Team 3674 - CloverBots (2018)


2018 Robot: Cubert 8-bot
2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston
2018 Sponsors: Boeing/US Digital/HP/OSPI / CAM Academy/Olin Homes/Superior Home Inspection /Gazelles International Coaches/Epp Well Solutions & Cam Jr Sr High School & Family/Community


This tab displays only official event's that Team 3674 attended in 2018.
Team 3674 had a record of 38-24-0 (W-L-T) at their 4 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 29 - 17 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 9 - 7)

PNW District Clackamas Academy Event

  March 1 to March 3, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
16 10 0 5 31
Qualification Matches
Rank: 11 of 37
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 3/2 - 12:13 PM 7032 2898 1571 4662 3674 6845 8 193
Qualification 10 Fri 3/2 - 1:51 PM 1510 2733 3674 3131 6831 3673 330 206
Qualification 13 Fri 3/2 - 2:22 PM 6465 1571 3674 5970 2550 1510 173 211
Qualification 21 Fri 3/2 - 3:29 PM 5970 4692 7204 6445 3131 3674 237 258
Qualification 30 Fri 3/2 - 4:51 PM 4692 3673 3674 753 2811 5975 136 381
Qualification 36 Fri 3/2 - 5:51 PM 5468 3674 2374 6959 5085 6465 360 219
Qualification 40 Fri 3/2 - 6:23 PM 6845 5970 3673 3674 4125 6696 175 359
Qualification 49 Fri 3/2 - 7:25 PM 3674 4051 6959 4132 3673 5977 339 75
Qualification 53 Fri 3/2 - 7:50 PM 2733 6465 6445 5977 3674 5975 354 73
Qualification 62 Sat 3/3 - 11:47 AM 3674 2811 6831 2374 4051 4513 396 276
Qualification 65 Sat 3/3 - 10:23 AM 4125 3711 2898 1540 3674 2411 267 292
Qualification 70 Sat 3/3 - 11:06 AM 3674 2898 2550 6959 4127 2046 298 422
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 5803 2811 5970 2550 3674 5975 302 94
Quarterfinal 7 5803 2811 5970 2550 3674 5975 338 106

PNW District Lake Oswego Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
20 15 20 5 60
Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 36
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Fri 3/30 - 11:33 AM 3131 4057 2915 5975 2471 3674 93 425
Qualification 12 Fri 3/30 - 12:32 PM 3024 3674 2811 7034 5975 4110 419 216
Qualification 16 Fri 3/30 - 1:11 PM 957 2411 5975 2733 2521 3674 280 289
Qualification 24 Fri 3/30 - 3:04 PM 2733 5198 4662 3674 997 1432 250 387
Qualification 29 Fri 3/30 - 3:50 PM 4692 1359 7204 5198 3674 2915 277 337
Qualification 35 Fri 3/30 - 4:58 PM 1359 4110 3674 1571 997 2521 233 277
Qualification 42 Fri 3/30 - 5:50 PM 4043 6343 3674 3024 1432 3812 432 195
Qualification 48 Fri 3/30 - 6:46 PM 2471 7204 1571 3674 2550 3636 391 268
Qualification 54 Fri 3/30 - 7:38 PM 3674 5450 6465 2915 3812 2550 401 271
Qualification 60 Fri 3/30 - 8:29 PM 3674 4057 3812 847 3636 955 405 293
Qualification 65 Sat 3/31 - 10:19 AM 847 3674 2411 4057 4043 6465 369 106
Qualification 71 Sat 3/31 - 11:09 AM 2811 1432 847 1571 3674 2898 396 289
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 3674 957 3636 4692 6343 3812 367 272
Quarterfinal 7 3674 957 3636 4692 6343 3812 371 242
Semifinal 2 3674 957 3636 1510 847 2521 396 275
Semifinal 4 3674 957 3636 1510 847 2521 416 286
Final 1 2811 2471 1571 3674 957 3636 383 303
Final 2 2811 2471 1571 3674 957 3636 478 298

