Team Avatar Team 957 - SWARM (2018)


2018 Robot: Otis
2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston
2018 Sponsors: Viper Northwest/Autodesk/Oregon Department of Education/HP Inc./IBEW Local 280/ECD/National Frozen Foods/Rotary Club of Albany/First Tech Federal Credit Union/SnoTemp/No Dinx/Altrusa International of Albany/Farmland Tractor Supply/Concept Systems/OFD Foods/AVUM/Tripwire/Albany AAUW/NORVAC Electronic Parts/Southpaw's Perfect Pizza/Central Electric Training Facility/Albany Public Schools Foundation&West Albany High School&South Albany High School&Oregon Connections Academy


This tab displays only official event's that Team 957 attended in 2018.
Team 957 had a record of 46-20-0 (W-L-T) at their 4 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 34 - 12 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 12 - 8)

PNW District Wilsonville Event

  March 8 to March 10, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
21 15 20 5 61
Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 37
Record: 10 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Fri 3/9 - 11:02 AM 957 4309 955 5085 1540 2635 396 241
Qualification 10 Fri 3/9 - 12:15 PM 957 6445 4488 5295 753 1425 312 278
Qualification 16 Fri 3/9 - 2:08 PM 4110 5198 3024 6443 957 1425 30 447
Qualification 24 Fri 3/9 - 3:08 PM 2521 957 3636 7034 5977 6445 172 336
Qualification 29 Fri 3/9 - 3:43 PM 6696 957 4110 4057 847 2521 277 236
Qualification 32 Fri 3/9 - 4:04 PM 5295 4057 2990 997 5085 957 293 366
Qualification 41 Fri 3/9 - 5:09 PM 955 2471 4127 4057 568 957 75 369
Qualification 46 Fri 3/9 - 5:54 PM 753 6442 957 6343 5977 997 344 172
Qualification 51 Fri 3/9 - 6:29 PM 957 6845 5977 997 4309 2374 320 343
Qualification 57 Fri 3/9 - 7:15 PM 3673 6696 6343 2471 957 1359 251 271
Qualification 64 Sat 3/10 - 9:57 AM 6445 4132 4043 2374 6343 957 273 307
Qualification 72 Sat 3/10 - 11:03 AM 955 1359 3636 957 3024 4051 183 264
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 2990 957 3024 5085 4488 6343 352 230
Quarterfinal 7 2990 957 3024 5085 4488 6343 260 269
Tiebreaker 3 2990 957 3024 5085 4488 6343 398 208
Semifinal 2 2990 957 3024 2635 2374 5295 413 237
Semifinal 4 2990 957 3024 2635 2374 5295 358 271
Final 1 2471 1425 1359 2990 957 3024 430 201
Final 2 2471 1425 1359 2990 957 3024 297 269

PNW District Lake Oswego Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
21 15 20 5 61
Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 36
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Fri 3/30 - 11:00 AM 957 1432 6465 997 3812 4692 300 246
Qualification 7 Fri 3/30 - 11:54 AM 5198 997 2550 5970 847 957 181 285
Qualification 16 Fri 3/30 - 1:11 PM 957 2411 5975 2733 2521 3674 280 289
Qualification 20 Fri 3/30 - 2:24 PM 1510 3131 2411 4043 957 3812 345 330
Qualification 25 Fri 3/30 - 3:11 PM 957 2521 3131 5970 3024 2471 209 408
Qualification 33 Fri 3/30 - 4:33 PM 2550 5975 2811 2635 6343 957 273 392
Qualification 39 Fri 3/30 - 5:25 PM 5198 957 5450 7034 3636 1571 347 241
Qualification 43 Fri 3/30 - 6:00 PM 6465 955 4110 957 1510 2733 205 467
Qualification 51 Fri 3/30 - 7:11 PM 997 957 4662 4057 5198 1571 441 250
Qualification 59 Fri 3/30 - 8:22 PM 7204 2550 957 2411 2733 1432 362 305
Qualification 62 Sat 3/31 - 9:43 AM 7032 2898 2635 1359 957 3024 190 506
Qualification 68 Sat 3/31 - 10:45 AM 2915 1359 6465 4057 4110 957 143 407
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 3674 957 3636 4692 6343 3812 367 272
Quarterfinal 7 3674 957 3636 4692 6343 3812 371 242
Semifinal 2 3674 957 3636 1510 847 2521 396 275
Semifinal 4 3674 957 3636 1510 847 2521 416 286
Final 1 2811 2471 1571 3674 957 3636 383 303
Final 2 2811 2471 1571 3674 957 3636 478 298

