1510 4450 288 440
Qualification 47 Fri 4/6 - 10:08 AM 4911 6076 2811 6845 4061 2374 274 316
Qualification 64 Fri 4/6 - 12:09 PM 2374 2910 4469 997 1359 4125 425 158
Qualification 74 Fri 4/6 - 2:08 PM 2733 2374 1983 2521 4513 4131 163 412
Qualification 85 Fri 4/6 - 3:27 PM 2374 5803 3024 1983 4488 6465 206 427
Qualification 95 Fri 4/6 - 4:42 PM 2374 1595 3711 2906 3223 1425 348 349
Qualification 104 Fri 4/6 - 5:42 PM 3218 2944 2046 2976 1778 2374 387 365
Qualification 118 Sat 4/7 - 10:20 AM 3674 360 492 2374 7034 2990 316 145
Qualification 127 Sat 4/7 - 11:29 AM 3711 6445 2522 6443 2374 488 364 272
Playoff Matches

PNW District Clackamas Academy Event

  March 14 to March 16, 2019


PNW District Lake Oswego Event

  March 28 to March 30, 2019


Nickel Group - FIRST Innovation Challenge

  April 12 to April 16, 2021


FIRST Innovation Challenge Event presented by Qualcomm

  April 12 to April 16, 2021


INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge Event

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Helium Group - INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 97
Rank: 53 of 154 teams in the Pacific Northwest District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 2374 had the following district points activities in the 2018 season:
Event/Activity Total
PNW District Clackamas Academy Event 27
PNW District Wilsonville Event 49
Pacific Northwest District Championship 21

If Team 2374 is tied with any other Pacific Northwest teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 20
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 19
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 14
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 53
Level 6 Highest Match Score 499
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 468
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 431
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Oregon Girls' Generation

  October 5 to October 5, 2019