Pacific Northwest District Championship

  April 4 to April 7, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
42 0 0 0 42
Qualification Matches
Rank: 27 of 64
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Thu 4/5 - 2:05 PM 2471 2521 3674 6845 4488 6445 406 229
Qualification 18 Thu 4/5 - 4:08 PM 2928 5468 1318 4125 2374 3674 438 181
Qualification 29 Thu 4/5 - 5:24 PM 948 847 3218 1510 3674 4061 408 307
Qualification 34 Thu 4/5 - 5:58 PM 1595 3238 3223 2733 948 3674 371 324
Qualification 44 Fri 4/6 - 9:48 AM 5803 2046 2471 4131 3674 1540 508 147
Qualification 62 Fri 4/6 - 11:57 AM 4512 1425 4915 3674 6845 3218 403 282
Qualification 72 Fri 4/6 - 1:55 PM 4980 3674 6443 6831 2976 6076 324 293
Qualification 77 Fri 4/6 - 2:30 PM 2635 2930 4980 3674 488 5468 278 413
Qualification 96 Fri 4/6 - 4:54 PM 5920 3674 2811 1983 3663 5450 311 453
Qualification 102 Fri 4/6 - 5:31 PM 3674 3024 4911 3711 2910 2605 368 284
Qualification 118 Sat 4/7 - 10:20 AM 3674 360 492 2374 7034 2990 316 145
Qualification 123 Sat 4/7 - 10:58 AM 2046 4450 3674 2733 2811 4662 473 269
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 18 to April 21, 2018


FIRST Championship - Houston - Galileo Subdivision

  April 18 to April 21, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 10 of 68
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8   Thu 4/19 - 9:38 AM 3005 5145 6026 3674 4256 4010 297 350
Qualification 13   Thu 4/19 - 10:15 AM 4635 6831 3674 3006 1197 6813 439 243
Qualification 24   Thu 4/19 - 11:30 AM 2468 4201 1986 3933 6304 3674 323 185
Qualification 36   Thu 4/19 - 2:50 PM 3674 4451 5960 7106 3230 3103 410 121
Qualification 48   Thu 4/19 - 4:13 PM 3674 3965 5817 2485 5960 3933 435 266
Qualification 68   Fri 4/20 - 9:46 AM 4910 3674 7106 6833 4924 649 351 192
Qualification 79   Fri 4/20 - 1:07 PM 1311 846 2659 3374 3674 4091 351 261
Qualification 84   Fri 4/20 - 1:44 PM 5630 1986 3674 3526 6999 6898 446 136
Qualification 95   Fri 4/20 - 2:58 PM 6886 6429 6357 3230 3674 647 324 243
Qualification 103   Fri 4/20 - 3:52 PM 6817 4488 2486 3674 701 4205 370 304
Playoff Matches
Record: 5 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 7


Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

PNW District Clackamas Academy Event

  March 1 to March 3, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
16 10 0 5 31
Qualification Matches
Rank: 11 of 37
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 3/2 - 12:13 PM 7032 2898 1571 4662 3674 6845 8 193
Qualification 10 Fri 3/2 - 1:51 PM 1510 2733 3674 3131 6831 3673 330 206
Qualification 13 Fri 3/2 - 2:22 PM 6465 1571 3674 5970 2550 1510 173 211
Qualification 21 Fri 3/2 - 3:29 PM 5970 4692 7204 6445 3131 3674 237 258
Qualification 30 Fri 3/2 - 4:51 PM 4692 3673 3674 753 2811 5975 136 381
Qualification 36 Fri 3/2 - 5:51 PM 5468 3674 2374 6959 5085 6465 360 219
Qualification 40 Fri 3/2 - 6:23 PM 6845 5970 3673 3674 4125 6696 175 359
Qualification 49 Fri 3/2 - 7:25 PM 3674 4051 6959 4132 3673 5977 339 75
Qualification 53 Fri 3/2 - 7:50 PM 2733 6465 6445 5977 3674 5975 354 73
Qualification 62 Sat 3/3 - 11:47 AM 3674 2811 6831 2374 4051 4513 396 276
Qualification 65 Sat 3/3 - 10:23 AM 4125 3711 2898 1540 3674 2411 267 292
Qualification 70 Sat 3/3 - 11:06 AM 3674 2898 2550 6959 4127 2046 298 422
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 5803 2811 5970 2550 3674 5975 302 94
Quarterfinal 7 5803 2811 5970 2550 3674 5975 338 106

