Team 1359 - Scalawags (2018)


2018 Robot: Rancid Squid
2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston
2018 Sponsors: Linn Benton Community College/Oregon Dept of Eduacation/Matthews International Inc./Rotary Club of Greater Albany/Rotary Club of Albany/Concept Systems, Inc./IBEW Local 280/Lebanon High School/HyTek Plastics/Daimler - Education in Motion & Venture Crew 308


This tab displays only official event's that Team 1359 attended in 2018.
Team 1359 had a record of 17-27-0 (W-L-T) at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 11 - 25 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 6 - 2)

PNW District Wilsonville Event

  March 8 to March 10, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
10 1 30 0 41
Qualification Matches
Rank: 27 of 37
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Fri 3/9 - 10:52 AM 5748 2374 6445 5977 4057 1359 187 273
Qualification 9 Fri 3/9 - 12:02 PM 7034 6443 568 1359 5748 4132 231 190
Qualification 15 Fri 3/9 - 1:02 PM 1359 6696 568 847 5085 6845 183 344
Qualification 22 Fri 3/9 - 2:53 PM 1359 5295 5198 4309 753 6696 189 302
Qualification 27 Fri 3/9 - 3:29 PM 1425 4488 5085 1359 753 4127 377 144
Qualification 36 Fri 3/9 - 4:34 PM 4309 1359 847 4110 5977 753 275 155
Qualification 43 Fri 3/9 - 5:22 PM 5085 5198 4051 6442 2990 1359 209 404
Qualification 49 Fri 3/9 - 6:14 PM 2635 3673 1359 4043 568 2990 258 295
Qualification 53 Fri 3/9 - 6:44 PM 6443 1359 5085 2990 2635 2521 228 381
Qualification 57 Fri 3/9 - 7:15 PM 3673 6696 6343 2471 957 1359 251 271
Qualification 65 Sat 3/10 - 10:09 AM 5198 4309 6443 1540 1359 7034 182 340
Qualification 72 Sat 3/10 - 11:03 AM 955 1359 3636 957 3024 4051 183 264
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 3/10 - 1:00 PM 2471 1425 1359 753 4127 6696 370 175
Quarterfinal 5 2471 1425 1359 753 4127 6696 395 264
Semifinal 1 2471 1425 1359 2521 1540 6845 378 292
Semifinal 3 2471 1425 1359 2521 1540 6845 380 121
Final 1 2471 1425 1359 2990 957 3024 430 201
Final 2 2471 1425 1359 2990 957 3024 297 269

PNW District Lake Oswego Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
11 9 0 5 25
Qualification Matches
Rank: 22 of 36
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 3/30 - 11:07 AM 955 1510 1359 2550 847 7034 84 379
Qualification 11 Fri 3/30 - 12:24 PM 5450 1571 1359 7204 4043 3636 362 202
Qualification 14 Fri 3/30 - 12:49 PM 6465 4692 6343 3636 5198 1359 492 136
Qualification 22 Fri 3/30 - 2:38 PM 1359 2811 7034 2635 3636 6465 276 377
Qualification 29 Fri 3/30 - 3:50 PM 4692 1359 7204 5198 3674 2915 277 337
Qualification 35 Fri 3/30 - 4:58 PM 1359 4110 3674 1571 997 2521 233 277
Qualification 40 Fri 3/30 - 5:35 PM 1359 2471 847 2733 4110 5970 330 347
Qualification 45 Fri 3/30 - 6:16 PM 3812 6343 5198 5975 1359 4057 259 355
Qualification 53 Fri 3/30 - 7:28 PM 2521 3636 5975 1432 5970 1359 297 308
Qualification 56 Fri 3/30 - 7:53 PM 5975 4662 3024 3131 1359 4043 358 178
Qualification 62 Sat 3/31 - 9:43 AM 7032 2898 2635 1359 957 3024 190 506
Qualification 68 Sat 3/31 - 10:45 AM 2915 1359 6465 4057 4110 957 143 407
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 3/31 - 1:01 PM 2811 2471 1571 1359 4057 7034 458 170
Quarterfinal 5 2811 2471 1571 1359 4057 7034 503 73

Pacific Northwest District Championship

  April 4 to April 7, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
9 0 0 15 24
Qualification Matches
Rank: 64 of 64
Record: 2 Wins, 10 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 11 Thu 4/5 - 3:21 PM 4513 1778 3223 1359 2811 6443 307 170
Qualification 22 Thu 4/5 - 4:36 PM 2522 1425 6831 4131 1359 2147 405 252
Qualification 31 Thu 4/5 - 5:37 PM 492 997 4662 1778 4980 1359 43 424
Qualification 36 Thu 4/5 - 6:15 PM 957 2990 2521 2635 3711 1359 270 263
Qualification 45 Fri 4/6 - 9:54 AM 1359 3223 2976 5468 5920 1983 303 397
Qualification 64 Fri 4/6 - 12:09 PM 2374 2910 4469 997 1359 4125 425 158
Qualification 70 Fri 4/6 - 1:43 PM 4911 3218 2930 6445 1540 1359 357 104
Qualification 86 Fri 4/6 - 3:33 PM 1359 6845 2522 5450 2557 360 311 363
Qualification 94 Fri 4/6 - 6:20 PM 3238 5803 1510 3024 2944 1359 416 265
Qualification 103 Fri 4/6 - 5:37 PM 488 1359 1425 3663 4915 6076 374 274
Qualification 115 Sat 4/7 - 9:58 AM 1359 4512 1510 5450 2811 2046 240 412
Qualification 120 Sat 4/7 - 10:40 AM 948 1359 4061 2944 1318 1540 251 319
Playoff Matches