Pacific Northwest District Championship

  April 4 to April 7, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
45 0 0 0 45
Qualification Matches
Rank: 19 of 64
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Thu 4/5 - 2:34 PM 4980 957 2944 6465 1595 4450 167 275
Qualification 19 Thu 4/5 - 4:15 PM 4915 4980 1983 957 4911 1778 209 334
Qualification 26 Thu 4/5 - 5:04 PM 1540 2374 2471 3238 957 2910 279 356
Qualification 36 Thu 4/5 - 6:15 PM 957 2990 2521 2635 3711 1359 270 263
Qualification 51 Fri 4/6 - 3:36 AM 4488 957 2557 1510 3218 4662 512 273
Qualification 59 Fri 4/6 - 11:35 AM 3238 847 360 2906 5920 957 350 205
Qualification 67 Fri 4/6 - 12:33 PM 5468 2990 3663 2046 4512 957 272 398
Qualification 83 Fri 4/6 - 3:14 PM 6443 957 7034 1425 2733 2928 279 431
Qualification 91 Fri 4/6 - 4:13 PM 2147 2930 2521 957 492 4061 314 331
Qualification 98 Fri 4/6 - 5:07 PM 2471 6445 957 1318 7034 4513 315 435
Qualification 108 Sat 4/7 - 9:13 AM 492 3826 2522 957 5803 6076 294 427
Qualification 126 Sat 4/7 - 11:23 AM 5450 6831 6845 4513 3024 957 286 344
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 18 to April 21, 2018


FIRST Championship - Houston - Hopper Subdivision

  April 18 to April 21, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 17 of 68
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Thu 4/19 - 4:48 PM 5854 1902 6025 957 2854 6672 404 312
Qualification 15   Thu 4/19 - 10:54 AM 5496 3495 294 6705 957 2583 240 366
Qualification 25   Thu 4/19 - 12:10 PM 3339 3223 5809 957 3284 5242 325 381
Qualification 39   Thu 4/19 - 3:05 PM 5242 1828 1261 3019 6919 957 266 415
Qualification 51   Thu 4/19 - 4:34 PM 6014 957 7173 6060 4400 3489 210 431
Qualification 63   Fri 4/20 - 9:16 AM 3970 957 4733 399 6353 254 165 369
Qualification 73   Fri 4/20 - 10:30 AM 957 3711 1706 1810 2990 5572 459 224
Qualification 85   Fri 4/20 - 1:43 PM 2096 6050 957 4775 3075 456 333 319
Qualification 91   Fri 4/20 - 2:20 PM 2974 2283 5414 7039 148 957 223 391
Qualification 103   Fri 4/20 - 3:48 PM 2992 585 957 6050 3506 5291 325 272
Playoff Matches

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

PNW District Wilsonville Event

  March 8 to March 10, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
21 15 20 5 61
Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 37
Record: 10 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Fri 3/9 - 11:02 AM 957 4309 955 5085 1540 2635 396 241
Qualification 10 Fri 3/9 - 12:15 PM 957 6445 4488 5295 753 1425 312 278
Qualification 16 Fri 3/9 - 2:08 PM 4110 5198 3024 6443 957 1425 30 447
Qualification 24 Fri 3/9 - 3:08 PM 2521 957 3636 7034 5977 6445 172 336
Qualification 29 Fri 3/9 - 3:43 PM 6696 957 4110 4057 847 2521 277 236
Qualification 32 Fri 3/9 - 4:04 PM 5295 4057 2990 997 5085 957 293 366
Qualification 41 Fri 3/9 - 5:09 PM 955 2471 4127 4057 568 957 75 369
Qualification 46 Fri 3/9 - 5:54 PM 753 6442 957 6343 5977 997 344 172
Qualification 51 Fri 3/9 - 6:29 PM 957 6845 5977 997 4309 2374 320 343
Qualification 57 Fri 3/9 - 7:15 PM 3673 6696 6343 2471 957 1359 251 271
Qualification 64 Sat 3/10 - 9:57 AM 6445 4132 4043 2374 6343 957 273 307
Qualification 72 Sat 3/10 - 11:03 AM 955 1359 3636 957 3024 4051 183 264
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 2990 957 3024 5085 4488 6343 352 230
Quarterfinal 7 2990 957 3024 5085 4488 6343 260 269
Tiebreaker 3 2990 957 3024 5085 4488 6343 398 208
Semifinal 2 2990 957 3024 2635 2374 5295 413 237
Semifinal 4 2990 957 3024 2635 2374 5295 358 271
Final 1 2471 1425 1359 2990 957 3024 430 201
Final 2 2471 1425 1359 2990 957 3024 297 269