PNW District Lake Oswego Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
20 15 20 5 60
Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 36
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Fri 3/30 - 11:33 AM 3131 4057 2915 5975 2471 3674 93 425
Qualification 12 Fri 3/30 - 12:32 PM 3024 3674 2811 7034 5975 4110 419 216
Qualification 16 Fri 3/30 - 1:11 PM 957 2411 5975 2733 2521 3674 280 289
Qualification 24 Fri 3/30 - 3:04 PM 2733 5198 4662 3674 997 1432 250 387
Qualification 29 Fri 3/30 - 3:50 PM 4692 1359 7204 5198 3674 2915 277 337
Qualification 35 Fri 3/30 - 4:58 PM 1359 4110 3674 1571 997 2521 233 277
Qualification 42 Fri 3/30 - 5:50 PM 4043 6343 3674 3024 1432 3812 432 195
Qualification 48 Fri 3/30 - 6:46 PM 2471 7204 1571 3674 2550 3636 391 268
Qualification 54 Fri 3/30 - 7:38 PM 3674 5450 6465 2915 3812 2550 401 271
Qualification 60 Fri 3/30 - 8:29 PM 3674 4057 3812 847 3636 955 405 293
Qualification 65 Sat 3/31 - 10:19 AM 847 3674 2411 4057 4043 6465 369 106
Qualification 71 Sat 3/31 - 11:09 AM 2811 1432 847 1571 3674 2898 396 289
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 3674 957 3636 4692 6343 3812 367 272
Quarterfinal 7 3674 957 3636 4692 6343 3812 371 242
Semifinal 2 3674 957 3636 1510 847 2521 396 275
Semifinal 4 3674 957 3636 1510 847 2521 416 286
Final 1 2811 2471 1571 3674 957 3636 383 303
Final 2 2811 2471 1571 3674 957 3636 478 298

Pacific Northwest District Championship

  April 4 to April 7, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
42 0 0 0 42
Qualification Matches
Rank: 27 of 64
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Thu 4/5 - 2:05 PM 2471 2521 3674 6845 4488 6445 406 229
Qualification 18 Thu 4/5 - 4:08 PM 2928 5468 1318 4125 2374 3674 438 181
Qualification 29 Thu 4/5 - 5:24 PM 948 847 3218 1510 3674 4061 408 307
Qualification 34 Thu 4/5 - 5:58 PM 1595 3238 3223 2733 948 3674 371 324
Qualification 44 Fri 4/6 - 9:48 AM 5803 2046 2471 4131 3674 1540 508 147
Qualification 62 Fri 4/6 - 11:57 AM 4512 1425 4915 3674 6845 3218 403 282
Qualification 72 Fri 4/6 - 1:55 PM 4980 3674 6443 6831 2976 6076 324 293
Qualification 77 Fri 4/6 - 2:30 PM 2635 2930 4980 3674 488 5468 278 413
Qualification 96 Fri 4/6 - 4:54 PM 5920 3674 2811 1983 3663 5450 311 453
Qualification 102 Fri 4/6 - 5:31 PM 3674 3024 4911 3711 2910 2605 368 284
Qualification 118 Sat 4/7 - 10:20 AM 3674 360 492 2374 7034 2990 316 145
Qualification 123 Sat 4/7 - 10:58 AM 2046 4450 3674 2733 2811 4662 473 269
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 18 to April 21, 2018


FIRST Championship - Houston - Galileo Subdivision

  April 18 to April 21, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 10 of 68
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8   Thu 4/19 - 9:38 AM 3005 5145 6026 3674 4256 4010 297 350
Qualification 13   Thu 4/19 - 10:15 AM 4635 6831 3674 3006 1197 6813 439 243
Qualification 24   Thu 4/19 - 11:30 AM 2468 4201 1986 3933 6304 3674 323 185
Qualification 36   Thu 4/19 - 2:50 PM 3674 4451 5960 7106 3230 3103 410 121
Qualification 48   Thu 4/19 - 4:13 PM 3674 3965 5817 2485 5960 3933 435 266
Qualification 68   Fri 4/20 - 9:46 AM 4910 3674 7106 6833 4924 649 351 192
Qualification 79   Fri 4/20 - 1:07 PM 1311 846 2659 3374 3674 4091 351 261
Qualification 84   Fri 4/20 - 1:44 PM 5630 1986 3674 3526 6999 6898 446 136
Qualification 95   Fri 4/20 - 2:58 PM 6886 6429 6357 3230 3674 647 324 243
Qualification 103   Fri 4/20 - 3:52 PM 6817 4488 2486 3674 701 4205 370 304
Playoff Matches
Record: 5 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 7


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 133
Rank: 27 of 154 teams in the Pacific Northwest District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)

Team 3674 had the following district points activities in the 2018 season:
Event/Activity Total
PNW District Clackamas Academy Event 31
PNW District Lake Oswego Event 60
Pacific Northwest District Championship 42

If Team 3674 is tied with any other Pacific Northwest teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 20
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 20
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 25
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 15
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 78
Level 6 Highest Match Score 473
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 432
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 425
Level 9 Random Sort ---