Team 2915 - Pandamonium (2018)


2018 Robot: 624 Hektor
2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston
2018 Sponsors: Autodesk/Riverdale PTC/Nvidia/80/20/Covanta & Riverdale High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 2915 attended in 2018.
Team 2915 had a record of 13-17-0 (W-L-T) at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 9 - 15 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 4 - 2)

PNW District SunDome Event

  March 15 to March 17, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
9 2 20 0 31
Qualification Matches
Rank: 24 of 31
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Fri 3/16 - 11:46 AM 2522 2915 3218 5450 3826 5468 321 174
Qualification 10 Fri 3/16 - 12:25 PM 2915 2926 3693 4608 3575 3218 161 324
Qualification 15 Fri 3/16 - 12:59 PM 3220 2148 2915 3218 2811 4495 63 377
Qualification 18 Fri 3/16 - 2:04 PM 4495 2915 4120 5450 3693 3223 337 209
Qualification 25 Fri 3/16 - 2:50 PM 6129 3826 2915 6076 3711 4104 150 353
Qualification 28 Fri 3/16 - 3:12 PM 2915 4608 3588 4495 4726 6076 341 271
Qualification 36 Fri 3/16 - 4:16 PM 4125 6831 5920 2915 4980 3575 334 244
Qualification 40 Fri 3/16 - 4:50 PM 4980 3711 4120 3712 6831 2915 302 161
Qualification 42 Fri 3/16 - 5:04 PM 3826 4104 3220 5920 2915 5450 376 162
Qualification 48 Fri 3/16 - 5:53 PM 3220 6076 5468 3711 2915 4125 202 368
Qualification 57 Sat 3/17 - 9:34 AM 4061 3712 2148 2915 3223 2944 250 164
Qualification 59 Sat 3/17 - 9:48 AM 3223 3712 2522 2811 6076 2915 275 356
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 4061 3711 2915 4608 2522 6076 360 290
Quarterfinal 7 4061 3711 2915 4608 2522 6076 356 185
Semifinal 2 4061 3711 2915 4980 4125 5450 274 0
Semifinal 4 4061 3711 2915 4980 4125 5450 385 178
Final 1 1318 2811 3575 4061 3711 2915 405 185
Final 2 1318 2811 3575 4061 3711 2915 388 187

PNW District Lake Oswego Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
5 0 0 0 5
Qualification Matches
Rank: 35 of 36
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Fri 3/30 - 11:33 AM 3131 4057 2915 5975 2471 3674 93 425
Qualification 9 Fri 3/30 - 12:10 PM 2411 2521 3812 2915 2898 6343 289 249
Qualification 13 Fri 3/30 - 12:43 PM 5970 7032 1510 2915 955 1432 95 357
Qualification 23 Fri 3/30 - 2:49 PM 7032 1571 2915 5450 847 5975 97 345
Qualification 29 Fri 3/30 - 3:50 PM 4692 1359 7204 5198 3674 2915 277 337
Qualification 32 Fri 3/30 - 4:26 PM 2471 2915 3636 3024 6465 2733 281 226
Qualification 37 Fri 3/30 - 5:12 PM 2411 2915 2635 4662 2811 955 293 327
Qualification 47 Fri 3/30 - 6:32 PM 4662 5970 2915 2811 7032 4043 193 382
Qualification 54 Fri 3/30 - 7:38 PM 3674 5450 6465 2915 3812 2550 401 271
Qualification 57 Fri 3/30 - 8:08 PM 7034 1510 2898 5450 2915 997 317 201
Qualification 63 Sat 3/31 - 9:50 AM 3636 997 3131 4110 2915 2811 228 236
Qualification 68 Sat 3/31 - 10:45 AM 2915 1359 6465 4057 4110 957 143 407
Playoff Matches

Team 2915's 2018 Awards
Award Event
District Event Finalist PNW District SunDome Event

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

PNW District SunDome Event

  March 15 to March 17, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
9 2 20 0 31
Qualification Matches
Rank: 24 of 31
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Fri 3/16 - 11:46 AM 2522 2915 3218 5450 3826 5468 321 174
Qualification 10 Fri 3/16 - 12:25 PM 2915 2926 3693 4608 3575 3218 161 324
Qualification 15 Fri 3/16 - 12:59 PM 3220 2148 2915 3218 2811 4495 63 377
Qualification 18 Fri 3/16 - 2:04 PM 4495 2915 4120 5450 3693 3223 337 209
Qualification 25 Fri 3/16 - 2:50 PM 6129 3826 2915 6076 3711 4104 150 353
Qualification 28 Fri 3/16 - 3:12 PM 2915 4608 3588 4495 4726 6076 341 271
Qualification 36 Fri 3/16 - 4:16 PM 4125 6831 5920 2915 4980 3575 334 244
Qualification 40 Fri 3/16 - 4:50 PM 4980 3711 4120 3712 6831 2915 302 161
Qualification 42 Fri 3/16 - 5:04 PM 3826 4104 3220 5920 2915 5450 376 162
Qualification 48 Fri 3/16 - 5:53 PM 3220 6076 5468 3711 2915 4125 202 368
Qualification 57 Sat 3/17 - 9:34 AM 4061 3712 2148 2915 3223 2944 250 164
Qualification 59 Sat 3/17 - 9:48 AM 3223 3712 2522 2811 6076 2915 275 356
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 4061 3711 2915 4608 2522 6076 360 290
Quarterfinal 7 4061 3711 2915 4608 2522 6076 356 185
Semifinal 2 4061 3711 2915 4980 4125 5450 274 0
Semifinal 4 4061 3711 2915 4980 4125 5450 385 178
Final 1 1318 2811 3575 4061 3711 2915 405 185
Final 2 1318 2811 3575 4061 3711 2915 388 187

PNW District Lake Oswego Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
5 0 0 0 5
Qualification Matches
Rank: 35 of 36
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Fri 3/30 - 11:33 AM 3131 4057 2915 5975 2471 3674 93 425
Qualification 9 Fri 3/30 - 12:10 PM 2411 2521 3812 2915 2898 6343 289 249
Qualification 13 Fri 3/30 - 12:43 PM 5970 7032 1510 2915 955 1432 95 357
Qualification 23 Fri 3/30 - 2:49 PM 7032 1571 2915 5450 847 5975 97 345
Qualification 29 Fri 3/30 - 3:50 PM 4692 1359 7204 5198 3674 2915 277 337
Qualification 32 Fri 3/30 - 4:26 PM 2471 2915 3636 3024 6465 2733 281 226
Qualification 37 Fri 3/30 - 5:12 PM 2411 2915 2635 4662 2811 955 293 327
Qualification 47 Fri 3/30 - 6:32 PM 4662 5970 2915 2811 7032 4043 193 382
Qualification 54 Fri 3/30 - 7:38 PM 3674 5450 6465 2915 3812 2550 401 271
Qualification 57 Fri 3/30 - 8:08 PM 7034 1510 2898 5450 2915 997 317 201
Qualification 63 Sat 3/31 - 9:50 AM 3636 997 3131 4110 2915 2811 228 236
Qualification 68 Sat 3/31 - 10:45 AM 2915 1359 6465 4057 4110 957 143 407
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 36
Rank: 98 of 154 teams in the Pacific Northwest District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 2915 had the following district points activities in the 2018 season:
Event/Activity Total
PNW District SunDome Event 31
PNW District Lake Oswego Event 5

If Team 2915 is tied with any other Pacific Northwest teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 20
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 20
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 2
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 2
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 14
Level 6 Highest Match Score 385
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 368
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 360
Level 9 Random Sort ---