Team 4051 - Sabin-Sharks (2018)


2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston
2018 Sponsors: Intel corperation/SPEEA, IFPTE Local 2001/Boeing Co./Blount/Les Schwab tire/Oregon massage and wellness clinic&Sabin-Schellenberg Center

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 24 7 (29%) 16 (67%) 1 (4%)
Playoff 0 0 0 0
Total 24 7 (29%) 16 (67%) 1 (4%)

Team 4051's 2018 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

PNW District Clackamas Academy Event

  March 1 to March 3, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
8 0 0 0 8
Qualification Matches
Rank: 32 of 37
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Fri 3/2 - 12:40 PM 1510 6445 3673 6831 4051 5803 66 361
Qualification 11 Fri 3/2 - 2:03 PM 4051 7204 7032 2898 4692 4662 33 329
Qualification 15 Fri 3/2 - 2:40 PM 4662 1540 3711 4132 753 4051 210 187
Qualification 25 Fri 3/2 - 4:14 PM 4051 2411 4125 5975 6959 2733 170 180
Qualification 28 Fri 3/2 - 4:37 PM 6845 2046 1510 4051 1432 5085 428 55
Qualification 34 Fri 3/2 - 5:38 PM 5977 4692 4051 5970 7032 6831 61 355
Qualification 44 Fri 3/2 - 6:52 PM 4051 6465 3131 7204 4513 4125 172 319
Qualification 49 Fri 3/2 - 7:25 PM 3674 4051 6959 4132 3673 5977 339 75
Qualification 52 Fri 3/2 - 7:43 PM 3673 4051 2550 1432 1540 6845 80 371
Qualification 62 Sat 3/3 - 11:47 AM 3674 2811 6831 2374 4051 4513 396 276
Qualification 67 Sat 3/3 - 10:40 AM 6696 7204 6959 6845 5468 4051 168 266
Qualification 71 Sat 3/3 - 11:13 AM 7032 3131 753 5975 1510 4051 118 224
Playoff Matches

PNW District Wilsonville Event

  March 8 to March 10, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
8 0 0 0 8
Qualification Matches
Rank: 31 of 37
Record: 3 Wins, 8 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Fri 3/9 - 11:27 AM 5295 6845 4110 568 4051 3673 74 164
Qualification 11 Fri 3/9 - 12:22 PM 4051 4043 1540 997 5198 6696 172 352
Qualification 14 Fri 3/9 - 12:54 PM 2635 4127 6343 3636 6445 4051 379 47
Qualification 21 Fri 3/9 - 2:45 PM 3024 568 2471 4051 997 1425 273 273
Qualification 31 Fri 3/9 - 3:58 PM 4309 4051 6442 6343 7034 4132 195 208
Qualification 34 Fri 3/9 - 4:20 PM 4051 6343 5748 3024 4127 6443 208 318
Qualification 43 Fri 3/9 - 5:22 PM 5085 5198 4051 6442 2990 1359 209 404
Qualification 47 Fri 3/9 - 6:00 PM 7034 4488 4051 6445 847 1540 195 378
Qualification 56 Fri 3/9 - 7:08 PM 6445 1425 2990 4051 6443 753 404 110
Qualification 61 Sat 3/10 - 9:33 AM 2521 4051 2374 4057 1540 4309 375 254
Qualification 66 Sat 3/10 - 10:16 AM 3673 2521 997 955 847 4051 294 285
Qualification 72 Sat 3/10 - 11:03 AM 955 1359 3636 957 3024 4051 183 264
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 16
Rank: 146 of 154 teams in the Pacific Northwest District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 4051 had the following district points activities in the 2018 season:
Event/Activity Total
PNW District Clackamas Academy Event 8
PNW District Wilsonville Event 8

If Team 4051 is tied with any other Pacific Northwest teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 0
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 0
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 16
Level 6 Highest Match Score 375
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 361
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 339
Level 9 Random Sort ---