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

PNW District Wilsonville Event

  March 8 to March 10, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
10 1 30 0 41
Qualification Matches
Rank: 27 of 37
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Fri 3/9 - 10:52 AM 5748 2374 6445 5977 4057 1359 187 273
Qualification 9 Fri 3/9 - 12:02 PM 7034 6443 568 1359 5748 4132 231 190
Qualification 15 Fri 3/9 - 1:02 PM 1359 6696 568 847 5085 6845 183 344
Qualification 22 Fri 3/9 - 2:53 PM 1359 5295 5198 4309 753 6696 189 302
Qualification 27 Fri 3/9 - 3:29 PM 1425 4488 5085 1359 753 4127 377 144
Qualification 36 Fri 3/9 - 4:34 PM 4309 1359 847 4110 5977 753 275 155
Qualification 43 Fri 3/9 - 5:22 PM 5085 5198 4051 6442 2990 1359 209 404
Qualification 49 Fri 3/9 - 6:14 PM 2635 3673 1359 4043 568 2990 258 295
Qualification 53 Fri 3/9 - 6:44 PM 6443 1359 5085 2990 2635 2521 228 381
Qualification 57 Fri 3/9 - 7:15 PM 3673 6696 6343 2471 957 1359 251 271
Qualification 65 Sat 3/10 - 10:09 AM 5198 4309 6443 1540 1359 7034 182 340
Qualification 72 Sat 3/10 - 11:03 AM 955 1359 3636 957 3024 4051 183 264
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 3/10 - 1:00 PM 2471 1425 1359 753 4127 6696 370 175
Quarterfinal 5 2471 1425 1359 753 4127 6696 395 264
Semifinal 1 2471 1425 1359 2521 1540 6845 378 292
Semifinal 3 2471 1425 1359 2521 1540 6845 380 121
Final 1 2471 1425 1359 2990 957 3024 430 201
Final 2 2471 1425 1359 2990 957 3024 297 269

PNW District Lake Oswego Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
11 9 0 5 25
Qualification Matches
Rank: 22 of 36
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 3/30 - 11:07 AM 955 1510 1359 2550 847 7034 84 379
Qualification 11 Fri 3/30 - 12:24 PM 5450 1571 1359 7204 4043 3636 362 202
Qualification 14 Fri 3/30 - 12:49 PM 6465 4692 6343 3636 5198 1359 492 136
Qualification 22 Fri 3/30 - 2:38 PM 1359 2811 7034 2635 3636 6465 276 377
Qualification 29 Fri 3/30 - 3:50 PM 4692 1359 7204 5198 3674 2915 277 337
Qualification 35 Fri 3/30 - 4:58 PM 1359 4110 3674 1571 997 2521 233 277
Qualification 40 Fri 3/30 - 5:35 PM 1359 2471 847 2733 4110 5970 330 347
Qualification 45 Fri 3/30 - 6:16 PM 3812 6343 5198 5975 1359 4057 259 355
Qualification 53 Fri 3/30 - 7:28 PM 2521 3636 5975 1432 5970 1359 297 308
Qualification 56 Fri 3/30 - 7:53 PM 5975 4662 3024 3131 1359 4043 358 178
Qualification 62 Sat 3/31 - 9:43 AM 7032 2898 2635 1359 957 3024 190 506
Qualification 68 Sat 3/31 - 10:45 AM 2915 1359 6465 4057 4110 957 143 407
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 3/31 - 1:01 PM 2811 2471 1571 1359 4057 7034 458 170
Quarterfinal 5 2811 2471 1571 1359 4057 7034 503 73

Pacific Northwest District Championship

  April 4 to April 7, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
9 0 0 15 24
Qualification Matches
Rank: 64 of 64
Record: 2 Wins, 10 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 11 Thu 4/5 - 3:21 PM 4513 1778 3223 1359 2811 6443 307 170
Qualification 22 Thu 4/5 - 4:36 PM 2522 1425 6831 4131 1359 2147 405 252
Qualification 31 Thu 4/5 - 5:37 PM 492 997 4662 1778 4980 1359 43 424
Qualification 36 Thu 4/5 - 6:15 PM 957 2990 2521 2635 3711 1359 270 263
Qualification 45 Fri 4/6 - 9:54 AM 1359 3223 2976 5468 5920 1983 303 397
Qualification 64 Fri 4/6 - 12:09 PM 2374 2910 4469 997 1359 4125 425 158
Qualification 70 Fri 4/6 - 1:43 PM 4911 3218 2930 6445 1540 1359 357 104
Qualification 86 Fri 4/6 - 3:33 PM 1359 6845 2522 5450 2557 360 311 363
Qualification 94 Fri 4/6 - 6:20 PM 3238 5803 1510 3024 2944 1359 416 265
Qualification 103 Fri 4/6 - 5:37 PM 488 1359 1425 3663 4915 6076 374 274
Qualification 115 Sat 4/7 - 9:58 AM 1359 4512 1510 5450 2811 2046 240 412
Qualification 120 Sat 4/7 - 10:40 AM 948 1359 4061 2944 1318 1540 251 319
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 90
Rank: 58 of 154 teams in the Pacific Northwest District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 1359 had the following district points activities in the 2018 season:
Event/Activity Total
PNW District Wilsonville Event 41
PNW District Lake Oswego Event 25
Pacific Northwest District Championship 24

If Team 1359 is tied with any other Pacific Northwest teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 10
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 9
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 30
Level 6 Highest Match Score 506
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 430
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 424
Level 9 Random Sort ---