PNW District Lake Oswego Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
21 15 20 5 61
Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 36
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Fri 3/30 - 11:00 AM 957 1432 6465 997 3812 4692 300 246
Qualification 7 Fri 3/30 - 11:54 AM 5198 997 2550 5970 847 957 181 285
Qualification 16 Fri 3/30 - 1:11 PM 957 2411 5975 2733 2521 3674 280 289
Qualification 20 Fri 3/30 - 2:24 PM 1510 3131 2411 4043 957 3812 345 330
Qualification 25 Fri 3/30 - 3:11 PM 957 2521 3131 5970 3024 2471 209 408
Qualification 33 Fri 3/30 - 4:33 PM 2550 5975 2811 2635 6343 957 273 392
Qualification 39 Fri 3/30 - 5:25 PM 5198 957 5450 7034 3636 1571 347 241
Qualification 43 Fri 3/30 - 6:00 PM 6465 955 4110 957 1510 2733 205 467
Qualification 51 Fri 3/30 - 7:11 PM 997 957 4662 4057 5198 1571 441 250
Qualification 59 Fri 3/30 - 8:22 PM 7204 2550 957 2411 2733 1432 362 305
Qualification 62 Sat 3/31 - 9:43 AM 7032 2898 2635 1359 957 3024 190 506
Qualification 68 Sat 3/31 - 10:45 AM 2915 1359 6465 4057 4110 957 143 407
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 3674 957 3636 4692 6343 3812 367 272
Quarterfinal 7 3674 957 3636 4692 6343 3812 371 242
Semifinal 2 3674 957 3636 1510 847 2521 396 275
Semifinal 4 3674 957 3636 1510 847 2521 416 286
Final 1 2811 2471 1571 3674 957 3636 383 303
Final 2 2811 2471 1571 3674 957 3636 478 298

Pacific Northwest District Championship

  April 4 to April 7, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
45 0 0 0 45
Qualification Matches
Rank: 19 of 64
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Thu 4/5 - 2:34 PM 4980 957 2944 6465 1595 4450 167 275
Qualification 19 Thu 4/5 - 4:15 PM 4915 4980 1983 957 4911 1778 209 334
Qualification 26 Thu 4/5 - 5:04 PM 1540 2374 2471 3238 957 2910 279 356
Qualification 36 Thu 4/5 - 6:15 PM 957 2990 2521 2635 3711 1359 270 263
Qualification 51 Fri 4/6 - 3:36 AM 4488 957 2557 1510 3218 4662 512 273
Qualification 59 Fri 4/6 - 11:35 AM 3238 847 360 2906 5920 957 350 205
Qualification 67 Fri 4/6 - 12:33 PM 5468 2990 3663 2046 4512 957 272 398
Qualification 83 Fri 4/6 - 3:14 PM 6443 957 7034 1425 2733 2928 279 431
Qualification 91 Fri 4/6 - 4:13 PM 2147 2930 2521 957 492 4061 314 331
Qualification 98 Fri 4/6 - 5:07 PM 2471 6445 957 1318 7034 4513 315 435
Qualification 108 Sat 4/7 - 9:13 AM 492 3826 2522 957 5803 6076 294 427
Qualification 126 Sat 4/7 - 11:23 AM 5450 6831 6845 4513 3024 957 286 344
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 18 to April 21, 2018


FIRST Championship - Houston - Hopper Subdivision

  April 18 to April 21, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 17 of 68
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Thu 4/19 - 4:48 PM 5854 1902 6025 957 2854 6672 404 312
Qualification 15   Thu 4/19 - 10:54 AM 5496 3495 294 6705 957 2583 240 366
Qualification 25   Thu 4/19 - 12:10 PM 3339 3223 5809 957 3284 5242 325 381
Qualification 39   Thu 4/19 - 3:05 PM 5242 1828 1261 3019 6919 957 266 415
Qualification 51   Thu 4/19 - 4:34 PM 6014 957 7173 6060 4400 3489 210 431
Qualification 63   Fri 4/20 - 9:16 AM 3970 957 4733 399 6353 254 165 369
Qualification 73   Fri 4/20 - 10:30 AM 957 3711 1706 1810 2990 5572 459 224
Qualification 85   Fri 4/20 - 1:43 PM 2096 6050 957 4775 3075 456 333 319
Qualification 91   Fri 4/20 - 2:20 PM 2974 2283 5414 7039 148 957 223 391
Qualification 103   Fri 4/20 - 3:48 PM 2992 585 957 6050 3506 5291 325 272
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 167
Rank: 15 of 154 teams in the Pacific Northwest District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)

Team 957 had the following district points activities in the 2018 season:
Event/Activity Total
PNW District Wilsonville Event 61
PNW District Lake Oswego Event 61
Pacific Northwest District Championship 45

If Team 957 is tied with any other Pacific Northwest teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 40
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 20
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 30
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 15
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 87
Level 6 Highest Match Score 512
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 506
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 467
Level 9 Random Sort ---